Encore Sports Medicine

AHSAA Football Scores Oct. 17-18, 2019

AHSAA Football Scoreboard
Week 8 Results


CLASS 7A
Auburn 17, Prattville 3

Baker 31, Murphy 28

Bob Jones 36, Austin 28

Central-Phenix City 49, Jeff Davis 6

Enterprise 29, Lee-Montgomery 27

Florence 31, Grissom 14

Hewitt-Trussville 24, Tuscaloosa County 21

Hoover 35, Vestavia Hills 28

Huntsville 24, Gadsden City 14

James Clemens 49, Sparkman 3

Mary Montgomery at Foley, postponed to Saturday
McGill-Toolen Catholic 28, Alma Bryant 0

Spain Park 35, Oak Mountain 28

Theodore 21, Davidson 7

Thompson 33, Mountain Brook 21


CLASS 6A
Benjamin Russell 54, Calera 14

Bessemer City 41, Brookwood 0

Buckhorn 42, Lee-Huntsville 26

Clay-Chalkville 26, Oxford 21

Cullman 15, Hartselle 10

Daphne at Gulf Shores, postponed to Saturday

Decatur 59, Columbia 0

Dothan 56, Godby (FL) 13

Eufaula 20, Carver-Montgomery 7

Gardendale 35, Shades Valley 13

Helena 49, Jackson-Olin 21

Homewood 35, Carver-Birmingham 13

Hueytown 34, McAdory 20

Mae Jemison 27, Albertville 21

Minor 37, Chelsea 35

Muscle Shoals 49, Athens 21

Opelika 38, Stanhope Elmore 14

Paul Bryant 22, Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa 16

Pelham 14, Northridge 13

Pinson Valley 44, Pell City 0

Robertsdale at Baldwin County, postponed to Saturday

Park Crossing 44, Russell County 33

St. Paul’s Episcopal 35, B.C. Rain 8

Spanish Fort at Blount, postponed to Saturday


Wetumpka 31, Selma 14


CLASS 5A
Beauregard 46, Carroll 22

Boaz 24, Southside-Gadsden 14

Briarwood Christian 21, Ramsay 20

Center Point 44, Moody 10

Central Clay County 28, Sylacauga 0

Charles Henderson 27, Tallassee 0

Chilton County 38, Marbury 21

Citronelle 18, Vigor 7

Corner 35, West Point 7

Demopolis 43, Jemison 0

East Limestone 30, Brewer 21

Etowah 34, Alexandria 10

Faith Academy 27, Jackson 7

Fort Payne 45, Hazel Green 14

Greenville 48, Wilcox Central 0

Guntersville 50, Ardmore 7

Hamilton 17, Lawrence County 16

Hayden 21, Dora 6

Jasper 31, Russellville 0

Madison County 56, Arab 42

Mortimer Jordan 56, Springville 20

Munford 48, St. Clair County 0

Parker 42, Woodlawn 12

Pleasant Grove 42, Fairfield 14

Rehobeth 12, Valley 7

Sardis 28, Crossville 0

Satsuma 37, LeFlore 8

Scottsboro 21, Madison Academy 12

Shelby County 28, Central-Tuscaloosa 14

Wenonah 29, John Carroll Catholic 27


CLASS 4A
American Christian 55, Greensboro 6

Andalusia 49, W.S. Neal 12

B.T. Washington 42, Alabama Christian 37

Central-Florence 36, Wilson 0

Clarke County 54, Monroe County 15

Cleburne County 50, Ashville 20

Cordova 41, Oak Grove 26

Dale County 39, Headland 30

DAR 38, Priceville 13

Elmore County 35, Dallas County 30

Fairview 42, Randolph 20

Fayette County 27, Haleyville 13

Good Hope 42, Curry 6

Handley 49, Leeds 8

Hillcrest-Evergreen 35, Williamson 7

Hokes Bluff 28, Cherokee County 27 (2 OT)

Jacksonville 40, White Plains 14

Lincoln 35, Childersburg 0

Montevallo 56, Sipsey Valley 0

Montgomery Catholic 26, T.R. Miller 21

Oneonta 35, Anniston 34

Rogers 83, Elkmont 29

St. John Paul II Catholic 63, Danville 34

Talladega 41, Holtville 14

Trinity Presbyterian 48, Ashford 14

UMS-Wright 31, Escambia County 8

West Blocton 56, Sumter Central 0

West Limestone 28, Brooks 24

West Morgan 51, North Jackson 46


CLASS 3A
Bullock County 35, Southside-Selma 24

Clements 31, Colbert Heights 25

Dadeville 35, Beulah 14

East Lawrence 21, Phil Campbell 19

Flomaton 44, Thomasville 21

Fultondale 33, Hanceville 8

Geneva 28, Slocomb 21

Glencoe 27, Weaver 7

Gordo 56, Carbon Hill 7

Holt 15, Lamar County 6

J.B. Pennington 27, Vinemont 18

Locust Fork 28, Midfield 8

Mobile Christian 49, Excel 0

Oakman 49, Hale County 7

Piedmont 54, B.B. Comer 14

Pike County 44, Opp 13

Pike Road 42, Montgomery Academy 14

Plainview 39, New Hope 31

Providence Christian 14, Straughn 13

Randolph County 36, Saks 6

Saint James 55, Prattville Christian 13

Susan Moore 34, Geraldine 6

Sylvania 55, Pisgah 24

Walter Wellborn 35, Pleasant Valley 14

Westminster Christian 27, Lauderdale County 19

Wicksburg 21, Houston Academy 10

Winfield 15, Greene County 12


CLASS 2A
Abbeville 76, Barbour County 6

Addison 37, Tharptown 7

Aliceville 26, Sumiton Christian 0

Ariton 29, G.W. Long 21

Bayside Academy at St. Michael Catholic, postponed to Saturday
Cedar Bluff 40, Ider 6

Chickasaw 35, Southern Choctaw 22

Cleveland 60, Douglas 14

Colbert County 27, Sheffield 20

Collinsville 35, Sand Rock 0

Cottage Hill Christian 48, Choctaw County 12

Cottonwood 40, Houston County 14

Daleville 70, Geneva County 51

Fayetteville 27, Horseshoe Bend 0

Fyffe 62, North Sand Mountain 14

Goshen 56, Central-Hayneville 6

Hatton 16, Lexington 12

Highland Home 35, New Brockton 28

LaFayette 48, Central Coosa 6

Leroy 27, J.U. Blacksher 7

Luverne 59, Calhoun 6

Ohatchee 20, Ranburne 7

R.C. Hatch 50, Washington County 0

Red Bay 50, Tanner 21

Samson 35, Zion Chapel 19

Section 35, Asbury 0

Southeastern 25, Winston County 16

Tarrant 24, Cold Springs 20

Westbrook Christian 45, Woodland 14

West End 46, Gaston 28


CLASS 1A
Brantley 47, McKenzie 6

Decatur Heritage 44, Gaylesville 6

Donoho 42, Victory Christian 12

Elba 63, Red Level 14

Florala 34, Pleasant Home 8

Georgiana 56, Kinston 42

Hackleburg 38, Cherokee 9

Hubbertville 29, Brilliant 14

Isabella 60, Ellwood Christian 6

Keith 30, Francis Marion 18

Lanett 40, Verbena 0

Linden 66, A.L. Johnson 12

Loachapoka 38, Talladega County Central 26

Marengo 36, McIntosh 0

Marion County 35, Meek 20

Mars Hill Bible 51, Waterloo 19

Millry 53, Fruitdale 12

Notasulga 37, Billingsley 14

Pickens County 32, Berry 13

R.A. Hubbard 29, Valley Head 18

South Lamar 38, Lynn 19

Spring Garden 69, Appalachian 34

Vina 44, Shoals Christian 12

Sweet Water 62, J.F. Shields 20

Wadley 32, Autaugaville 8
Winterboro 60, Ragland 25
Woodville 71, Coosa Christian 56

Encore Sports Medicine is proud to be the Official Provider of Sports Medicine for the Alabama High School Athletic Association and numerous High Schools and Colleges throughout Alabama, Mississippi, and Tennessee.

For more information about our Sports Medicine Program, visit our website at encorerehab.com or contact Gary Barfield at 404-933-4336.

Collin Grace – Athlete of the Month for Encore Rehabilitation-Haleyville

Collin Grace is Athlete of the Month for Encore Rehabilitation-Haleyville #EncoreRehab

Congratulations to Collin Grace, Athlete of the Month for Encore Rehabilitation-Haleyville!

Collin is a Senior at Phillips High School where he is a multi-sport athlete in Football, Basketball, Baseball, and Track. His post-graduation plans include pursuing a master’s degree in Business Management from the University of North Alabama.

Collin is the son of James Grace and Melissa Grace.

We are proud of you, Collin!

Encore Sports Medicine is proud to be the Official Sports Medicine Provider for the Phillips Bears as well as numerous colleges and high schools across Alabama, Mississippi, and Tennessee. We LOVE to see you move!

Encore Rehabilitation-Haleyville
42465 Highway 195
Haleyville, Alabama 35565
205-486-2753
Find Encore Rehabilitation-Haleyville on Facebook by clicking here 

encorerehab.com


Sam LeMaster- “Encore has Helped me Tremendously”

Introducing Physical Therapist Jordan Lawler

Haleyville Area Chamber of Commerce spotlights Encore Rehabilitation-Haleyville

AHSAA Football Scores Oct. 3-4, 2019

AHSAA Football Scoreboard
Week 6 Results

CLASS 7A
Bob Jones 21, Grissom 2
Central-Phenix City 42, Enterprise 13
Davidson 35, Mary Montgomery 14
Fairhope 26, Baker 6
Florence 28, Huntsville 23
Hoover 44, Tuscaloosa County 7
James Clemens 62, Gadsden City 7
Jeff Davis 31, Smiths Station 14
McGill-Toolen Catholic 42, Foley 0
Mountain Brook 42, Oak Mountain 14
Prattville 20, Lee-Montgomery 3
Sparkman 24, Austin 21
Theodore 32, Murphy 7
Thompson 47, Spain Park 23
Vestavia Hills 19, Hewitt-Trussville 14



CLASS 6A
Albertville 42, Hazel Green 14
Athens 31, Cullman 17
B.C. Rain 40, Robertsdale 28
Bessemer City 31, Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa 7
Clay-Chalkville 31, Shades Valley 13
Daphne 42, Baldwin County 7
Dothan 44, Carver-Montgomery 20
Eufaula 50, Park Crossing 29
Fort Payne 42, Lee-Huntsville 0
Hartselle 76, Columbia 0
Helena 31, Chelsea 28
Hueytown 42, Northridge 14
Mae Jemison 35, Buckhorn 21
Minor 28, Homewood 0
Muscle Shoals 49, Decatur 13
Opelika 45, Benjamin Russell 17
Paul Bryant 12, McAdory 6
Pelham 31, Carver-Birmingham 20
Pell City 45, Etowah 6
Pinson Valley 21, Gardendale 0
Saraland 42, Gulf Shores 10
Selma 46, Calera 27
Sidney Lanier 12, Russell County 0
Stanhope Elmore 28, Wetumpka 20
St. Paul’s Episcopal 35, Spanish Fort 30



CLASS 5A
Alexandra 16, Sardis 10 (2 OT)
Arab 36, East Limestone 14
Bibb Cunty 54, Jemison 0
Boaz 46, Crossville 15
Brewer 24, Ardmore 17
Briarwood Christian 48, John Carroll Catholic 16
Center Point 40, Springville 7
Central-Tuscaloosa 42, Marbury 38
Citronelle 28, Satsuma 16
Corner 28, Dora 0
Demopolis 41, Shelby County 7
Faith Academy 59, Wilcox Central 0
Greenville 21, Charles Henderson 10
Harris County (GA) 38, Beauregard 14
Hayden 28, Hamilton 7
Jackson 41, Thomasville 7
Jasper 42, West Point 7
Madison Academy 44, Guntersville 37
Madison County 20, Scottsboro 7
Mortimer Jordan 34, Central, Clay County 28
Munford 20, Moody 7
Parker 42, Fairfield 20
Pleasant Grove 31, Wenonah 0
Ramsay 36, Woodlawn 0
Rehobeth 6, Carroll 3
Russellville 22, Lawrence County 14
Southside-Gadsden 42, Douglas 7
Sylacauga 48, St. Clair County 7
Valley 34, Tallassee 12



CLASS 4A
Alabama Christian 28, Headland 22
American Christian 55, Sumter Central 0
Andalusia 21, Williamson 0
Central-Florence 48, Elkmont 13
Dale County 37, B.T. Washington 22
Dallas County 18, Greensboro 8
Danville 26, Priceville 25
DAR 21, Randolph 7
Deshler 28, Rogers 0
Escambia County 21, Clarke County 15
Fairview 47, North Jackson 7
Fayette County 31, Oak Grove 15
Haleyville 15, Curry 6
Handley 42, Elmore County 14
Hokes Bluff 35, Ashville 14
Jacksonville 38, Anniston 30
Lincoln 48, Holtville 13
Montevallo 62, West Blocton 50
Montgomery Catholic 55, Ashford 28
Northside 41, Good Hope 16
Oneonta 49, Cherokee County 21
St. John Paul II Catholic 49, West Morgan 36
Talladega 28, Leeds 20
UMS-Wright 28, Hillcrest-Evergreen 14
West Limestone 45, Wilson 12
White Plains 31, Cleburne County 27
W.S. Neal 51, Monroe County 12



CLASS 3A
Bayside Academy 30, Flomaton 26
Bullock County 48, Beulah 18
Carbon Hill 34, Lamar County 20
East Lawrence 28, Lexington 14
Excel 53, St. Michael Catholic 38
Fultondale 36, Vinemont 22
Geraldine 56, Pisgah 20
Gordo 49, Holt 13
Greene County 61, Hale County 0
Lauderdale County 48, Clements 7
Locust Fork 48, Holly Pond 18
Midfield 36, Hanceville 12
Mobile Christian 33, T.R. Miller 15
Montgomery Academy 8, Dadeville 2
Opp 48, Wicksburg 0
Piedmont 38, Saks 16
Pike County 47, Providence Christian 10
Pike Road 35, Saint James 24
Pleasant Valley 47, Glencoe 7
Randolph Cunty 42, Weaver 6
Slocomb 42, Houston Academy 7
Southside-Selma 58, Prattville Christian 14
Straughn 32, Geneva 27
Susan Moore 40, New Hope 21
Sylvania 51, Brindlee Mountain 0
Walter Wellborn 56, B.B. Comer 26
Westminster Christian 55, Phil Campbell 6
Winfield 20, Oakman 19



CLASS 2A
Addison 44, Colbert County 12
Aliceville 39, Winston County 0
Ariton 29, Abbeville 8
Central-Hayneville 22, Samson 19
Cleveland 58, Gaston 0
Collinsville 41, Section 7
Cottage Hill Christian 24, R.C. Hatch 0
Daleville 68, Cottonwood 29
Fyffe 55, Sand Rock 0
G.W. Long 57, Geneva County 51
Hatton 46, Tanner 13
Highland Home 49, Zion Chapel 0
Houston County 67, Barbour County 30
Ider 49, Asbury 6
J.U. Blacksher 50, Washington County 0
LaFayette 57, Fayetteville 20
Leroy 34, Chickasaw 14
Luverne 27, Goshen 26
New Brockton 50, Calhoun 14
North Sand Mountain 55, Cedar Bluff 22
Ohatchee 49, West End 7
Ranburne 33, Westbrook Christian 13
Red Bay 30, Sheffield 14
Reeltown 22, Thorsby 8
Southern Choctaw 22, Choctaw County 24
Sulligent 38, Southeastern 18
Tarrant 42, Sumiton Christian 12
Vincent 51, Central Coosa 8



CLASS 1A
Appalachian 20, Ragland 14
Autaugaville 40, Verbena 0
Berry 37, Lynn 16
Billingsley 25, Wadley 6
Brantley 21, Elba 18
Brilliant 30, Meek 0
Decatur Heritage 26, Colbert Heights 20
Falkville 62, Coosa Christian 26
Florala 52, Red Level 7
Francis Marion 50, A.L. Johnson 0
Hubbertville 34, Marion County 32
Isabella 42, Keith 0
J.F. Shields 34, St. Luke’s Episcopal 28
Kinston 55, McKenzie 34
Maplesville 48, Ellwood Christian 0
Mars Hill Bible 60, Vina 0
Millry 41, Marengo 0
Notasulga 28, Loachapoka 0
Phillips 27, Shoals Christian 14
Pickens County 18, South Lamar 15
R.A. Hubbard 43, Gaylesville 8
Spring Garden 44, Talladega County Central 0
Sweet Water 54, McIntosh 0
Victory Christian 21, Winterboro 14
Valley Head 29, Woodville 7
Waterloo 54, Cherokee 8

Encore Sports Medicine is proud to be the Official Provider of Sports Medicine for the Alabama High School Athletic Association and numerous High Schools and Colleges throughout Alabama, Mississippi, and Tennessee.

For more information about our Sports Medicine Program, visit our website at encorerehab.com or contact Gary Barfield at 404-933-4336.

Windham Whatley is Athlete of the Month for Encore Rehabilitation-William Carey

Windham Whatley is Athlete of the Month for Encore Rehabilitation-William Carey #EncoreRehab

Give a shoutout to Windham Whatley, Athlete of the Month for Encore Rehabilitation-William Carey!

Windham plays soccer for the William Carey Crusaders and has been selected a Scholar All-American by the National Soccer Coaches of America. Windham, a Physical Education major, plans to continue his college education at the master’s level.  His personal interests include spending time with his dog, Romeo, and playing and coaching soccer.

Windham is the son of Michael and Renee Whatley.

Congratulations, Windham! We wish you every success!

Encore Rehabilitation-William Carey
710 William Carey Parkway
Hattiesburg, Mississippi 39401
601-543-0221
Find Encore Rehabilitation-William Carey on Facebook by clicking here

encorerehab.com


Callister Baugh is Athlete of the Month for Encore Rehabilitation-William Carey

Encore Rehabilitation Regional Director Jeff Davis, AT, is awarded Athletic Trainer of the Year!

Encore Rehabilitation-William Carey University names Emma Shively as Athlete of the Month

AHSAA Football Scores Sept. 26-27, 2019

 

AHSAA Football Scoreboard
Week 5 Results

CLASS 7A
Auburn 49, Minor 20
Baker 14, Jackson 6
Bob Jones 30, Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa 28
Central-Phenix City 31, Park Crossing 7
Fairhope 38, Daphne 35
Hewitt-Trussville 34, Huffman 21
Huntsville 63, Columbia 0
Jeff Davis 17, Sidney Lanier 13
Lee-Montgomery 49, Carver-Montgomery 14
Mary Montgomery 28, Citronelle 20
Oak Mountain 21, Pelham 7
Prattville 31, Wetumpka 13
Sparkman 38, Buckhorn 0
Vestavia Hills 27, Shades Valley 0


CLASS 6A
Albertville 14, Boaz 13
Athens 42, East Limestone 21
Benjamin Russell 55, Chilton County 7
Bessemer City 31, Wenonah 0
Brookwood 22, Oak Grove 12
Dothan 47, Enterprise 9
Eufaula 55, Alma Bryant 21
Gardendale 35, Hazel Green 7
Helena 61, Southside-Gadsden 10
Hueytown 33, Cullman 16
Jackson-Olin 41, Jeff Davis (MS) 29
McAdory 40, Greensboro 8
Muscle Shoals 29, Florence 10
Paul Bryant 24, Mae Jemison 21
Russell County 70, Barbour County 0
Saraland 63, LeFlore 12
Selma 46, Linden 20
Stanhope Elmore 20, Smiths Station 17


CLASS 5A
Alexandria 21, Cleburne Counry 0
Bibb County 40, Calera 21
Briarwood Christian 21, Hartselle 10
Center Point 22, Homewood 21
Douglas 55, Brindlee Mountain 0
Etowah 26, Fort Payne 20
Faith Academy 56, Robertsdale 13
Hamilton 40, Winfield 27
Jasper 35, Central-Clay County 34 (2 OT)
Lawrence County 27, Decatur 25
Madison County 42, New Hope 7
Moody 41, Shelby County 20
Mortimer Jordan 48, Hayden 6
Munford 24, Lincoln 10
Ramsay 55, Central-Tuscaloosa 12
Rehobeth 28, Wicksburg 25
Russellville 35, Haleyville 0
Satsuma 55, Pleasant Home 0
Scottsboro 33, North Jackson 0
Springville 44, Crossville 14
Sylacauga 45, Childersburg 8
Valley 48, Marbury 28
Vigor 12, Murphy 0


CLASS 4A
American Christian 24, Anniston 6
Andalusia 48, Opp 21
Ashford 59, Houston County 20
Bay Springs (MS) 14, Clarke County 7
Cherokee County 49, Weaver 6
Cordova 21, Oakman 14
Danville 45, Holly Pond 36
Desher 26, Colbert County 14
Elkmont 16, Lexington 14
Elmore County 28, Dadeville 21
Fayette County 34, Sipsey Valley 26
Hokes Bluff at Glencoe, postponed (Sat., 11 a.m.)
Holtville 17, Dallas County 14
Monroe County 32, Cenrtral-Hayneville 6
Montgomery Catholic 41, Beauregard 12
Northside 50, West Blocton 24
Priceville 37, Falkville 10
Talladega 41, Midfield 14
Trinity Presbyterian 33, Montgomery Academy 10
UMS-Wright 21, Mobile Christian 0
West Limestone 41, Clements 8
West Morgan 57, Brewer 54
Williamson 12, B.C. Rain 0


CLASS 3A
Bayside Academy 31, Cottage Hill Christian 20
B.B. Comer 40, Talladega County Central 0
Bullock County 24, B.T. Washington 18
Colbert Heights 56, Cherokee 0
East Lawrence 9, Hatton 7
Flomaton 24, Escambia County 0
Fultondale 21, John Carroll Catholic 20
Geneva 40, Samson 28
Geraldine 19, Sardis 14
Greene County 27, Sumter Central 18
Hanceville 50, Curry 22
J.B. Pennington 22, Cleveland 20
Lauderdale County 42, Rogers 20
Locust Fork 35, Southeastern 13
Phil Campbell 29, Phillips 0
Piedmont 35, Jacksonville 14
Pike County 18, Abbeville 12
Pike Road 35, Headland 0
Pisgah 44, Section 7
Providence Christian 27, Dale County 13
Randolph County 37, Woodland 8
Southside-Selma 36, Keith 14
Susan Moore 35, Oneonta 31
T.R. Miller 31, Hillcrest-Evergreen 21
Walter Wellborn 62, Central Coosa 6
Westminster Christian 44, Randolph 20


CLASS 2A
Addison 21, Vinemont 6
Aliceville 22, Pickens County 21
Ariton 41, Slocomb 29
Cedar Bluff 35, Gaylesville 0
Chickasaw 27, St. Michael Catholic 9
Daleville 50, Straughn 35
Elberta 48, McIntosh 12
Fayetteville 32, Francis Marion 26
Fyffe 35, Plainview 0
Goshen 55, Georgiana 8
G.W. Long 46, Elba 35
Highland Home 60, Verbena 0
J.U. Blacksher 49, Excel 24
Leroy 34, Thomasville 16
Luverne 47, Brantley 14
New Brockton 19, Cottonwood 10
Ohatchee 48, Leeds 7
Ranburne 24, Wadley 8
R.C. Hatch 27, Hale County 14
Red Bay 43, Belmont (MS) 16
Red Level 47, Calhoun 18
Reeltown 33, Maplesville 21
Sheffield 34, R.A. Hubbard 22
Sulligent 42, Marion County 29
Sumiton Christian 28, Meek 6
Washington County 35, Fruitdale 32
West End 47, Ragland 20
Zion Chapel 34, Kinston 30


CLASS 1A
Appalachian 37, Cold Springs 26
Autaugaville 49, Ellwood Christian 0
Billingsley 47, Prattville Christian 7
Brilliant 38, Tharptown 0
Decatur Heritage 52, Shoals Christian 0
Donoho 17, Berry 14
Florala 47, Houston Academy 20
Hubbertville 71, Hackleburg 48
Isabella 33, Thorsby 0
J.F. Shields 40, McKenzie 21
Lanett 20, Handley 15
Loachapoka 38, Horseshoe Bend 20
Marengo 42, A.L. Johnson 0
Mars Hill Bible 46, Brooks 27
Millry 40, Southern Choctaw 12
Notasulga 14, LaFayette 6
South Lamar 38, Tarrant 0
Spring Garden 44, Sand Rock 21
Sweet Water 48, Choctaw County 0
Valley Head 42, Ider 21
Victory Christian 67, Coosa Christian 38
Waterloo 30, Lynn 28
Winterboro 40, Vincent 24


Encore Sports Medicine is proud to be the Official Provider of Sports Medicine for the Alabama High School Athletic Association and numerous High Schools and Colleges throughout Alabama, Mississippi, and Tennessee.

For more information about our Sports Medicine Program, visit our website at encorerehab.com or contact Gary Barfield at 404-933-4336.


AHSAA Football Scores September 19-20, 2019

Larry Cade -Getting Better Every Day!

AHSAA Football Scores September 12-13, 2019

AHSAA Football Scores for September 5-6, 2019

Orlando Whatley is Athlete of the Month for Encore Rehabilitation-Montgomery East

AHSAA Football Scores Aug. 29-30, 2019

Now Hiring – Administrative Assistant in Decatur, Alabama

Drs. Dueland & Gomez under the Friday Night Lights!

Dave Dueland MD and Ben Gomez MD Cullman

Throwback Thursday to Good Hope vs. Carbon Hill, August 23, 2019. Thank you to Drs. Dave Dueland and Ben Gomez with Cullman Regional Orthopedic and Sports Medicine for being on the sidelines and providing medical coverage!

Encore Sports Medicine will see you at the games!

Encore Rehabilitation-Cullman
1701 Main Avenue SW, Suite G
Cullman, Alabama 35055
256-775-3737
Find Encore Rehabilitation-Cullman on Facebook by clicking here 

encorerehab.com


Encore Rehabilitation-Cullman is voted Best of the Best for Physical Therapy

Kara Tingle is Athlete of the Month for Good Hope High School and Encore Rehabilitation-Cullman

Will Faulk Memorial placed on Trails of Saint Bernard

Easton Couch is Athlete of the Month for Encore Rehabilitation-Winfield

Easton Couch is Athlete of the Month for Encore Rehabilitation-Winfield #EncoreRehab

Congratulations to Easton Couch – Athlete of the Month for Encore Rehabilitation-Winfield!

Easton is a Freshman at Winfield High School where he plays Baseball for the Pirates. He enjoys playing the guitar and video games. He plans to pursue a degree as a graphic designer and continue with his musical career.

Easton is the son of Brian Couch.

We are proud of you, Easton!

Encore Sports Medicine is the Official Sports Medicine Provider for the Winfield Pirates as well as numerous colleges and high schools across Alabama, Mississippi, and Tennessee! We LOVE to see you move!

Encore Rehabilitation-Winfield
199 Carraway Drive, Suite A1
Winfield, Alabama 35594
205-487-0540 
Find Encore Rehabilitation-Winfield on Facebook by clicking here

encorerehab.com


Janet Pollard, OT – “I was born to be an Occupational Therapist”

Lee Morton – I can finally get pain relief!

AHSAA Football Scores September 19-20, 2019

AHSAA Football Scores September 19-20, 2019

 

AHSAA Football Scoreboard
Week 4 Results


Class 7A
Auburn 42, Jeff Davis 22
Austin 49, Grissom 7
Baker 31, Foley 0
Bob Jones 24, Gadsden City 20
Central-Phenix City 63, Opelika 28
Fairhope 14, Davidson 3
Hoover 37, Oak Mountain 7
James Clemens 51, Florence 20
Lee-Montgomery 25, Smiths Station 10
McGill-Toolen Catholic 35, Mary Montgomery 7
Mountain Brook 14, Vestavia Hills 7
Prattville 28, Enterprise 14
Spain Park 31, Hewitt-Trussville 28
Sparkman 38, Huntsville 21
Theodore 42, Alma Bryant 3
Thompson 63, Tuscaloosa County 18


Class 6A
Athens 51, Hazel Green 0
Benjamin Russell 17, Demopolis 8
Bessemer City 12, Paul Bryant 0
Blount 31, Baldwin Cunty 7
Carver-Montgomery 30, Jackson-Olin 29
Chelsea 64, Pelham 38
Cullman 31, Albertville 7
Decatur 40, Lee-Huntsivlle 12
Dothan 43, Russell County 27
Eufaula 57, Early County (GA) 49
Gardendale 38, Clay-Chalkville 35
Helena 28, Minor 14
Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa 14, Northridge 7
Hueytown 48, Brookwood 6
Huffman 34, Pell City 12
McAdory 44, Selma 6
Muscle Shoals 31, Mae Jemison 0
Oxford 34, Pinson Valley 33
Park Crossing 30, Sidney Lanier 28
Saraland 56, Robertsdale 7
Spanish Fort 45, B.C. Rain 0
Stanhope Elmore 26, Shades Valley 0
St. Paul’s Episcopal 51, Gulf Shores 13
Wetumpka 44, Buckhorn 28


Class 5A
Alexandria 54, Crossville 0
Bibb County 42, Central-Tuscaloosa 7
Boaz 38, Pisgah 8
Briarwood Christian 16, Wenonah 7
Center Point 54, St. Clair County 13
Central-Clay County 34, Moody 0
Charles Henderson 27, Beauregard 7
Chilton County 25, Jemison 13
Etowah 56, Southside-Gadsden 32
Faith Academy 23, Citronelle 0
Guntersville 45, Arab 42
Hamilton 14, Corner 7
Jackson 18, Vigor 0
Jasper 58, Hayden 0
Lawrence County 37, Dora 14
Madison Academy 41, Ardmore 14
Madison County 27, Brewer 21
Marbury 43, Shelby County 34
Mortimer Jordan 42, Sylacauga 35
Munford 45, Springville 13
Pleasant Grove 41, Parker 25
Ramsay 35, Fairfield 18
Rehobeth 6, Greenville 0
Russellville 51, West Point 6
Sardis 67, Douglas 0
Satsuma 48, Wilcox Central 8
Scottsboro 27, East Limestone 7
Valley 42, Carroll 13
Woodlawn 12, John Carroll Catholic 6


Class 4A
Alabama Christian 49, Dale County 20
American Christian 84, Montevallo 30
Anniston 21, Hokes Bluff 0
Ashford 30, B.T. Washington 20
Central-Florence 42, West Limestone 37
Cherokee County 38, White Plains 6
Dallas County 30, Sipsey Valley 14
Deshler 42, Wilson 6
Fayette County 48, Curry 23
Good Hope 34, Oak Grove 25
Handley 43, Childersburg 0
Hillcrest-Evergreen 33, Andalusia 28
Holtville 35, Elmore County 14
Jacksonville 41, Cleburne County 26
Lincoln 31, Talladega 13
Montgomery Catholic 26, Trinity Presbyterian 13
Northside 48, Cordova 28
Oneonta 34, Ashville 8
Priceville 31, Fairview 21
Randolph 35, Danville 7
Rogers 43, Brooks 7
St. John Paul II Catholic 49, North Jackson 48
UMS-Wright 24, Clarke County 0
West Blocton 32, Greensboro 28
West Morgan 35, DAR 27
Williamson 48, Monroe County 0
W.S. Neal 27, Escambia County 7


Class 3A
Bayside Academy 30, T.R. Miller 29 
Colbert Heights 28, East Lawrence 14
Excel 27, Elberta 20
Flomaton 53, St. Michael Catholic 21
Geneva 56, Opp 43
Geraldine 49, New Hope 7
Gordo 40, Hale County 0
Greene County 28, Holt 26
Lauderdale County 35, Lexington 3
Locust Fork 28, J.B. Pennington 7
Mobile Christian 42, Thomasville 9
Montgomery Academy 47, Prattville Christian 0
Oakman 27, Carbon Hill 7
Phil Campbell 48, Vina 0
Piedmont 53, Weaver 0
Pike County 33, Wicksburg 6
Pike Road 38, Bullock County 3
Pleasant Valley 34, Saks 14
Providence Christian 35, Slocomb 21
Randolph County 43, B.B. Comer 14
Saint James 46, Dadeville 18
Southside-Selma 36, Beulah 34
Straughn 21, Houston Acadcemy 14
Susan Moore 50, Brindlee Mountain 0
Sylvania 27, Plainview 0
Vinemont 26, Hanceville 12
Walter Wellborn 61, Glencoe 0
Westminster Christian 59, Clements 34
Winfield 34, Lamar County 6


Class 2A
Abbeville 56, Houston County 7
Addison 26, Sheffield 6
Aliceville 27, Cold Springs 19
Ariton 55, Daleville 40
Cedar Bluff 37, Section 7
Choctaw County 20, R.C. Hatch 12
Colbert County 37, Hatton 6
Collinsville 60, Ider 6
Cottage Hill Christian 34, Chickasaw 27
Fultondale 30, Holly Pond 8
Fyffe 47, Asbury 6
Geneva County 71, Barbour County 32
Goshen 42, New Brockton 16
G.W. Long 49, Cottonwood 0
Highland Home 42, Samson 7
Horseshoe Bend 36, Central Coosa 6
J.U. Blacksher 23, Southern Choctaw 20
Leroy 44, Washington County 14
Luverne 63, Central-Hayneville 0
North Sand Mountain 12, Sand Rock 7
Ohatchee 56, Westbrook Christian 21
Ranburne 35, Cleveland 0
Reeltown 21, LaFayette 14
Southeastern 42, Sumiton Christian 6
Sulligent 18, Winston County 6
Tanner 39, Tharptown 3
Thorsby 28, Vincent 20
Woodland 34, Gaston 0
Zion Chapel 47, Calhoun 9


Class 1A
Alabama School/Deaf 38, Tennessee School/Deaf 0
Berry 36, Meek 30
Brantley 61, Georgiana 28
Decatur Heritage 56, Coosa Christian 16
Elba 61, Florala 34
Falkville 21, R.A. Hubbard 0
Francis Marion 48, Ellwood Christian 6
Fruitdale 26, J.F. Shields 16
Hackleburg 46, Shoals Christian 16
Isabella 34, Linden 18
Kinston 54, Red Level 12
Lanett 28, Notasulga 13
Loachapoka 36, Autaugaville 16
Lynn 19, Brillant 14
Maplesville 56, Keith 6
Marengo 40, St. Luke’s Episcopal 20
Mars Hill Bible 66, Cherokee 18
Millry 62, McIntosh 0
Pickens County 47, Marion County 14
Pleasant Home 12, McKenzie 6
South Lamar 51, Hubbertville 22
Spring Garden 16, Donoho 12
Valley Head 52, Gaylesville 16
Victory Christian 21, Ragland 19
Wadley 34, Verbena 0
Waterloo 47, Phillips 12
Winterboro 42, Talladega Co. Central 6
Woodville 34, Appalachian 21


Encore Sports Medicine is proud to be the Official Provider of Sports Medicine for the Alabama High School Athletic Association and numerous High Schools and Colleges throughout Alabama, Mississippi, and Tennessee.

For more information about our Sports Medicine Program, visit our website at encorerehab.com or contact Gary Barfield at 404-933-4336.

 


We LOVE to see you move!

encorerehab.com

AHSAA Football Scores September 12-13, 2019

Encore Great Pumpkin 5K and Fun Run – Sunday, October 27, 2019

AHSAA Football Scores for September 5-6, 2019

Encore Rehabilitation-Fort Walton Beach is now open

Encore Rehabilitation-West Mobile is now open!

Now Hiring – Administrative Assistant in Decatur, Alabama

Encore Great Pumpkin 5K and Fun Run – Sunday, October 27, 2019

Encore Great Pumpkin 5K and Fun Run will be Sunday, October 27, 2019 #EncoreRehab
The Encore Great Pumpkin Run will be held Sunday, October 27th at Guthrie Smith Park in Fayette, AL. This will be a chip timed costume run so join us in your family-friendly Halloween costumes** after our local community-wide fall festival..
 
The Fun Run and 5K will start and end at the big pavilion overlooking Lake Hutto. This will be an overall flat course through Guthrie Smith Park, great for beginners, runners, and walkers of all ages. Race t-shirts will be guaranteed to the first 50 participants with registration completed by October 1st.
 
Race proceeds will benefit our local West Alabama Juniors Volleyball Club to assist with court improvements.
 

Event details and schedule

“The Encore Great Pumpkin Costume** 5K will begin at 6:30 PM with the Costume Fun Run starting at 7:00 PM at the Big Pavilion in Guthrie Smith Park in Fayette, Alabama. 
 
Registration available online at active.com and at Encore Rehabilitation-Fayette, Alabama.
 
Pre-registration packets may be picked up by 5:00 PM on Friday October 25th at Encore Rehabilitation, 1793 Temple Ave N, Fayette, AL 35555.
 
Same day registration will be available at the Big Pavilion in Guthrie Smith Park starting at 5:00 PM October 27th and concluding by 6:00 PM. The awards ceremony will begin promptly at 7:30 PM.
 
 
**Please Note: This is intended to be a fun family friendly event. No scary or obscene costumes will be allowed.*

Questions? Call Encore Rehabilitation-Fayette at 205-904-8228.

We LOVE to see you move!
Encore Rehabilitation-Fayette
1793 North Temple Avenue
Fayette, Alabama 35555
205-904-8228
Find Encore Rehabilitation-Fayette on Facebook by clicking here 

Encore Rehabilitation-Fort Walton Beach is now open!

Encore Rehabilitation-Fort Walton Beach is now open and accepting new patients! We LOVE to see you move! #EncoreRehab

Now Open and Accepting New Patients!

Encore Rehabilitation-Fort Walton Beach is now open and accepting patients for Physical Therapy!

*Open Monday-Friday, 8 am – 5 pm.
*Most insurances accepted

We LOVE to see you move and we are excited to be in Fort Walton Beach! For over 35 years, Encore Rehabilitation has been providing high-quality healthcare to individuals in Alabama, Mississippi, Tennessee, and now Florida!

Tina, Jane, Sid, and Jeremy invite you to come by the clinic and say hello!

Encore Rehabilitation-Fort Walton Beach
133 Racetrack Road NW
Suite B
Fort Walton Beach, FL 32547
Phone 850-344-7500
Fax 850-332-0666

encorerehab.com


Meet Encore Rehabilitation-Biloxi Clinic Director Jane Waldrop, PT, Cert. DN

Encore Rehabilitation-West Mobile is now open!

Encore Sports Medicine has a new commercial !