Encore Sports Medicine

NOW OPEN! Encore Rehabilitation-Fayetteville, Tennessee!

Encore Rehabilitation-Fayetteville, Tennessee is now open! Come see us today! #EncoreRehab

Encore Rehabilitation, Inc. is proud to announce the opening of our newest outpatient clinic – Encore Rehabilitation -Fayetteville, Tennessee! 

Encore Rehabilitation-Fayetteville offers Physical Therapy, Industrial Rehab, Sports Medicine, and Pain Management. The clinic is open Monday-Friday, 8 am – 5 pm. The clinic, along with Encore Sports Medicine, is the Official Sports Medicine Provider for Fayetteville High School and Lincoln County High School.

Allen, Brittany, Kayla, and Sarah invite you to come by the clinic to say hello! They are proud to provide healthcare to families in Fayetteville, Lincoln County, and the surrounding area. At Encore Rehabilitation, we LOVE to see you move!

Now taking new patients.
Most insurances accepted.

Encore Rehabilitation-Fayetteville, TN is now open and accepting new patients! #EncoreRehab

Encore Rehabilitation-Fayetteville, TN offers high-quality Physical Therapy in a modern, new, facility. #weLOVEtoseeyoumove

You'll feel welcome at Encore Rehabilitation-Fayetteville! Choose Encore for all your Physical Therapy needs! #EncoreRehab

Friendly, licensed, experienced staff are waiting to help you at Encore Rehabilitation-Fayetteville, TN! #EncoreRehab

#EncoreRehab

Encore Rehabilitation-Fayetteville
1816 Huntsville Highway
Fayetteville, Tennessee 37334
931-228-5585
Find Encore Rehabilitation-Fayetteville on Facebook by clicking here 

encorerehab.com


Celebrating National Physical Therapy Month!

President Paul Henderson inducted into Hall of Fame

Encore Sports Medicine Management Team meets in Montgomery, Alabama

Sandra Morris – No surgery!

AHSAA Football Scores Oct. 3-4, 2019

AHSAA Football Scoreboard
Week 6 Results

CLASS 7A
Bob Jones 21, Grissom 2
Central-Phenix City 42, Enterprise 13
Davidson 35, Mary Montgomery 14
Fairhope 26, Baker 6
Florence 28, Huntsville 23
Hoover 44, Tuscaloosa County 7
James Clemens 62, Gadsden City 7
Jeff Davis 31, Smiths Station 14
McGill-Toolen Catholic 42, Foley 0
Mountain Brook 42, Oak Mountain 14
Prattville 20, Lee-Montgomery 3
Sparkman 24, Austin 21
Theodore 32, Murphy 7
Thompson 47, Spain Park 23
Vestavia Hills 19, Hewitt-Trussville 14



CLASS 6A
Albertville 42, Hazel Green 14
Athens 31, Cullman 17
B.C. Rain 40, Robertsdale 28
Bessemer City 31, Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa 7
Clay-Chalkville 31, Shades Valley 13
Daphne 42, Baldwin County 7
Dothan 44, Carver-Montgomery 20
Eufaula 50, Park Crossing 29
Fort Payne 42, Lee-Huntsville 0
Hartselle 76, Columbia 0
Helena 31, Chelsea 28
Hueytown 42, Northridge 14
Mae Jemison 35, Buckhorn 21
Minor 28, Homewood 0
Muscle Shoals 49, Decatur 13
Opelika 45, Benjamin Russell 17
Paul Bryant 12, McAdory 6
Pelham 31, Carver-Birmingham 20
Pell City 45, Etowah 6
Pinson Valley 21, Gardendale 0
Saraland 42, Gulf Shores 10
Selma 46, Calera 27
Sidney Lanier 12, Russell County 0
Stanhope Elmore 28, Wetumpka 20
St. Paul’s Episcopal 35, Spanish Fort 30



CLASS 5A
Alexandra 16, Sardis 10 (2 OT)
Arab 36, East Limestone 14
Bibb Cunty 54, Jemison 0
Boaz 46, Crossville 15
Brewer 24, Ardmore 17
Briarwood Christian 48, John Carroll Catholic 16
Center Point 40, Springville 7
Central-Tuscaloosa 42, Marbury 38
Citronelle 28, Satsuma 16
Corner 28, Dora 0
Demopolis 41, Shelby County 7
Faith Academy 59, Wilcox Central 0
Greenville 21, Charles Henderson 10
Harris County (GA) 38, Beauregard 14
Hayden 28, Hamilton 7
Jackson 41, Thomasville 7
Jasper 42, West Point 7
Madison Academy 44, Guntersville 37
Madison County 20, Scottsboro 7
Mortimer Jordan 34, Central, Clay County 28
Munford 20, Moody 7
Parker 42, Fairfield 20
Pleasant Grove 31, Wenonah 0
Ramsay 36, Woodlawn 0
Rehobeth 6, Carroll 3
Russellville 22, Lawrence County 14
Southside-Gadsden 42, Douglas 7
Sylacauga 48, St. Clair County 7
Valley 34, Tallassee 12



CLASS 4A
Alabama Christian 28, Headland 22
American Christian 55, Sumter Central 0
Andalusia 21, Williamson 0
Central-Florence 48, Elkmont 13
Dale County 37, B.T. Washington 22
Dallas County 18, Greensboro 8
Danville 26, Priceville 25
DAR 21, Randolph 7
Deshler 28, Rogers 0
Escambia County 21, Clarke County 15
Fairview 47, North Jackson 7
Fayette County 31, Oak Grove 15
Haleyville 15, Curry 6
Handley 42, Elmore County 14
Hokes Bluff 35, Ashville 14
Jacksonville 38, Anniston 30
Lincoln 48, Holtville 13
Montevallo 62, West Blocton 50
Montgomery Catholic 55, Ashford 28
Northside 41, Good Hope 16
Oneonta 49, Cherokee County 21
St. John Paul II Catholic 49, West Morgan 36
Talladega 28, Leeds 20
UMS-Wright 28, Hillcrest-Evergreen 14
West Limestone 45, Wilson 12
White Plains 31, Cleburne County 27
W.S. Neal 51, Monroe County 12



CLASS 3A
Bayside Academy 30, Flomaton 26
Bullock County 48, Beulah 18
Carbon Hill 34, Lamar County 20
East Lawrence 28, Lexington 14
Excel 53, St. Michael Catholic 38
Fultondale 36, Vinemont 22
Geraldine 56, Pisgah 20
Gordo 49, Holt 13
Greene County 61, Hale County 0
Lauderdale County 48, Clements 7
Locust Fork 48, Holly Pond 18
Midfield 36, Hanceville 12
Mobile Christian 33, T.R. Miller 15
Montgomery Academy 8, Dadeville 2
Opp 48, Wicksburg 0
Piedmont 38, Saks 16
Pike County 47, Providence Christian 10
Pike Road 35, Saint James 24
Pleasant Valley 47, Glencoe 7
Randolph Cunty 42, Weaver 6
Slocomb 42, Houston Academy 7
Southside-Selma 58, Prattville Christian 14
Straughn 32, Geneva 27
Susan Moore 40, New Hope 21
Sylvania 51, Brindlee Mountain 0
Walter Wellborn 56, B.B. Comer 26
Westminster Christian 55, Phil Campbell 6
Winfield 20, Oakman 19



CLASS 2A
Addison 44, Colbert County 12
Aliceville 39, Winston County 0
Ariton 29, Abbeville 8
Central-Hayneville 22, Samson 19
Cleveland 58, Gaston 0
Collinsville 41, Section 7
Cottage Hill Christian 24, R.C. Hatch 0
Daleville 68, Cottonwood 29
Fyffe 55, Sand Rock 0
G.W. Long 57, Geneva County 51
Hatton 46, Tanner 13
Highland Home 49, Zion Chapel 0
Houston County 67, Barbour County 30
Ider 49, Asbury 6
J.U. Blacksher 50, Washington County 0
LaFayette 57, Fayetteville 20
Leroy 34, Chickasaw 14
Luverne 27, Goshen 26
New Brockton 50, Calhoun 14
North Sand Mountain 55, Cedar Bluff 22
Ohatchee 49, West End 7
Ranburne 33, Westbrook Christian 13
Red Bay 30, Sheffield 14
Reeltown 22, Thorsby 8
Southern Choctaw 22, Choctaw County 24
Sulligent 38, Southeastern 18
Tarrant 42, Sumiton Christian 12
Vincent 51, Central Coosa 8



CLASS 1A
Appalachian 20, Ragland 14
Autaugaville 40, Verbena 0
Berry 37, Lynn 16
Billingsley 25, Wadley 6
Brantley 21, Elba 18
Brilliant 30, Meek 0
Decatur Heritage 26, Colbert Heights 20
Falkville 62, Coosa Christian 26
Florala 52, Red Level 7
Francis Marion 50, A.L. Johnson 0
Hubbertville 34, Marion County 32
Isabella 42, Keith 0
J.F. Shields 34, St. Luke’s Episcopal 28
Kinston 55, McKenzie 34
Maplesville 48, Ellwood Christian 0
Mars Hill Bible 60, Vina 0
Millry 41, Marengo 0
Notasulga 28, Loachapoka 0
Phillips 27, Shoals Christian 14
Pickens County 18, South Lamar 15
R.A. Hubbard 43, Gaylesville 8
Spring Garden 44, Talladega County Central 0
Sweet Water 54, McIntosh 0
Victory Christian 21, Winterboro 14
Valley Head 29, Woodville 7
Waterloo 54, Cherokee 8

Encore Sports Medicine is proud to be the Official Provider of Sports Medicine for the Alabama High School Athletic Association and numerous High Schools and Colleges throughout Alabama, Mississippi, and Tennessee.

For more information about our Sports Medicine Program, visit our website at encorerehab.com or contact Gary Barfield at 404-933-4336.

AHSAA Football Scores September 19-20, 2019

 

AHSAA Football Scoreboard
Week 4 Results


Class 7A
Auburn 42, Jeff Davis 22
Austin 49, Grissom 7
Baker 31, Foley 0
Bob Jones 24, Gadsden City 20
Central-Phenix City 63, Opelika 28
Fairhope 14, Davidson 3
Hoover 37, Oak Mountain 7
James Clemens 51, Florence 20
Lee-Montgomery 25, Smiths Station 10
McGill-Toolen Catholic 35, Mary Montgomery 7
Mountain Brook 14, Vestavia Hills 7
Prattville 28, Enterprise 14
Spain Park 31, Hewitt-Trussville 28
Sparkman 38, Huntsville 21
Theodore 42, Alma Bryant 3
Thompson 63, Tuscaloosa County 18


Class 6A
Athens 51, Hazel Green 0
Benjamin Russell 17, Demopolis 8
Bessemer City 12, Paul Bryant 0
Blount 31, Baldwin Cunty 7
Carver-Montgomery 30, Jackson-Olin 29
Chelsea 64, Pelham 38
Cullman 31, Albertville 7
Decatur 40, Lee-Huntsivlle 12
Dothan 43, Russell County 27
Eufaula 57, Early County (GA) 49
Gardendale 38, Clay-Chalkville 35
Helena 28, Minor 14
Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa 14, Northridge 7
Hueytown 48, Brookwood 6
Huffman 34, Pell City 12
McAdory 44, Selma 6
Muscle Shoals 31, Mae Jemison 0
Oxford 34, Pinson Valley 33
Park Crossing 30, Sidney Lanier 28
Saraland 56, Robertsdale 7
Spanish Fort 45, B.C. Rain 0
Stanhope Elmore 26, Shades Valley 0
St. Paul’s Episcopal 51, Gulf Shores 13
Wetumpka 44, Buckhorn 28


Class 5A
Alexandria 54, Crossville 0
Bibb County 42, Central-Tuscaloosa 7
Boaz 38, Pisgah 8
Briarwood Christian 16, Wenonah 7
Center Point 54, St. Clair County 13
Central-Clay County 34, Moody 0
Charles Henderson 27, Beauregard 7
Chilton County 25, Jemison 13
Etowah 56, Southside-Gadsden 32
Faith Academy 23, Citronelle 0
Guntersville 45, Arab 42
Hamilton 14, Corner 7
Jackson 18, Vigor 0
Jasper 58, Hayden 0
Lawrence County 37, Dora 14
Madison Academy 41, Ardmore 14
Madison County 27, Brewer 21
Marbury 43, Shelby County 34
Mortimer Jordan 42, Sylacauga 35
Munford 45, Springville 13
Pleasant Grove 41, Parker 25
Ramsay 35, Fairfield 18
Rehobeth 6, Greenville 0
Russellville 51, West Point 6
Sardis 67, Douglas 0
Satsuma 48, Wilcox Central 8
Scottsboro 27, East Limestone 7
Valley 42, Carroll 13
Woodlawn 12, John Carroll Catholic 6


Class 4A
Alabama Christian 49, Dale County 20
American Christian 84, Montevallo 30
Anniston 21, Hokes Bluff 0
Ashford 30, B.T. Washington 20
Central-Florence 42, West Limestone 37
Cherokee County 38, White Plains 6
Dallas County 30, Sipsey Valley 14
Deshler 42, Wilson 6
Fayette County 48, Curry 23
Good Hope 34, Oak Grove 25
Handley 43, Childersburg 0
Hillcrest-Evergreen 33, Andalusia 28
Holtville 35, Elmore County 14
Jacksonville 41, Cleburne County 26
Lincoln 31, Talladega 13
Montgomery Catholic 26, Trinity Presbyterian 13
Northside 48, Cordova 28
Oneonta 34, Ashville 8
Priceville 31, Fairview 21
Randolph 35, Danville 7
Rogers 43, Brooks 7
St. John Paul II Catholic 49, North Jackson 48
UMS-Wright 24, Clarke County 0
West Blocton 32, Greensboro 28
West Morgan 35, DAR 27
Williamson 48, Monroe County 0
W.S. Neal 27, Escambia County 7


Class 3A
Bayside Academy 30, T.R. Miller 29 
Colbert Heights 28, East Lawrence 14
Excel 27, Elberta 20
Flomaton 53, St. Michael Catholic 21
Geneva 56, Opp 43
Geraldine 49, New Hope 7
Gordo 40, Hale County 0
Greene County 28, Holt 26
Lauderdale County 35, Lexington 3
Locust Fork 28, J.B. Pennington 7
Mobile Christian 42, Thomasville 9
Montgomery Academy 47, Prattville Christian 0
Oakman 27, Carbon Hill 7
Phil Campbell 48, Vina 0
Piedmont 53, Weaver 0
Pike County 33, Wicksburg 6
Pike Road 38, Bullock County 3
Pleasant Valley 34, Saks 14
Providence Christian 35, Slocomb 21
Randolph County 43, B.B. Comer 14
Saint James 46, Dadeville 18
Southside-Selma 36, Beulah 34
Straughn 21, Houston Acadcemy 14
Susan Moore 50, Brindlee Mountain 0
Sylvania 27, Plainview 0
Vinemont 26, Hanceville 12
Walter Wellborn 61, Glencoe 0
Westminster Christian 59, Clements 34
Winfield 34, Lamar County 6


Class 2A
Abbeville 56, Houston County 7
Addison 26, Sheffield 6
Aliceville 27, Cold Springs 19
Ariton 55, Daleville 40
Cedar Bluff 37, Section 7
Choctaw County 20, R.C. Hatch 12
Colbert County 37, Hatton 6
Collinsville 60, Ider 6
Cottage Hill Christian 34, Chickasaw 27
Fultondale 30, Holly Pond 8
Fyffe 47, Asbury 6
Geneva County 71, Barbour County 32
Goshen 42, New Brockton 16
G.W. Long 49, Cottonwood 0
Highland Home 42, Samson 7
Horseshoe Bend 36, Central Coosa 6
J.U. Blacksher 23, Southern Choctaw 20
Leroy 44, Washington County 14
Luverne 63, Central-Hayneville 0
North Sand Mountain 12, Sand Rock 7
Ohatchee 56, Westbrook Christian 21
Ranburne 35, Cleveland 0
Reeltown 21, LaFayette 14
Southeastern 42, Sumiton Christian 6
Sulligent 18, Winston County 6
Tanner 39, Tharptown 3
Thorsby 28, Vincent 20
Woodland 34, Gaston 0
Zion Chapel 47, Calhoun 9


Class 1A
Alabama School/Deaf 38, Tennessee School/Deaf 0
Berry 36, Meek 30
Brantley 61, Georgiana 28
Decatur Heritage 56, Coosa Christian 16
Elba 61, Florala 34
Falkville 21, R.A. Hubbard 0
Francis Marion 48, Ellwood Christian 6
Fruitdale 26, J.F. Shields 16
Hackleburg 46, Shoals Christian 16
Isabella 34, Linden 18
Kinston 54, Red Level 12
Lanett 28, Notasulga 13
Loachapoka 36, Autaugaville 16
Lynn 19, Brillant 14
Maplesville 56, Keith 6
Marengo 40, St. Luke’s Episcopal 20
Mars Hill Bible 66, Cherokee 18
Millry 62, McIntosh 0
Pickens County 47, Marion County 14
Pleasant Home 12, McKenzie 6
South Lamar 51, Hubbertville 22
Spring Garden 16, Donoho 12
Valley Head 52, Gaylesville 16
Victory Christian 21, Ragland 19
Wadley 34, Verbena 0
Waterloo 47, Phillips 12
Winterboro 42, Talladega Co. Central 6
Woodville 34, Appalachian 21


Encore Sports Medicine is proud to be the Official Provider of Sports Medicine for the Alabama High School Athletic Association and numerous High Schools and Colleges throughout Alabama, Mississippi, and Tennessee.

For more information about our Sports Medicine Program, visit our website at encorerehab.com or contact Gary Barfield at 404-933-4336.

 


We LOVE to see you move!

encorerehab.com

AHSAA Football Scores September 12-13, 2019

Encore Great Pumpkin 5K and Fun Run – Sunday, October 27, 2019

AHSAA Football Scores for September 5-6, 2019

Encore Rehabilitation-Fort Walton Beach is now open

Encore Rehabilitation-West Mobile is now open!

Now Hiring – Administrative Assistant in Decatur, Alabama

AHSAA Football Playoffs-Round 4 Pairings and Round 3 Scores

AHSAA State Football Playoffs
Fourth-Round Pairings (Nov. 30)


CLASS 1A

Maplesville (11-1) at Linden )12-0)
 
Pickens County (9-4) at Mars Hill Bible (12-1),
 Florence


CLASS 2A

Luverne (12-1) at Highland Home
 (12-1)
Aliceville (11-2) at Fyffe (13-0)


CLASS 3A
Providence Christian (12-1) at Flomaton (10-3)
Randolph County (12-1) at Piedmont (11-2)


CLASS 4A
Andalusia (9-4) at UMS-Wright (12-0),
 Mobile
Oneonta (10-3) at Deshler (8-5), Tuscumbia


CLASS 5A
Vigor (12-1) at Greenville (11-2)
Central-Clay County (10-3) at Mortimer Jordan (12-1),
 Kimberly


CLASS 6A
Saraland (12-1) at Wetumpka (11-2)
Clay-Chalkville (12-1) at Pinson Valley (11-1)


CLASS 7A
(Finals, Dec. 5, Jordan-Hare Stadium, Auburn)
Central-Phenix City (13-0) vs. Thompson (12-1)


AHSAA State Football Playoffs
Third-Round Results
CLASS 1A

Maplesville 29, Lanett 6
Linden 44, St. Luke’s Episcopal 43
Mars Hill Bible 41, South Lamar 27

Pickens County 13, Spring Garden 0

CLASS 2A

Luverne 26, Leroy 7
Highland Home 28, Ariton 14
Fyffe 21, Ohatchee 13
Aliceville 38, Addison 22

CLASS 3A

Flomaton 12, Pike County 10
Providence Christian 23, Gordo 20
Piedmont 27, Westminster Christian 26
Saks 19, Randolph County 8

CLASS 4A

Andalusia 28, Hillcrest-Evergreen 21
UMS-Wright 21, American Christian 19

Oneonta 29, Good Hope 8
Deshler 20, Deshler 14

CLASS 5A
Greenville 27, Ramsay 13

Vigor 27, Demopolis 7
Central-Clay County 35, Etowah 13
Mortimer Jordan 41, Jasper 21

CLASS 6A
Saraland 24, Opelika 19
Wetumpka 21, Spanish Fort 17
Pinson Valley 48, Homewood 7
Clay-Chalkville 45, Oxford 9

CLASS 7A
Central-Phenix City 34, Lee-Montgomery 27
Thompson 31, Hoover 28


Encore Sports Medicine is proud to be the Official Provider of Sports Medicine for the Alabama High School Athletic Association and numerous High Schools and Colleges throughout Alabama and Mississippi.

For more information about our Sports Medicine Program, visit our website at encorerehab.com or contact Gary Barfield at 404-933-4336.

encorerehab.com


AHSAA Football Playoff Pairings Round 3


Kim Jones -“like I can conquer the world” with Encore Rehabilitation-Phenix City


Meet Sarah Mitchell – Front Office Coordinator at Encore Rehabilitation-Opelika!

AHSAA Football Playoff Pairings Round 2

AHSAA State Football Playoffs
Second-Round Pairings
CLASS 1A

Marengo (10-1) at Lanett (9-1)

Maplesville (9-1) at Georgiana (10-1)
Elba (8-2) at Linden (10-0)
Wadley (8-2) at St Luke’s Episcopal (10-1), Mobile

Donoho (9-2) at Mars Hill Bible (10-1), Florence
South Lamar (11-0) at Winterboro (7-3)
Pickens County (7-4) at Falkville (11-0)

Waterloo (9-2) at Spring Garden (10-1)



CLASS 2A

Leroy (8-3) at Daleville (6-4)
Luverne (10-1) at Abbeville (10-1)

Highland Home (10-1) at LaFayette (7-3)
Cottage Hill Christian (10-1) at Ariton (8-3)

Fyffe (11-0) at Colbert County (8-3), Leighton
Red Bay (9-2) at Ohatchee (10-0)
Ranburne (9-2) at Addison (9-2)
Collinsville (10-1) at Aliceville (9-2)



CLASS 3A

Flomaton (8-3) at Winfield (11-0)
Oakman (5-5) – Pike County (8-2) winner at Thomasville (9-2)
Providence Christian (10-1) at Saint James (10-1),
Montgomery
Gordo (9-2) at Mobile Christian (9-1)

Midfield (9-1) at Westminster Christian (10-0), Huntsville
Piedmont (9-2) at J.B. Pennington (6-5), Blountsville
Randolph County (10-1) at Geraldine (9-2)
Fultondale (9-1) at Saks (9-1), Anniston



CLASS 4A

Hillcrest-Evergreen (7-4) at Alabama Christian (4-7),
 Montgomery
Headland (10-1) at Andalusia (7-4)
Montgomery Catholic (8-3) at American Christian (11-0),
 Tuscaloosa
UMS-Wright (10-0) at Trinity Presbyterian (5-6), Montgomery

Oneonta (8-3) at DAR (8-3), Grant
Jacksonville (11-0) at Good Hope (10-1)
Hokes Bluff (10-1) at North Jackson (11-0),
 Stevenson
Deshler (6-5) at Fayette County (9-2), Fayette 



CLASS 5A

Jackson (8-3) at Ramsay (10-1),
 Birmingham, Lawson Field
Bibb County (8-3) at Greenville (9-2)
Demopolis (9-2) at Pleasant Grove (9-2)
Briarwood Christian (9-2) at Vigor (10-1),
 Prichard Memorial Stadium

Central-Clay County (8-3) at Madison Academy (9-1)
Etowah (11-0) at Center Point (6-5)
Southside-Gadsden (7-4) at Jasper (10-1)

East Limestone (9-2) at Mortimer Jordan (10-1), Kimberly



CLASS 6A

Saraland (10-1) at Hueytown (9-2)
Opelika (6-4) at Bessemer City (7-4)
Wetumpka (9-2) at Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa (6-5)
McAdory (10-1) at Spanish Fort (10-1)

Homewood (9-2) at Gardendale (6-5)
Muscle Shoals (9-2) at Pinson Valley (9-1)
Clay-Chalkville (10-1) at Hartselle (11-0)
Decatur (7-4) at Oxford (9-2)



CLASS 7A

Lee-Montgomery (7-4) at Auburn (10-1)

McGill-Toolen Catholic (9-2) at Central-Phenix City (11-0)
Mountain Brook (9-2) at Hoover (8-3)
Hewitt-Trussville (8-3) at Thompson (9-1),
 Alabaster


Encore Sports Medicine is proud to be the Official Provider of Sports Medicine for the Alabama High School Athletic Association and numerous High Schools and Colleges throughout Alabama and Mississippi.

For more information about our Sports Medicine Program, visit our website at encorerehab.com or contact Gary Barfield at 404-933-4336.

encorerehab.com


AHSAA State Football Playoff Pairings-Round One

Pink Out Day with Encore Rehabilitation, Inc.

NOW OPEN! Encore Rehabilitation-Phenix City!

AHSAA Football Updates for Friday, September 28, 2018

AHSAA Football Scoreboard
Friday Results (Includes Thursday’s games)

CLASS 7A

Auburn 44, Minor 7
Baker 17, Jackson 7
Central-Phenix City 50, Park Crossing 16
Fairhope 20, Daphne 17
Hewitt-Trussville 41, Huffman 0
Huntsville 63, Columbia 0
Jeff Davis 26, Sidney Lanier 21
Mary Montgomery 27, Citronelle 19
Smiths Station 14, Stanhope Elmore 9
Sparkman 35, Buckhorn 0
Vestavia Hills 41, Shades Valley 21


CLASS 6A

Albertville 35, Boaz 27
Athens 30, East Limestone 0
Benjamin Russell 23, Chilton County 13
Bessemer City 21, Wenonah 0
Brookwood 34. Oak Grove 0
Carver-Birmingham 14, Parker 12
Carver-Montgomery 21, Lee-Montgomery 20
Decatur 35, Lawrence County 7
Early County (GA) 13, Dothan 0
Eufaula 29, Alma Bryant 7
Gardendale 16, Hazel Green 0
Harris County (GA) 35, Russell County 14
Hartselle 14, Briarwood 7
Helena 13, Southside-Gadsden 7
Homewood 24, Center Point 0
Hueytown 42, Cullman 7
Jackson-Olin 22, Clarke County 0
McAdory 10, Greensboro 0
Muscle Shoals 10, Florence 7
Northview 35, Enterprise 14
Paul Bryant 29, Mae Jemison 26
Pelham 52, Oak Mountain 21
Saraland 42, LeFlore 0
Wetumpka 49, Prattville 23


CLASS 5A

Alexandria 56, Cleburne County 25
Beauregard 29, Montgomery Catholic 28
Bibb County 34, Calera 33
Brewer 62, West Morgan 14
Douglas 37, Brindlee Mountain 6
Etowah 21, Fort Payne 14
Faith Academy 23, Robertsdale 12
Jasper 10, Central-Clay County 7
Madison County 68, New Hope 7
Mortimer Jordan 41, Hayden 0
Ramsay 40, Central-Tuscaloosa 0
Russellville 35, Haleyville 19
Satsuma 54, Pleasant Home 0
Shelby County 28, Moody 20
Springville 43, Crossville 14
Sylacauga 13, Childersburg 8
Valley 30, Marbury 6
Vigor 21, Murphy 7


CLASS 4A

American Christian 15, Anniston 0
Andalusia 55, Opp 7
Ashford 28, Houston County 18
Brooks 36, Mars Hill Bible 35
Curry 27, Hanceville 16
Deshler 33, Colbert County 6
Elkmont 28, Lexington 27
Elmore County 14, Dadeville 7
Fayette County 31, Sipsey Valley 27
Headland 32, Pike Road 27
Hokes Bluff 47, Glencoe 7
Holtville 20, Dallas County 0
Jacksonville 28, Piedmont 21
Lincoln 28, Munford 27
Monroe County 12, Central-Hayneville 6
North Jackson 56, Scottsboro 3
Northside 34, West Blocton 6
Oneonta 23, Susan Moore 16
Rogers 35, Lauderdale County 14
Williamson 33, B.C. Rain 7


CLASS 3A

B.B. Comer 30, Talladega County Central 24
Bullock County 30, B.T. Washington 24 (OT)
Colbert Heights 28, Cherokee 15
Flomaton 28, Escambia County 14
Fultondale 55, John Carroll Catholic 26
Geneva 16, Samson 0
Geraldine 20, Sardis 19
Greene County 32, Sumter Central 30
Hale County 42, R.C. Hatch 14
Holly Pond 28, Danville 6
Houston Academy 42, Florala 39
J.B. Pennington 31, Cleveland 28
Locust Fork 40, Southeastern 20
Midfield 32, Talladega 21
Montgomery Academy 24, Trinity Presbyterian 23
Oakman 28, Cordova 8
Pike County 20, Abbeville 14
Pleasant Valley 47, Gaston 0
Providence Christian 32, Dale County 7
Randolph County 41, Woodland 13
Thomasville 35, Leroy 13
T.R. Miller 14, Hillcrest-Evergreen 0
Weaver 41, Cherokee County 14
Wicksburg 27, Rehobeth 14
Winfield 38, Hamilton 14


CLASS 2A

Addison 38, Vinemont 12
Aliceville 14, Pickens County 6 (2 OT)
Ariton 35, Slocomb 32
Cedar Bluff 55, Gaylesville 0
Chickasaw 28, St. Michael’s Catholic 21
Cottage Hill Christian 35, Bayside Academy 3
Fyffe 55, Plainview 7
Hatton 38, East Lawrence 0
Highland Home 54, Verbena 0
Ider 47, Valley Head 20
J.U. Blacksher 21, Excel 14
LaFayette 41, Notasulga 20
Luverne 21, Brantley 17
New Brockton 42, Cottonwood 10
North Sand Mountain 44, Sylvania 15
Ohatchee 35, Leeds 24
Section 18, Pisgah 6
Sheffield 28, R.A. Hubbard 26
Thorsby 22, Isabella 12
Vincent 57, Winterboro 14
Walter Wellbon 44, Central Coosa 0
Washington County 27, Fruitdale 0
Zion Chapel 37, Kinston 12


CLASS 1A

Appalachian 35, Cold Springs 34
Autaugaville 42, Ellwood Christian 8
Billingsley 33, Prattville Christian 14
Brilliant 43, Tharptown 24
Coosa Christian 10, Victory Christian 7
Decatur Heritage 38, Shoals Christian 0
Donoho 42, Berry 14
Falkville 48, Priceville 28
Georgiana 30, Goshen 13
G.W. Long at Elba, canceled due to weather
Holy Spirit Catholic 31, Fayetteville 0
Hubbertville 55, Hackleburg 24
Keith 29, Southside-Selma 20
Lanett 32, Handley 20
Linden 20, Selma 16
Loachapoka 14, Horseshoe Bend 0
Maplesville 34, Reeltown 14
Marengo 54, A.L. Johnson 0
Marion County 23, Sulligent 14
McIntosh 24, Elberta 6
McKenzie 41, J.F. Shields 40
Meek 20, Sumiton Christian 12
Phillips 28, Phil Campbell 12
Ragland 35, West End 0
Red Level 54, Calhoun 0
South Lamar 42, Tarrant 0
Spring Garden 35, Sand Rock 0
Sweet Water 45, Choctaw County 0
Wadley 28, Ranburne 6
Waterloo 10, Lynn 8


Encore Sports Medicine is proud to be the Official Provider of Sports Medicine for the Alabama High School Athletic Association and numerous High Schools and Colleges throughout Alabama and Mississippi.

For more information about our Sports Medicine Program, visit our website at encorerehab.com or contact Gary Barfield at 404-933-4336.


encorerehab.com


Alabama State University Sideline Sports Medicine Coverage

On the sidelines tonight, Daniel Avery, MD; Robert Agee, MD; Lisa Rayford, RN; and Encore Rehabilitation‘s very own Paul Henderson, PT.

Encore Sports Medicine is proud to provide Sports Medicine coverage for the Alabama State University Hornets! We LOVE to see you move!


Encore Sports Medicine is proud to be the Official Provider of Sports Medicine for the Alabama High School Athletic Association and numerous High Schools and Colleges throughout Alabama and Mississippi.

For more information about our Sports Medicine Program, visit our website at encorerehab.com or contact Gary Barfield at 404-933-4336.


Outpatient Services in Stone County!

Encore Rehabilitation Staff provides services at Stone County Hospital Outpatient Rehab Clinic

We are happy to be serving the community in Stone County! Come see us for your Physical Therapy, Occupational Therapy and Speech Therapy needs!

We LOVE to see you move!

 

Stone County Hospital Outpatient Rehab Clinic
in conjunction with Encore Rehabilitation, Inc.
1440 East Central Avenue
Wiggins, MS 39577
601-928-6740

Madison Murray – Athlete of the Month for Encore Rehabilitation-Russellville

Madison Murray- Athlete of the Month for Encore Rehabilitation-Russellville

Announcing Madison Murray, Athlete of the Month for Encore Rehabilitation-Russellville!

This Golden Tiger competes in Basketball and Softball for Russellville High School. Madison has been named All-County two times, Best Defensive Player-Softball, and Top Recruit 16U-Catcher. In her spare time, she likes to play sports.

Madison is the daughter of Kathryn Murray and Micheal Murray.

Congratulations, Madison! Have a great Junior year!

Encore Rehabilitation-Russellville
15041 Highway 43
Russellville, Alabama 35653
256-331-0070
Find Encore Rehabilitation-Russellville on Facebook by clicking here

encorerehab.com

 

Last Week to Pre-Register for 2018 Encore Sports Medicine Symposium, Orange Beach, Alabama

Register by July 8th to save money!

Bo Shirey Encore SymposiumEncore Rehabilitation and Sports Medicine is proud to announce the 2018 Sports Medicine Symposium, July 13-15, at the Orange Beach Event Center at the Wharf,
in beautiful Orange Beach, Alabama.

Presenters, from all over the country, will speak on the latest technologies and concepts in Physical Therapy, Athletic Training and Sports Medicine. Courses will focus on subjects including new assessment capabilities, preventative measures and emergent rehabilitative techniques.

This Symposium has been designed and crafted for Physical Therapists, Athletic Trainers, Occupational Therapists, Certified Strength and Conditioning Specialists and Ortho Technicians. Participants may choose to attend one, two, or three days. Up to 18 CEUs may be earned.

~ FOR MORE INFO on courses, dates, and fees, choose here.

~ TO REGISTER for the Symposium and individual CEUs, choose here.

~ SCHEDULE for the three day events, choose here.

Encore Sports Medicine Symposium Presenters for 2018 include:
Dr Chris Jones, University South Alabama Health Systems, Mobile, AL
Dr Ben Gomez, Cullman Regional Orthopedics and Sports Medicine, Cullman, AL
Dr. Eric J. Fuchs, ATC, AEMT, Eastern Kentucky University, Richmond Kentucky
Robert Allen (Robb) Rogers M.Ed, MSCC, CSCS
John Seddon CSCS and NSCA-CPT, The Strength Zone, Mobile, AL
Aaron Sciascia PhD, ATC, PES, Eastern Kentucky University, Richmond Kentucky
Brett R. Smith, M.D., M.S.  Andrews Institute for Orthopaedics & Sports Medicine
Gulf Breeze, FL
Brad Cheatham, ATC, Encore Rehabilitation, Decatur Alabama
David Greer, PT DPT OCS, Encore Rehabilitation, Mobile, AL
Dr. Chase Smith, Southern Bone and Joint Specialists, Dothan, AL
Dr. James Robinson, Team Physician for the University of Alabama, Tuscaloosa, AL
Dr. Ricardo Colberg, Andrews Sports Medicine and Orthopeadic Center,
Birmingham, AL

If you have any questions please contact our event coordinator,
Bo Shirey, via email at bamaboshirey@gmail.com, or call our office
at 256-775-3737 or 256-347-6136 during business hours.