We love to see you move

AHSAA Football Scores Oct. 3-4, 2019

AHSAA Football Scoreboard
Week 6 Results

CLASS 7A
Bob Jones 21, Grissom 2
Central-Phenix City 42, Enterprise 13
Davidson 35, Mary Montgomery 14
Fairhope 26, Baker 6
Florence 28, Huntsville 23
Hoover 44, Tuscaloosa County 7
James Clemens 62, Gadsden City 7
Jeff Davis 31, Smiths Station 14
McGill-Toolen Catholic 42, Foley 0
Mountain Brook 42, Oak Mountain 14
Prattville 20, Lee-Montgomery 3
Sparkman 24, Austin 21
Theodore 32, Murphy 7
Thompson 47, Spain Park 23
Vestavia Hills 19, Hewitt-Trussville 14



CLASS 6A
Albertville 42, Hazel Green 14
Athens 31, Cullman 17
B.C. Rain 40, Robertsdale 28
Bessemer City 31, Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa 7
Clay-Chalkville 31, Shades Valley 13
Daphne 42, Baldwin County 7
Dothan 44, Carver-Montgomery 20
Eufaula 50, Park Crossing 29
Fort Payne 42, Lee-Huntsville 0
Hartselle 76, Columbia 0
Helena 31, Chelsea 28
Hueytown 42, Northridge 14
Mae Jemison 35, Buckhorn 21
Minor 28, Homewood 0
Muscle Shoals 49, Decatur 13
Opelika 45, Benjamin Russell 17
Paul Bryant 12, McAdory 6
Pelham 31, Carver-Birmingham 20
Pell City 45, Etowah 6
Pinson Valley 21, Gardendale 0
Saraland 42, Gulf Shores 10
Selma 46, Calera 27
Sidney Lanier 12, Russell County 0
Stanhope Elmore 28, Wetumpka 20
St. Paul’s Episcopal 35, Spanish Fort 30



CLASS 5A
Alexandra 16, Sardis 10 (2 OT)
Arab 36, East Limestone 14
Bibb Cunty 54, Jemison 0
Boaz 46, Crossville 15
Brewer 24, Ardmore 17
Briarwood Christian 48, John Carroll Catholic 16
Center Point 40, Springville 7
Central-Tuscaloosa 42, Marbury 38
Citronelle 28, Satsuma 16
Corner 28, Dora 0
Demopolis 41, Shelby County 7
Faith Academy 59, Wilcox Central 0
Greenville 21, Charles Henderson 10
Harris County (GA) 38, Beauregard 14
Hayden 28, Hamilton 7
Jackson 41, Thomasville 7
Jasper 42, West Point 7
Madison Academy 44, Guntersville 37
Madison County 20, Scottsboro 7
Mortimer Jordan 34, Central, Clay County 28
Munford 20, Moody 7
Parker 42, Fairfield 20
Pleasant Grove 31, Wenonah 0
Ramsay 36, Woodlawn 0
Rehobeth 6, Carroll 3
Russellville 22, Lawrence County 14
Southside-Gadsden 42, Douglas 7
Sylacauga 48, St. Clair County 7
Valley 34, Tallassee 12



CLASS 4A
Alabama Christian 28, Headland 22
American Christian 55, Sumter Central 0
Andalusia 21, Williamson 0
Central-Florence 48, Elkmont 13
Dale County 37, B.T. Washington 22
Dallas County 18, Greensboro 8
Danville 26, Priceville 25
DAR 21, Randolph 7
Deshler 28, Rogers 0
Escambia County 21, Clarke County 15
Fairview 47, North Jackson 7
Fayette County 31, Oak Grove 15
Haleyville 15, Curry 6
Handley 42, Elmore County 14
Hokes Bluff 35, Ashville 14
Jacksonville 38, Anniston 30
Lincoln 48, Holtville 13
Montevallo 62, West Blocton 50
Montgomery Catholic 55, Ashford 28
Northside 41, Good Hope 16
Oneonta 49, Cherokee County 21
St. John Paul II Catholic 49, West Morgan 36
Talladega 28, Leeds 20
UMS-Wright 28, Hillcrest-Evergreen 14
West Limestone 45, Wilson 12
White Plains 31, Cleburne County 27
W.S. Neal 51, Monroe County 12



CLASS 3A
Bayside Academy 30, Flomaton 26
Bullock County 48, Beulah 18
Carbon Hill 34, Lamar County 20
East Lawrence 28, Lexington 14
Excel 53, St. Michael Catholic 38
Fultondale 36, Vinemont 22
Geraldine 56, Pisgah 20
Gordo 49, Holt 13
Greene County 61, Hale County 0
Lauderdale County 48, Clements 7
Locust Fork 48, Holly Pond 18
Midfield 36, Hanceville 12
Mobile Christian 33, T.R. Miller 15
Montgomery Academy 8, Dadeville 2
Opp 48, Wicksburg 0
Piedmont 38, Saks 16
Pike County 47, Providence Christian 10
Pike Road 35, Saint James 24
Pleasant Valley 47, Glencoe 7
Randolph Cunty 42, Weaver 6
Slocomb 42, Houston Academy 7
Southside-Selma 58, Prattville Christian 14
Straughn 32, Geneva 27
Susan Moore 40, New Hope 21
Sylvania 51, Brindlee Mountain 0
Walter Wellborn 56, B.B. Comer 26
Westminster Christian 55, Phil Campbell 6
Winfield 20, Oakman 19



CLASS 2A
Addison 44, Colbert County 12
Aliceville 39, Winston County 0
Ariton 29, Abbeville 8
Central-Hayneville 22, Samson 19
Cleveland 58, Gaston 0
Collinsville 41, Section 7
Cottage Hill Christian 24, R.C. Hatch 0
Daleville 68, Cottonwood 29
Fyffe 55, Sand Rock 0
G.W. Long 57, Geneva County 51
Hatton 46, Tanner 13
Highland Home 49, Zion Chapel 0
Houston County 67, Barbour County 30
Ider 49, Asbury 6
J.U. Blacksher 50, Washington County 0
LaFayette 57, Fayetteville 20
Leroy 34, Chickasaw 14
Luverne 27, Goshen 26
New Brockton 50, Calhoun 14
North Sand Mountain 55, Cedar Bluff 22
Ohatchee 49, West End 7
Ranburne 33, Westbrook Christian 13
Red Bay 30, Sheffield 14
Reeltown 22, Thorsby 8
Southern Choctaw 22, Choctaw County 24
Sulligent 38, Southeastern 18
Tarrant 42, Sumiton Christian 12
Vincent 51, Central Coosa 8



CLASS 1A
Appalachian 20, Ragland 14
Autaugaville 40, Verbena 0
Berry 37, Lynn 16
Billingsley 25, Wadley 6
Brantley 21, Elba 18
Brilliant 30, Meek 0
Decatur Heritage 26, Colbert Heights 20
Falkville 62, Coosa Christian 26
Florala 52, Red Level 7
Francis Marion 50, A.L. Johnson 0
Hubbertville 34, Marion County 32
Isabella 42, Keith 0
J.F. Shields 34, St. Luke’s Episcopal 28
Kinston 55, McKenzie 34
Maplesville 48, Ellwood Christian 0
Mars Hill Bible 60, Vina 0
Millry 41, Marengo 0
Notasulga 28, Loachapoka 0
Phillips 27, Shoals Christian 14
Pickens County 18, South Lamar 15
R.A. Hubbard 43, Gaylesville 8
Spring Garden 44, Talladega County Central 0
Sweet Water 54, McIntosh 0
Victory Christian 21, Winterboro 14
Valley Head 29, Woodville 7
Waterloo 54, Cherokee 8

Encore Sports Medicine is proud to be the Official Provider of Sports Medicine for the Alabama High School Athletic Association and numerous High Schools and Colleges throughout Alabama, Mississippi, and Tennessee.

For more information about our Sports Medicine Program, visit our website at encorerehab.com or contact Gary Barfield at 404-933-4336.

AHSAA Football Scores Sept. 26-27, 2019

 

AHSAA Football Scoreboard
Week 5 Results

CLASS 7A
Auburn 49, Minor 20
Baker 14, Jackson 6
Bob Jones 30, Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa 28
Central-Phenix City 31, Park Crossing 7
Fairhope 38, Daphne 35
Hewitt-Trussville 34, Huffman 21
Huntsville 63, Columbia 0
Jeff Davis 17, Sidney Lanier 13
Lee-Montgomery 49, Carver-Montgomery 14
Mary Montgomery 28, Citronelle 20
Oak Mountain 21, Pelham 7
Prattville 31, Wetumpka 13
Sparkman 38, Buckhorn 0
Vestavia Hills 27, Shades Valley 0


CLASS 6A
Albertville 14, Boaz 13
Athens 42, East Limestone 21
Benjamin Russell 55, Chilton County 7
Bessemer City 31, Wenonah 0
Brookwood 22, Oak Grove 12
Dothan 47, Enterprise 9
Eufaula 55, Alma Bryant 21
Gardendale 35, Hazel Green 7
Helena 61, Southside-Gadsden 10
Hueytown 33, Cullman 16
Jackson-Olin 41, Jeff Davis (MS) 29
McAdory 40, Greensboro 8
Muscle Shoals 29, Florence 10
Paul Bryant 24, Mae Jemison 21
Russell County 70, Barbour County 0
Saraland 63, LeFlore 12
Selma 46, Linden 20
Stanhope Elmore 20, Smiths Station 17


CLASS 5A
Alexandria 21, Cleburne Counry 0
Bibb County 40, Calera 21
Briarwood Christian 21, Hartselle 10
Center Point 22, Homewood 21
Douglas 55, Brindlee Mountain 0
Etowah 26, Fort Payne 20
Faith Academy 56, Robertsdale 13
Hamilton 40, Winfield 27
Jasper 35, Central-Clay County 34 (2 OT)
Lawrence County 27, Decatur 25
Madison County 42, New Hope 7
Moody 41, Shelby County 20
Mortimer Jordan 48, Hayden 6
Munford 24, Lincoln 10
Ramsay 55, Central-Tuscaloosa 12
Rehobeth 28, Wicksburg 25
Russellville 35, Haleyville 0
Satsuma 55, Pleasant Home 0
Scottsboro 33, North Jackson 0
Springville 44, Crossville 14
Sylacauga 45, Childersburg 8
Valley 48, Marbury 28
Vigor 12, Murphy 0


CLASS 4A
American Christian 24, Anniston 6
Andalusia 48, Opp 21
Ashford 59, Houston County 20
Bay Springs (MS) 14, Clarke County 7
Cherokee County 49, Weaver 6
Cordova 21, Oakman 14
Danville 45, Holly Pond 36
Desher 26, Colbert County 14
Elkmont 16, Lexington 14
Elmore County 28, Dadeville 21
Fayette County 34, Sipsey Valley 26
Hokes Bluff at Glencoe, postponed (Sat., 11 a.m.)
Holtville 17, Dallas County 14
Monroe County 32, Cenrtral-Hayneville 6
Montgomery Catholic 41, Beauregard 12
Northside 50, West Blocton 24
Priceville 37, Falkville 10
Talladega 41, Midfield 14
Trinity Presbyterian 33, Montgomery Academy 10
UMS-Wright 21, Mobile Christian 0
West Limestone 41, Clements 8
West Morgan 57, Brewer 54
Williamson 12, B.C. Rain 0


CLASS 3A
Bayside Academy 31, Cottage Hill Christian 20
B.B. Comer 40, Talladega County Central 0
Bullock County 24, B.T. Washington 18
Colbert Heights 56, Cherokee 0
East Lawrence 9, Hatton 7
Flomaton 24, Escambia County 0
Fultondale 21, John Carroll Catholic 20
Geneva 40, Samson 28
Geraldine 19, Sardis 14
Greene County 27, Sumter Central 18
Hanceville 50, Curry 22
J.B. Pennington 22, Cleveland 20
Lauderdale County 42, Rogers 20
Locust Fork 35, Southeastern 13
Phil Campbell 29, Phillips 0
Piedmont 35, Jacksonville 14
Pike County 18, Abbeville 12
Pike Road 35, Headland 0
Pisgah 44, Section 7
Providence Christian 27, Dale County 13
Randolph County 37, Woodland 8
Southside-Selma 36, Keith 14
Susan Moore 35, Oneonta 31
T.R. Miller 31, Hillcrest-Evergreen 21
Walter Wellborn 62, Central Coosa 6
Westminster Christian 44, Randolph 20


CLASS 2A
Addison 21, Vinemont 6
Aliceville 22, Pickens County 21
Ariton 41, Slocomb 29
Cedar Bluff 35, Gaylesville 0
Chickasaw 27, St. Michael Catholic 9
Daleville 50, Straughn 35
Elberta 48, McIntosh 12
Fayetteville 32, Francis Marion 26
Fyffe 35, Plainview 0
Goshen 55, Georgiana 8
G.W. Long 46, Elba 35
Highland Home 60, Verbena 0
J.U. Blacksher 49, Excel 24
Leroy 34, Thomasville 16
Luverne 47, Brantley 14
New Brockton 19, Cottonwood 10
Ohatchee 48, Leeds 7
Ranburne 24, Wadley 8
R.C. Hatch 27, Hale County 14
Red Bay 43, Belmont (MS) 16
Red Level 47, Calhoun 18
Reeltown 33, Maplesville 21
Sheffield 34, R.A. Hubbard 22
Sulligent 42, Marion County 29
Sumiton Christian 28, Meek 6
Washington County 35, Fruitdale 32
West End 47, Ragland 20
Zion Chapel 34, Kinston 30


CLASS 1A
Appalachian 37, Cold Springs 26
Autaugaville 49, Ellwood Christian 0
Billingsley 47, Prattville Christian 7
Brilliant 38, Tharptown 0
Decatur Heritage 52, Shoals Christian 0
Donoho 17, Berry 14
Florala 47, Houston Academy 20
Hubbertville 71, Hackleburg 48
Isabella 33, Thorsby 0
J.F. Shields 40, McKenzie 21
Lanett 20, Handley 15
Loachapoka 38, Horseshoe Bend 20
Marengo 42, A.L. Johnson 0
Mars Hill Bible 46, Brooks 27
Millry 40, Southern Choctaw 12
Notasulga 14, LaFayette 6
South Lamar 38, Tarrant 0
Spring Garden 44, Sand Rock 21
Sweet Water 48, Choctaw County 0
Valley Head 42, Ider 21
Victory Christian 67, Coosa Christian 38
Waterloo 30, Lynn 28
Winterboro 40, Vincent 24


Encore Sports Medicine is proud to be the Official Provider of Sports Medicine for the Alabama High School Athletic Association and numerous High Schools and Colleges throughout Alabama, Mississippi, and Tennessee.

For more information about our Sports Medicine Program, visit our website at encorerehab.com or contact Gary Barfield at 404-933-4336.


AHSAA Football Scores September 19-20, 2019

Larry Cade -Getting Better Every Day!

AHSAA Football Scores September 12-13, 2019

AHSAA Football Scores for September 5-6, 2019

Orlando Whatley is Athlete of the Month for Encore Rehabilitation-Montgomery East

AHSAA Football Scores Aug. 29-30, 2019

Now Hiring – Administrative Assistant in Decatur, Alabama

AHSAA Football Scores September 19-20, 2019

 

AHSAA Football Scoreboard
Week 4 Results


Class 7A
Auburn 42, Jeff Davis 22
Austin 49, Grissom 7
Baker 31, Foley 0
Bob Jones 24, Gadsden City 20
Central-Phenix City 63, Opelika 28
Fairhope 14, Davidson 3
Hoover 37, Oak Mountain 7
James Clemens 51, Florence 20
Lee-Montgomery 25, Smiths Station 10
McGill-Toolen Catholic 35, Mary Montgomery 7
Mountain Brook 14, Vestavia Hills 7
Prattville 28, Enterprise 14
Spain Park 31, Hewitt-Trussville 28
Sparkman 38, Huntsville 21
Theodore 42, Alma Bryant 3
Thompson 63, Tuscaloosa County 18


Class 6A
Athens 51, Hazel Green 0
Benjamin Russell 17, Demopolis 8
Bessemer City 12, Paul Bryant 0
Blount 31, Baldwin Cunty 7
Carver-Montgomery 30, Jackson-Olin 29
Chelsea 64, Pelham 38
Cullman 31, Albertville 7
Decatur 40, Lee-Huntsivlle 12
Dothan 43, Russell County 27
Eufaula 57, Early County (GA) 49
Gardendale 38, Clay-Chalkville 35
Helena 28, Minor 14
Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa 14, Northridge 7
Hueytown 48, Brookwood 6
Huffman 34, Pell City 12
McAdory 44, Selma 6
Muscle Shoals 31, Mae Jemison 0
Oxford 34, Pinson Valley 33
Park Crossing 30, Sidney Lanier 28
Saraland 56, Robertsdale 7
Spanish Fort 45, B.C. Rain 0
Stanhope Elmore 26, Shades Valley 0
St. Paul’s Episcopal 51, Gulf Shores 13
Wetumpka 44, Buckhorn 28


Class 5A
Alexandria 54, Crossville 0
Bibb County 42, Central-Tuscaloosa 7
Boaz 38, Pisgah 8
Briarwood Christian 16, Wenonah 7
Center Point 54, St. Clair County 13
Central-Clay County 34, Moody 0
Charles Henderson 27, Beauregard 7
Chilton County 25, Jemison 13
Etowah 56, Southside-Gadsden 32
Faith Academy 23, Citronelle 0
Guntersville 45, Arab 42
Hamilton 14, Corner 7
Jackson 18, Vigor 0
Jasper 58, Hayden 0
Lawrence County 37, Dora 14
Madison Academy 41, Ardmore 14
Madison County 27, Brewer 21
Marbury 43, Shelby County 34
Mortimer Jordan 42, Sylacauga 35
Munford 45, Springville 13
Pleasant Grove 41, Parker 25
Ramsay 35, Fairfield 18
Rehobeth 6, Greenville 0
Russellville 51, West Point 6
Sardis 67, Douglas 0
Satsuma 48, Wilcox Central 8
Scottsboro 27, East Limestone 7
Valley 42, Carroll 13
Woodlawn 12, John Carroll Catholic 6


Class 4A
Alabama Christian 49, Dale County 20
American Christian 84, Montevallo 30
Anniston 21, Hokes Bluff 0
Ashford 30, B.T. Washington 20
Central-Florence 42, West Limestone 37
Cherokee County 38, White Plains 6
Dallas County 30, Sipsey Valley 14
Deshler 42, Wilson 6
Fayette County 48, Curry 23
Good Hope 34, Oak Grove 25
Handley 43, Childersburg 0
Hillcrest-Evergreen 33, Andalusia 28
Holtville 35, Elmore County 14
Jacksonville 41, Cleburne County 26
Lincoln 31, Talladega 13
Montgomery Catholic 26, Trinity Presbyterian 13
Northside 48, Cordova 28
Oneonta 34, Ashville 8
Priceville 31, Fairview 21
Randolph 35, Danville 7
Rogers 43, Brooks 7
St. John Paul II Catholic 49, North Jackson 48
UMS-Wright 24, Clarke County 0
West Blocton 32, Greensboro 28
West Morgan 35, DAR 27
Williamson 48, Monroe County 0
W.S. Neal 27, Escambia County 7


Class 3A
Bayside Academy 30, T.R. Miller 29 
Colbert Heights 28, East Lawrence 14
Excel 27, Elberta 20
Flomaton 53, St. Michael Catholic 21
Geneva 56, Opp 43
Geraldine 49, New Hope 7
Gordo 40, Hale County 0
Greene County 28, Holt 26
Lauderdale County 35, Lexington 3
Locust Fork 28, J.B. Pennington 7
Mobile Christian 42, Thomasville 9
Montgomery Academy 47, Prattville Christian 0
Oakman 27, Carbon Hill 7
Phil Campbell 48, Vina 0
Piedmont 53, Weaver 0
Pike County 33, Wicksburg 6
Pike Road 38, Bullock County 3
Pleasant Valley 34, Saks 14
Providence Christian 35, Slocomb 21
Randolph County 43, B.B. Comer 14
Saint James 46, Dadeville 18
Southside-Selma 36, Beulah 34
Straughn 21, Houston Acadcemy 14
Susan Moore 50, Brindlee Mountain 0
Sylvania 27, Plainview 0
Vinemont 26, Hanceville 12
Walter Wellborn 61, Glencoe 0
Westminster Christian 59, Clements 34
Winfield 34, Lamar County 6


Class 2A
Abbeville 56, Houston County 7
Addison 26, Sheffield 6
Aliceville 27, Cold Springs 19
Ariton 55, Daleville 40
Cedar Bluff 37, Section 7
Choctaw County 20, R.C. Hatch 12
Colbert County 37, Hatton 6
Collinsville 60, Ider 6
Cottage Hill Christian 34, Chickasaw 27
Fultondale 30, Holly Pond 8
Fyffe 47, Asbury 6
Geneva County 71, Barbour County 32
Goshen 42, New Brockton 16
G.W. Long 49, Cottonwood 0
Highland Home 42, Samson 7
Horseshoe Bend 36, Central Coosa 6
J.U. Blacksher 23, Southern Choctaw 20
Leroy 44, Washington County 14
Luverne 63, Central-Hayneville 0
North Sand Mountain 12, Sand Rock 7
Ohatchee 56, Westbrook Christian 21
Ranburne 35, Cleveland 0
Reeltown 21, LaFayette 14
Southeastern 42, Sumiton Christian 6
Sulligent 18, Winston County 6
Tanner 39, Tharptown 3
Thorsby 28, Vincent 20
Woodland 34, Gaston 0
Zion Chapel 47, Calhoun 9


Class 1A
Alabama School/Deaf 38, Tennessee School/Deaf 0
Berry 36, Meek 30
Brantley 61, Georgiana 28
Decatur Heritage 56, Coosa Christian 16
Elba 61, Florala 34
Falkville 21, R.A. Hubbard 0
Francis Marion 48, Ellwood Christian 6
Fruitdale 26, J.F. Shields 16
Hackleburg 46, Shoals Christian 16
Isabella 34, Linden 18
Kinston 54, Red Level 12
Lanett 28, Notasulga 13
Loachapoka 36, Autaugaville 16
Lynn 19, Brillant 14
Maplesville 56, Keith 6
Marengo 40, St. Luke’s Episcopal 20
Mars Hill Bible 66, Cherokee 18
Millry 62, McIntosh 0
Pickens County 47, Marion County 14
Pleasant Home 12, McKenzie 6
South Lamar 51, Hubbertville 22
Spring Garden 16, Donoho 12
Valley Head 52, Gaylesville 16
Victory Christian 21, Ragland 19
Wadley 34, Verbena 0
Waterloo 47, Phillips 12
Winterboro 42, Talladega Co. Central 6
Woodville 34, Appalachian 21


Encore Sports Medicine is proud to be the Official Provider of Sports Medicine for the Alabama High School Athletic Association and numerous High Schools and Colleges throughout Alabama, Mississippi, and Tennessee.

For more information about our Sports Medicine Program, visit our website at encorerehab.com or contact Gary Barfield at 404-933-4336.

 


We LOVE to see you move!

encorerehab.com

AHSAA Football Scores September 12-13, 2019

Encore Great Pumpkin 5K and Fun Run – Sunday, October 27, 2019

AHSAA Football Scores for September 5-6, 2019

Encore Rehabilitation-Fort Walton Beach is now open

Encore Rehabilitation-West Mobile is now open!

Now Hiring – Administrative Assistant in Decatur, Alabama

AHSAA Football Scores September 12-13, 2019

AHSAA Football Scoreboard

September 12-13, 2019

Class 7A
Austin 17, Gadsden City 6
Central-Phenix City 45, Prattville 20
Enterprise 27, Smiths Station 24
Florence 55, Bob Jones 24
Foley 33, Alma Bryant 18
Hoover 28, Hewitt-Trussville 14
James Clemens 49, Huntsville 0
Lee-Montgomery 19, Auburn 14
McGill-Toolen Catholic 37, Davidson 12
Mountain Brook 49, Spain Park 35
Murphy 30, Mary Montgomery 21
Sparkman 45, Grissom 6
Theodore 14, Fairhope 0
Thompson 51, Oak Mountain 24
Vestavia Hills 45, Tuscaloosa County 16



Class 6A
Athens 27, Decatur 14
Bessemer City 15, McAdory 7
Buckhorn 24, Albertville 7
Carver-Montgomery 34, Baker 19
Chelsea 42, Jackson-Olin 7
Cullman 48, Columbia 0
Eufaula 27, Sidney Lanier 13
Fort Payne 31, Mae Jemison 30
Gardendale 35, Pell City 6
Hazel Green 36, Lee-Huntsville 8
Helena 28, Homewood 24
Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa 52, Brookwood 9
Minor 35, Pelham 7
Muscle Shoals 35, Hartselle 14
New Smyrna Beach (FL) 21, Gulf Shores 3
Opelika 33, Wetumpka 32
Oxford 49, Charles Henderson 14
Park Crossing 42, Dothan 27
Paul Bryant 23, Northridge 6
Pinson Valley 31, Clay-Chalkville 7
Russell County 44, Carver-Birmingham 27
Saraland 35, Baldwin County 7
Selma 28, Benjamin Russell 0
Shades Valley 19, Huffman 12
Spanish Fort 62, Robertsdale 13
Stanhope Elmore 42, Calera 15
St. Paul’s Episcopal 29, Blount 20



Class 5A
Alexandria 34, Boaz 14
Arab 42, Ardmore 14
Bibb County 53, Shelby County 20
Briarwood Christian 38, Woodlawn 20
Center Point 32, Munford 12
Central Clay County 42, Springville 7
Chilton County 14, Central-Tuscaloosa 7
Citronelle 32, LeFlore 26
Crossville 24, Souglas 7
Demopolis 34, Marbury 6
Etowah 58, Sardis 13
Fairfield 24, Wenonah 10
Faith Academy 42, Mobile Christian 24
Hamilton 28, Dora 21
Jackson 38, Wilcox Central 16
Jasper 42, Corner 0
Madison Academy 44, Brewer 16
Madison County 35, East Limestone 20
Mortimer Jordan 49, St. Clair County 7
Parker 49, John Carroll Catholic 21
Ramsay 47, Pleasant  Grove 19
Rehobeth 33, Beauregard 21
Russellville 48, Hayden 20
Scottsboro 42, Guntersville 14
Sylacauga 36, Moody 6
Tallassee 10, Carroll 6
Valley 20, Greenville 14
Vigor 39, Satsuma 6
West Point 42, Lawrence County 14



Class 4A
American Christian 55, West Blocton 32
Andalusia 49, Monroe County 6
Anniston 42, Cleburne County 0
Brooks 72, Wilson 20
Clarke County 21, W.S. Neal 0
Dale County 52, Ashford 33
Dallas County 30, Sumter Central 14
Danville 35, West Morgan 8
Deshler 40, Central-Florence 20
Escambia County 19, Hillcrst-Evergreen 15
Fairview 24, St. John Paul II Catholic 19
Fayette County 34, Cordova 27
Good Hope 42, Tanner 27
Handley 62, B.T. Washington 36
Holtville 28, Childersburg 20
Jacksonville 35, Cherokee County 28
Lincoln 28, Leeds 7
Montevallo 68, Jemison 40
Montgomery Catholic 52, Alabama Christian 13
North Jackson 57, DAR 31
Northside 36, Haleyville 35
Oak Grove 48, Curry 20
Oneonta 44, Hokes Bluff 13
Priceville 42, Randolph 24
Sipsey Valley 34, Greensboro 26
Talladega 44, Elmore County 20
Trinity Presbyterian 44, Headland 14
UMS-Wright 14, Williamson 0
West Limestone 75, Elkmont 0
White Plains 31, Ashville 20



Class 3A
B.B. Comer 40, Glencoe 0
Beulah 60, Prattville Christian 6
Bullock County 28, Dadeville 12
Clements 44, Phil Campbell 27
East Lawrence 34, Locust Fork 28
Fultondale 21, J.B. Pennington 7
Geraldine 64, Brindlee Mountain 6
Gordo 13, Oakman 7
Greene County 38, Lamar County 20
Hale County 33, Carbon Hill 13
Holly Pond 36, Hanceville 20
Lauderdale County 34, Colbert Heights 7
Midfield 42, Vinemont 30
New Hope 33, Pisgah 32
Opp 22, Houston Academy 7
Piedmont 27, Randolph County 15
Pike County 14, Geneva 7
Pike Road 63, Southside-Selma 16
Pleasant Valley 59, Weaver 13
Providence Christian 21, Wicksburg 0
Saint James 26, Montgomery Academy 7
Slocomb 28, Straughn 13
Susan Moore 38, Plainview 14
Sylvania 52, Gaston 0
Thomasville 35, Bayside Academy 10
T.R. Miller 44, St Michael Catholic 21
Walter Wellborn 35, Saks 14
Westminster Christian 39, Lexington 0
Winfield 41, Holt 14



Class 2A
Abbeville 50, Geneva County 20
Alicev ille 43, Sulligent 6
Ariton 48, Houston County 12
Cedar Bluff 14, Sand Rock 7 (OT)
Chickasaw 38, R.C. Hatch 14
Colbert County 55, Tharptown 0
Cold Springs 50, Sumiton Christian 12
Cottage Hill Christian 48, Washington County 42
Cottonwood 65, Barbour County 0
Fayetteville 75, Central Coosa 36
Fyffe 24, Collinsville 3
Goshen 42, Samsn 21
G.W. Long 30, Daleville 22
Highland Home 52, Calhoun 0
J.U. Blacksher 50, Choctaw County 6
LaFayette 50, Thorsby 16
Leroy 40, Southern Choctaw 14
Luverne 60, Zion Chapel 0
New Brockton 41, Central-Hayneville 28
North Sand Mountain 44, Asbury 0
Ohatchee 50, Cleveland 7
Ranburne 57, Woodland 7
Red Bay 16, Addison 10
Reeltown 40, Horseshoe Bend 0
Section 12, Ider 0
Sheffield 20, Hatton 8
Tarrant 26, Winston County 6
Westbrook Christisn 63, West End 29



Class 1A
Alabama School/Deaf 46, Shoals Christian 38
Appalachian 34, Vicrory Christian 20
Billingsley 47, Verbena 0
Brantley 55, Florala 14
Decatur Heritage 28, R.A. Hubbard 20
Donoho 33, Winterboro 21
Elba 40, Kinston 14
Georgiana 52, McKenzie 21
Hubbertville 48, Meek 24
Isabella 59, A.L. Johnson 0
Keith 35, Ellwood Christian 0
Lanett 54, Autaugaville 6
Maplesville 14, Linden 13
Marengo 34, Fruitdale 26
Marion County 35, Brilliant 24
Mars Hill Bible 70, Philips 14
Pickens County 42, Lynn 6
Pleasant Home 22, Red Level 12
South Lamar 59, Berry 0
Spring Garden 26, Donoho 14
St. Luke’s Episcopal 60, McIntosh 52
Sweet Water 35, Millry 34
Talladega County Central 18, Ragland 16
Valley Head 32, Falkville 7
Vina 58, Cherokee 18
Wadley 34, Loachapoka 18
Waterloo 50, Hackleburg 20
Woodville 54, Gaylesville 14

Encore Sports Medicine is proud to be the Official Provider of Sports Medicine for the Alabama High School Athletic Association and numerous High Schools and Colleges throughout Alabama, Mississippi, and Tennessee.

For more information about our Sports Medicine Program, visit our website at encorerehab.com or contact Gary Barfield at 404-933-4336.


We LOVE to see you move!

encorerehab.com


AHSAA Football Scores for September 5-6, 201

9

AHSAA Football Scores for September 5-6, 2019

Encore Sports Medicine Athletic Trainers Melinda and Erika

Friday Night Lights with Encore Sports Medicine

AHSAA Football Scoreboard
Week 2 Results


CLASS 7A
Auburn 44, Enterprise 0
Austin 30, Florence 25
Baker 43, Davidson 19
Central-Phenix City 44, Smiths Station 0
Hewitt-Trussville 50, Oak Mountain 33
Huntsville 43, Grissom 14

James Clemens 35, Bob Jones 17
Lee-Montgomery 59, Jeff Davis 14
Mary Montgomery 34, Alma Bryant 7
Mountain Brook 31, Tuscaloosa County 21
Murphy 26, Fairhope 24
Sparkman 51, Gadsden City 27
Theodore 34, Foley 0
Thompson 48, Hoover 30
Vestavia Hills 45, Spain Park 7



CLASS 6A
Athens 28, Hartselle 19
Blount 48, B.C. Rain 14
Buckhorn 36, Hazel Green 35
Carver-Montgomery 22, Russell County 14
Chelsea 32, Carver-Birmingham 10
Clay-Chalkville 19, Park Crossing 14
Cullman 41, Decatur 17
Dothan 49, Eufaula 38
Fort Payne 20, Albertville 13
Gardendale 30, Huffman 7
Homewood 42, Pelham 21
Hueytown 39, Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa 17
Mae Jemison 37, Lee-Huntsville 7
McAdory 28, Northridge 7
Minor 20, Jackson-Olin 8
Muscle Shoals 62, Columbia 0
Opelika 23, Selma 0
Oxford 41, Pell City 7
Paul Bryant 70, Brookwood 12
Pinson Valley 23, Shades Valley 7
Robertsdale 28, Gulf Shores 27
Saraland 49, Daphne 13
Stanhope Elmore 12, Benjamin Russell 7
St. Paul’s Episcopal 28, Baldwin County 21
Wetimpka 35, Calera 7



CLASS 5A
Bibb County 13, Demopolis 12
Boaz 72, Douglas 0
Brewer 29, Arab 21
Central-Clay County 34, Munford 12
Center Point 28, Mortimer Jordan 21
Central-Tuscaloosa 41, Jemison 17
Charles Henderson 6, Rehobeth 0
Chilton County 40, Shelby County 33
Citronelle 7, Greene County 0
Etowah 49, Crossville 7
Fairfield 48, John Carroll Catholic 14
Faith Academy 24, LeFlore 6
Greenville 33, Tallassee 7
Hamilton 24, West Point 12
Jackson 61, Satsuma 34
Jasper 66, Dora 0
Lawrence County 27, Hayden 14
Madison Academy 42, East Limestone 20
Madison County 62, Guntersville 49
Moody 21, St. Clair County 7
Pleasant Grove 26, Briarwood Christian 14
Ramsay 32, Parker 7
Russellville 41, Corner 7
Sardis 33, Southside-Gadsden 31
Scottsboro 41, Ardmore 27
Sylacauga 42, Springville 21
Valley 27, Beauregard 0
Vigor 41, Wilcox Central 6
Wenonah 50, Woodlawn 0



CLASS 4A
Anniston 27, Cherokee County 7
Brooks 35, Central-Florence 28
Danville 20, North Jackson 7
Deshler 55, Elkmont 0
Escambia County 46, Monroe County 0
Fairview 62, DAR 41
Good Hope 27,  Cordova 14
Greensboro 50, Sumter Central 18
Haleyville 7, Oak Grove 0
Handley 34, Holtville 6
Headland 38, B.T. Washington 12
Hillcrest-Evergreen 47, W.S. Neal 0
Hokes Bluff 45, White Plains 21
Jacksonville 54, Ashville 17
Leeds 33, Elmore County 27
Montevallo 48, Dallas County 20
Montgomery Catholic 48, Dale County 0
Northside 48, Fayette County 21
Oneonta 21, Cleburne County 13
Priceville 43, St. John Paul II Catholic 29
Randolph 32, West Morgan 25
Talladega 28, Childersburg 8
Trinity Presbyterian 24, Alabama Christian 12
UMS-Wright 21, Andalusia 7
West Blocton 34, Sipsey Valley 13
Williamson 6, Clarke County 0
Wilson 20, Rogers 13



CLASS 3A
Carbon Hill 35, Greene County 29
Colbert Heights 27, Westminster Christian 20
Flomaton 40, Jay (Fl) 0
Fultondal 33, Locust Fork 14
Geraldine 48, Plainview 6
Gordo 34, Winfield 21
Hanceville 28, J.B. Pennington 0
Lamar County 34, Hale County 0
Lauderdale County 32, East Lawrence 20
Midfield 44, Holly Pond 28
Mobile Christian 49, Bayside Academy 21
Montgomery Academy 46, Beuah 16
Oakman 48, Holt 13
Opp 36, Straughn 12
Phil Campbell 34, Lexington 7
Piedmont 28, Pleasant Valley 0
Pike County 50, Houston Academy 0
Pike Road 48, Prattville Christian 10
Pisgah 51, Brindlee Mountain 8
Providence Christian 41, Geneva 16
Randolph County 27, Glencoe 0
Saint James 44, Bullock County 21
Saks 50, B.B. Comer 36
Southside-Selma 22, Dadeville 21
Susan Moore 21, Sylvania 7
Thomasville 47, St. Michael Catholic 32
T.R. Miller 12, Excel 7
Walter Wellborn 49, Weaver 6
Wicksburg 21, Slocomb 7



CLASS 2A
Abbeville 38, Cottonwood 7
Addison 36, Winston County 14
Aliceville 29, Tarrant 0
Ariton 54, Geneva County 49
Cedar Bluff 49, Asbury 7
Chickasaw 46, Choctaw County 6
Cleveland 65, West End 44
Colbert County 37, Tanner 7
Cold Springs 34, Southeastern 33
Collinsville 54, North Sand Mountain 0
Cottage Hill Christian 51, J.U. Blacksher 7
Daleville 44, Houston County 13
Fuffe 49, Section 0
Goshen 48, Zion Chapel 0
G.W. Long 59, Barbour County 14
Highland Home 55, Central-Hayneville 18
LaFayette 45, Vincent 20
Leroy 41, R.C. Hatch 14
Luverne 33, New Brockton 28
Ohatchee 47, Woodland 6
Ranburne 54, Gaston 0
Red Bay 20, Hatton 0
Reeltown 63, Fayetteville 14
Samson 50, Calhoun 0
Sand Rock 20, Ider 14 (OT)
Sheffield 56, Tharptown 24
Southern Choctaw 28, Washington County 11
Sulligent 38, Sumiton Christian 28
Thorsby 38, Horseshoe Bend 0
Westbrook Christian 35, Vinemont 0



CLASS 1A
Appalachian 44, Talladega County Central 6
Berry 28, Hubbertville 6
Billingsley 35, Loachapoka 18
Brantley 55, Kinston 13
Decatur Heritage 35, Valley Head 14
Donoho 25, Ragland 0
Elba 54, Pleasant Home 0
Falkville 32, Woodville 6
Florala 30, Georgiana 20
Fruitdale 30, McIntosh 6
Isabella 54, Francis Marion 0
Lanett 14, Wadley 13
Linden 40, Keith 8
Maplesville 68, A.L. Johnson 0
Marengo 50, J.F. Shields 34
Marion County 20, Lynn 18
Mars Hill Bible 61, Hackleburg 42
McKenzie 32, Red Level 22
Millry 47, Elberta 7
Notasulga 36, Autaugaville 0
Pickens County 53, Brilliant 18
R.A. Hubbard 29, Cosa Christian 20
South Lamar 62, Meek 0
Spring Garden 41, Winterboro 21
Sweet Water 51, St. Luke’s Episcopal 6
Verbena 22, Ellwood Christian 8
Victory Christian 20, Gaylesville 12
Vina 8, Phillips 7
Waterloo 57, Shoals Christian 6


Encore Sports Medicine is proud to be the Official Provider of Sports Medicine for the Alabama High School Athletic Association and numerous High Schools and Colleges throughout Alabama and Mississippi.

For more information about our Sports Medicine Program, visit our website at encorerehab.com or contact Gary Barfield at 404-933-4336.


We LOVE to see you move!

encorerehab.com

 

AHSAA Football Scores Aug. 22-23, 2019

AHSAA Football Scoreboard
Week Zero Results **


AHSAA Kickoff Classic
At Cramton Bowl
Carver-Montgomery 18, Jeff Davis 13
Hoover 17, Central-Phenix City 14


Class 1A
Appalachian 34, Southeastern 32
Decatur Heritage 48, Phillips 7
Falkville 28, Danville 21
Florala 36, St. Michael Catholic 34
Fruitdale 53, A.L. Johnson 0
Georgiana 40, St. Luke’s Episcopal 14
Keith 20, Billingsley 18
Lanett 25, Valley 21
Lynn 51, Brilliant 6
Maplesville 40, Fultondale 6
Marion County 41, Vina 12
Pickens County 51, Marengo 0
R.A. Hubbard 46, Cherokee 23
South Lamar 28, Lamar County 0
Waterloo 40, Woodville 13
Winterboro 42, Central Coosa 0


Class 2A
Addison 27, Curry 0
Asbury 35, Brindlee Mountain 20
Colbert Cunty 34, Central-Florence 28
Cold Springs 25, Meek 0
Collinsville 50, Plainview 6
Daleville 38, Elba 28
Elberta 26, Pleasant Home 6
Fayetteville 17, Woodland 8
Fyffe 21, Mars Hill Bible 13 (preseason game)
Geneva County 54, Samson 37
J.U. Blacksher 65, McIntosh 22
Red Bay 36, Colbert Heights 0
Reeltown 18, Bullock County 6
Sheffield 39, Wilson 19
Sulligent 33, Berry 8
Tharptown 17, Shoals Christian 0
Westbrook Christian 50, Coosa Christian 24
Westbrook Christian 50, Coosa Christian 24
Winston County 44, Hackleburg 16


Class 3A
Beulah 14, Loachapoka 6
Clements 50, Elkmont 6
Dadeville 46, Horseshoe Bend 6
East Lawrence 10, Vinemont 7
Gordo 34, Fayette County 6
Hanceville 32, Sumiton Christian 26 (OT)
Houston Academy 28, Zion Chapel 7
Montgomery Academy 50, Brookstone (GA) 14
New Hope 44, Holly Pond 30
Opp 21, Flomaton 7
Pensacola Catholic (FL) 20, Mobile Christian 10
Pike Road 54, Calhoun 0
Providence Christian 42, New Brockton 13
Saint James 24, Bayside Academy 7
Susan Moore 54, West End 14
Walter Wellborn 39, Oak Grove 7
Westminster Christian 68, DAR 34
Winfield 19, Haleyville 13

Class 4A
Alabama Christian 20, Saks 12
American Christian 20, Trinity Presbyterian 0
Ashville 35, Ragland 0
Brooks 69, Lauderdale County 38
Childersburg 22, Shelby County 14
Cleburne County 60, Weaver 13
Dale County 34, Ariton 27
Good Hope 28, Carbon Hill 9
Handley 40, LaFayette 15
Headland 42, Straughn 14
Holtville 14, B.B. Comer 0
Jacksonville 56, J.B. Pennington 20
Lincoln 26, Southside-Gadsden 20
Montgomery Catholic 28, Tallassee 7
North Jackson 13, Guntsville 9
Oneonta 41, Priceville 7
Richland (TN) 7, Rogers 0
Sipsey Valley 35, Holt 22
St. John Paul II Catholic 46, Locust Fork 28
UMS-Wright 18, St. Paul’s Episcopal 13
West Limestone 21, Tanner 2
White Plains 42, Vincent 12
Williamson 17, Chickasaw 0 (preseason)
W.S. Neal 41, Greenville 7

Class 5A
Arab 28, Boaz 21
Ardmore 27, West Morgan 9
Bibb County 8, Greensboro 6
Briarcrest (TN) 44, Madison Academy 7
Carroll 47, B.T. Washington 20
Center Point 26, Philadelphia (MS) 20
Citronelle 37, Washington County 7
Corner 20, Northside 12
Dora 27, Cordova 15
Etowah 31, Gadsden City 23
Faith Academy 33, Alma Bryant 13
Greenville 12, Hillcrest-Evergreen 6
Jasper 21, Cullman 19
Jemison 49, Thorsby 20
John Carroll Catholic 35, St. Clair County 21
Pleasant Grove 32, Mortimer Jordan 25
Rehobeth 36, Ashford 22
Springville 28, Hayden 6
Sylacauga 20, Leeds 3
Vigor 38, Blount 7West Point 14, Fairview 8
Woodlawn 44, Sumter Central 20


Class 6A
B.C. Rain 22, LeFlore 0
Benjamin Russell 31, Beaurgard 0
Bessemer City 26, Huffman 7
Brookwood 30, West Blocton 26
Buckhorn 35, Madison County 21
Calera 27, Pelham 20
Fort Payne 28, Pell City 13
Gardendale 35, Mae Jemison 14
Gulf Shores 17, Satsuma 14
Helena 38, McAdory 14
Hueytown 32, Homewood 19
Jackson-Olin 26, Fairfield 24
Lee-Huntsville 49, Columbia 0
Muscle Shoals 42, Deshler 3
Opelika 10, Callaway (GA) 7
Oxford 48, Munford 6
Paul Bryant 20, Central-Tuscaloosa 0
Saraland 42, Andalusia 20
Stanhope Elmore 24, Chilton County 8
Wakulla (FL) 35, Eufaula 16
Wetumpka 35, Fairhope 24


Class 7A
Auburn 48, Wilcox Central 0
Austin 45, Hartselle 14
Brentwood Academy 41, Florence 14
Christian Brothers (TN) 40, Bob Jones 26
Grayson (GA) 23, James Clemens 13
Grissom 47, Hazel Green 27
Hewitt-Trussville 40, Pinson Valley 33
Huntsville 45, Decatur 14
Lee-Montgomery 7, Park Crossing 0
Mary Montgomery 35, Robertsdale 0
McGill-Toolen Catholic 37, Spanish Fort 7
Mountain Brook 35, Northridge 6
Murphy 19, Baldwin County 7
North Miami Beach (FL) 34, Enterprise 31
Oak Mountain 17, Chelsea 0
Prattville 39, Foley 0
Smiths Station 34, Russell County 6
Spain Park 35, Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa 27
Sparkman 35, Athens 10
Theodore 35, Daphne 21

Jamboree Games (non-counter games)
Brantley 26, Highland Home 21
Charles Henderson 12, Pike County 6 
Luverne 34, Geneva 12
Notasulga 46, Barbour County 7
Noxapater (MS) 26, Choctaw County 6
Phil Campbell 42, Hubbertville 20
Russellville 20, East Limestone 14 
Scottsboro 35, Sylvania 28
Selma 20, Dallas County 0
Shades Valley 27, Central Clay County 10 
Vestavia Hills 31, Briarwood Christian 0 

**Scores from AHSAA

Encore Sports Medicine is the Offical Sports Medicine Provider for the Alabama High School Athletic Association as well as numerous colleges and high schools across Alabama and Mississippi

We LOVE to see you move!

 

encorerehab.com

 

Introducing Physical Therapist Jordan Lawler

Physical Therapist Jordan Lawler at Encore Rehabilitation-Hamilton

Encore Rehabilitation-Hamilton would like to introduce you to Jordan Lawler, DPT!

Jordan is no stranger to the Hamilton community! She is a graduate of Hamilton High School, as well as Bevill State Community College in Hamilton, where she received an Associates Degree in Pre-Professional Sciences. She also holds a Bachelors Degree in Exercise and Sport Science from The University of Alabama and a Doctorate of Physical Therapy from Samford University.

Jordan is married to Hamilton High School teacher, Coach Ethan Lawler. She and Ethan are actively involved with their church.

Jordan looks forward to giving back to the Hamilton community that has given her so much and has shaped her into who she has become. We are proud to have Jordan at Encore Rehabilitation-Hamilton!

Welcome home, Jordan! 

Encore Rehabilitation-Hamilton
1261 Military Street S
Hamilton, Alabama 35570
205-952-9065
Find Encore Rehabilitation-Hamilton on Facebook by clicking here

Breanna Clark is Athlete of the Month for Encore Rehabilitation-Diamondhead

Breanna Clark, Athlete of the Month for Encore Rehabilitation-Diamondhead

Congratulations to Breanna Clark, Athlete of the Month for Encore Rehabilitation!

Breanna plays Softball for Bay Middle School and has been awarded the Scholar Athlete Award. She plans to play college basketball and pursue an Elementary Education degree after high school.

Breanna is the daughter of Desiree Clark and Paul Clark.

We are proud of you, Breanna, and wish you every success!

Encore Rehabilitation-Diamondhead

5427 Gex Road, Suite C

Diamondhead, MS 39525

228-222-4765

Jeb Robinson is Athlete of the Month for Addison High School and Encore Rehabilitation-Cullman

Jeb Robinson is Athlete of the Month for Addison High School and Encore Rehabilitation-Cullman #EncoreRehab

Announcing Jeb Robinson as the Athlete of the Month for Addison High School and Encore Rehabilitation-Cullman!

Jeb is a multi-sport athlete competing in Football and Track for the Bulldogs. He was awarded Offensive Line Captain in junior high. He enjoys hanging out with friends and playing football. After high school, he plans to pursue a degree at the University of Alabama.

Jeb is the son of Lynne and Mark Robinson.

Congratulations, Jeb, on being selected Athlete of the Month!

 

Encore Rehabilitation-Cullman
1701 Main Avenue SW, Suite G
Cullman, Alabama 35055
256-775-3737
Find Encore 
Rehabilitation-Cullman on Facebook by clicking here

encorerehab.com


Timothy Trussell – Athlete of the Month for Addison High School and Encore Rehabilitation-Cullman

Encore Rehabilitation-Cullman speaks to Autism and Special Needs Support Group

Inaugural Cullman County Schools Media Day for Fall Sports – 2018