#IamEncore

AHSAA Football Playoff Pairings Round 2

AHSAA State Football Playoffs
Second-Round Pairings
CLASS 1A

Marengo (10-1) at Lanett (9-1)

Maplesville (9-1) at Georgiana (10-1)
Elba (8-2) at Linden (10-0)
Wadley (8-2) at St Luke’s Episcopal (10-1), Mobile

Donoho (9-2) at Mars Hill Bible (10-1), Florence
South Lamar (11-0) at Winterboro (7-3)
Pickens County (7-4) at Falkville (11-0)

Waterloo (9-2) at Spring Garden (10-1)



CLASS 2A

Leroy (8-3) at Daleville (6-4)
Luverne (10-1) at Abbeville (10-1)

Highland Home (10-1) at LaFayette (7-3)
Cottage Hill Christian (10-1) at Ariton (8-3)

Fyffe (11-0) at Colbert County (8-3), Leighton
Red Bay (9-2) at Ohatchee (10-0)
Ranburne (9-2) at Addison (9-2)
Collinsville (10-1) at Aliceville (9-2)



CLASS 3A

Flomaton (8-3) at Winfield (11-0)
Oakman (5-5) – Pike County (8-2) winner at Thomasville (9-2)
Providence Christian (10-1) at Saint James (10-1),
Montgomery
Gordo (9-2) at Mobile Christian (9-1)

Midfield (9-1) at Westminster Christian (10-0), Huntsville
Piedmont (9-2) at J.B. Pennington (6-5), Blountsville
Randolph County (10-1) at Geraldine (9-2)
Fultondale (9-1) at Saks (9-1), Anniston



CLASS 4A

Hillcrest-Evergreen (7-4) at Alabama Christian (4-7),
 Montgomery
Headland (10-1) at Andalusia (7-4)
Montgomery Catholic (8-3) at American Christian (11-0),
 Tuscaloosa
UMS-Wright (10-0) at Trinity Presbyterian (5-6), Montgomery

Oneonta (8-3) at DAR (8-3), Grant
Jacksonville (11-0) at Good Hope (10-1)
Hokes Bluff (10-1) at North Jackson (11-0),
 Stevenson
Deshler (6-5) at Fayette County (9-2), Fayette 



CLASS 5A

Jackson (8-3) at Ramsay (10-1),
 Birmingham, Lawson Field
Bibb County (8-3) at Greenville (9-2)
Demopolis (9-2) at Pleasant Grove (9-2)
Briarwood Christian (9-2) at Vigor (10-1),
 Prichard Memorial Stadium

Central-Clay County (8-3) at Madison Academy (9-1)
Etowah (11-0) at Center Point (6-5)
Southside-Gadsden (7-4) at Jasper (10-1)

East Limestone (9-2) at Mortimer Jordan (10-1), Kimberly



CLASS 6A

Saraland (10-1) at Hueytown (9-2)
Opelika (6-4) at Bessemer City (7-4)
Wetumpka (9-2) at Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa (6-5)
McAdory (10-1) at Spanish Fort (10-1)

Homewood (9-2) at Gardendale (6-5)
Muscle Shoals (9-2) at Pinson Valley (9-1)
Clay-Chalkville (10-1) at Hartselle (11-0)
Decatur (7-4) at Oxford (9-2)



CLASS 7A

Lee-Montgomery (7-4) at Auburn (10-1)

McGill-Toolen Catholic (9-2) at Central-Phenix City (11-0)
Mountain Brook (9-2) at Hoover (8-3)
Hewitt-Trussville (8-3) at Thompson (9-1),
 Alabaster


Encore Sports Medicine is proud to be the Official Provider of Sports Medicine for the Alabama High School Athletic Association and numerous High Schools and Colleges throughout Alabama and Mississippi.

For more information about our Sports Medicine Program, visit our website at encorerehab.com or contact Gary Barfield at 404-933-4336.

encorerehab.com


AHSAA State Football Playoff Pairings-Round One

Pink Out Day with Encore Rehabilitation, Inc.

NOW OPEN! Encore Rehabilitation-Phenix City!

Encore Rehabilitation – Spanish Fort

Encore Rehabilitation-Spanish Fort Office Staff ~ Marsha Bullock and Peggy Alexander #EncoreRehab

Encore Rehabilitation-Spanish Fort Office Staff ~ Marsha Bullock and Peggy Alexander

Encore Rehabilitation-Spanish Fort offers quality Physical Therapy and Rehabilitation with some of the finest Therapists in all of South Alabama!
If you need Physical Therapy, call Encore Rehabilitation-Spanish Fort!
Encore Rehabilitation-Spanish Fort
30762 State Highway 181
Spanish Fort, Alabama 36527
251-625-2170
Welcome to Encore Rehabilitation-Spanish Fort! Left to right: Buffie Rhodes,PTA; Clinical Director Sara Stringfellow, DPT; and Kayla Jordan, PTA. #EncoreRehab

Welcome to Encore Rehabilitation-Spanish Fort! Left to right: Buffie Rhodes,PTA; Clinical Director Sara Stringfellow, DPT; and Kayla Jordan, PTA.


AHSAA Football Results for November 2, 2018

AHSAA Football Scoreboard
Week 10 Results 
CLASS 7A
Auburn 24, Park Crossing 0
Baker 28, Mary Montgomery 13
Davidson 42, Foley 21
Grissom 13, Buckhorn 10
IMG Academy 48, Hoover 7
Jeff Davis 28, Northview 7
McGill-Toolen Catholic 35, Fairhope 16
Mountain Brook 38, Gardendale 14
Murphy 14, Alma Bryant 6

Oak Mountain 38, Center Point 8
Prattville 27, Sidney Lanier 20
Smiths Station 35, Eufaula 34
Spain Park 42, Shades Valley 10
Theodore 28, Enterprise 16
Thompson at Crestview (FL), cancelled
Vestavia Hills 42, Huffman 18


CLASS 6A
Albertville 31, Guntersville 12
Athens 21, Austin 18
Baldwin County 28, Charles Henderson 22
Benjamin Russell 14, Valley 2
Brookwood 34, Holt 13
Carver-Birmingham 28, Fort Payne 7
Clay-Chalkville 45, Gadsden City 17
Daphne 20, Blount 0
Decatur 40, Sparkman 14
Dothan 34, Carroll 14
Gulf Shores 36, B.C. Rain 19
Hartselle 49, Scottsboro 0
Helena 28, Calera 14
Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa 20, James Clemens 17
Jackson-Olin 47, Parker 0
Minor 35, Bessemer City 23
Oxford 41, Sumter Central 16
Pell City 10, Chelsea 7
Pinson Valley 45, Lee-Huntsville 0
Russell County 33, B.T. Washington 14
Selma 38, LeFlore 8
Spanish Fort 28, Saraland 16
Stanhope Elmore 33, Greenville 9
St. Paul’s Episcopal 23, Robertsdale 14


CLASS 5A
Alexandria 42, Chilton County 35
Ardmore 21, West Limestone 6
Brewer 36, Priceville 14
Briarwood Christian 31, Hueytown 13
Central-Clay County 45, Handley 7
Corner 13, Oakman 12
Crossville 12, Plainview 7
East Limestone 54, Tanner 14
Fairview 21, Holly Pond 20
Fairfield 27, Central Tuscaloosa 12
Faith Academy 42, Mount Olive (MS) 6
Hamilton 31, Haleyville 8
Jackson 21, Demooolis 7
Jasper 36, Deshler 27
Madison Academy 45, Brooks 28
Pleasant Grove 47, Leeds 7
Randolph 43, Columbia 14
Shelby County 48, St. Clair County 33
Russellville 62, Central-Florence 14
Southside-Gadsden 32, Cherokee County 15
Tallassee 42, Elmore County 21
Vigor 13, Williamson 0
West Point 55, Cordova 14



CLASS 4A
American Christian 34, Bibb County 15
Anniston 23, Childersburg 0
Ashville 56, Vincent 12
Dallas County 45, Ellwood Christian 0
DAR 51, Brindlee Mountain 0
Escambia County 14, Francis Marion 0
Fayette County 27, Dora 19
Good Hope 49, Hanceville 10
Greensboro 42, Hale County 29
Hokes Bluff 55, Sardis 28
Holtville 70, Marbury 6
Montevallo 42, Lincoln 24
North Jackson 41, Arab 22
Northside 39, Sipsey Valley 21
Oneonta 28, J.B. Pennington 21
St. John Paul II Catholic 35, Douglas 7
Talladega 23, Moody 7
West Blocton 33, Jemison 13


CLASS 3A
Bayside Academy 28, Satsuma 21
Bullock County 50, Barbour County 0
Carbon Hill 45, Curry 20
Excel 44, Monroe County 14
Fultondale 38, Tarrant 6
Geneva 49, Calhoun 12
Glencoe 40, West End 6
Gordo 20, Pickens County 13
Houston Academy 27, G.W. Long 14
Midfield 30, Woodlawn 17
Mobile Christian 34, Citronelle 6
Piedmont 26, Geraldine 6
Prattville Christian 47, Horseshoe Bend 0
Randolph County 28, Wadley 0
Saint James 31, Trinity Presbyterian 21
Slocomb 43, Geneva County 7
Susan Moore 21, Cleveland 20
Thomasville 30, Clarke County 24
T.R. Miller 14, W.S. Neal 12
Vinemont 34, Cold Springs 0
Weaver 37, Alabama Christian 22
Wicksburg 50, Ashford 28


CLASS 2A
Abbeville 32, Headland 27
Aliceville 38, Greene County 12
Cedar Bluff 28, Gaston 14
Central-Hayneville 36, Autaugaville 30
Colbert County 35, Lauderdale County 6
Collinsville 34, Valley Head 0
Cottonwood 35, Kinston 6
Fayetteville 22, B.B. Comer 8
Fyffe 41, Sylvania 14
Hatton 41, Clements 6
Highland Home 47, Houston County 14
Leroy 45, Millry 28
Luverne 34, Opp 14
New Brockton 34, Samson 6
North Sand Mountain 40, Pisgah 6
Ohatchee 26, Pleasant Valley 6
Ranburne 35, White Plains 20
R.C. Hatch 34, Keith 26
Red Bay 28, Wilson 20
Sheffield 42, Cherokee 22
Southeastern 41, Asbury 6
Southern Choctaw 26, Flomaton 21
Tharptown 10, Vina 0
Thorsby 28, Billingsley 13
Westbrook Christian 42, Sand Rock 7
Winston County 23, Lynn 22
Zion Chapel 34, Pleasant Home 14


CLASS 1A
Brantley 37, Goshen 14
Coosa Christian 42, New Hope 35
Donoho 56, Woodland 0
Falkville 56, Elkmont 14
Gaylesville 60, Alabama School/Deaf 38
Hubbertville 42, Phillips 21
Isabella 47, Verbena 6
J.F. Shields 1, A.L. Johnson 0 (forfeit)
Maplesville 49, Lamar County 28
Marengo 48, Wilcox Central 6
Mars Hill Bible 47, Lexington 0
McIntosh 42, Choctaw County 0
R.A. Hubbard 31, East Lawrence 6
Red Level 20, Fruitdale 13
South Lamar 60, Sulligent 0
Spring Garden 41, Ider 27
St. Luke’s Episcopal 51, Cottage Hill Christian 26
Sweet Water 40, Pike County 6
Tate (FL) 35, Elba 28
Victory Christian 13, Sumiton Christian 7
Waterloo 57, Brilliant 6
Woodville 34, Section 24


Encore Sports Medicine is proud to be the Official Provider of Sports Medicine for the Alabama High School Athletic Association and numerous High Schools and Colleges throughout Alabama and Mississippi.

For more information about our Sports Medicine Program, visit our website at encorerehab.com or contact Gary Barfield at 404-933-4336.


encorerehab.com

AHSAA State Football Playoff Pairings-Round One

Welcome to Clinic Director Kristie Anderson, PT, of Encore Rehabilitation-Dothan East!

Meet Leigh Ann Ainsworth, LPTA!

AHSAA State Football Playoff Pairings-Round One

AHSAA State Football Playoffs
First-Round Pairings

(All games
 Friday, Nov. 9 at 7 p.m., unless otherwise noted.)


CLASS 1A

R-2 No. 4: Florala at R-4 No. 1: Lanett
R-3 No. 3: 
Isabella at R-1 No. 2: Marengo
R-4 No. 4: 
Notasulga at R-2 No. 1: Georgiana
R-1 No. 3: 
Sweet Water at R-3 No. 2: Maplesville

R-1 No. 4: Millry at R-3 No. 1: Linden
R-4 No. 3: 
Billingsley at R-2 No. 2: Elba 
R-3 No. 4: 
Francis Marion at R-1 No. 1: St Luke’s Episcopal
R-2 No. 3: 
Brantley at R-4 No. 2: Wadley

R-6 No. 4: Marion County at R-8 No. 1: Mars Hill Bible
R-7 No. 3: 
Coosa Christian at R-5 No. 2: Donoho
R-8 No. 4: 
Phillips at R-6 No. 1: South Lamar
R-5 No. 3: 
Winterboro at R-7 No. 2: R.A. Hubbard

R-5 No. 4: Talladega County Central at R-7 No. 1: Falkville
R-8 No. 3: 
Cherokee at R-6 No. 2: Pickens County
R-7 No. 4: 
Decatur Heritage at R-5 No. 1: Spring Garden
R-6 No. 3: 
Hubbertville at R-8 No. 2: Waterloo


CLASS 2A
R-2 No. 4: Daleville at R-4 No. 1: Reeltown
R-3 No. 3: 
New Brockton at R-1 No. 2: Leroy
R-4 No. 4: 
Vincent at R-2 No. 1: Abbeville
R-1 No. 3: 
Southern Choctaw at R-3 No. 2: Luverne

R-1 No. 4: Chickasaw at R-3 No. 1: Highland Home
R-4 No. 3: 
LaFayette at R-2 No. 2: Geneva County
R-3 No. 4: 
Goshen at R-1 No. 1: Cottage Hill Christian
R-2 No. 3: 
Ariton at R-4 No. 2: Thorsby

R-6 No. 4: Cleveland at R-8 No. 1: Fyffe
R-7 No. 3: 
Colbert County at R-5 No. 2: Tarrant
R-8 No. 4:
Cedar Bluff at R-6 No. 1: Ohatchee
R-5 No. 3: 
Winston County at R-7 No. 2: Red Bay

R-5 No. 4: Sulligent at R-7 No. 1: Addison
R-8 No. 3: 
North Sand Mountain at R-6 No. 2: Ranburne
R-7 No. 4: Sheffield at R-5 No. 1: Aliceville
R-6 No. 3: 
Westbrook Christian at R-8 No. 2: Collinsville


CLASS 3A
R-2 No. 4: Houston Academy at R-4 No. 1: Winfield
R-3 No. 3: 
Montgomery Academy at R-1 No. 2: Flomaton
R-4 No. 4: 
Oakman at R-2 No. 1: Pike County
R-1 No. 3: 
Thomasville at R-3 No. 2: Beulah

R-1 No. 4: T.R. Miller at R-3 No. 1: Saint James
R-4 No. 3: 
Lamar County at R-2 No. 2: Providence Christian
R-3 No. 4: 
Pike Road at R-1 No. 1: Mobile Christian
R-2 No. 3: 
Wicksburg at R-4 No. 2: Gordo

R-6 No. 4: Weaver at R-8 No. 1: Westminster Christian
R-7 No. 3: 
Pisgah at R-5 No. 2: Midfield
R-8 No. 4: 
Clements at R-6 No. 1: Piedmont
R-5 No. 3: J.B. Pennington at R-7 No. 2: Susan Moore

R-5 No. 4: Holly Pond at R-7 No. 1: Geraldine
R-8 No. 3: 
Lauderdale County at R-6 No. 2: Randolph County
R-7 No. 4: 
Plainview at R-5 No. 1: Fultondale
R-6 No. 3: 
Saks at R-8 No. 2: Colbert Heigh



CLASS 4A

R-2 No. 4: Alabama Christian at R-4 No. 1: Lincoln
R-3 No. 3:
 Sipsey Valley at R-1 No. 2: Hillcrest-Evergreen
R-4 No. 4: 
Talladega at R-2 No. 1: Headland
R-1 No. 3: 
Andalusia at R-3 No. 2: Montevallo

R-1 No. 4: Williamson at R-3 No. 1: American Christian
R-4 No. 3: 
Holtville at R-2 No. 2: Montgomery Catholic
R-3 No. 4: 
West Blocton at R-1 No. 1: UMS-Wright
R-2 No. 3: 
Trinity Presbyterian at R-4 No. 2: Handley

R-6 No. 4: Oneonta at R-8 No. 1: Brooks 
R-7 No. 3: 
DAR at R-5 No. 2: Northside
R-8 No. 4: 
Rogers at R-6 No. 1: Jacksonville
R-5 No. 3: 
Good Hope at R-7 No. 2: St. John Paul II Catholic

R-5 No. 4: Curry at R-7 No. 1: North Jackson
R-8 No. 3: 
Central-Florence at R-6 No. 2: Hokes Bluff
R-7 No. 4: 
Randolph at R-5 No. 1: Fayette County
R-6 No. 3: 
Anniston at R-8 No. 2: Deshler 



CLASS 5A

R-2 No. 4: Charles Henderson at R-4 No. 1: Ramsay
R-3 No. 3: 
Chilton County at R-1 No. 2: Jackson
R-4 No. 4: 
Fairfield at R-2 No. 1: Greenville
R-1 No. 3: 
Citronelle at R-3 No. 2: Bibb County

R-1 No. 4: Faith Academy at R-3 No. 1: Demopolis
R-4 No. 3: 
Pleasant Grove at R-2 No. 2: Beauregard
R-3 No. 4: 
Central-Tuscaloosa at R-1 No. 1:  Vigor
R-2 No. 3: 
Valley at R-4 No. 2: Briarwood Christian

R-6 No. 4: Alexandria at R-8 No. 1: Madison Academy
R-7 No. 3: 
Corner at R-5 No. 2: Central-Clay County
R-8 No. 4: 
Guntersville at R-6 No. 1: Etowah
R-5 No. 3: 
Center Point at R-7 No. 2: Russellville

R-5 No. 4:  Sylacauga at R-7 No. 1: Jasper
R-8 No. 3: 
Brewer at R-6 No. 2: Southside-Gadsden 
R-7 No. 4: 
Dora at R-5 No. 1: Mortimer Jordan
R-6 No. 3: 
Boaz at R-8 No. 2: East Limestone



CLASS 6A

R-2 No. 4: Eufaula at R-4 No. 1: Hueytown
R-3 No. 3: 
Stanhope Elmore at R-1 No. 2: Saraland
R-4 No. 4: 
Bessemer City at R-2 No. 1: Park Crossing
R-1 No. 3: 
St. Paul’s Episcopal at R-3 No. 2: Opelika

R-1 No. 4: Daphne at R-3 No. 1: Wetumpka
R-4 No. 3: 
Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa at R-2 No. 2: Sidney Lanier
R-3 No. 4: 
Benjamin Russell at R-1 No. 1: Spanish Fort
R-2 No. 3: 
Carver-Montgomery at R-4 No. 2: McAdory

R-6 No. 4: Gardendale at R-8 No. 1: Fort Payne
R-7 No. 3: 
Athens at R-5 No. 2: Homewood
R-8 No. 4: 
Albertville at R-6 No. 1: Pinson Valley
R-5 No. 3: 
Minor  at R-7 No. 2: Muscle Shoals

R-5 No. 4: Pelham at R-7 No. 1: Hartselle 
R-8 No. 3: 
Mae Jemison at R-6 No. 2: Clay-Chalkville
R-7 No. 4: 
Decatur at R-5 No. 1: Jackson-Olin
R-6 No. 3: 
Oxford at R-8 No. 2: Hazel Green


CLASS 7A
R-2 No. 4: Lee-Montgomery at R-1 No. 1: Theodore
R-1 No. 3: 
Fairhope at R-2 No. 2: Auburn
R-1 No. 4: 
Davidson at R-2 No. 1: Central-Phenix City
R-2 No. 3: 
Prattville at R-1 No. 2: McGill-Toolen Catholic

R-4 No. 4: Bob Jones at R-3 No. 1: Hoover
R-3 No. 3: 
Mountain Brook at R-4 No. 2: Austin
R-3 No. 4: 
Hewitt-Trussville at R-4 No. 1: James Clemens
R-4 No. 3: 
Florence at R-3 No. 2: Thompson


Encore Sports Medicine is proud to be the Official Provider of Sports Medicine for the Alabama High School Athletic Association and numerous High Schools and Colleges throughout Alabama and Mississippi.

For more information about our Sports Medicine Program, visit our website at encorerehab.com or contact Gary Barfield at 404-933-4336.

encorerehab.com

World Spina Bifida Day with Elsee Peoples!

Celebrating World Spina Bifida Day with Elsee Peoples - Encore Rehabilitation-Winfield. #EncoreRehab #IamEncore
Honoring our very own, Elsee Peoples, as we celebrate World Spina Bifida Day!
Elsee is a 2nd grader and LOVES life!
“It’s the smallest steps that move you forward!”
Encore Rehabilitation-Winfield
199 Carraway Drive 
Suite A1
Winfield, Alabama  35594
205-487-0540
Find Encore Rehabilitation-Winfield on Facebook by clicking here

 

Encore Rehabilitation welcomes new Marketing Representatives!

 

Marketing Staff in Dothan Oct 2018 Revised.jpg

Encore Rehabilitation, Inc. is proud to welcome Erika Holmes and Jesse Whitfield to our Marketing Team. Erika and Jesse will be marketing our clinics in the Wiregrass area of Alabama. Glad to have you with us!

Pictured here are Marketing Team Members Sidney Scarborough; Sharon Smelser; Elisabeth Bernier; Erika Holmes; Jesse Whitfield; Gary Barfield; and Todd Killingsworth.

encorerehab.com


 

Pink Out Day with Encore Rehabilitation, Inc.

 

Encore Rehabilitation Corporate Offices Celebrates National Breast Cancer Awareness Month with a Pink Out Day! #EncoreRehab #IamEncore

Encore Rehabilitation Corporate Office and
Decatur Central Billing Office
celebrate National Breast Cancer Awareness Month
with a Pink Out Day!

“Breast cancer is the most common kind of cancer in women after skin cancer. About 1 in 8 women born today in the United States will get breast cancer at some point. The good news is that most women can survive breast cancer if it’s found and treated early.

“If you are a woman age 40 to 49, talk with your doctor about when to start getting mammograms and how often to get them. If you are a woman age 50 to 74, be sure to get a mammogram every 2 years. You may also choose to get them more often.

“Breast cancer may also occur in men. Breast cancer may occur in men at any age, but it usually occurs in men between 60 and 70 years of age.

“Talk to a doctor about your risk for breast cancer, especially if a close family member of yours had breast or ovarian cancer. Your doctor can help you decide when and how often to get mammograms.” **

 

** Information taken from health.finder.gov

 

Timothy Trussell – Athlete of the Month for Addison High School and Encore Rehabilitation-Cullman

Timothy Trussell - Athlete of the Month for Addison High School and Encore Rehabilitation-Cullman. #EncoreRehab

Congratulations to Timothy Trussell, Athlete of the Month for Addison High School and Encore Rehabilitation-Cullman!

Timothy is a Junior and competes in Football (#72) for the Bulldogs. He was JV Defensive Line Captain and Varsity Defensive Line MVP. He enjoys weight lifting, hunting, and hanging out with his friends.

Timothy is the son of Andy and Tammy Trussell.

Have a great Junior year, Timothy! 

Encore Rehabilitation-Cullman
1701 Main Avenue SW, Suite G
Cullman, Alabama 35055
256-775-3737
Find Encore Rehabilitation-Cullman on Facebook by clicking here

encorerehab.com

Bijou Phillips – Athlete of the Month for Good Hope High School and Encore Rehabilitation-Cullman

Athlete of the Month Bijou Phillips of Good Hope High School with Encore Rehabilitation-Cullman Athletic Trainer Bo Shirey. #EncoreRehab

Encore Rehabilitation-Cullman Athletic Trainer Bo Shirey with Athlete of the Month Bijou Phillips of Good Hope High School. #EncoreRehab

Congratulations to Bijou Phillips, Athlete of the Month for Good Hope High School and Encore Rehabilitation-Cullman!

Bijou is a Freshman at Good Hope where she runs Cross Country and Track & Field. She has won numerous awards including first place in the Furry 5k and Mortimer Jordan Invitational. In the 2017 AHSAA State Meet, she place fifth in 3200 and sixth place for the mile.

She plans to attend a top-ranked running college to pursue her degree. In her spare time she enjoys running and photography.

Bijou is the daughter of Byron Phillips and Tan Phillips.

We wish you all the best, Bijou!

Encore Rehabilitation-Cullman
1701Main Avenue SW
Suite G
Cullman, Alabama 35055
256-775-3737
Find Encore Rehabilitation-Cullman on Facebook by clicking here

encorerehab.com

Jessie Dunavant, LPTA – Returning Home!

Jessie Dunavant, LPTA - Back home in northwest Alabama! #EncoreRehab #IamEncore

Licensed Physical Therapist Assistant Jessie Dunavant is back home and excited!

Jessie says, “I’ve been a part of the Encore Rehabilitation Team for almost two years now. Recently, I’ve transitioned from Mobile to Sulligent, Alabama. My husband, Jerod Dunavant, and I are excited about returning home to northwest Alabama. He’s embracing his new role as Head Basketball Coach at Sulligent High School and I’m beyond excited to serve the communities of Lamar County both within the school system and at the outpatient clinic! Come see me at Encore Rehabilitation-Vernon!”

Welcome back home, Jessie and Jerod! 

Encore Rehabilitation-Vernon
44992 Highway 17, Suite 4
Vernon, Alabama 35592
205-695-0689
Find Encore Rehabilitation-Vernon on Facebook by clicking here

encorerehab.com