2018 AHSAA Regional Playoff Schedules by location, Feb 19-22, 2018

South Regional in Dothan
Monday, Feb 19th
Class 5A girls:
Faith Academy (21-7) vs. Jackson (22-7), 9 a.m.
Class 5A boys: Faith Academy (23-9) vs. Wilcox Central (22-5), 10:30 a.m.
Class 5A girls: Charles Henderson vs. Eufaula (27-4), noon
Class 5A boys: Charles Henderson (15-7) vs. Eufaula (26-9), 1:30 p.m.
Class 2A girls final: Samson (28-3) vs. Abbeville (20-8), 3 p.m.
Class 2A boys final: St. Luke’s (20-8) vs. Barbour County (21-7), 4:45 p.m.

Tuesday, Feb 20th
Class 7A girls final: McGill-Toolen vs. Murphy (16-12), 9 a.m.
Class 7A boys final: McGill-Toolen (20-3) vs. Murphy (15-12), 10:45 p.m.
Class 6A girls final:
LeFlore (27-1) vs. Blount (22-4), 12:30 p.m.
Class 6A boys final: Sidney Lanier (12-12) vs. Carver-Montgomery (27-7), 2:15 p.m.
Class 1A girls final
: Linden vs. Pleasant Home (25-5), 4 p.m.
Class 1A boys final: Linden (12-11) vs. Georgiana (28-3), 5:45 p.m.

Wednesday, Feb 21st
Class 4A girls final:
Thomasville (13-12) vs. St. James (21-9), 9 a.m.
Class 4A boys final:
Andalusia (25-5) vs. Ashford (22-10), 10:45 a.m.
Class 3A girls final: T.R. Miller (28-0) vs. Hillcrest-Evergreen (12-7), 12:30 p.m.
Class 3A boys final: Hillcrest-Evergreen (21-3) vs. Pike County (16-7), 2:15 p.m.
Class 5A girls final:
4 p.m.
Class 5A boys final: 5:45 p.m.



CENTRAL REGIONAL
At Alabama State’s Acadome
Monday, Feb 19th
Central Regional
Class 3A girls: Montevallo (26-5) vs. Midfield (25-9), 9 a.m.
Class 3A boys: American Christian vs. Prattville Christian, 10:30 a.m.
Class 3A girls: Gordo (13-9) vs. Coosa Central (16-3), noon
Class 3A boys: Central-Coosa vs. Green County, 1:30 p.m.

Tuesday, Feb 20th
Class 4A girls: Holt (14-12) vs. Greensboro (22-6), 9 a.m.
Class 4A boys: Sipsey Valley (13-14) vs. Greensboro (21-11), 10:30 a.m.
Class 4A girls: Childersburg (20-9) vs. Sipsey Valley (26-2), noon
Class 4A boys: Childersburg (20-11) vs. Holt (16-9), 1:30 p.m.
Class 7A girls final: Lee-Montgomery (22-9) vs. Auburn (19-10), 3 p.m.
Class 7A boys final: Auburn (16-14) vs. Central-Phenix City (20-4), 4:45 p.m.

Wednesday, Feb 21st
Class 6A girls final: Opelika (21-9) vs. Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa (28-4), 9 a.m.
Class 6A boys final: Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa (23-9) vs. Paul Bryant (27-4), 10:45 a.m.
Class 1A girls final:
Westminster-Oak Mountain (17-5) vs. Loachapoka (20-4), 12:30 p.m.
Class 1A boys final:
Cornerstone (23-7) vs. Wadley (13-7), 2:15 p.m.
Class 5A girls final:
Shelby County (23-7) vs. Central-Tuscaloosa (25-7), 4 p.m.
Class 5A boys final:
Sylacauga (27-6) vs. Calera (26-4), 5:45 p.m.

Thursday, Feb 22nd
Class 2A girls final:
Keith (18-8) vs. R.C. Hatch (16-8), 9 a.m.
Class 2A boys final:
Aliceville (19-2) vs. Keith (13-11), 10:45 a.m.
Class 3A girls final:
Thursday, Feb. 22, 12:30 p.m.
Class 3A boys final: Thursday, Feb. 22, 2:15 p.m.
Class 4A girls final: Thursday, Feb. 22, 4 p.m.
Class 4A boys final: Thursday, Feb. 22, 5:45 p.m.



NORTHEAST REGIONAL
at Pete Mathews Coliseum, Jacksonville
Monday, Feb 19th
Class 4A girls:
Madison County vs. Jacksonville, 9 a.m.
Class 4A boys: Jacksonville (19-8) vs. Madison Academy, 10:30 a.m.
Class 4A girls: Hokes Bluff vs. Madison Academy, noon
Class 4A boys: Handley vs. North Jackson, 1:30 p.m.
Class 2A girls final: Sand Rock (21-8) vs. Collinsville (25-7), 3 p.m.
Class 2A boys final:
Lanett (23-5) vs. Section, 4:45 p.m.
Class 1A girls final: Spring Garden (27-3) vs. Skyline, 6:30 p.m.
Class 1A boys final:
Sacred Heart (20-10) vs. Decatur Heritage (28-3), 8:15 p.m.

Tuesday, Feb 20th
Class 7A girls final: Huffman (17-15) vs. Spain Park (27-6), 9 a.m.
Class 7A boys final: Huffman (23-7) vs. Mountain Brook (31-4), 10:45 a.m.
Class 6A girls final:
Ramsay (22-4) vs. Homewood (23-7), 12:30 a.m.
Class 6A boys final: Parker (23-8) vs. Oxford (19-10), 2:15 p.m.
Class 3A girls final:
Glencoe (23-8) vs. Pisgah (27-1), 4 p.m.
Class 3A boys final: Plainview vs. Piedmont, 5:45 p.m.

Wednesday, Feb 21st
Class 5A girls final: Arab (18-12) vs. Scottsboro (28-3), 9 a.m.
Class 5A boys final: Talladega vs. Etowah (25-5), 10:45 a.m.
Class 4A girls final:
12:30 p.m.
Class 4A girls final: 2:15 p.m.




NORTHWEST REGIONAL
at Tom Drake Coliseum, Hanceville
Monday, Feb 19th
Class 5A girls: Fairview vs. Wenonah (23-7), 9 a.m.
Class 5A boys: Fairview vs. Wenonah (26-7), 10:30 p.m.
Class 5A girls: Pleasant Grove vs. Lee-Huntsville, noon
Class 5A boys:
Pleasant Grove (24-8) vs. Lee-Huntsville (15-10), 1:30 p.m.
Class 2A boys final: Cold Springs vs. Phil Campbell (24-5), 3 p.m.
Class 2A boys final: Mars Hill (18-8) vs. Tanner (20-11), 4:45 p.m.

Tuesday, Feb 20th
Class 7A girls final:
Sparkman (28-5) vs. Hoover (30-1), 9 a.m.
Class 7A boys final: Sparkman (29-4) vs. Hoover (27-3), 10:45 a.m.
Class 6A girls final: Minor (16-11) vs. Hazel Green (32-2), 12:30 p.m.
Class 6A boys final: Austin (15-11) vs. Hazel Green (20-6), 2:15 p.m.
Class 1A girls final:
Phillips (27-3) vs. Holy Spirit, 4 p.m.
Class 1A boys final: R.A. Hubbard (26-6) vs. South Lamar, 5:45 p.m.

Wednesday, Feb 21st
Class 4A grils final: Danville vs. Deshler (31-2), 9 a.m.
Class 4A boys final: Cordova (23-9) vs. Deshler (28-6), 10:45 a.m.
Class 3A girls final: Colbert County (21-6) vs. Lauderdale County (33-2), 12:30 p.m.
Class 3A boys final:
Hanceville vs. Lauderdale County (22-9), 2:15 p.m.
Class 5A boys final:
4 p.m.
Class 5A boys final:
5:45 p.m.

Schedules from al.com, Feb 19, 2018

IMG_4096

Encore Sports Medicine
encorerehab.com

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s