We love to see you move

Happy Holidays from Encore Rehabilitation-Opelika!

Encore Rehabilitation-Opelika wishes you a happy holiday season!

If Rehabilitation is in your future, call Encore!

Encore Rehabilitation-Opelika

3051 Frederick Road, Suite 4
Opelika, AL  36801

334-521-6644

encorerehab.com


Encore Rehabilitation-Opelika Gold Sponsor for City of Opelika Employee Fair

2019 Final Football Scores for Nov. 29, 2019 and Super 7 Pairings

2019 AHSAA State Football Playoffs

Semifinal Results

 

CLASS 1A
Lanett (13-0) 42, Sweet Water (11-2) 35

Mars Hill Bible (14-0) 22, Pickens County (11-3) 18

 

CLASS 2A
Reeltown (13-1) 29, Leroy (11-3) 28 (OT)

Fyffe (14-0) 21, Collinsville (12-2) 0

 

CLASS 3A
Mobile Christian (9-4) 41, T.R. Miller (9-5) 21

Piedmont (13-1) 41, Walter Wellborn (12-2) 7


CLASS 4A
UMS-Wright (13-0) 21, Andalusia (10-4) 14
Jacksonville (12-2) 34, Anniston (9-5) 13

 

CLASS 5A
Pleasant Grove (13-1) 16, Briarwood Christian (12-2) 14

Central-Clay County (12-2) 27, Mortimer Jordan (11-3) 0

 

CLASS 6A
Spanish Fort (9-4) 27, Opelika (11-2) 24

Oxford (13-1) 31, Pinson Valley (10-3) 28


AHSAA Super 7 Championships

At Jordan-Hare Stadium, Auburn

(Home team listed second)

 

 

Wednesday, Dec. 4

 

Special Olympics Alabama Unified Game

Baldwin County vs. Vestavia Hills

3:30 p.m.

CLASS 7A

Thompson (11-1) vs. Central-Phenix City (12-1)

7 p.m.

 

Thursday, Dec. 5

 

CLASS 3A

Mobile Christian (9-4) vs. Piedmont (13-1)

11 a.m.

 

 

CLASS 1A

Mars Hill Bible (14-0) vs. Lanett (13-0)

3 p.m.

 

CLASS 5A

Central Clay County (12-2) vs. Pleasant Grove (13-1)

7 p.m.

 

 

Friday, Dec. 6

 

CLASS 4A

Jacksonville (12-2) vs. UMS-Wright (13-0) 11 a.m.

 

CLASS 2A

Fyffe (14-0) vs. Reeltown (13-1)

3 p.m.

 

CLASS 6A

Oxford (13-1) vs. Spanish Fort (9-4)

7 p.m.

 

encorerehab.com

AHSAA Football Scores Nov 21-22, 2019 and Semifinal Pairings

 

2019 AHSAA State Football Playoffs

Third-Round Results

 

CLASS 1A
Sweet Water (11-1) 38, Brantley (11-2) 35

Lanett (12-0) 41, Isabella (12-1) 21

Pickens County (11-2) 31, Spring Garden (11-2) 24

Mars Hill Bible (13-0) 42, Decatur Heritage (12-1) 21


CLASS 2A
Leroy (11-2) 35, Ariton (10-3) 24

Reeltown (12-1) 41, G.W. Long (10-3) 22

Collinsville (12-1) 37, North Sand Mountain (9-4) 28

Fyffe (13-0) 45, Red Bay (12-1) 6

CLASS 3A
T.R. Miller (9-4) 14, Flomaton (11-2) 12

Mobile Christian (8-4) 41, Gordo (12-1) 21

Piedmont (12-1) 33, Geraldine (8-5) 7

Walter Wellborn (12-1) 27, Randolph County (11-2) 20


CLASS 4A
UMS-Wright (12-0)  21, Montgomery Catholic (12-1) 0

Andalusia (10-3) 24, American Christian (11-2) 0

Jacksonville (11-2) 63, Northside (11-2) 27

Anniston (9-4) 30, Deshler (9-4) 13

CLASS 5A
Pleasant Grove (12-1) 51, Ramsay (10-3) 22

Briarwood Christian (12-1) 7, Bibb County (12-1) 3

Mortimer Jordan (11-2) 32, Center Point (9-4) 14

Central Clay County (11-2) 43, Madison County (10-3) 15

CLASS 6A
Spanish Fort (8-4) 28, Park Crossing (5-8) 21

Opelika (11-1) 45, Hueytown (11-2) 24

Oxford (12-1) 20, Clay-Chalkville (10-3) 13

Pinson Valley (10-2) 26, Muscle Shoals (12-1) 14

CLASS 7A
Central-Phenix City (12-1) 38, Auburn (9-4) 0

Thompson (11-1) 35, Hoover (10-3) 21

 


 



 

2019 AHSAA State Football Playoffs

Semifinal Pairings, Friday, Nov. 29

CLASS 1A
Lanett (12-0) at Sweet Water (11-1)

Mars Hill Bible (13-0) at Pickens County (11-2), Reform


CLASS 2A
Leroy (11-2) 35 at Reeltown (12-1)

Collinsville (12-1) at Fyffe (13-0)

CLASS 3A
T.R. Miller (9-4) at Mobile Christian (8-4)

Walter Wellborn (12-1) at Piedmont (12-1)


CLASS 4A
Andalusia (10-3) at UMS-Wright (12-0), Mobile
Anniston (9-4) at Jacksonville (11-2)

CLASS 5A
Pleasant Grove (12-1) at Briarwood Christian (12-1)

Central-Clay County (11-2) at Mortimer Jordan (11-2), Kimberly

CLASS 6A
Opelika (11-1) at Spanish Fort (8-4)

Pinson Valley (10-2) at Oxford (12-1)

SUPER 7 PAIRINGS
Jordan-Hare Stadium, Auburn University
Wednesday, Dec. 4
CLASS 7A
Thompson (11-1) vs. Central-Phenix City (12-1), 7 p.m.

Unified Game
Baldwin County vs. Vestavia Hills, 3:30 p.m.

 

Encore Sports Medicine is proud to be the Official Sports Medicine Provider for the AHSAA and numerous high schools and colleges across Alabama, Mississippi, and Tennessee. We LOVE to see you move!

encorerehab.com

 


#EncoreSportsMedicine

AHSAA Football Results for Nov. 15, 2019 and Third Round Pairings

 

2019 AHSAA State Football Playoffs (Friday, Nov. 15, 2019) and

Third-Round Pairings

 

 


 

Third Round Pairings

 

CLASS 1A

Brantley (11-1) at Sweet Water (10-1)

Isabella (12-0) at Lanett (11-0)

Pickens County (10-2) at Spring Garden (11-1)

Decatur Heritage (12-0) at Mars Hill Bible (12-0), Florence

 


CLASS 2A

Ariton (10-2) at Leroy (10-2)

G.W. Long (10-2) at Reeltown (11-1)

North Sand Mountain (9-3) at Collinsville (11-1)

Red Bay (12-0) at Fyffe (12-0)


CLASS 3A
T.R. Miller (8-4) at Flomaton (11-1)

Gordo (12-0) at Mobile Christian (7-4)

Piedmont (11-1) at Geraldine (8-4)

Walter Wellborn (11-1) at Randolph County (11-1), Wedowee

 


CLASS 4A

Montgomery Catholic (12-0) at UMS-Wright (11-0), Mobile

American Christian (11-1) at Andalusia (9-3)

Northside (11-1) at Jacksonville (10-2)

Deshler (9-3) at Anniston (8-4)


CLASS 5A
Pleasant Grove (11-1) at Ramsay (10-2), Birmingham

Bibb County (12-0) at Briarwood Christian (11-1)

Center Point (9-3) at Mortimer Jordan (10-2), Kimberly

Madison County (10-2) at Central-Clay County (10-2), Lineville


CLASS 6A
Park Crossing (5-7) at Spanish Fort (7-4)

Opelika (10-1) at Hueytown (11-1)

Clay-Chalkville (10-2) at Oxford (11-1)

Pinson Valley (8-2) at Muscle Shoals (12-0)


CLASS 7A
Auburn (9-3) at Central-Phenix City (11-1)

Hoover (10-2) at Thompson (10-1), Alabaster



Second-Round Results

CLASS 1A

Sweet Water (10-1) 34, Maplesville (8-3) 21

Brantley (11-1) 49, Notasulga (6-5) 21

Lanett (11-0) 44, Elba (8-4) 6

Isabella (12-0) 29, Millry (10-2) 27

Spring Garden (11-1) 34, Hackleburg (5-7) 0

Pickens County (10-2) 21, Falkville (7-5) 20

Mars Hill Bible (12-0) 59, South Lamar (10-2) 34

Decatur Heritage (12-0) 20, Donoho (9-2) 2


CLASS 2A

Leroy (10-2)  34, Goshen (8-4) 25

Ariton (10-2) 30, LaFayette (6-5) 12

Reeltown (11-1) 30, J.U. Blacksher (9-3) 20

G.W. Long (10-2) 28, Luverne (11-1) 13

North Sand Mountain (9-3) 35, Westbrook Christian (8-4) 13

Collinsville (11-1) 21, Ohatchee (10-1) 14

Fyffe (12-0) 38, Ranburne (10-2) 7

Red Bay (12-0) 43, Sulligent (9-3) 6


CLASS 3A

Flomaton (11-1) 20, Saint James (10-2) 19

T.R. Miller (8-4) 21, Montgomery Academy (7-5) 14

Gordo (12-0) 18, Providence Christian (10-2) 7

Mobile Christian (7-4) 28, Pike Road (11-1) 10

Geraldine (8-4) 61, B.B. Comer (6-6) 7

Piedmont (11-1) 42, Lauderdale County (9-3) 20

Randolph County (11-1) 54, Westminster Christian (8-3) 6

Walter Wellborn (11-1) 21, Susan Moore (11-1) 14


CLASS 4A

UMS-Wright (11-0) 31, Talladega (6-5) 6

Montgomery Catholic (12-0) 9, Handley (7-5) 6

Andalusia (9-3) 40, Lincoln (9-3) 10

American Christian (11-1) 21, Hillcrest-Evergreen (7-5) 0

Northside (11-1) 41, Priceville (8-4) 14

Jacksonville (10-2) 56, St. John Paul II Catholic (9-3) 22

Deshler (9-3) 27, Oneonta (8-4) 11

Anniston (8-4) 35, Fairview (8-3) 7


CLASS 5A

Pleasant Grove (12-1) 33, Faith Academy (11-1) 14

Ramsay (10-2) 41, Valley (7-5) 7

Briarwood Christian (11-1) 24, Jackson (6-6) 14

Bibb County (12-0) 12, Greenville (7-5) 6

Mortimer Jordan (10-2) 56, Guntersville (8-3) 21

Center Point (9-3) 26, Scottsboro (9-3) 10

Madison County (10-2) 28, Alexandria (8-3) 27

Central-Clay County (10-2) 20, Jasper (11-1) 7


CLASS 6A

Park Crossing (5-7) 35, Stanhope Elmore (9-3) 32

Spanish Fort (7-4) 63, Wetumpka (6-6) 21

Hueytown (11-1) 56, Eufaula (9-3) 49

Opelika (10-1) 20, St. Paul’s Episcopal (8-4) 10

Clay-Chalkville (10-2) 35, Athens (8-4) 7

Oxford (11-1) 35, Cullman (6-6) 0

Pinson Valley (9-2) 48, Fort Payne (9-3) 10

Muscle Shoals (12-0) 30, Gardendale (8-4) 27


CLASS 7A

Central-Phenix City (11-1) 24, Prattville (9-3) 6

Auburn (9-3) 26, McGill-Toolen Catholic (11-1) 0

Hoover (10-2) 23, James Clemens (9-3) 20 (OT)

Thompson (10-1) 38, Florence (7-5) 31

Encore Sports Medicine is proud to be the Official Provider of Sports Medicine for the Alabama High School Athletic Association and numerous High Schools and Colleges throughout Alabama, Mississippi, and Tennessee.

For more information about our Sports Medicine Program, visit our website at encorerehab.com or contact Gary Barfield at 404-933-4336.

AHSAA Football Results Nov 8, 2019 & 2nd Round Pairings

2019 AHSAA State Football Playoffs
First-Round Results


CLASS 1A
Sweet Water (9-1) 53, Georgiana (5-6) 0
Maplesville (8-2) 56, Billingsley (5-6) 6
Brantley (10-1) 72, Fruitdale (5-6) 32
Notasulga (6-4) 7, Linden (5-5) 6
Lanett (10-0) 55, Keith (6-5) 0
Elba 8-3) 21, Marengo (6-5) 8
Isabella (11-0) 46, Wadley (5-5) 20
Millry (10-1) 48, Florala (7-4) 18

Spring Garden (10-1) 28, Hubbertville (6-5) 20
Hackleburg (5-6) 34, Valley Head (6-5) 19
Pickens County (9-2) 31, Victory Christian (6-5) 14
Falkville (7-4) 47, Waterloo (8-3) 19
Mars Hill (11-0) 63, Woodville (4-7) 7
South Lamar (10-1) 45, Appalachian (6-5) 6
Decatur Heritage (11-0) 47, Vina (3-8) 8
Donoho (9-1) 34, Berry (6-5) 6 

CLASS 2A
Leroy (9-2) 37, Daleville (7-4) 16
Goshen (8-3) 36, Thorsby (6-5) 30
Ariton (9-2) 40, Chickasaw (6-4) 19
LaFayette (6-4) 27, New Brockton (5-6) 7
Reeltown (10-1) 56, Zion Chapel (6-5) 0 
J.U. Blacksher (9-2) 38, Abbeville (8-3) 30
Luverne (11-0) 54, Fayetteville (6-5) 7
G.W. Long (9-2) 31, Cottage Hill Christian (8-3) 0

Westbrook Christian (8-3) 25, Aliceville (8-3) 22
North Sand Mountain (8-3) 20, Addison (8-3) 13
Ohatchee (10-0) 55, Southeastern (5-6) 13
Collinsville (10-1) 63, Colbert County (6-5) 18
Fyffe (11-0) 48, Sheffield (6-4) 0
Ranburne (10-1) 44, Cold Springs (5-6) 0
Red Bay (11-0) 24, Cedar Bluff (7-4) 7
Sulligent (9-2) 27, Cleveland (5-6) 21

CLASS 3A
Flomaton (10-1) 58, Opp (4-7) 28
Saint James (10-1) 23, Oakman  (6-5) 20
T.R. Miller (7-4) 32, Pike County (10-1) 13
Montgomery Academy (7-4) 24, Winfield (7-4) 20
Gordo (11-0) 36, Bullock County (6-5) 0
Providence Christian (10-1) 42, Bayside Academy (5-6) 21
Pike Road (11-0) 45, Carbon Hill (4-7) 0
Mobile Christian (6-4) 49, Geneva (8-3) 36

B.B. Comer (6-5) 28, Fultondale (8-3) 19
Geraldine (7-4) 49, Clements (6-5) 16
Piedmont (10-1) 35, J.B. Pennington (3-8) 0
Lauderdale County (9-2) 46, Sylvania (7-4) 20 
Westminster Christian (8-2) 47, Pisgah (4-7) 28
Randolph County (10-1) 44, Midfield (6-4) 8
Susan Moore (11-0) 42, Colbert Heights (6-5) 7
Walter Wellborn (11-1) 54, Locust Fork (6-5) 14

CLASS 4A
UMS-Wright (10-0) 51, Dale County (4-7) 7
Talladega (7-5) 20, Montevallo (6-5) 18
Montgomery Catholic (11-0) 24, Williamson (7-4) 6
Handley (7-4) 50, West Blocton (5-6) 14
Lincoln (9-2) 38, Dallas County (4-7) 8
Andalusia (8-3) 24, Trinity Presbyterian (6-5) 0
American Christian (10-1) 50, Holtville (6-5) 0
Hillcrest-Evergreen (7-4) 28, Alabama Christian (6-5) 21

Northside (10-1) 35, Hokes Bluff (7-4) 21
Priceville (8-3) 44, Rogers (3-7) 23
Jacksonville (9-2) 55, Cordova (5-6) 26
St. John Paul II Catholic (9-2) 56, Brooks (6-5) 42
Deshler (8-3) 44, Danville (5-6) 6
Oneonta (8-3) 37, Good Hope (8-3) 29
Fairview (9-2) 46, Central-Florence (3-8) 20
Anniston (7-4) 19, Fayette County (8-3) 6

CLASS 5A
Faith Academy (11-0) 31, Charles Henderson (4-6) 0
Pleasant Grove (10-1) 28, Chilton County (6-5) 0
Valley (7-4) 21, Vigor (4-7) 6
Ramsay (9-2) 34, Demopolis (7-4) 12
Briarwood Christian (10-1) 42, Marbury (6-5) 26
Jackson (6-5) 29, Rehobeth (7-3) 7
Parker (5-5) at Bibb County (10-0)
Greenville (7-4) 22, Citronelle (7-4) 112

Mortimer Jordan (9-2) 42, Boaz (4-7) 14
Guntersville (8-2) 32, Hamilton (8-3) 9
Center Point (8-3) 42, at Etowah (9-2) 10
Scottsboro (9-2) 17, Russellville (8-3) 14
Madison County (9-2) 21, Corner (7-4) 14
Alexandria (8-2) 10, Sylacauga (8-3) 7
Jasper (11-0) 55, Madison Academy (5-6) 14
Central-Clay County (9-2) 47, Sardis (5-6) 14

CLASS 6A
Park Crossing (4-7) 30, Saraland (10-1) 27
Stanhope Elmore (9-2) 35, Paul Bryant (7-4) 13
Spanish Fort (6-4) 28, Dothan (8-3) 21
Wetumpka (6-5) 22, Bessemer City (8-3) 21
Hueytown (10-1) 44, Selma (6-4) 24
Eufaula (9-2) 35, Blount (8-3) 6
Opelika (9-1) 48, McAdory (6-5) 20
St. Paul’s Episcopal (8-3) 20, Sidney Lanier (3-6) 14

Clay-Chalkville (9-2) 17, Helena (9-2) 0
Athens (8-3) 62, Buckhorn (4-7) 14
Oxford (10-1) 55, Chelsea (5-6) 14
Cullman (6-5) 20, Mae Jemison (5-6) 0
Fort Payne (9-2) 24, Hartselle (4-7) 17
Pinson Valley (8-2) 42, Homewood (4-7) 7
Muscle Shoals (11-0) 61, Albertville (5-6) 20
Gardendale (8-3) 17, Minor (6-5) 11

CLASS 7A
Central-Phenix City (10-1) 45, Fairhope (6-5) 7
Prattville (9-2) 24, Theodore (8-3) 17
McGill-Toolen Catholic (11-0) 35, Enterprise (5-6) 10
Auburn (8-3) 33, Murphy (6-5) 0

James Clemens (9-2) 21, Vestavia Hills (7-4) 20
Hoover (9-2) 21, Sparkman (8-3) 3
Thompson (9-1) 54, Austin (7-4) 20
Florence (7-4) 24, Mountain Brook (8-3) 21




2019 AHSAA State Football Playoffs
Second-Round Pairings, Friday,Nov. 15
CLASS 1A
Maplesville (8-2) at Sweet Water (9-1)
Notasulga (6-4) at Brantley (10-1)
Elba (8-3) at Lanett (10-0)
Millry (10-1) at Isabella (11-0)

Spring Garden (10-1) at Hackleburg (5-6)
Pickens County (9-2) at Falkville (7-4)
South Lamar (10-1) at Mars Hill Bible (11-0)
Donoho (9-1) at Decatur Heritage (11-0)

CLASS 2A
Goshen (8-3) at Leroy (9-2)
LaFayette (6-4) at Ariton (9-2)
40, Chickasaw (6-4) 19
Reeltown (10-1) at J.U. Blacksher (9-2)
Luverne (11-0) at G.W. Long (9-2)

Westbrook Christian (8-3) at North Sand Mountain (8-3)
Collinsville (10-1) at Ohatchee (10-0)
Ranburne (10-1) at Fyffe (11-0)
Sulligent (9-2) at Red Bay (11-0)

CLASS 3A
Saint James (10-1) at Flomaton (10-1)
T.R. Miller (7-4) at Montgomery Academy (7-4)
Providence Christian (10-1) at Gordo (11-0)
Mobile Christian (6-4) at Pike Road (11-0)

Geraldine (7-4) at B.B. Comer (6-5)
Lauderdale County (9-2) at Piedmont (10-1)
Randolph County (10-1) at Westminster Christian (8-2)
Susan Moore (11-0) at Walter Wellborn (11-1)

CLASS 4A
UMS-Wright (10-0) at Talladega (7-5)
Handley (7-4) at Montgomery Catholic (11-0)
Lincoln (9-2) at Andalusia (8-3)
Hillcrest-Evergreen (7-4) at American Christian (10-1)

Priceville (8-3) at Northside (10-1)
Jacksonville (9-2) at St. John Paul II Catholic (9-2)
Oneonta (8-3) at Deshler (8-3)
Fairview (8-2) at Anniston (7-4)

CLASS 5A
Pleasant Grove (10-1) at Faith Academy (11-0)
Ramsay (9-2) at Valley (7-4)
Briarwood Christian (10-1) at Jackson (6-5)
Bibb County (10-0) at Greenville (7-4)

Mortimer Jordan (9-2) at Guntersville (8-2)
Scottsboro (9-2) at Center Point (8-3)
Alexandria (8-2) at Madison County (9-2)
Central-Clay County (9-2) at Jasper (11-0)

CLASS 6A
Stanhope Elmore (9-2) at Park Crossing (4-7)
Spanish Fort (6-4) at Wetumpka (6-5)
Eufaula (9-2) at Hueytown (10-1)
St. Paul’s Episcopal; (8-3) at Opelika (9-1)

Athens (8-3) at Clay-Chalkville (9-2)
Oxford (10-1) at Cullman (6-5)
Pinson Valley (8-2) at Fort Payne (9-2)
Muscle Shoals (11-0) at Gardendale (8-3)

CLASS 7A
Prattville at Central-Phenix City (10-1)
Auburn (8-3) at McGill-Toolen Catholic (11-0)
Hoover (9-2) at James Clemens (9-2)
Florence (7-4) at Thompson (9-1)

 

Encore Sports Medicine is proud to be the Official Provider of Sports Medicine for the Alabama High School Athletic Association and numerous High Schools and Colleges throughout Alabama, Mississippi, and Tennessee.

For more information about our Sports Medicine Program, visit our website at encorerehab.com or contact Gary Barfield at 404-933-4336.

AHSAA Football Scores for Oct. 24-25, 2019

AHSAA Football Scoreboard

Week 9 Results

 

CLASS 7A

Central-Phenix City 34, Auburn 7
Enterprise 22, Jeff Davis 14
Fairhope 37, Alma Bryant 6
Florence 26, Sparkman 9
Hewitt-Trussville 35, Thompson 29
Hoover 34, Mountain Brook 10
Huntsville 17, Bob Jones 13
Gadsden City 17, Grissom 14
James Clemens 27, Austin 24
Lee-Montgomery 31, Davidson 10
McGill-Toolen Catholic 42, Baker 14
Murphy 35, Foley 17
Prattville 49, Smiths Station 21
Theodore 34, Mary Montgomery 6
Tuscaloosa County 42, Spain Park 21
Vestavia Hills 31, Oak Mountain 10


CLASS 6A

Albertville 45, Sardis 20
Athens 50, Lee-Huntsville 0
Baldwin County 42, B.C. Rain 12
Bessemer City 13, Northridge 10
Chelsea 28, Calera 0
Clay-Chalkville 24. Huffman 6
Cullman 42, Fort Payne 23
Daphne 53, St. Paul’s Episcopal 42
Dothan 22, Sidney Lanier 19
Hartselle 37, Hazel Green 6
Helena 62, Pelham 20
Homewood 28, Jackson-Olin 6
Hueytown 38. Paul Bryant 21
Mae Jemison 42, Columbia 0
McAdory 42, Brookwood 6
Minor 33, Carver-Birmingham 6
Muscle Shoals 36, Wetumpka 12
Opelika 44, Vigor 6
Oxford 31, Gardendale 14
Park Crossing 30, Carver-Montgomery 12
Saraland 17, Blount 6
Selma 20, Aliceville 8
Shades Valley at Pell City, postponed to Saturday (Leeds HS), 11 a.m.

Spanish Fort 42, Gulf Shores 3


CLASS 5A

Alexandria 45, Douglas 6
Arab 48, Madison Academy 20
Bibb County 35, Marbury 16
Briarwood Christian 28, Fairfield 18
Central-Clay County 19, Center Point 12
Chilton County 14, Dadeville 13
Citronelle 28, Wilcox Central 0
Corner 24, Lawrence County 8
Etowah 35, Boaz 14
Faith Academy 42, Satsuma 7
Greenville 28, Carroll 7
Guntersville 28, East Limestone 26
Jackson 35, LeFlore 22
Jasper 49, Hamilton 0
Madison County 42, Ardmore 7
Mortimer Jordan 41, Moody 0
Parker 30, Wenonah 16
Pleasant Grove 52, Woodlawn 22
Ramsay 61, John Carroll Catholic 7
Rehobeth 42, Dale County 7
Russellville 16, Dora 6
Scottsboro 35, Brewer 0
Shelby County 48, Jemison 19
Southside-Gadsden 6, Crossville 3
Springville 49, St. Clair County 6
Sylacauga 29, Munford 22
Tallassee 35, Beauregard 38
Valley 41, Charles Henderson 20
West Point 21, Hayden 20


CLASS 4A

Alabama Christian 24, Ashford 6
American Christian 65, Dallas County 0
Andalusia 35, Clarke County 0
Anniston 56, Ashville 0
Brooks 71, Elkmont 8
Cherokee County 37, Cleburne County 14
Cordova 35, Haleyville 26
Deshler 38, West Limestone 17
Fairview 55, Danville 14
Fayette County 30, Good Hope 14
Handley 41, Talladega 14
Hillcrest-Evergreen 50, Monroe County 0
Holtville 42, Oak Grove 14
Jacksonville 35, Hokes Bluff 14
Leeds 24, Childersburg 12
Lincoln 34, Elmore County 7
Montevallo 32, Greensboro 26
Montgomery Catholic 30, Headland 0
North Jackson 42, Randolph 26
Northside 34, Curry 0
Oneonta 31, White Plains 14
Priceville 24, West Morgan 22
Rogers 23, Central-Florence 20
Sipsey Valley 31, Sumter Central 14
St. John Paul II Catholic 35, DAR 34
Trinity Presbyterian 43, B.T. Washington 12
UMS-Wright 21, W.S. Neal 0
Williamson 16, Escambia County 7


CLASS 3A

B.B. Comer 68, Weaver 13
Carbon Hill 28, Holt 23
Clements 26, Lexington 13
Colbert Heights 31, Phil Campbell 28 (OT)
Dadevill 45, Prattville Christian 14
Flomaton 20, T.R. Miller 12
Geneva 26, Wicksburg 21
Gordo 44, Lamar County 0
Holly Pond 36, Vinemont 29
Locust Fork 55, Hanceville 46
Midfield 22, J.B. Pennington 20
Mobile Christian 49, St. Michael Catholic 17
Montgomery Academy 35, Bullock County 17
New Hope 48, Brindlee Mountain 12
Oakman 46, Greene County 14
Opp 31, Slocomb 16
Pike County 44, Straughn 6
Pike Road 55, Beulah 14
Pisgah 12, Plainview 8
Providence Christian 42, Houston Academy 7
Randolph County 40, Pleasant Valley 14
Saint James 49, Southside-Selma 14
Saks 12, Glencoe 0
Sylvania 28, Geraldine 0
Thomasville 33, Excel 20
Walter Wellborn 40, Piedmont 35
Westminster Christian 31, East Lawrence 18
Winfield 33, Hale County 20


CLASS 2A

Abbeville 22, G.W. Long 7
Addison 43, Hatton 0
Ariton 36, Cottonwood 10
Central Hayneville 34, Calhoun 14
Chickasaw 49, Washington County 0
Cleveland 7, Westbrook Christian 0
Collinsville 38, Cedar Bluff 0
Cottage Hill Christian 36, Southern Choctaw 18
Daleville 78, Barbour County 26
Fayetteville 14, Vincent 12
Fyffe 47, Ider 0
Geneva County 49, Houston County 8
Highland Home 35, Goshen 21
J.U. Blacksher 44, R.C. Hatch 14
LaFayette 32, Horsesoe Bend 13
Leroy 34, Choctaw County 8
Luverne 47, Samson 14
New Brockton 38, Zion Chapel 0
North Sand Mountain 49, Section 7
Ohatchee 49, Gaston 0
Ranburne 27, Reeltown 26
Red Bay 50, Tharptown 0
Sand Rock 44, Asbury 0
Sheffield 34, Tanner 18
Southeastern 34, Tarrant 24
Sulligent 36, Cold Springs 7
Thorsby 56, Central Coosa 20
West End 38, Woodland 21
Winston County 46, Sumiton Christian 7


CLASS 1A

Alabama School/Deaf at Florida School/Deaf, Saturday, 2 p.m.

Berry 39, Marion County 35
Brantley 35, Pleasant Home 0
Decatur Heritage 39, Woodville 14
Donoho 51, Appalachian 6
Elba 40, McKenzie 6
Falkville 42, Gaylesville 6
Florala 56, Kinston 19
Georgiana 32, Red Level 13
Hackleburg 46, Vina 8
Isabella 34, Fultondale 21
J.F. Shields 30, McIntosh 8
Lanett 56, Billingsley 0
Linden 64, Ellwood Christian 12
Loachapoka 33, Verbena 8
Lynn 35, Meek 12
Maplesville 55, Francis Marion 0
Mars Hill Bible 61, Shoals Christian 0
Millry 34, St. Luke’s Episcopal 7
Phillips 61, Cherokee 22
Pickens County 26, Hubbertville 9
South Lamar 68, Brilliant 18
Spring Garden 34, Ragland 0
Sweet Water at Fruitdale, postponed to Sat., 5 p.m.

Valley Head 51, Coosa Christian 8
Victory Christian 35, Talladega County Central 0
Wadley 24, Notasulga 21

Encore Sports Medicine is proud to be the Official Provider of Sports Medicine for the Alabama High School Athletic Association and numerous High Schools and Colleges throughout Alabama, Mississippi, and Tennessee.

For more information about our Sports Medicine Program, visit our website at encorerehab.com or contact Gary Barfield at 404-933-4336.

AHSAA Football Scores Oct. 3-4, 2019

AHSAA Football Scoreboard
Week 6 Results

CLASS 7A
Bob Jones 21, Grissom 2
Central-Phenix City 42, Enterprise 13
Davidson 35, Mary Montgomery 14
Fairhope 26, Baker 6
Florence 28, Huntsville 23
Hoover 44, Tuscaloosa County 7
James Clemens 62, Gadsden City 7
Jeff Davis 31, Smiths Station 14
McGill-Toolen Catholic 42, Foley 0
Mountain Brook 42, Oak Mountain 14
Prattville 20, Lee-Montgomery 3
Sparkman 24, Austin 21
Theodore 32, Murphy 7
Thompson 47, Spain Park 23
Vestavia Hills 19, Hewitt-Trussville 14



CLASS 6A
Albertville 42, Hazel Green 14
Athens 31, Cullman 17
B.C. Rain 40, Robertsdale 28
Bessemer City 31, Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa 7
Clay-Chalkville 31, Shades Valley 13
Daphne 42, Baldwin County 7
Dothan 44, Carver-Montgomery 20
Eufaula 50, Park Crossing 29
Fort Payne 42, Lee-Huntsville 0
Hartselle 76, Columbia 0
Helena 31, Chelsea 28
Hueytown 42, Northridge 14
Mae Jemison 35, Buckhorn 21
Minor 28, Homewood 0
Muscle Shoals 49, Decatur 13
Opelika 45, Benjamin Russell 17
Paul Bryant 12, McAdory 6
Pelham 31, Carver-Birmingham 20
Pell City 45, Etowah 6
Pinson Valley 21, Gardendale 0
Saraland 42, Gulf Shores 10
Selma 46, Calera 27
Sidney Lanier 12, Russell County 0
Stanhope Elmore 28, Wetumpka 20
St. Paul’s Episcopal 35, Spanish Fort 30



CLASS 5A
Alexandra 16, Sardis 10 (2 OT)
Arab 36, East Limestone 14
Bibb Cunty 54, Jemison 0
Boaz 46, Crossville 15
Brewer 24, Ardmore 17
Briarwood Christian 48, John Carroll Catholic 16
Center Point 40, Springville 7
Central-Tuscaloosa 42, Marbury 38
Citronelle 28, Satsuma 16
Corner 28, Dora 0
Demopolis 41, Shelby County 7
Faith Academy 59, Wilcox Central 0
Greenville 21, Charles Henderson 10
Harris County (GA) 38, Beauregard 14
Hayden 28, Hamilton 7
Jackson 41, Thomasville 7
Jasper 42, West Point 7
Madison Academy 44, Guntersville 37
Madison County 20, Scottsboro 7
Mortimer Jordan 34, Central, Clay County 28
Munford 20, Moody 7
Parker 42, Fairfield 20
Pleasant Grove 31, Wenonah 0
Ramsay 36, Woodlawn 0
Rehobeth 6, Carroll 3
Russellville 22, Lawrence County 14
Southside-Gadsden 42, Douglas 7
Sylacauga 48, St. Clair County 7
Valley 34, Tallassee 12



CLASS 4A
Alabama Christian 28, Headland 22
American Christian 55, Sumter Central 0
Andalusia 21, Williamson 0
Central-Florence 48, Elkmont 13
Dale County 37, B.T. Washington 22
Dallas County 18, Greensboro 8
Danville 26, Priceville 25
DAR 21, Randolph 7
Deshler 28, Rogers 0
Escambia County 21, Clarke County 15
Fairview 47, North Jackson 7
Fayette County 31, Oak Grove 15
Haleyville 15, Curry 6
Handley 42, Elmore County 14
Hokes Bluff 35, Ashville 14
Jacksonville 38, Anniston 30
Lincoln 48, Holtville 13
Montevallo 62, West Blocton 50
Montgomery Catholic 55, Ashford 28
Northside 41, Good Hope 16
Oneonta 49, Cherokee County 21
St. John Paul II Catholic 49, West Morgan 36
Talladega 28, Leeds 20
UMS-Wright 28, Hillcrest-Evergreen 14
West Limestone 45, Wilson 12
White Plains 31, Cleburne County 27
W.S. Neal 51, Monroe County 12



CLASS 3A
Bayside Academy 30, Flomaton 26
Bullock County 48, Beulah 18
Carbon Hill 34, Lamar County 20
East Lawrence 28, Lexington 14
Excel 53, St. Michael Catholic 38
Fultondale 36, Vinemont 22
Geraldine 56, Pisgah 20
Gordo 49, Holt 13
Greene County 61, Hale County 0
Lauderdale County 48, Clements 7
Locust Fork 48, Holly Pond 18
Midfield 36, Hanceville 12
Mobile Christian 33, T.R. Miller 15
Montgomery Academy 8, Dadeville 2
Opp 48, Wicksburg 0
Piedmont 38, Saks 16
Pike County 47, Providence Christian 10
Pike Road 35, Saint James 24
Pleasant Valley 47, Glencoe 7
Randolph Cunty 42, Weaver 6
Slocomb 42, Houston Academy 7
Southside-Selma 58, Prattville Christian 14
Straughn 32, Geneva 27
Susan Moore 40, New Hope 21
Sylvania 51, Brindlee Mountain 0
Walter Wellborn 56, B.B. Comer 26
Westminster Christian 55, Phil Campbell 6
Winfield 20, Oakman 19



CLASS 2A
Addison 44, Colbert County 12
Aliceville 39, Winston County 0
Ariton 29, Abbeville 8
Central-Hayneville 22, Samson 19
Cleveland 58, Gaston 0
Collinsville 41, Section 7
Cottage Hill Christian 24, R.C. Hatch 0
Daleville 68, Cottonwood 29
Fyffe 55, Sand Rock 0
G.W. Long 57, Geneva County 51
Hatton 46, Tanner 13
Highland Home 49, Zion Chapel 0
Houston County 67, Barbour County 30
Ider 49, Asbury 6
J.U. Blacksher 50, Washington County 0
LaFayette 57, Fayetteville 20
Leroy 34, Chickasaw 14
Luverne 27, Goshen 26
New Brockton 50, Calhoun 14
North Sand Mountain 55, Cedar Bluff 22
Ohatchee 49, West End 7
Ranburne 33, Westbrook Christian 13
Red Bay 30, Sheffield 14
Reeltown 22, Thorsby 8
Southern Choctaw 22, Choctaw County 24
Sulligent 38, Southeastern 18
Tarrant 42, Sumiton Christian 12
Vincent 51, Central Coosa 8



CLASS 1A
Appalachian 20, Ragland 14
Autaugaville 40, Verbena 0
Berry 37, Lynn 16
Billingsley 25, Wadley 6
Brantley 21, Elba 18
Brilliant 30, Meek 0
Decatur Heritage 26, Colbert Heights 20
Falkville 62, Coosa Christian 26
Florala 52, Red Level 7
Francis Marion 50, A.L. Johnson 0
Hubbertville 34, Marion County 32
Isabella 42, Keith 0
J.F. Shields 34, St. Luke’s Episcopal 28
Kinston 55, McKenzie 34
Maplesville 48, Ellwood Christian 0
Mars Hill Bible 60, Vina 0
Millry 41, Marengo 0
Notasulga 28, Loachapoka 0
Phillips 27, Shoals Christian 14
Pickens County 18, South Lamar 15
R.A. Hubbard 43, Gaylesville 8
Spring Garden 44, Talladega County Central 0
Sweet Water 54, McIntosh 0
Victory Christian 21, Winterboro 14
Valley Head 29, Woodville 7
Waterloo 54, Cherokee 8

Encore Sports Medicine is proud to be the Official Provider of Sports Medicine for the Alabama High School Athletic Association and numerous High Schools and Colleges throughout Alabama, Mississippi, and Tennessee.

For more information about our Sports Medicine Program, visit our website at encorerehab.com or contact Gary Barfield at 404-933-4336.

AHSAA Football Scores Sept. 26-27, 2019

 

AHSAA Football Scoreboard
Week 5 Results

CLASS 7A
Auburn 49, Minor 20
Baker 14, Jackson 6
Bob Jones 30, Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa 28
Central-Phenix City 31, Park Crossing 7
Fairhope 38, Daphne 35
Hewitt-Trussville 34, Huffman 21
Huntsville 63, Columbia 0
Jeff Davis 17, Sidney Lanier 13
Lee-Montgomery 49, Carver-Montgomery 14
Mary Montgomery 28, Citronelle 20
Oak Mountain 21, Pelham 7
Prattville 31, Wetumpka 13
Sparkman 38, Buckhorn 0
Vestavia Hills 27, Shades Valley 0


CLASS 6A
Albertville 14, Boaz 13
Athens 42, East Limestone 21
Benjamin Russell 55, Chilton County 7
Bessemer City 31, Wenonah 0
Brookwood 22, Oak Grove 12
Dothan 47, Enterprise 9
Eufaula 55, Alma Bryant 21
Gardendale 35, Hazel Green 7
Helena 61, Southside-Gadsden 10
Hueytown 33, Cullman 16
Jackson-Olin 41, Jeff Davis (MS) 29
McAdory 40, Greensboro 8
Muscle Shoals 29, Florence 10
Paul Bryant 24, Mae Jemison 21
Russell County 70, Barbour County 0
Saraland 63, LeFlore 12
Selma 46, Linden 20
Stanhope Elmore 20, Smiths Station 17


CLASS 5A
Alexandria 21, Cleburne Counry 0
Bibb County 40, Calera 21
Briarwood Christian 21, Hartselle 10
Center Point 22, Homewood 21
Douglas 55, Brindlee Mountain 0
Etowah 26, Fort Payne 20
Faith Academy 56, Robertsdale 13
Hamilton 40, Winfield 27
Jasper 35, Central-Clay County 34 (2 OT)
Lawrence County 27, Decatur 25
Madison County 42, New Hope 7
Moody 41, Shelby County 20
Mortimer Jordan 48, Hayden 6
Munford 24, Lincoln 10
Ramsay 55, Central-Tuscaloosa 12
Rehobeth 28, Wicksburg 25
Russellville 35, Haleyville 0
Satsuma 55, Pleasant Home 0
Scottsboro 33, North Jackson 0
Springville 44, Crossville 14
Sylacauga 45, Childersburg 8
Valley 48, Marbury 28
Vigor 12, Murphy 0


CLASS 4A
American Christian 24, Anniston 6
Andalusia 48, Opp 21
Ashford 59, Houston County 20
Bay Springs (MS) 14, Clarke County 7
Cherokee County 49, Weaver 6
Cordova 21, Oakman 14
Danville 45, Holly Pond 36
Desher 26, Colbert County 14
Elkmont 16, Lexington 14
Elmore County 28, Dadeville 21
Fayette County 34, Sipsey Valley 26
Hokes Bluff at Glencoe, postponed (Sat., 11 a.m.)
Holtville 17, Dallas County 14
Monroe County 32, Cenrtral-Hayneville 6
Montgomery Catholic 41, Beauregard 12
Northside 50, West Blocton 24
Priceville 37, Falkville 10
Talladega 41, Midfield 14
Trinity Presbyterian 33, Montgomery Academy 10
UMS-Wright 21, Mobile Christian 0
West Limestone 41, Clements 8
West Morgan 57, Brewer 54
Williamson 12, B.C. Rain 0


CLASS 3A
Bayside Academy 31, Cottage Hill Christian 20
B.B. Comer 40, Talladega County Central 0
Bullock County 24, B.T. Washington 18
Colbert Heights 56, Cherokee 0
East Lawrence 9, Hatton 7
Flomaton 24, Escambia County 0
Fultondale 21, John Carroll Catholic 20
Geneva 40, Samson 28
Geraldine 19, Sardis 14
Greene County 27, Sumter Central 18
Hanceville 50, Curry 22
J.B. Pennington 22, Cleveland 20
Lauderdale County 42, Rogers 20
Locust Fork 35, Southeastern 13
Phil Campbell 29, Phillips 0
Piedmont 35, Jacksonville 14
Pike County 18, Abbeville 12
Pike Road 35, Headland 0
Pisgah 44, Section 7
Providence Christian 27, Dale County 13
Randolph County 37, Woodland 8
Southside-Selma 36, Keith 14
Susan Moore 35, Oneonta 31
T.R. Miller 31, Hillcrest-Evergreen 21
Walter Wellborn 62, Central Coosa 6
Westminster Christian 44, Randolph 20


CLASS 2A
Addison 21, Vinemont 6
Aliceville 22, Pickens County 21
Ariton 41, Slocomb 29
Cedar Bluff 35, Gaylesville 0
Chickasaw 27, St. Michael Catholic 9
Daleville 50, Straughn 35
Elberta 48, McIntosh 12
Fayetteville 32, Francis Marion 26
Fyffe 35, Plainview 0
Goshen 55, Georgiana 8
G.W. Long 46, Elba 35
Highland Home 60, Verbena 0
J.U. Blacksher 49, Excel 24
Leroy 34, Thomasville 16
Luverne 47, Brantley 14
New Brockton 19, Cottonwood 10
Ohatchee 48, Leeds 7
Ranburne 24, Wadley 8
R.C. Hatch 27, Hale County 14
Red Bay 43, Belmont (MS) 16
Red Level 47, Calhoun 18
Reeltown 33, Maplesville 21
Sheffield 34, R.A. Hubbard 22
Sulligent 42, Marion County 29
Sumiton Christian 28, Meek 6
Washington County 35, Fruitdale 32
West End 47, Ragland 20
Zion Chapel 34, Kinston 30


CLASS 1A
Appalachian 37, Cold Springs 26
Autaugaville 49, Ellwood Christian 0
Billingsley 47, Prattville Christian 7
Brilliant 38, Tharptown 0
Decatur Heritage 52, Shoals Christian 0
Donoho 17, Berry 14
Florala 47, Houston Academy 20
Hubbertville 71, Hackleburg 48
Isabella 33, Thorsby 0
J.F. Shields 40, McKenzie 21
Lanett 20, Handley 15
Loachapoka 38, Horseshoe Bend 20
Marengo 42, A.L. Johnson 0
Mars Hill Bible 46, Brooks 27
Millry 40, Southern Choctaw 12
Notasulga 14, LaFayette 6
South Lamar 38, Tarrant 0
Spring Garden 44, Sand Rock 21
Sweet Water 48, Choctaw County 0
Valley Head 42, Ider 21
Victory Christian 67, Coosa Christian 38
Waterloo 30, Lynn 28
Winterboro 40, Vincent 24


Encore Sports Medicine is proud to be the Official Provider of Sports Medicine for the Alabama High School Athletic Association and numerous High Schools and Colleges throughout Alabama, Mississippi, and Tennessee.

For more information about our Sports Medicine Program, visit our website at encorerehab.com or contact Gary Barfield at 404-933-4336.


AHSAA Football Scores September 19-20, 2019

Larry Cade -Getting Better Every Day!

AHSAA Football Scores September 12-13, 2019

AHSAA Football Scores for September 5-6, 2019

Orlando Whatley is Athlete of the Month for Encore Rehabilitation-Montgomery East

AHSAA Football Scores Aug. 29-30, 2019

Now Hiring – Administrative Assistant in Decatur, Alabama

AHSAA Football Scores September 19-20, 2019

 

AHSAA Football Scoreboard
Week 4 Results


Class 7A
Auburn 42, Jeff Davis 22
Austin 49, Grissom 7
Baker 31, Foley 0
Bob Jones 24, Gadsden City 20
Central-Phenix City 63, Opelika 28
Fairhope 14, Davidson 3
Hoover 37, Oak Mountain 7
James Clemens 51, Florence 20
Lee-Montgomery 25, Smiths Station 10
McGill-Toolen Catholic 35, Mary Montgomery 7
Mountain Brook 14, Vestavia Hills 7
Prattville 28, Enterprise 14
Spain Park 31, Hewitt-Trussville 28
Sparkman 38, Huntsville 21
Theodore 42, Alma Bryant 3
Thompson 63, Tuscaloosa County 18


Class 6A
Athens 51, Hazel Green 0
Benjamin Russell 17, Demopolis 8
Bessemer City 12, Paul Bryant 0
Blount 31, Baldwin Cunty 7
Carver-Montgomery 30, Jackson-Olin 29
Chelsea 64, Pelham 38
Cullman 31, Albertville 7
Decatur 40, Lee-Huntsivlle 12
Dothan 43, Russell County 27
Eufaula 57, Early County (GA) 49
Gardendale 38, Clay-Chalkville 35
Helena 28, Minor 14
Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa 14, Northridge 7
Hueytown 48, Brookwood 6
Huffman 34, Pell City 12
McAdory 44, Selma 6
Muscle Shoals 31, Mae Jemison 0
Oxford 34, Pinson Valley 33
Park Crossing 30, Sidney Lanier 28
Saraland 56, Robertsdale 7
Spanish Fort 45, B.C. Rain 0
Stanhope Elmore 26, Shades Valley 0
St. Paul’s Episcopal 51, Gulf Shores 13
Wetumpka 44, Buckhorn 28


Class 5A
Alexandria 54, Crossville 0
Bibb County 42, Central-Tuscaloosa 7
Boaz 38, Pisgah 8
Briarwood Christian 16, Wenonah 7
Center Point 54, St. Clair County 13
Central-Clay County 34, Moody 0
Charles Henderson 27, Beauregard 7
Chilton County 25, Jemison 13
Etowah 56, Southside-Gadsden 32
Faith Academy 23, Citronelle 0
Guntersville 45, Arab 42
Hamilton 14, Corner 7
Jackson 18, Vigor 0
Jasper 58, Hayden 0
Lawrence County 37, Dora 14
Madison Academy 41, Ardmore 14
Madison County 27, Brewer 21
Marbury 43, Shelby County 34
Mortimer Jordan 42, Sylacauga 35
Munford 45, Springville 13
Pleasant Grove 41, Parker 25
Ramsay 35, Fairfield 18
Rehobeth 6, Greenville 0
Russellville 51, West Point 6
Sardis 67, Douglas 0
Satsuma 48, Wilcox Central 8
Scottsboro 27, East Limestone 7
Valley 42, Carroll 13
Woodlawn 12, John Carroll Catholic 6


Class 4A
Alabama Christian 49, Dale County 20
American Christian 84, Montevallo 30
Anniston 21, Hokes Bluff 0
Ashford 30, B.T. Washington 20
Central-Florence 42, West Limestone 37
Cherokee County 38, White Plains 6
Dallas County 30, Sipsey Valley 14
Deshler 42, Wilson 6
Fayette County 48, Curry 23
Good Hope 34, Oak Grove 25
Handley 43, Childersburg 0
Hillcrest-Evergreen 33, Andalusia 28
Holtville 35, Elmore County 14
Jacksonville 41, Cleburne County 26
Lincoln 31, Talladega 13
Montgomery Catholic 26, Trinity Presbyterian 13
Northside 48, Cordova 28
Oneonta 34, Ashville 8
Priceville 31, Fairview 21
Randolph 35, Danville 7
Rogers 43, Brooks 7
St. John Paul II Catholic 49, North Jackson 48
UMS-Wright 24, Clarke County 0
West Blocton 32, Greensboro 28
West Morgan 35, DAR 27
Williamson 48, Monroe County 0
W.S. Neal 27, Escambia County 7


Class 3A
Bayside Academy 30, T.R. Miller 29 
Colbert Heights 28, East Lawrence 14
Excel 27, Elberta 20
Flomaton 53, St. Michael Catholic 21
Geneva 56, Opp 43
Geraldine 49, New Hope 7
Gordo 40, Hale County 0
Greene County 28, Holt 26
Lauderdale County 35, Lexington 3
Locust Fork 28, J.B. Pennington 7
Mobile Christian 42, Thomasville 9
Montgomery Academy 47, Prattville Christian 0
Oakman 27, Carbon Hill 7
Phil Campbell 48, Vina 0
Piedmont 53, Weaver 0
Pike County 33, Wicksburg 6
Pike Road 38, Bullock County 3
Pleasant Valley 34, Saks 14
Providence Christian 35, Slocomb 21
Randolph County 43, B.B. Comer 14
Saint James 46, Dadeville 18
Southside-Selma 36, Beulah 34
Straughn 21, Houston Acadcemy 14
Susan Moore 50, Brindlee Mountain 0
Sylvania 27, Plainview 0
Vinemont 26, Hanceville 12
Walter Wellborn 61, Glencoe 0
Westminster Christian 59, Clements 34
Winfield 34, Lamar County 6


Class 2A
Abbeville 56, Houston County 7
Addison 26, Sheffield 6
Aliceville 27, Cold Springs 19
Ariton 55, Daleville 40
Cedar Bluff 37, Section 7
Choctaw County 20, R.C. Hatch 12
Colbert County 37, Hatton 6
Collinsville 60, Ider 6
Cottage Hill Christian 34, Chickasaw 27
Fultondale 30, Holly Pond 8
Fyffe 47, Asbury 6
Geneva County 71, Barbour County 32
Goshen 42, New Brockton 16
G.W. Long 49, Cottonwood 0
Highland Home 42, Samson 7
Horseshoe Bend 36, Central Coosa 6
J.U. Blacksher 23, Southern Choctaw 20
Leroy 44, Washington County 14
Luverne 63, Central-Hayneville 0
North Sand Mountain 12, Sand Rock 7
Ohatchee 56, Westbrook Christian 21
Ranburne 35, Cleveland 0
Reeltown 21, LaFayette 14
Southeastern 42, Sumiton Christian 6
Sulligent 18, Winston County 6
Tanner 39, Tharptown 3
Thorsby 28, Vincent 20
Woodland 34, Gaston 0
Zion Chapel 47, Calhoun 9


Class 1A
Alabama School/Deaf 38, Tennessee School/Deaf 0
Berry 36, Meek 30
Brantley 61, Georgiana 28
Decatur Heritage 56, Coosa Christian 16
Elba 61, Florala 34
Falkville 21, R.A. Hubbard 0
Francis Marion 48, Ellwood Christian 6
Fruitdale 26, J.F. Shields 16
Hackleburg 46, Shoals Christian 16
Isabella 34, Linden 18
Kinston 54, Red Level 12
Lanett 28, Notasulga 13
Loachapoka 36, Autaugaville 16
Lynn 19, Brillant 14
Maplesville 56, Keith 6
Marengo 40, St. Luke’s Episcopal 20
Mars Hill Bible 66, Cherokee 18
Millry 62, McIntosh 0
Pickens County 47, Marion County 14
Pleasant Home 12, McKenzie 6
South Lamar 51, Hubbertville 22
Spring Garden 16, Donoho 12
Valley Head 52, Gaylesville 16
Victory Christian 21, Ragland 19
Wadley 34, Verbena 0
Waterloo 47, Phillips 12
Winterboro 42, Talladega Co. Central 6
Woodville 34, Appalachian 21


Encore Sports Medicine is proud to be the Official Provider of Sports Medicine for the Alabama High School Athletic Association and numerous High Schools and Colleges throughout Alabama, Mississippi, and Tennessee.

For more information about our Sports Medicine Program, visit our website at encorerehab.com or contact Gary Barfield at 404-933-4336.

 


We LOVE to see you move!

encorerehab.com

AHSAA Football Scores September 12-13, 2019

Encore Great Pumpkin 5K and Fun Run – Sunday, October 27, 2019

AHSAA Football Scores for September 5-6, 2019

Encore Rehabilitation-Fort Walton Beach is now open

Encore Rehabilitation-West Mobile is now open!

Now Hiring – Administrative Assistant in Decatur, Alabama

AHSAA Football Scores September 12-13, 2019

AHSAA Football Scoreboard

September 12-13, 2019

Class 7A
Austin 17, Gadsden City 6
Central-Phenix City 45, Prattville 20
Enterprise 27, Smiths Station 24
Florence 55, Bob Jones 24
Foley 33, Alma Bryant 18
Hoover 28, Hewitt-Trussville 14
James Clemens 49, Huntsville 0
Lee-Montgomery 19, Auburn 14
McGill-Toolen Catholic 37, Davidson 12
Mountain Brook 49, Spain Park 35
Murphy 30, Mary Montgomery 21
Sparkman 45, Grissom 6
Theodore 14, Fairhope 0
Thompson 51, Oak Mountain 24
Vestavia Hills 45, Tuscaloosa County 16



Class 6A
Athens 27, Decatur 14
Bessemer City 15, McAdory 7
Buckhorn 24, Albertville 7
Carver-Montgomery 34, Baker 19
Chelsea 42, Jackson-Olin 7
Cullman 48, Columbia 0
Eufaula 27, Sidney Lanier 13
Fort Payne 31, Mae Jemison 30
Gardendale 35, Pell City 6
Hazel Green 36, Lee-Huntsville 8
Helena 28, Homewood 24
Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa 52, Brookwood 9
Minor 35, Pelham 7
Muscle Shoals 35, Hartselle 14
New Smyrna Beach (FL) 21, Gulf Shores 3
Opelika 33, Wetumpka 32
Oxford 49, Charles Henderson 14
Park Crossing 42, Dothan 27
Paul Bryant 23, Northridge 6
Pinson Valley 31, Clay-Chalkville 7
Russell County 44, Carver-Birmingham 27
Saraland 35, Baldwin County 7
Selma 28, Benjamin Russell 0
Shades Valley 19, Huffman 12
Spanish Fort 62, Robertsdale 13
Stanhope Elmore 42, Calera 15
St. Paul’s Episcopal 29, Blount 20



Class 5A
Alexandria 34, Boaz 14
Arab 42, Ardmore 14
Bibb County 53, Shelby County 20
Briarwood Christian 38, Woodlawn 20
Center Point 32, Munford 12
Central Clay County 42, Springville 7
Chilton County 14, Central-Tuscaloosa 7
Citronelle 32, LeFlore 26
Crossville 24, Souglas 7
Demopolis 34, Marbury 6
Etowah 58, Sardis 13
Fairfield 24, Wenonah 10
Faith Academy 42, Mobile Christian 24
Hamilton 28, Dora 21
Jackson 38, Wilcox Central 16
Jasper 42, Corner 0
Madison Academy 44, Brewer 16
Madison County 35, East Limestone 20
Mortimer Jordan 49, St. Clair County 7
Parker 49, John Carroll Catholic 21
Ramsay 47, Pleasant  Grove 19
Rehobeth 33, Beauregard 21
Russellville 48, Hayden 20
Scottsboro 42, Guntersville 14
Sylacauga 36, Moody 6
Tallassee 10, Carroll 6
Valley 20, Greenville 14
Vigor 39, Satsuma 6
West Point 42, Lawrence County 14



Class 4A
American Christian 55, West Blocton 32
Andalusia 49, Monroe County 6
Anniston 42, Cleburne County 0
Brooks 72, Wilson 20
Clarke County 21, W.S. Neal 0
Dale County 52, Ashford 33
Dallas County 30, Sumter Central 14
Danville 35, West Morgan 8
Deshler 40, Central-Florence 20
Escambia County 19, Hillcrst-Evergreen 15
Fairview 24, St. John Paul II Catholic 19
Fayette County 34, Cordova 27
Good Hope 42, Tanner 27
Handley 62, B.T. Washington 36
Holtville 28, Childersburg 20
Jacksonville 35, Cherokee County 28
Lincoln 28, Leeds 7
Montevallo 68, Jemison 40
Montgomery Catholic 52, Alabama Christian 13
North Jackson 57, DAR 31
Northside 36, Haleyville 35
Oak Grove 48, Curry 20
Oneonta 44, Hokes Bluff 13
Priceville 42, Randolph 24
Sipsey Valley 34, Greensboro 26
Talladega 44, Elmore County 20
Trinity Presbyterian 44, Headland 14
UMS-Wright 14, Williamson 0
West Limestone 75, Elkmont 0
White Plains 31, Ashville 20



Class 3A
B.B. Comer 40, Glencoe 0
Beulah 60, Prattville Christian 6
Bullock County 28, Dadeville 12
Clements 44, Phil Campbell 27
East Lawrence 34, Locust Fork 28
Fultondale 21, J.B. Pennington 7
Geraldine 64, Brindlee Mountain 6
Gordo 13, Oakman 7
Greene County 38, Lamar County 20
Hale County 33, Carbon Hill 13
Holly Pond 36, Hanceville 20
Lauderdale County 34, Colbert Heights 7
Midfield 42, Vinemont 30
New Hope 33, Pisgah 32
Opp 22, Houston Academy 7
Piedmont 27, Randolph County 15
Pike County 14, Geneva 7
Pike Road 63, Southside-Selma 16
Pleasant Valley 59, Weaver 13
Providence Christian 21, Wicksburg 0
Saint James 26, Montgomery Academy 7
Slocomb 28, Straughn 13
Susan Moore 38, Plainview 14
Sylvania 52, Gaston 0
Thomasville 35, Bayside Academy 10
T.R. Miller 44, St Michael Catholic 21
Walter Wellborn 35, Saks 14
Westminster Christian 39, Lexington 0
Winfield 41, Holt 14



Class 2A
Abbeville 50, Geneva County 20
Alicev ille 43, Sulligent 6
Ariton 48, Houston County 12
Cedar Bluff 14, Sand Rock 7 (OT)
Chickasaw 38, R.C. Hatch 14
Colbert County 55, Tharptown 0
Cold Springs 50, Sumiton Christian 12
Cottage Hill Christian 48, Washington County 42
Cottonwood 65, Barbour County 0
Fayetteville 75, Central Coosa 36
Fyffe 24, Collinsville 3
Goshen 42, Samsn 21
G.W. Long 30, Daleville 22
Highland Home 52, Calhoun 0
J.U. Blacksher 50, Choctaw County 6
LaFayette 50, Thorsby 16
Leroy 40, Southern Choctaw 14
Luverne 60, Zion Chapel 0
New Brockton 41, Central-Hayneville 28
North Sand Mountain 44, Asbury 0
Ohatchee 50, Cleveland 7
Ranburne 57, Woodland 7
Red Bay 16, Addison 10
Reeltown 40, Horseshoe Bend 0
Section 12, Ider 0
Sheffield 20, Hatton 8
Tarrant 26, Winston County 6
Westbrook Christisn 63, West End 29



Class 1A
Alabama School/Deaf 46, Shoals Christian 38
Appalachian 34, Vicrory Christian 20
Billingsley 47, Verbena 0
Brantley 55, Florala 14
Decatur Heritage 28, R.A. Hubbard 20
Donoho 33, Winterboro 21
Elba 40, Kinston 14
Georgiana 52, McKenzie 21
Hubbertville 48, Meek 24
Isabella 59, A.L. Johnson 0
Keith 35, Ellwood Christian 0
Lanett 54, Autaugaville 6
Maplesville 14, Linden 13
Marengo 34, Fruitdale 26
Marion County 35, Brilliant 24
Mars Hill Bible 70, Philips 14
Pickens County 42, Lynn 6
Pleasant Home 22, Red Level 12
South Lamar 59, Berry 0
Spring Garden 26, Donoho 14
St. Luke’s Episcopal 60, McIntosh 52
Sweet Water 35, Millry 34
Talladega County Central 18, Ragland 16
Valley Head 32, Falkville 7
Vina 58, Cherokee 18
Wadley 34, Loachapoka 18
Waterloo 50, Hackleburg 20
Woodville 54, Gaylesville 14

Encore Sports Medicine is proud to be the Official Provider of Sports Medicine for the Alabama High School Athletic Association and numerous High Schools and Colleges throughout Alabama, Mississippi, and Tennessee.

For more information about our Sports Medicine Program, visit our website at encorerehab.com or contact Gary Barfield at 404-933-4336.


We LOVE to see you move!

encorerehab.com


AHSAA Football Scores for September 5-6, 201

9