#ChooseEncore

AHSAA Football Playoff Pairings Round 2

AHSAA State Football Playoffs
Second-Round Pairings
CLASS 1A

Marengo (10-1) at Lanett (9-1)

Maplesville (9-1) at Georgiana (10-1)
Elba (8-2) at Linden (10-0)
Wadley (8-2) at St Luke’s Episcopal (10-1), Mobile

Donoho (9-2) at Mars Hill Bible (10-1), Florence
South Lamar (11-0) at Winterboro (7-3)
Pickens County (7-4) at Falkville (11-0)

Waterloo (9-2) at Spring Garden (10-1)



CLASS 2A

Leroy (8-3) at Daleville (6-4)
Luverne (10-1) at Abbeville (10-1)

Highland Home (10-1) at LaFayette (7-3)
Cottage Hill Christian (10-1) at Ariton (8-3)

Fyffe (11-0) at Colbert County (8-3), Leighton
Red Bay (9-2) at Ohatchee (10-0)
Ranburne (9-2) at Addison (9-2)
Collinsville (10-1) at Aliceville (9-2)



CLASS 3A

Flomaton (8-3) at Winfield (11-0)
Oakman (5-5) – Pike County (8-2) winner at Thomasville (9-2)
Providence Christian (10-1) at Saint James (10-1),
Montgomery
Gordo (9-2) at Mobile Christian (9-1)

Midfield (9-1) at Westminster Christian (10-0), Huntsville
Piedmont (9-2) at J.B. Pennington (6-5), Blountsville
Randolph County (10-1) at Geraldine (9-2)
Fultondale (9-1) at Saks (9-1), Anniston



CLASS 4A

Hillcrest-Evergreen (7-4) at Alabama Christian (4-7),
 Montgomery
Headland (10-1) at Andalusia (7-4)
Montgomery Catholic (8-3) at American Christian (11-0),
 Tuscaloosa
UMS-Wright (10-0) at Trinity Presbyterian (5-6), Montgomery

Oneonta (8-3) at DAR (8-3), Grant
Jacksonville (11-0) at Good Hope (10-1)
Hokes Bluff (10-1) at North Jackson (11-0),
 Stevenson
Deshler (6-5) at Fayette County (9-2), Fayette 



CLASS 5A

Jackson (8-3) at Ramsay (10-1),
 Birmingham, Lawson Field
Bibb County (8-3) at Greenville (9-2)
Demopolis (9-2) at Pleasant Grove (9-2)
Briarwood Christian (9-2) at Vigor (10-1),
 Prichard Memorial Stadium

Central-Clay County (8-3) at Madison Academy (9-1)
Etowah (11-0) at Center Point (6-5)
Southside-Gadsden (7-4) at Jasper (10-1)

East Limestone (9-2) at Mortimer Jordan (10-1), Kimberly



CLASS 6A

Saraland (10-1) at Hueytown (9-2)
Opelika (6-4) at Bessemer City (7-4)
Wetumpka (9-2) at Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa (6-5)
McAdory (10-1) at Spanish Fort (10-1)

Homewood (9-2) at Gardendale (6-5)
Muscle Shoals (9-2) at Pinson Valley (9-1)
Clay-Chalkville (10-1) at Hartselle (11-0)
Decatur (7-4) at Oxford (9-2)



CLASS 7A

Lee-Montgomery (7-4) at Auburn (10-1)

McGill-Toolen Catholic (9-2) at Central-Phenix City (11-0)
Mountain Brook (9-2) at Hoover (8-3)
Hewitt-Trussville (8-3) at Thompson (9-1),
 Alabaster


Encore Sports Medicine is proud to be the Official Provider of Sports Medicine for the Alabama High School Athletic Association and numerous High Schools and Colleges throughout Alabama and Mississippi.

For more information about our Sports Medicine Program, visit our website at encorerehab.com or contact Gary Barfield at 404-933-4336.

encorerehab.com


AHSAA State Football Playoff Pairings-Round One

Pink Out Day with Encore Rehabilitation, Inc.

NOW OPEN! Encore Rehabilitation-Phenix City!

AHSAA Football Results for November 2, 2018

AHSAA Football Scoreboard
Week 10 Results 
CLASS 7A
Auburn 24, Park Crossing 0
Baker 28, Mary Montgomery 13
Davidson 42, Foley 21
Grissom 13, Buckhorn 10
IMG Academy 48, Hoover 7
Jeff Davis 28, Northview 7
McGill-Toolen Catholic 35, Fairhope 16
Mountain Brook 38, Gardendale 14
Murphy 14, Alma Bryant 6

Oak Mountain 38, Center Point 8
Prattville 27, Sidney Lanier 20
Smiths Station 35, Eufaula 34
Spain Park 42, Shades Valley 10
Theodore 28, Enterprise 16
Thompson at Crestview (FL), cancelled
Vestavia Hills 42, Huffman 18


CLASS 6A
Albertville 31, Guntersville 12
Athens 21, Austin 18
Baldwin County 28, Charles Henderson 22
Benjamin Russell 14, Valley 2
Brookwood 34, Holt 13
Carver-Birmingham 28, Fort Payne 7
Clay-Chalkville 45, Gadsden City 17
Daphne 20, Blount 0
Decatur 40, Sparkman 14
Dothan 34, Carroll 14
Gulf Shores 36, B.C. Rain 19
Hartselle 49, Scottsboro 0
Helena 28, Calera 14
Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa 20, James Clemens 17
Jackson-Olin 47, Parker 0
Minor 35, Bessemer City 23
Oxford 41, Sumter Central 16
Pell City 10, Chelsea 7
Pinson Valley 45, Lee-Huntsville 0
Russell County 33, B.T. Washington 14
Selma 38, LeFlore 8
Spanish Fort 28, Saraland 16
Stanhope Elmore 33, Greenville 9
St. Paul’s Episcopal 23, Robertsdale 14


CLASS 5A
Alexandria 42, Chilton County 35
Ardmore 21, West Limestone 6
Brewer 36, Priceville 14
Briarwood Christian 31, Hueytown 13
Central-Clay County 45, Handley 7
Corner 13, Oakman 12
Crossville 12, Plainview 7
East Limestone 54, Tanner 14
Fairview 21, Holly Pond 20
Fairfield 27, Central Tuscaloosa 12
Faith Academy 42, Mount Olive (MS) 6
Hamilton 31, Haleyville 8
Jackson 21, Demooolis 7
Jasper 36, Deshler 27
Madison Academy 45, Brooks 28
Pleasant Grove 47, Leeds 7
Randolph 43, Columbia 14
Shelby County 48, St. Clair County 33
Russellville 62, Central-Florence 14
Southside-Gadsden 32, Cherokee County 15
Tallassee 42, Elmore County 21
Vigor 13, Williamson 0
West Point 55, Cordova 14



CLASS 4A
American Christian 34, Bibb County 15
Anniston 23, Childersburg 0
Ashville 56, Vincent 12
Dallas County 45, Ellwood Christian 0
DAR 51, Brindlee Mountain 0
Escambia County 14, Francis Marion 0
Fayette County 27, Dora 19
Good Hope 49, Hanceville 10
Greensboro 42, Hale County 29
Hokes Bluff 55, Sardis 28
Holtville 70, Marbury 6
Montevallo 42, Lincoln 24
North Jackson 41, Arab 22
Northside 39, Sipsey Valley 21
Oneonta 28, J.B. Pennington 21
St. John Paul II Catholic 35, Douglas 7
Talladega 23, Moody 7
West Blocton 33, Jemison 13


CLASS 3A
Bayside Academy 28, Satsuma 21
Bullock County 50, Barbour County 0
Carbon Hill 45, Curry 20
Excel 44, Monroe County 14
Fultondale 38, Tarrant 6
Geneva 49, Calhoun 12
Glencoe 40, West End 6
Gordo 20, Pickens County 13
Houston Academy 27, G.W. Long 14
Midfield 30, Woodlawn 17
Mobile Christian 34, Citronelle 6
Piedmont 26, Geraldine 6
Prattville Christian 47, Horseshoe Bend 0
Randolph County 28, Wadley 0
Saint James 31, Trinity Presbyterian 21
Slocomb 43, Geneva County 7
Susan Moore 21, Cleveland 20
Thomasville 30, Clarke County 24
T.R. Miller 14, W.S. Neal 12
Vinemont 34, Cold Springs 0
Weaver 37, Alabama Christian 22
Wicksburg 50, Ashford 28


CLASS 2A
Abbeville 32, Headland 27
Aliceville 38, Greene County 12
Cedar Bluff 28, Gaston 14
Central-Hayneville 36, Autaugaville 30
Colbert County 35, Lauderdale County 6
Collinsville 34, Valley Head 0
Cottonwood 35, Kinston 6
Fayetteville 22, B.B. Comer 8
Fyffe 41, Sylvania 14
Hatton 41, Clements 6
Highland Home 47, Houston County 14
Leroy 45, Millry 28
Luverne 34, Opp 14
New Brockton 34, Samson 6
North Sand Mountain 40, Pisgah 6
Ohatchee 26, Pleasant Valley 6
Ranburne 35, White Plains 20
R.C. Hatch 34, Keith 26
Red Bay 28, Wilson 20
Sheffield 42, Cherokee 22
Southeastern 41, Asbury 6
Southern Choctaw 26, Flomaton 21
Tharptown 10, Vina 0
Thorsby 28, Billingsley 13
Westbrook Christian 42, Sand Rock 7
Winston County 23, Lynn 22
Zion Chapel 34, Pleasant Home 14


CLASS 1A
Brantley 37, Goshen 14
Coosa Christian 42, New Hope 35
Donoho 56, Woodland 0
Falkville 56, Elkmont 14
Gaylesville 60, Alabama School/Deaf 38
Hubbertville 42, Phillips 21
Isabella 47, Verbena 6
J.F. Shields 1, A.L. Johnson 0 (forfeit)
Maplesville 49, Lamar County 28
Marengo 48, Wilcox Central 6
Mars Hill Bible 47, Lexington 0
McIntosh 42, Choctaw County 0
R.A. Hubbard 31, East Lawrence 6
Red Level 20, Fruitdale 13
South Lamar 60, Sulligent 0
Spring Garden 41, Ider 27
St. Luke’s Episcopal 51, Cottage Hill Christian 26
Sweet Water 40, Pike County 6
Tate (FL) 35, Elba 28
Victory Christian 13, Sumiton Christian 7
Waterloo 57, Brilliant 6
Woodville 34, Section 24


Encore Sports Medicine is proud to be the Official Provider of Sports Medicine for the Alabama High School Athletic Association and numerous High Schools and Colleges throughout Alabama and Mississippi.

For more information about our Sports Medicine Program, visit our website at encorerehab.com or contact Gary Barfield at 404-933-4336.


encorerehab.com

AHSAA State Football Playoff Pairings-Round One

Welcome to Clinic Director Kristie Anderson, PT, of Encore Rehabilitation-Dothan East!

Meet Leigh Ann Ainsworth, LPTA!

AHSAA State Football Playoff Pairings-Round One

AHSAA State Football Playoffs
First-Round Pairings

(All games
 Friday, Nov. 9 at 7 p.m., unless otherwise noted.)


CLASS 1A

R-2 No. 4: Florala at R-4 No. 1: Lanett
R-3 No. 3: 
Isabella at R-1 No. 2: Marengo
R-4 No. 4: 
Notasulga at R-2 No. 1: Georgiana
R-1 No. 3: 
Sweet Water at R-3 No. 2: Maplesville

R-1 No. 4: Millry at R-3 No. 1: Linden
R-4 No. 3: 
Billingsley at R-2 No. 2: Elba 
R-3 No. 4: 
Francis Marion at R-1 No. 1: St Luke’s Episcopal
R-2 No. 3: 
Brantley at R-4 No. 2: Wadley

R-6 No. 4: Marion County at R-8 No. 1: Mars Hill Bible
R-7 No. 3: 
Coosa Christian at R-5 No. 2: Donoho
R-8 No. 4: 
Phillips at R-6 No. 1: South Lamar
R-5 No. 3: 
Winterboro at R-7 No. 2: R.A. Hubbard

R-5 No. 4: Talladega County Central at R-7 No. 1: Falkville
R-8 No. 3: 
Cherokee at R-6 No. 2: Pickens County
R-7 No. 4: 
Decatur Heritage at R-5 No. 1: Spring Garden
R-6 No. 3: 
Hubbertville at R-8 No. 2: Waterloo


CLASS 2A
R-2 No. 4: Daleville at R-4 No. 1: Reeltown
R-3 No. 3: 
New Brockton at R-1 No. 2: Leroy
R-4 No. 4: 
Vincent at R-2 No. 1: Abbeville
R-1 No. 3: 
Southern Choctaw at R-3 No. 2: Luverne

R-1 No. 4: Chickasaw at R-3 No. 1: Highland Home
R-4 No. 3: 
LaFayette at R-2 No. 2: Geneva County
R-3 No. 4: 
Goshen at R-1 No. 1: Cottage Hill Christian
R-2 No. 3: 
Ariton at R-4 No. 2: Thorsby

R-6 No. 4: Cleveland at R-8 No. 1: Fyffe
R-7 No. 3: 
Colbert County at R-5 No. 2: Tarrant
R-8 No. 4:
Cedar Bluff at R-6 No. 1: Ohatchee
R-5 No. 3: 
Winston County at R-7 No. 2: Red Bay

R-5 No. 4: Sulligent at R-7 No. 1: Addison
R-8 No. 3: 
North Sand Mountain at R-6 No. 2: Ranburne
R-7 No. 4: Sheffield at R-5 No. 1: Aliceville
R-6 No. 3: 
Westbrook Christian at R-8 No. 2: Collinsville


CLASS 3A
R-2 No. 4: Houston Academy at R-4 No. 1: Winfield
R-3 No. 3: 
Montgomery Academy at R-1 No. 2: Flomaton
R-4 No. 4: 
Oakman at R-2 No. 1: Pike County
R-1 No. 3: 
Thomasville at R-3 No. 2: Beulah

R-1 No. 4: T.R. Miller at R-3 No. 1: Saint James
R-4 No. 3: 
Lamar County at R-2 No. 2: Providence Christian
R-3 No. 4: 
Pike Road at R-1 No. 1: Mobile Christian
R-2 No. 3: 
Wicksburg at R-4 No. 2: Gordo

R-6 No. 4: Weaver at R-8 No. 1: Westminster Christian
R-7 No. 3: 
Pisgah at R-5 No. 2: Midfield
R-8 No. 4: 
Clements at R-6 No. 1: Piedmont
R-5 No. 3: J.B. Pennington at R-7 No. 2: Susan Moore

R-5 No. 4: Holly Pond at R-7 No. 1: Geraldine
R-8 No. 3: 
Lauderdale County at R-6 No. 2: Randolph County
R-7 No. 4: 
Plainview at R-5 No. 1: Fultondale
R-6 No. 3: 
Saks at R-8 No. 2: Colbert Heigh



CLASS 4A

R-2 No. 4: Alabama Christian at R-4 No. 1: Lincoln
R-3 No. 3:
 Sipsey Valley at R-1 No. 2: Hillcrest-Evergreen
R-4 No. 4: 
Talladega at R-2 No. 1: Headland
R-1 No. 3: 
Andalusia at R-3 No. 2: Montevallo

R-1 No. 4: Williamson at R-3 No. 1: American Christian
R-4 No. 3: 
Holtville at R-2 No. 2: Montgomery Catholic
R-3 No. 4: 
West Blocton at R-1 No. 1: UMS-Wright
R-2 No. 3: 
Trinity Presbyterian at R-4 No. 2: Handley

R-6 No. 4: Oneonta at R-8 No. 1: Brooks 
R-7 No. 3: 
DAR at R-5 No. 2: Northside
R-8 No. 4: 
Rogers at R-6 No. 1: Jacksonville
R-5 No. 3: 
Good Hope at R-7 No. 2: St. John Paul II Catholic

R-5 No. 4: Curry at R-7 No. 1: North Jackson
R-8 No. 3: 
Central-Florence at R-6 No. 2: Hokes Bluff
R-7 No. 4: 
Randolph at R-5 No. 1: Fayette County
R-6 No. 3: 
Anniston at R-8 No. 2: Deshler 



CLASS 5A

R-2 No. 4: Charles Henderson at R-4 No. 1: Ramsay
R-3 No. 3: 
Chilton County at R-1 No. 2: Jackson
R-4 No. 4: 
Fairfield at R-2 No. 1: Greenville
R-1 No. 3: 
Citronelle at R-3 No. 2: Bibb County

R-1 No. 4: Faith Academy at R-3 No. 1: Demopolis
R-4 No. 3: 
Pleasant Grove at R-2 No. 2: Beauregard
R-3 No. 4: 
Central-Tuscaloosa at R-1 No. 1:  Vigor
R-2 No. 3: 
Valley at R-4 No. 2: Briarwood Christian

R-6 No. 4: Alexandria at R-8 No. 1: Madison Academy
R-7 No. 3: 
Corner at R-5 No. 2: Central-Clay County
R-8 No. 4: 
Guntersville at R-6 No. 1: Etowah
R-5 No. 3: 
Center Point at R-7 No. 2: Russellville

R-5 No. 4:  Sylacauga at R-7 No. 1: Jasper
R-8 No. 3: 
Brewer at R-6 No. 2: Southside-Gadsden 
R-7 No. 4: 
Dora at R-5 No. 1: Mortimer Jordan
R-6 No. 3: 
Boaz at R-8 No. 2: East Limestone



CLASS 6A

R-2 No. 4: Eufaula at R-4 No. 1: Hueytown
R-3 No. 3: 
Stanhope Elmore at R-1 No. 2: Saraland
R-4 No. 4: 
Bessemer City at R-2 No. 1: Park Crossing
R-1 No. 3: 
St. Paul’s Episcopal at R-3 No. 2: Opelika

R-1 No. 4: Daphne at R-3 No. 1: Wetumpka
R-4 No. 3: 
Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa at R-2 No. 2: Sidney Lanier
R-3 No. 4: 
Benjamin Russell at R-1 No. 1: Spanish Fort
R-2 No. 3: 
Carver-Montgomery at R-4 No. 2: McAdory

R-6 No. 4: Gardendale at R-8 No. 1: Fort Payne
R-7 No. 3: 
Athens at R-5 No. 2: Homewood
R-8 No. 4: 
Albertville at R-6 No. 1: Pinson Valley
R-5 No. 3: 
Minor  at R-7 No. 2: Muscle Shoals

R-5 No. 4: Pelham at R-7 No. 1: Hartselle 
R-8 No. 3: 
Mae Jemison at R-6 No. 2: Clay-Chalkville
R-7 No. 4: 
Decatur at R-5 No. 1: Jackson-Olin
R-6 No. 3: 
Oxford at R-8 No. 2: Hazel Green


CLASS 7A
R-2 No. 4: Lee-Montgomery at R-1 No. 1: Theodore
R-1 No. 3: 
Fairhope at R-2 No. 2: Auburn
R-1 No. 4: 
Davidson at R-2 No. 1: Central-Phenix City
R-2 No. 3: 
Prattville at R-1 No. 2: McGill-Toolen Catholic

R-4 No. 4: Bob Jones at R-3 No. 1: Hoover
R-3 No. 3: 
Mountain Brook at R-4 No. 2: Austin
R-3 No. 4: 
Hewitt-Trussville at R-4 No. 1: James Clemens
R-4 No. 3: 
Florence at R-3 No. 2: Thompson


Encore Sports Medicine is proud to be the Official Provider of Sports Medicine for the Alabama High School Athletic Association and numerous High Schools and Colleges throughout Alabama and Mississippi.

For more information about our Sports Medicine Program, visit our website at encorerehab.com or contact Gary Barfield at 404-933-4336.

encorerehab.com

AHSAA Football Results for October 26, 2018

AHSAA Football Results for October 26, 2018

AHSAA Football Scoreboard
Friday’s Scores (with Thursday results)

Class 7A
Bob Jones 22, Huntsville 3
Central-Phenix City 24, Auburn 7
Fairhope 35, Alma Bryant 22
Florence 21, Spakman 14
Gadsden City 35, Grissom 7
Hoover 31, Mountain Brook 7
James Clemens 36, Austin 23
Jeff Davis 34, Enterprise 31
Lee-Montgomery 27, Davidson 3
McGill-Toolen Catholic 33, Baker 29
Murphy 14, Foley 11
Prattville 23, Smiths Station 18
Spain Park 42, Tuscaloosa County 21
Theodore 44, Mary Montgomery 7
Thompson 63, Hewitt-Trussville 49
Vestavia Hills 28, Oak Mountain 14


Class 6A
Albertville 35, Sardis 7
Athens 42, Lee-Huntsville 6
Baldwin County 37, B.C. Rain 7
Bessemer City 28, Northridge 10
Chelsea 35, Calera 3
Clay-Chalkville 49, Huffman 14
Eufaula 29, Dothan 7
Fort Payne 37, Cullman 22
Hartselle 33, Hazel Green 0
Hueytown 31, Paul Bryant 13
Jackson-Olin 18, Homewood 10
Mae Jemison 42, Columbia 0
McAdory 42, Brookwood 14
Minor 35, Carver-Birmingham 14
Muscle Shoals 24, Wetumpka 14
Opelika 23, Vigor 22
Oxford 61, Gardendale 21
Park Crossing 21, Carver-Montgomery 20
Pelham 37, Helena 7
Pell City 40, Shades Valley 30
Saraland 20, Blount 17
Selma 60, Aliceville 14
Spanish Fort 45, Gulf Shores 0
St. Paul’s Episcopal 28, Daphne 24


Class 5A
Alexandria 54, Douglas 6
Beauregard 26, Tallassee 21
Bibb County 55, Marbury 0
Brewer 29, Scottsboro 3
Briarwood Christian 26, Fairfield 0
Central-Clay County 14, Center Point 0
Citronelle 36, Wilcox-Central 0
Corner 33, Lawrence County 14
Demopolis 38, Chilton County 17
East Limestone 31, Guntersville 0
Etowah 49, Boaz 7
Faith Academy 14, Satsuma 13
Greenville 36, Carroll 13
Hayden 20, West Point 7
Jackson 46, LeFlore 22
Jasper 35, Hamilton 21
Jemison 53, Shelby County 44
Madison Academy 38, Arab 14
Madison County 24, Ardmore 21
Mortimer Jordan 41, Moody 0
Pleasant Grove 41, Woodlawn 6
Ramsay 42, John Carroll Catholic 6
Russellville 41, Dora 26
Southside-Gadsden 54, Crossville 21
St. Clair County 18, Springville 12
Sylacauga 34, Munford 28
Valley 26, Charles Henderson 20
Wenonah 34, Parker 0


Class 4A
Alabama Christian 34, Ashford 15
American Christian 49, Dallas County 0
Andalusia 28, Clarke County 14
Anniston 42, Ashville 6
Fairview 34, Danville 6
Brooks 61, Elkmont 7
Central-Florence 14, Rogers 7
Dale County 25, Rehobeth 21
Deshler 27, West Limestone 0
Good Hope 27, Fayette County 20
Haleyville 39, Cordova 20
Handley 35, Talladega 21
Headland 34, Montgomery Catholic 29
Hillcrest-Evergreen 48, Monroe County 7
Holtville 30, Oak Grove 0
Jacksonville 16, Hokes Bluff 14
Leeds 23, Childersburg 8
Lincoln 27, Elmore County 0
Monticello 53, Greensboro 32
North Jackson 55, Randolph 7
Northside 43, Curry 0
Oneonta 21, White Plains 20
Priceville 46, West Morgan 12
Sipsey Valley 41, Sumter Central 22
St. John Paul II Catholic 36, DAR 35
Trinity Presbyterian 37, B.T. Washington 12
UMS-Wright 29, W.S. Neal 0
Williamson 7, Escambia County 2


Class 3A
Beulah 29, Pike Road 24
Carbon Hill 47, Holt 19
Clements 30, Lexington 7
Colbert Heights 21, Phil Campbell 14
Dadeville 45, Prattville Chrisitan 7
Flomaton 20, T.R. Miller 13
Geraldine 21, Sylvania 20
Gordo 14, Lamar County 0
Holly Pond 38, Vinemont 20
Locust Fork 35, Hanceville 8
Midfield 36, J.B. Pennington 12
Mobile Christian 48, St. Michael Catholic 20
Montgomery Academy 57, Bullock County 29
New Hope 64, Brindlee Mountain 0
Oakman 55, Greene County 36
Piedmont 54, Walter Wellborn 27
Pike County 42, Straughn 7
Pisgah 18, Plainview 17
Providence Christian 25, Houston Academy 0
Randolph County 35, Pleasant Valley 6
Saint James 44, Southside-Selma 6
Saks 51, Glencoe 0
Slocomb 47, Opp 7
Thomasville 54, Excel 16
Weaver 35, B.B. Comer 6
Westminster Christian 49, East Lawrence 7
Wicksburg 42, Geneva 21
Winfield 42, Greene County 0


Class 2A
Abbeville 44, G.W. Long 10
Addison 50, Hatton 6
Ariton 19, Cottonwood 7
Central-Hayneville 45, Calhoun 6
Chickasaw 42, Washington County 21
Collinsville 31, Cedar Bluff 0
Cottage Hill Christian 26, Southern Choctaw 12
Daleville 52, Barbour County 0
Fayetteville 35, Vincent 21
Fyffe 54, Ider 0
Geneva County 55, Houston County 42
Highland Home 27, Goshen 20
J.U. Blacksher 52, R.C. Hatch 26
LaFayette 35, Horseshoe Bend 6
Leroy 41, Choctaw County 8
Luverne 35, Samson 6
New Brockton 48, Zion Chapel 6
North Sand Mountain 26, Section 8
Ohatchee 55, Gaston 8
Ranburne 19, Reeltown 7
Red Bay 66, Tharptown 14
Sand Rock 41, Asbury 13
Sheffield 30, Tanner 0
Sulligent 22, Cold Springs 8
Tarrant 32, Southeastern 15
Thorsby 60, Central Coosa 8
Westbrook Christian 19, Cleveland 14
West End 25, Woodland 22
Winston County 46, Sumiton Christian 14


Class 1A
Brantley 47, Pleasant Home 0
Cherokee 29, Phillips 28
Coosa Christian 71, Valley Head 14
Decatur Heritage 42, Woodville 25
Donoho 49, Appalachian 0
Elba 46, McKenzie 13
Falkville 61, Gaylesville 0
Florala 35, Kinston 0
Georgiana 40, Red Level 0
Hackleburg 44, Vina 8
Isabella 34, Holy Spirit Catholic 31
Keith 24, A.L. Johnson 0
Lanett 42, Billingsley 0
Linden 68, Ellwood Christian 0
Loachapoka 36, Verbena 8
Lynn 20, Meek 16
Maplesville 52, Francis Marion 26
Marion County 42, Berry 18
Mars Hill Bible 55, Shoals Christian 8
McIntosh 50, J.F. Shields 28
Pickens County 49, Hubbertville 6
South Lamar 45, Brilliant 0
Spring Garden 29, Ragland 26
St. Luke’s Episcopal 51, Millry 34
Sweet Water 40, Fruitdale 0
Talladega County Central 20, Victory Christian 12
Wadley 33, Notasulga 6


Encore Sports Medicine is proud to be the Official Provider of Sports Medicine for the Alabama High School Athletic Association and numerous High Schools and Colleges throughout Alabama and Mississippi.

For more information about our Sports Medicine Program, visit our website at encorerehab.com or contact Gary Barfield at 404-933-4336.


encorerehab.com

Fort Rucker Retired Military Health Fair

Encore Rehabilitation at the Fort Rucker Retired Military Health Fair - #EncoreRehab

Encore Rehabilitation Marketing Representatives Jesse Whitfield and Erika Holmes enjoyed participating in the Fort Rucker Retired Military Health Fair! It was a great event! 😎

Encore Rehabilitation-Dothan
345 Healthiest Drive
Dothan, Alabama 36303
334-836-4523
Find Encore Rehabilitation-Dothan on Facebook by clicking here

Encore Rehabiliation-Dothan East
1811 East Main Street
Suite 1
Dothan, Alabama 36301
334-828-7300
Find Encore Rehabilitation-Dothan East on Facebook by clicking here

Encore Rehabilitation-Enterprise
404 North Main Street
Enterprise, Alabama 36330
334-393-7465
Find Encore Rehabilitation-Enterpise on Facebook by clicking here  

Encore Rehabilitation-Ozark
618 Andrews Aveneu
Suite E
Ozark, Alabama 36360
334-733-8523
Find Encore Rehabilitation-Ozark on Facebook by clicking here


Encore Rehab Representatives attend Andrews Institute’s “Injuries in Football Conference”

Wise Gordon – Athlete of the Month for Encore Rehabilitation-Dothan


encorerehab.com

Encore Rehabilitation welcomes new Marketing Representatives!

 

Marketing Staff in Dothan Oct 2018 Revised.jpg

Encore Rehabilitation, Inc. is proud to welcome Erika Holmes and Jesse Whitfield to our Marketing Team. Erika and Jesse will be marketing our clinics in the Wiregrass area of Alabama. Glad to have you with us!

Pictured here are Marketing Team Members Sidney Scarborough; Sharon Smelser; Elisabeth Bernier; Erika Holmes; Jesse Whitfield; Gary Barfield; and Todd Killingsworth.

encorerehab.com


 

AHSAA Football Updates for Friday, October 12, 2018

AHSAA Football Scoreboard, Friday, October 13, 2018

Friday’s Results (Includes Thursday results)

CLASS 7A
Auburn 34, Smiths Station 0

Austin 40, Huntsville 3

Baker 37, Alma Bryant 7

Bob Jones 15, Sparkman 10

Central-Phenix City 44, Lee-Montgomery 17

Davidson 21, Murphy 0

Fairhope 24, Foley 7

Gadsden 31, Florence 24

Hoover 32, Spain Park 7

James Clemens 63, Grissom 7

Mountain Brook 20, Hewitt-Trussville 17

Prattville 47, Jeff Davis 32

Theodore 15, McGill-Toolen Catholic 3

Thompson 21, Vestavia Hills 20

Tuscaloosa County 10, Oak Mountain 7


CLASS 6A
Albertville 24, Lee-Huntsville 20

Athens 56, Columbia 0

Blount 32, Gulf Shores 22

Clay-Chalkville 61, Pell City 0

Daphne 13, Robertsdale 6

Eufaula 52, Russell County 31

Fort Payne 17, Buckhorn 0

Hartselle 35, Decatur 14

Hazel Green 33, Mae Jemison 6

Helena 16, Carver-Birmingham 0

Homewood 34, Chelsea 7

Hueytown 33, Bessemer City 14

Jackson-Olin 40, Pelham 28

McAdory 35, Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa 26

Muscle Shoals 47, Cullman 17

Northridge 42, Brookwood 18

Opelika 30, Calera 10

Oxford 47, Shades Valley 13

Pinson Valley 41, Huffman 6

Saraland 35, St. Paul’s Episcopal 0

Sidney Lanier 35, Carver-Montgomery 25

Spanish Fort 10, Baldwin County 0

Stanhope Elmore 31, Selma 20

Wetumpka 23, Benjamin Russell 7


CLASS 5A
Bibb County 34, Chilton County 21

Boaz 42, Sardis 14

Brewer 32, Guntersville 8

Briarwood Christian 41, Parker 7

Center Point 40, Sylacauga 14

Central-Clay County 40, St. Clair County 7

Charles Henderson 17, Carroll 7

Demopolis 40, Central-Tuscaloosa 7

East Limestone 34, Ardmore 0

Etowah 54, Douglas 0

Fairfield 43, Woodlawn 13

Greenville 34, Beauregard 13

Hayden 32, Corner 15

Jackson 15, Citronelle 6

Jasper 28, Lawrence County 7

Jemison 34, Marbury 22

LeFlore at Wilcox Central ??

Madison Academy 64, Madison County 22

Mortimer Jordan 45, Munford 6

Pleasant Grove 42, John Carroll Catholic 0

Ramsay 12, Wenonah 7

Russellville 65, Hamilton 34

Scottsboro 44, Arab 27

Southside-Gadsden 21, Alexandria 14

Springville 23, Moody 14

Tallassee 39, Rehobeth 14

Vigor 41, Faith Academy 0


CLASS 4A
American Christian 64, Sipsey Valley 7

Anniston 7, White Plains 0

Brooks 48, Deshler 7

Cherokee County 54, Ashville 13

Clarke County 6, Hillcrest-Evergreen 0

Curry 18, Cordova 14

DAR 59, Danville 12

Elmore County 24, Childersburg 14

Escambia Count 24, Andalusia 3

Fairview 31, West Morgan 14

Good Hope 23, Haleyville 7

Hokes Bluff 49, Cleburne County 10

Jacksonville 22, Oneonta 21

Leeds 34, Holtville 21

Lincoln 30, Handley 14

Montevallo 38, Sumter Central 24

North Jackson 69, Priceville 7

Northside 54, Oak Grove 21

Randolph 45, St. John Paul II Catholic 35

Rogers 39, West Limestone 12

Trinity Presbyterian 10, Dale County 0

UMS-Wright 65, Monroe County 0

West Blocton 46, Dallas County 8

Williamson 26, W.S. Neal 14

Wilson 21, Elkmont 0


CLASS 3A
Bayside Academy 35, Excel 6

Clements 40, East Lawrence 0

Colbert Heights 42, Lexington 25

Fultondale 16, Midfield 14

Gordo 55, Greene County 6

Hale County 22, Holt 20

Houston Acaemy 37, Geneva 28

J.B. Pennington 28, Holly Pond 0

Lamar County 24, Oakman 21

Lauderdale County at Phil Campbell

Locust Fork 38, Vinemont 32

Mobile Christian 16, Flomaton 12

Montgomery Academy 33, Southside-Selma 26

Piedmont 37, Glencoe 0

Pike County 32, Slocomb 10

Pike Road 40, Dadeville 30

Plainview 55, Brindlee Mountain 6

Pleasant Valley 39, B.B. Comer 6

Prattville Christian 28, Bullock County 27

Providence Christian 61, Opp 0

Randolph County 53, Walter Wellborn 13

Saint James 49, Beulah 20

Saks 30, Weaver 7

Susan Moore 35, Pisgah 6

Sylvania 59, New Hope 13

Thomasville 28, T.R. Miller 12

Wicksburg 27, Straughn 14

Winfield 35, Carbon Hill 12


CLASS 2A
Abbeville 54, Daleville 0

Addison 43, Tanner 18

Aliceville 36, Southeastern 6

Cleveland 49, Woodland 21

Collinsville 59, Asbury 13

Cottage Hill Christian 35, Leroy 9

Fyffe 56, Cedar Bluff 0

Goshen 36, Calhoun 0

G.W. Long 24, Houston County 15

Hatton 66, Tharptown 7

Highland Home 31, Luverne 28

J.U. Blacksher 38, Chickasaw 35

LaFayette 27, Alabama Christian 8

North Sand Mountain 64, Ider 20

Ranburne 47, West End 19

Red Bay 12, Colbert County 7

Reeltown 31, Central Coosa 12

Section 24, Sand Rock 14

Southern Choctaw 39, R.C. Hatch 6

Tarrant 27, Sulligent 14

Thorsby 50, Fayetteville 6

Vincent 27, Horseshoe Bend 8

Washington County 28, Choctaw County 22

Westbrook Christian 48, Gaston 0

Winston County 40, Cold Springs 8

Zion Chapel 27, Central-Hayneville 12


CLASS 1A
A.L. Johnson 50, Ellwood Christian 30

Berry 42, Brilliant 6

Billingsley 47, Autaugville 8

Brantley 53, Red Level 14

Cherokee 44, Shoals Christian 14

Coosa Christian 32, Gaylesville 6

Donoho 45, Talladega County Central 18

Falkville 70, Decatur Heritage 41

Francis Marion at Linden

Florala 63, McKenzie 29

Georgiana 35, Elba 27

Kinston 20, Pleasant Home 14

Lanett 42, Loachapoka 0

Lynn 35, Hubbertville 28

Maplesville 32, Isabella 0

Marengo 19, Sweet Water 12

Mars Hill Bible 26, Central-Florence 9

McIntosh 18, St. Michael Catholic 10

Millry 33, J.F. Shields 0

Notasulga 41, Verbena 0

Phillips 38, Hackleburg 8

Pickens County 67, Meek 20

Ragland 47, Valley Head 6

R.A. Hubbard 42, Woodville 33

South Lamar 55, Marion County 31

Spring Garden 39, Victory Christian 12

St. Luke’s Episcopal 62, Fruitdale 0

Waterloo 48, Vina 0

Winterboro 52, Appalachian 14


Football Postponements
Class 6A
Dothan at Northview, moved to Sat., Oct. 13,  7 p.m.


Class 4A
Ashford at Headland, moved to Sat., Oct. 13, 7 p.m.


Class 2A
Barbour County at Ariton, moved to Monday, Oct. 15, 7 p.m.


Cottonwood at Geneva County, moved from Cottonwood to Hartford, Sat.,  Oct. 13, 7 p.m.


New Brockton at Samson, moved to Nov. 2, 7 p.m.


Encore Sports Medicine is proud to be the Official Provider of Sports Medicine for the Alabama High School Athletic Association and numerous High Schools and Colleges throughout Alabama and Mississippi.

For more information about our Sports Medicine Program, visit our website at encorerehab.com or contact Gary Barfield at 404-933-4336.


encorerehab.com

AHSAA Football Updates for Friday, October 5, 2018

AHSAA Football Scoreboard

Friday’s Results (includes Thursday scores)

Class 7A
Austin 38, Sparkman 10

Central-Phenix City 48, Enterprise 0

Davidson 25, Mary Montgomery 0

Fairhope 30, Baker 25

Florence 28, Huntsville 13

Grissom 33, Bob Jones 20

Hewitt-Trussville 41, Vestavia Hills 6

Hoover 35, Tuscaloosa County 7

James Clemens 50, Gadsden City 28

McGill-Toolen Catholic 44, Foley 0

Mountain Brook 21, Oak Mountain 0

Prattville 35, Lee-Montgomery 22

Smiths Station 23, Jeff Davis 17

Theodore 47, Murphy 0

Thompson 35, Spain Park 7


Class 6A
Athens 19, Cullman 16

Baldwin County 20, Daphne 14

Blount 41, Alma Bryant 7

Calera 23, Selma 6

Carver-Montgomery 47, Northview 13

Clay-Chalkville 31, Shades Valley 6

Fort Payne 45, Lee-Huntsville 18

Hartselle 42, Columbia 8
Hazel Green 31, Albertville 0

Helena 28, Chelsea 21

Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa 53, Bessemer City 34

Homewood 31, Minor 28

Hueytown 70, Northridge 3

Mae Jemison 14, Buckhorn 13

McAdory 14, Paul Bryant 0

Muscle Shoals 41, Decatur 28

Opelika 29, Benjamin Russell 3

Oxford 57, Huffman 0

Pinson Valley 42, Gardendale 7

Robertsdale 28, B.C. Rain 21

Russell County 34, Sidney Lanier 31

Saraland 46, Gulf Shores 14

Spanish Fort 22, St. Paul’s Episcopal 0

Stanhope Elmore 34, Wetumpka 28


Class 5A
Alexandria 33, Sardis 15

Bibb County 65, Jemisonh 21

Briarwood Christian 42, John Carroll Catholic 12

Brewer 18, Ardmore 17

Carroll 33, Rehobeth 21

Center Point 54, Springville 14

Central-Tuscaloosa 33, Marbury 32

Citronelle 34, Satsuma 31 (2 OT)
Corner 30, Dora 7
Demopolis 40, Shelby County 12

East Limestone 42, Arab 0

Etowah 8, Pell City 6

Faith Acaemy 52, Wilcox Central 0

Greenville 42, Charles Henderson 17

Hayden 30, Hamilton 21

Jasper 54, West Point 20

Madison Academy 35, Guntersville 8

Mortimer Jordan 32, Central Clay County 27

Munford21, Moody 7
Parker 48, Fairfield 14

Pleasant Grove 34, Wenonah 21
Ramsay 42, Woodlawn 6

Russellville 53, Lawrence County 32

Scottsboro 31, Madison County 15

Southside-Gadsden 63, Douglas 0

Sylacauga 44, St. Clair County 13

Tallassee 23, Valley 0

Vigor 52, LeFlore 16


Class 4A
American Christian 53, Sumter Central 12

Andalusia 13, Williamson 6

B.T. Washington 22, Dale County 12

Central-Florence 51, Elkmont 20

Cleburne County 30, White Plains 27

Curry 27, Haleyville 13

DAR 49, Randolph 14

Deshler 33, Rogers 12

Escambia County 34, Clarke County 12

Fayette County 27, Oak Grove 7

Greensboro 34, Dallas County 6

Handley 26, Elmore County 21

Headland 74, Alabama Christian 44

Hokes Bluff 52, Ashville 0

Holtville 23, Lincoln 21

Jacksonville 40, Anniston 20

Montevallo 49, West Blocton 28

Montgomery Catholic 30, Ashford 0

North Jackson 78, Fairview 12

Northside 42, Good Hope 27

Oneonta 27, Cherokee County 9

Priceville 27, Danville 6

St. John Paul Catholic II 56, West Morgan 6

Talladega 50, Leeds 7

UMS-Wright 45, Hillcrest-Evergreen 7

Wilson 21, West Limestone 7

W.S. Neal 45, Monroe County 7


Class 3A
Bayside Academy 34, Flomaton 21

Bullock County 20, Beulah 14

East Lawrence 32, Lexington 16

Excel 42, St. Michael’s Catholic 2

Fultondale 33, Vinemont 12

Geraldine 28, Pisgah 12

Gordo 45, Holt 0

Hale County 55, Greene County 22

Holly Pond 36, Locust Fork 10

Houston Academy 27, Slocomb 24

Lamar County 20, Carbon Hill 14

Lauderdale County 42, Clements 0

Midfield 70, Hanceville 12

Mobile Christian 28, T.R. Miller 25

Montgomery Academy 37, Dadeville 26

Pike County 25, Providence Christian 14

Pleasant Valley 41, Glencoe 0

Prattville Christian 25, Southside-Selma 21

Randolph County 38, Weaver 28

Saint James 28, Pike Road 0

Saks 25, Piedmont 13

Straughn 27, Geneva 14

Susan Moore 47, New Hope 21

Sylvania 63, Brindlee Mountain 0

Thomasville 22, Jackson 0

Walter Wellborn 35, B.B. Comer 6

Westminster Christian 40, Phil Campbell 7

Wicksburg 47, Opp 0

Winfield 40, Oakman 18


Class 2A
Abbeville 30, Ariton 0

Aliceville 22, Winston County 8

Cleveland 62, Gaston 12

Colbert County 35, Addison 8

Collinsville 51, Section 0

Cottage Hill Christian 40, R.C. Hatch 8

Daleville 46, Cottonwood 28

Fyffe 48, Sand Rock 7

Geneva County 31, G.W. Long 0

Hatton 38, Tanner 14

Highland Home 58, Zion Chapel 0

Houston County 49, Barbour County 0

Ider 48, Asbury 20

LaFayette 41, Fayetteville 7

Leroy 35, Chickasaw 7
Luverne 42, Goshen 13

New Brockton 54, Calhoun 0

North Sand Mountain 40, Cedar Bluff 6

Ohatchee 70, West End 22
Ranburne 41, Westbrook Christian 14

Red Bay 24, Sheffield 12

Reeltown 34, Thorsby 26

Samson 52, Central-Hayneville 0

Southeastern 26, Sulligent 18

Southern Choctaw 41, Choctaw County 6

Tarrant 46, Sumiton Christian 8

Vincent 29, Central Coosa 0

Washington County 25, J.U. Blacksher 14


Class 1A
Autaugaville 34, Verbena 6

Decatur Heritage 23, Colbert Heights 22

Elba 26, Brantley 2

Falkville 70, Coosa Christian 27

Florala 68, Red Level 26

Francis Marion 40, A.L. Johnson 8

Georgiana 40, Pleasant Home 0

Hubbertville 28, Marion County 20

Isabella 36, Keith 20

Kinston 43, McKenzie 21

Linden 52, Holy Spirit Catholic 14

Lynn 44, Berry 20
Maplesville 70, Ellwood Christian 6

Marengo 26, Millry 13

Mars Hill Bible 69, Vina 0

Meek 36, Brilliant 14

Notasulga 32, Loachapoka 16

Phillips 54, Shoals Christian 12

Ragland 56, Appalachian 7

R.A. Hubbard 48, Gaylesville 0

South Lamar 20, Pickens County 15

Spring Garden 42, Talladega County Central 14

St. Luke’s Episcopal 55, J.F. Shields 0

Wadley 50, Billingsley 6

Waterloo 50, Cherokee 20

Winterboro 30, Victory Christian 14

Woodville 35, Valley Head 6


Encore Sports Medicine is proud to be the Official Provider of Sports Medicine for the Alabama High School Athletic Association and numerous High Schools and Colleges throughout Alabama and Mississippi.

For more information about our Sports Medicine Program, visit our website at encorerehab.com or contact Gary Barfield at 404-933-4336.


encorerehab.com

AHSAA Football Updates for Friday, September 28, 2018

AHSAA Football Scoreboard
Friday Results (Includes Thursday’s games)

CLASS 7A

Auburn 44, Minor 7
Baker 17, Jackson 7
Central-Phenix City 50, Park Crossing 16
Fairhope 20, Daphne 17
Hewitt-Trussville 41, Huffman 0
Huntsville 63, Columbia 0
Jeff Davis 26, Sidney Lanier 21
Mary Montgomery 27, Citronelle 19
Smiths Station 14, Stanhope Elmore 9
Sparkman 35, Buckhorn 0
Vestavia Hills 41, Shades Valley 21


CLASS 6A

Albertville 35, Boaz 27
Athens 30, East Limestone 0
Benjamin Russell 23, Chilton County 13
Bessemer City 21, Wenonah 0
Brookwood 34. Oak Grove 0
Carver-Birmingham 14, Parker 12
Carver-Montgomery 21, Lee-Montgomery 20
Decatur 35, Lawrence County 7
Early County (GA) 13, Dothan 0
Eufaula 29, Alma Bryant 7
Gardendale 16, Hazel Green 0
Harris County (GA) 35, Russell County 14
Hartselle 14, Briarwood 7
Helena 13, Southside-Gadsden 7
Homewood 24, Center Point 0
Hueytown 42, Cullman 7
Jackson-Olin 22, Clarke County 0
McAdory 10, Greensboro 0
Muscle Shoals 10, Florence 7
Northview 35, Enterprise 14
Paul Bryant 29, Mae Jemison 26
Pelham 52, Oak Mountain 21
Saraland 42, LeFlore 0
Wetumpka 49, Prattville 23


CLASS 5A

Alexandria 56, Cleburne County 25
Beauregard 29, Montgomery Catholic 28
Bibb County 34, Calera 33
Brewer 62, West Morgan 14
Douglas 37, Brindlee Mountain 6
Etowah 21, Fort Payne 14
Faith Academy 23, Robertsdale 12
Jasper 10, Central-Clay County 7
Madison County 68, New Hope 7
Mortimer Jordan 41, Hayden 0
Ramsay 40, Central-Tuscaloosa 0
Russellville 35, Haleyville 19
Satsuma 54, Pleasant Home 0
Shelby County 28, Moody 20
Springville 43, Crossville 14
Sylacauga 13, Childersburg 8
Valley 30, Marbury 6
Vigor 21, Murphy 7


CLASS 4A

American Christian 15, Anniston 0
Andalusia 55, Opp 7
Ashford 28, Houston County 18
Brooks 36, Mars Hill Bible 35
Curry 27, Hanceville 16
Deshler 33, Colbert County 6
Elkmont 28, Lexington 27
Elmore County 14, Dadeville 7
Fayette County 31, Sipsey Valley 27
Headland 32, Pike Road 27
Hokes Bluff 47, Glencoe 7
Holtville 20, Dallas County 0
Jacksonville 28, Piedmont 21
Lincoln 28, Munford 27
Monroe County 12, Central-Hayneville 6
North Jackson 56, Scottsboro 3
Northside 34, West Blocton 6
Oneonta 23, Susan Moore 16
Rogers 35, Lauderdale County 14
Williamson 33, B.C. Rain 7


CLASS 3A

B.B. Comer 30, Talladega County Central 24
Bullock County 30, B.T. Washington 24 (OT)
Colbert Heights 28, Cherokee 15
Flomaton 28, Escambia County 14
Fultondale 55, John Carroll Catholic 26
Geneva 16, Samson 0
Geraldine 20, Sardis 19
Greene County 32, Sumter Central 30
Hale County 42, R.C. Hatch 14
Holly Pond 28, Danville 6
Houston Academy 42, Florala 39
J.B. Pennington 31, Cleveland 28
Locust Fork 40, Southeastern 20
Midfield 32, Talladega 21
Montgomery Academy 24, Trinity Presbyterian 23
Oakman 28, Cordova 8
Pike County 20, Abbeville 14
Pleasant Valley 47, Gaston 0
Providence Christian 32, Dale County 7
Randolph County 41, Woodland 13
Thomasville 35, Leroy 13
T.R. Miller 14, Hillcrest-Evergreen 0
Weaver 41, Cherokee County 14
Wicksburg 27, Rehobeth 14
Winfield 38, Hamilton 14


CLASS 2A

Addison 38, Vinemont 12
Aliceville 14, Pickens County 6 (2 OT)
Ariton 35, Slocomb 32
Cedar Bluff 55, Gaylesville 0
Chickasaw 28, St. Michael’s Catholic 21
Cottage Hill Christian 35, Bayside Academy 3
Fyffe 55, Plainview 7
Hatton 38, East Lawrence 0
Highland Home 54, Verbena 0
Ider 47, Valley Head 20
J.U. Blacksher 21, Excel 14
LaFayette 41, Notasulga 20
Luverne 21, Brantley 17
New Brockton 42, Cottonwood 10
North Sand Mountain 44, Sylvania 15
Ohatchee 35, Leeds 24
Section 18, Pisgah 6
Sheffield 28, R.A. Hubbard 26
Thorsby 22, Isabella 12
Vincent 57, Winterboro 14
Walter Wellbon 44, Central Coosa 0
Washington County 27, Fruitdale 0
Zion Chapel 37, Kinston 12


CLASS 1A

Appalachian 35, Cold Springs 34
Autaugaville 42, Ellwood Christian 8
Billingsley 33, Prattville Christian 14
Brilliant 43, Tharptown 24
Coosa Christian 10, Victory Christian 7
Decatur Heritage 38, Shoals Christian 0
Donoho 42, Berry 14
Falkville 48, Priceville 28
Georgiana 30, Goshen 13
G.W. Long at Elba, canceled due to weather
Holy Spirit Catholic 31, Fayetteville 0
Hubbertville 55, Hackleburg 24
Keith 29, Southside-Selma 20
Lanett 32, Handley 20
Linden 20, Selma 16
Loachapoka 14, Horseshoe Bend 0
Maplesville 34, Reeltown 14
Marengo 54, A.L. Johnson 0
Marion County 23, Sulligent 14
McIntosh 24, Elberta 6
McKenzie 41, J.F. Shields 40
Meek 20, Sumiton Christian 12
Phillips 28, Phil Campbell 12
Ragland 35, West End 0
Red Level 54, Calhoun 0
South Lamar 42, Tarrant 0
Spring Garden 35, Sand Rock 0
Sweet Water 45, Choctaw County 0
Wadley 28, Ranburne 6
Waterloo 10, Lynn 8


Encore Sports Medicine is proud to be the Official Provider of Sports Medicine for the Alabama High School Athletic Association and numerous High Schools and Colleges throughout Alabama and Mississippi.

For more information about our Sports Medicine Program, visit our website at encorerehab.com or contact Gary Barfield at 404-933-4336.


encorerehab.com


AHSAA FOOTBALL UPDATES for Friday, September 21, 2018

AHSAA Football Scoreboard

Friday’s Results (includes Thursday games)

Class 7A

Auburn 51, Jeff Davis 23
Austin 21, Grissom 13
Baker 17, Foley 0
Bob Jones 12, Gadsden City 7
Central-Phenix City 28, Opelika 0
Fairhope 45, Davidson 17
Hewitt-Trussville 44, Span Park 13
Hoover 48, Oak Mountain 20
Huntsville 35, Sparkman 26
James Clemens 47, Florence 33
McGill-Toolen Catholic 17, Mary Montgomery 10 (2 OT)
Mountain Brook 28, Vestavia Hills 14
Prattville 46, Enterprise 28
Theodore 27, Alma Bryant 7
Thompson 35, Tuscaloosa County 0


Class 6A

Bessemer City 32, Paul Bryant 13
Blount 27, Baldwin County 7
Carver-Montgomery 43, Dothan 7
Clay-Chalkville 56, Gardendale 14
Cullman 21, Albertville 0
Decatur 48, Lee-Huntville 14
Hazel Green 37, Athens 3
Hueytown 57, Brookwood 0
Huffman 28, Pell City 14
Jackson-Olin 34, Carver-Birmingham 13
McAdory 32, Selma 16
Minor 26, Helena 19
Muscle Shoals 46, Mae Jemison 12
Northridge 35, Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa 28
Northview 38, Russell County 23
Pinson Valley 28, Oxford 13
Saraland 35, Robertsdale 0
Shades Valley 35, Stanhope Elmore 28
Sidney Lanier 35, Park Crossing 28
Spanish Fort 49, B.C. Rain 12
St. Paul’s Episcopal 21, Gulf Shores 0
Wetumpka 23, Buckhorn 7


Class 5A

Alexandria 66, Crossville 14
Beauregard 41, Charles Henderson 26
Bibb County 35, Central-Tuscaloosa 7
Boaz 35, Pisgah 14
Brewer 34, Madison County 3
Briarwood Christian 29, Wenonah 0
Carroll 21, Valley 17
Center Point 22, St. Clair County 7
Central-Clay County 41, Moody 7
Chilton County 23, Jemison 14
Citronelle 40, Faith Academy 14
Corner 46, Hamilton 0
Demopolis 30, Benjamin Russell 10
Dora 35, Lawrence County 29
Early County (GA) 20, Tallassee 13
East Limestone 28, Scottsboro 13
Etowah 42, Southside-Gadsden 0
Greenville 63, Rehobeth 7
Guntersville 27, Arab 13
Jasper 38, Hayden 12
John Carroll Catholic 26, Woodlawn 6
Madison Academy 42, Ardmore 10
Mortimer Jordan 12, Sylacauga 7
Munford 45, Springville 15
Pleasant Grove 38, Parker 33
Ramsay 28, Fairfield 0
Russellville 53, West Point 20
Sardis 43, Douglas 7
Satsuma 45, Wilcox Central 22
Shelby County 44, Marbury 18
Vigor 40, Jackson 6


Class 4A

American Christian 70, Montevallo 54
Ashford 48, B.T. Washington 14
Brooks 38, Rogers 34
Central-Florence 35, West Limestone 0
Cherokee County 22, White Plains 13
Childersburg 42, Handley 26
Dale County 39, Alabama Christian 38
DAR 61, West Morgan 33
Deshler 50, Wilson 0
Elmore County 42, Holtville 35 (OT)
Escambia County 46, W.S. Neal 14
Fairview 35, Priceville 0
Fayette County 24, Curry 0
Good Hope 50, Oak Grove 0
Hillcrest-Evergreen 41, Andalusia 10
Hokes Bluff 28, Anniston 18
Lincoln 17, Talladega 7
Montgomery Catholic 28, Trinity Presbyterian 0
North Jackson 49, St. John Paul II Catholic 7
Northside 39, Cordova 22
Oneonta 39, Ashville 14
Randolph 41, Danville 6
Sipsey Valle 28, Dallas County 8
UMS-Wright 35, Clarke County 7
West Blocton 36, Greensboro 6
Williamson 56, Monroe County 0


Class 3A

Beulah 42, Southside-Selma 34
Colbert Heights 18, East Lawrence 6

Excel 39, Elberta 6
Flomaton 45, St. Michael’s Catholic 6
Fultondale 23, Holly Pond 5
Geneva 49, Opp 33
Geraldine 47, New Hope 14
Gordo 46, Hale County 27
Greene County 38, Holt 19
Houston Academy 31, Straughn 7
J.B. Pennington 32, Locust Fork 14
Lauderdale County 48, Lexington 22
Mobile Christian 27, Thomasville 7
Montgomery Academy 43, Prattville Christian 13
Oakman 21, Carbon Hill 19
Phil Campbell 47, Vina 2
Piedmont 29, Weaver 21
Pike County 33, Wicksburg 29
Pike Road 31, Bullock County 28
Plainview 7, Sylvania 3
Providence Christian 31, Slocomb 14
Randolph County 32, B.B. Comer 6
Saint James 27, Dadeville 14
Saks 41. Pleasant Valley 14
Susan Moore 56, Brindlee Mountain 0
T.R. Miller 21, Bayside Academy 14
Vinemont 32, Hanceville 14
Walter Wellborn 40, Glencoe 0
Westminster Christian 60, Clements 14
Winfield 46, Lamar County 21


Class 2A

Abbeville 44, Houston County 17
Addison 42, Sheffield 7
Aliceville 54, Cold Springs 6
Ariton 42, Daleville 20
Belmont (MS) 21, Red Bay 14
Cedar  Bluff 4, Section 7

Choctaw County ?, RC Hatch ?l
Colbert County 39, Hatton 14
Collinsville 50, Ider 20
Cottage Hill Christian 34, Chickasaw 12
Cottonwood 28, G.W. Long 13
Fyffe 55, Asbury 0
Geneva County 42, Barbour County 0
Highland Home 44, Samson 16
Horseshoe Bend 35, Central Coosa 12
Leroy 35, Washington County 20
Luverne 43, Central-Hayneville 0
New Brockton 28, Goshen 21
North Sand Mountain 48, Sand Rock 0
Ohatchee 37, Westbrook Christian 30
Ranburne 35, Cleveland 28
Southern Choctaw 52, J.U. Blacksher 14
Sumiton Christian 20, Southeastern 16
Tanner 64, Tharptown 14
Thorsby 48, Vincent 6
Winston County 40, Sulligent 35
Woodland 45, Gaston 38
Zion Chapel 41, Calhoun 6


Class 1A

Berry 33, Meek 15
Coosa Christian 54, Decatur Heritage 42
Elba 60, Florala 24
Falkville 19, R.A. Hubbard 6
Francis Marion 52, Ellwood Christian 0
Gaylesville 26, Valley Head 13
Georgiana 32, Brantley 15
Hackleburg 52, Shoals Christian 8
Holy Spirit Catholic 48, A.L. Johnson 16
J.F. Shields 28, Fruitdale 24
Lanett 42, Notasulga 0
Linden 32, Isabella 0
Loachapoka 14, Autaugaville 6
Lynn 44, Brilliant 0
Mars Hill Bible 63, Cherokee 6
Millry 35, McIntosh 14
Pickens County 7, Marion County 6
Pleasant Home 34, McKenzie 20
Ragland 53, Victory Christian 14
Red Level 41, Kinston 40
Scott Central (MS) 32, Sweet Water 6
South Lamar 28, Hubbertville 15
Spring Garden 16, Donoho 0
St. Luke’s Episcopal 34, Marengo 14
Wadley 57, Verbena 0
Waterloo 43, Phillips 18
Winterboro 39, Talladega County Central 12
Woodville 34, Appalachian 13


Encore Sports Medicine is proud to be the Official Provider of Sports Medicine for the Alabama High School Athletic Association and numerous High Schools and Colleges throughout Alabama and Mississippi.

For more information about our Sports Medicine Program, visit our website at encorerehab.com or contact Gary Barfield at 404-933-4336.


encorerehab.com