high school

AHSAA Football Scores Oct. 17-18, 2019

AHSAA Football Scoreboard
Week 8 Results


CLASS 7A
Auburn 17, Prattville 3

Baker 31, Murphy 28

Bob Jones 36, Austin 28

Central-Phenix City 49, Jeff Davis 6

Enterprise 29, Lee-Montgomery 27

Florence 31, Grissom 14

Hewitt-Trussville 24, Tuscaloosa County 21

Hoover 35, Vestavia Hills 28

Huntsville 24, Gadsden City 14

James Clemens 49, Sparkman 3

Mary Montgomery at Foley, postponed to Saturday
McGill-Toolen Catholic 28, Alma Bryant 0

Spain Park 35, Oak Mountain 28

Theodore 21, Davidson 7

Thompson 33, Mountain Brook 21


CLASS 6A
Benjamin Russell 54, Calera 14

Bessemer City 41, Brookwood 0

Buckhorn 42, Lee-Huntsville 26

Clay-Chalkville 26, Oxford 21

Cullman 15, Hartselle 10

Daphne at Gulf Shores, postponed to Saturday

Decatur 59, Columbia 0

Dothan 56, Godby (FL) 13

Eufaula 20, Carver-Montgomery 7

Gardendale 35, Shades Valley 13

Helena 49, Jackson-Olin 21

Homewood 35, Carver-Birmingham 13

Hueytown 34, McAdory 20

Mae Jemison 27, Albertville 21

Minor 37, Chelsea 35

Muscle Shoals 49, Athens 21

Opelika 38, Stanhope Elmore 14

Paul Bryant 22, Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa 16

Pelham 14, Northridge 13

Pinson Valley 44, Pell City 0

Robertsdale at Baldwin County, postponed to Saturday

Park Crossing 44, Russell County 33

St. Paul’s Episcopal 35, B.C. Rain 8

Spanish Fort at Blount, postponed to Saturday


Wetumpka 31, Selma 14


CLASS 5A
Beauregard 46, Carroll 22

Boaz 24, Southside-Gadsden 14

Briarwood Christian 21, Ramsay 20

Center Point 44, Moody 10

Central Clay County 28, Sylacauga 0

Charles Henderson 27, Tallassee 0

Chilton County 38, Marbury 21

Citronelle 18, Vigor 7

Corner 35, West Point 7

Demopolis 43, Jemison 0

East Limestone 30, Brewer 21

Etowah 34, Alexandria 10

Faith Academy 27, Jackson 7

Fort Payne 45, Hazel Green 14

Greenville 48, Wilcox Central 0

Guntersville 50, Ardmore 7

Hamilton 17, Lawrence County 16

Hayden 21, Dora 6

Jasper 31, Russellville 0

Madison County 56, Arab 42

Mortimer Jordan 56, Springville 20

Munford 48, St. Clair County 0

Parker 42, Woodlawn 12

Pleasant Grove 42, Fairfield 14

Rehobeth 12, Valley 7

Sardis 28, Crossville 0

Satsuma 37, LeFlore 8

Scottsboro 21, Madison Academy 12

Shelby County 28, Central-Tuscaloosa 14

Wenonah 29, John Carroll Catholic 27


CLASS 4A
American Christian 55, Greensboro 6

Andalusia 49, W.S. Neal 12

B.T. Washington 42, Alabama Christian 37

Central-Florence 36, Wilson 0

Clarke County 54, Monroe County 15

Cleburne County 50, Ashville 20

Cordova 41, Oak Grove 26

Dale County 39, Headland 30

DAR 38, Priceville 13

Elmore County 35, Dallas County 30

Fairview 42, Randolph 20

Fayette County 27, Haleyville 13

Good Hope 42, Curry 6

Handley 49, Leeds 8

Hillcrest-Evergreen 35, Williamson 7

Hokes Bluff 28, Cherokee County 27 (2 OT)

Jacksonville 40, White Plains 14

Lincoln 35, Childersburg 0

Montevallo 56, Sipsey Valley 0

Montgomery Catholic 26, T.R. Miller 21

Oneonta 35, Anniston 34

Rogers 83, Elkmont 29

St. John Paul II Catholic 63, Danville 34

Talladega 41, Holtville 14

Trinity Presbyterian 48, Ashford 14

UMS-Wright 31, Escambia County 8

West Blocton 56, Sumter Central 0

West Limestone 28, Brooks 24

West Morgan 51, North Jackson 46


CLASS 3A
Bullock County 35, Southside-Selma 24

Clements 31, Colbert Heights 25

Dadeville 35, Beulah 14

East Lawrence 21, Phil Campbell 19

Flomaton 44, Thomasville 21

Fultondale 33, Hanceville 8

Geneva 28, Slocomb 21

Glencoe 27, Weaver 7

Gordo 56, Carbon Hill 7

Holt 15, Lamar County 6

J.B. Pennington 27, Vinemont 18

Locust Fork 28, Midfield 8

Mobile Christian 49, Excel 0

Oakman 49, Hale County 7

Piedmont 54, B.B. Comer 14

Pike County 44, Opp 13

Pike Road 42, Montgomery Academy 14

Plainview 39, New Hope 31

Providence Christian 14, Straughn 13

Randolph County 36, Saks 6

Saint James 55, Prattville Christian 13

Susan Moore 34, Geraldine 6

Sylvania 55, Pisgah 24

Walter Wellborn 35, Pleasant Valley 14

Westminster Christian 27, Lauderdale County 19

Wicksburg 21, Houston Academy 10

Winfield 15, Greene County 12


CLASS 2A
Abbeville 76, Barbour County 6

Addison 37, Tharptown 7

Aliceville 26, Sumiton Christian 0

Ariton 29, G.W. Long 21

Bayside Academy at St. Michael Catholic, postponed to Saturday
Cedar Bluff 40, Ider 6

Chickasaw 35, Southern Choctaw 22

Cleveland 60, Douglas 14

Colbert County 27, Sheffield 20

Collinsville 35, Sand Rock 0

Cottage Hill Christian 48, Choctaw County 12

Cottonwood 40, Houston County 14

Daleville 70, Geneva County 51

Fayetteville 27, Horseshoe Bend 0

Fyffe 62, North Sand Mountain 14

Goshen 56, Central-Hayneville 6

Hatton 16, Lexington 12

Highland Home 35, New Brockton 28

LaFayette 48, Central Coosa 6

Leroy 27, J.U. Blacksher 7

Luverne 59, Calhoun 6

Ohatchee 20, Ranburne 7

R.C. Hatch 50, Washington County 0

Red Bay 50, Tanner 21

Samson 35, Zion Chapel 19

Section 35, Asbury 0

Southeastern 25, Winston County 16

Tarrant 24, Cold Springs 20

Westbrook Christian 45, Woodland 14

West End 46, Gaston 28


CLASS 1A
Brantley 47, McKenzie 6

Decatur Heritage 44, Gaylesville 6

Donoho 42, Victory Christian 12

Elba 63, Red Level 14

Florala 34, Pleasant Home 8

Georgiana 56, Kinston 42

Hackleburg 38, Cherokee 9

Hubbertville 29, Brilliant 14

Isabella 60, Ellwood Christian 6

Keith 30, Francis Marion 18

Lanett 40, Verbena 0

Linden 66, A.L. Johnson 12

Loachapoka 38, Talladega County Central 26

Marengo 36, McIntosh 0

Marion County 35, Meek 20

Mars Hill Bible 51, Waterloo 19

Millry 53, Fruitdale 12

Notasulga 37, Billingsley 14

Pickens County 32, Berry 13

R.A. Hubbard 29, Valley Head 18

South Lamar 38, Lynn 19

Spring Garden 69, Appalachian 34

Vina 44, Shoals Christian 12

Sweet Water 62, J.F. Shields 20

Wadley 32, Autaugaville 8
Winterboro 60, Ragland 25
Woodville 71, Coosa Christian 56

Encore Sports Medicine is proud to be the Official Provider of Sports Medicine for the Alabama High School Athletic Association and numerous High Schools and Colleges throughout Alabama, Mississippi, and Tennessee.

For more information about our Sports Medicine Program, visit our website at encorerehab.com or contact Gary Barfield at 404-933-4336.

AHSAA Football Scores Oct 10-11, 2019

AHSAA Results

Week 7

CLASS 7A
Alma Bryant 26, Baker 13

Auburn 35, Smiths Station 13

Austin 45, Huntsville 16

Florence 24, Gadsden City 10

Hoover 42, Spain Park 35

James Clemens 63, Grissom 0

McGill-Toolen Cathlic 17, Theodore 6

Mountain Brook 11, Hewitt-Trussville 10

Murphy 13, Davidson 7

Oak Mountain 53, Tuscaloosa County 32

Prattville 44, Jeff Davis 7

Sparkman 27, Bob Jones 14

Thompson 35, Vestavia Hills 21


CLASS 6A
Albertville 49, Lee-Huntsville 28

Athens 55, Columbia 6

Blount 39, Gulf Shores 0

Clay-Chalkville 49, Pell City 0

Daphne 55, Robertsdale 14

Eufaula 48, Russell County 0

Fort Payne 36, Buckhorn 35 (OT)

Hartselle 49, Decatur 7

Homewood 27, Chelsea 26

Hueytown 56, Bessemer City 7

Mae Jemison 42, Hazel Green 21

McAdory 21, Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa 14

Muscle Shoals 45, Cullman 0

Northridge 42, Brookwood 14

Opelika 41, Calera 0

Oxford 38, Shades Valley 20

Pelham 38, Jackson-Olin 7

Pinson Valley 42, Huffman 12

Saraland 28, St. Paul’s Episcopal 20

Sidney Lanier 14, Carver-Montgomery 13

Spanish Fort 37, Baldwin County 7

Stanhope Elmore 24, Selma 0

Wetumpka 33, Benjamin Russell 20

CLASS 5A
Alexandria 41, Southside-Gadsden 20

Bibb County 42, Chilton County 6

Briarwood Christian 38, Parker 28

Central, Clay County 65, St. Clair County 0

Charles Henderson 28, Carroll 18

Corner 19, Hayden 17

East Limestone 35, Ardmore 7

Etowah 35, Douglas 0

Faith Academy 35, Vigor 8

Greenville 28, Beauregard 12

Guntersville 37, Brewer 7

Hamilton 17, Russellville 0

Jackson 40, Citronelle 9

Jasper 42, Lawrence County 20

LeFlore 58, Wilcox Central 0

Madison County 49, Madison Academy 21

Marbury 35, Jemison 12

Moody 25, Springville 19

Mortimer Jordan 36, Munford 14

Pleasant Grove 45, John Carroll Catholic 0

Ramsay 42, Wenonah 12

Sardis 31, Boaz 28

Scottsboro 56, Arab 42

Sylacauga 17, Center Point 6

Tallassee 21, Rehobeth 6

Tuscaloosa Central at Demopolis, postponed to Saturday
West Point 28, Dora 21


CLASS 4A
Alabama Christian 14, LaFayette 7

American Christian 58, Sipsey Valley 7

Andalusia 28, Escambia County 0

Anniston 56, White Plains 27

Cherokee County 47, Ashville 22

Childersburg 44, Elmore County 22

Cordova 46, Curry 20

Danville 42, DAR 33

Fairview 35, West Morgan 28

Good Hope 17, Haleyville 11

Headland 50, Ashford 28

Hillcrest-Evergreen 10, Clarke County 0

Hokes Bluff 43, Cleburne County 0

Holtville 35, Leeds 7

Jacksonville 55, Oneonta 21

Lincoln 34, Handley 30

Montgomery Catholic 49, B.T. Washington 0

Northside 40, Oak Grove 14

Priceville 37, North Jackson 36

Trinity Presbyterian 41, Dale County 13

UMS-Wright 48, Monroe County 14

West Blocton 53, Dallas County 20

Williamson 34, W.S. Neal 16

Wilson 42, Elkmont 6


CLASS 3A
Bayside Academy 21, Excel 14

B.B. Comer 20, Pleasant Valley 19

Bullock County 41, Prattville Christian 6

Clements 26, East Lawrence 13

Colbert Heights 21, Lexington 20

Flomaton 18, Mobile Christian 13

Fultondale 21, Midfield 18

Geneva 34, Houston Academy 27

Gordo 42, Greene County 14

Holt 34, Hale County 28

JB Pennington 34, Holly Pond 8

Lauderdale County 53, Phil Campbell 0

Montgomery Academy 33, Southside-Selma 30

Oakman 42, Lamar County 13

Piedmont 64, Glencoe 7

Pike County 60, Slocomb 0

Plainview 41, Brindlee Mountain 6

Providence Christian 13, Opp 10

Randolph County 17, Walter Wellborn 14

Saint James 42, Beulah 14

Saks 62, Weaver 14

St. Michael Catholic 44, McIntosh 14

Sylvania 63, New Hope 21

T.R. Miller 24, Thomasville 17

Vinemont 42, Locust Fork 35

Wicksburg 20, Straughn 7

Winfield 33, Carbon Hill 12


Addison 44, Tanner 25

Aliceville 29, Southeastern 7

Ariton 60, Barbour County 6

Cleveland 59, Woodland 36

Cold Springs 20, Winston County 14

Collinsville 56, Asbury 6

Fyffe 42, Cedar Bluff 0

Geneva County 34, Cottonwood 14

Goshen 57, Calhoun 0

G.W. Long 49, Houston County 7

Hatton 51, Tharptown 7

Highland Home 52, Luverne 28

JU Blacksher 13, Chickasaw 6

Leroy 27, Cottage Hill Christian 6

North Sand Mountain 48, Ider 7

Ranburne 68, West End 26

Red Bay 20, Colbert County 14

Reeltown 58, Central Coosa 0

Sand Rock 35, Section 0

Southern Choctaw 14, R.C. Hatch 6

Sulligent 13, Tarrant 0

Thorsby 42, Fayetteville 14

Vincent 43, Horseshoe Bend 24

Washington County 27, Choctaw County 12

Westbrook Christian 42, Gaston 0

Zion Chapel 43, Central-Hayneville 14


CLASS 1A
Alabama School/Deaf 44, Louisiana School/Deaf 24

Berry 31, Brilliant 20

Billingsley 31, Autaugaville 14

Brantley 41, Red Level 13

Coosa Christian 36, Gaylesville 20

Decatur Heritage 21, Falkville 14

Donoho 33, Talladega County Central 6

Elba 50, Georgiana 26

Florala 64, McKenzie 26

Hackleburg 38, Phillips 22

Isabella 48, Maplesville 34

Kinston 31, Pleasant Home 7

Lanett 42, Loachapoka 0

Linden 28, Francis Marion 6

Lynn 31, Hubbertville 20

Mars Hill Bible 34, Central-Florence 12

Milly 68, J.F. Shields 30

Notasulga 67, Verbena 0

Pickens County 44, Meek 13

Ragland 24, Valley Head 14

Shoals Christian 34, Cherokee 22

South Lamar 50, Marion County 12

Spring Garden 47, Victory Christian 24

St. Luke’s Episcopal 66, Fruitdale 52

Sweet Water 48,  Marengo 0

Waterloo 48, Vina 0

Winterboro 43, Appalachian 26

Woodville 30, R.A. Hubbard 28

Encore Sports Medicine is proud to be the Official Provider of Sports Medicine for the Alabama High School Athletic Association and numerous High Schools and Colleges throughout Alabama, Mississippi, and Tennessee.

For more information about our Sports Medicine Program, visit our website at encorerehab.com or contact Gary Barfield at 404-933-4336.

Ashton Odom is Athlete of the Month for Encore Rehabilitation-Fayette

Ashton Odom is Athlete of the Month for Encore Rehabilitation-Fayette #EncoreRehab

Congratulations to Ashton Odom, Athlete of the Month for Encore Rehabilitation-Fayette!

Ashton is a Junior at Fayette County High School where he plays Football (#10). His personal interests include sports and video games.

Ashton is the son of Candace Swindle and Keith Odom.

Way to go, Ashton!

Encore Sports Medicine is proud to be the Official Sports Medicine Provider to the Fayette County Tigers as well as numerous colleges and high schools across Alabama, Mississippi, and Tennessee! We LOVE to see you move!

Encore Rehabilitation-Fayette
1793 North Temple Avenue
Fayette, Alabama 35555
205-904-8228
Find Encore Rehabilitation-Fayette on Facebook by clicking here 

encorerehab.com


Encore Great Pumpkin 5K and Fun Run – Sunday, October 27, 2019

Willie Henry – Patient of the Month for Encore Rehabilitation-Fayette

 

Collin Grace – Athlete of the Month for Encore Rehabilitation-Haleyville

Collin Grace is Athlete of the Month for Encore Rehabilitation-Haleyville #EncoreRehab

Congratulations to Collin Grace, Athlete of the Month for Encore Rehabilitation-Haleyville!

Collin is a Senior at Phillips High School where he is a multi-sport athlete in Football, Basketball, Baseball, and Track. His post-graduation plans include pursuing a master’s degree in Business Management from the University of North Alabama.

Collin is the son of James Grace and Melissa Grace.

We are proud of you, Collin!

Encore Sports Medicine is proud to be the Official Sports Medicine Provider for the Phillips Bears as well as numerous colleges and high schools across Alabama, Mississippi, and Tennessee. We LOVE to see you move!

Encore Rehabilitation-Haleyville
42465 Highway 195
Haleyville, Alabama 35565
205-486-2753
Find Encore Rehabilitation-Haleyville on Facebook by clicking here 

encorerehab.com


Sam LeMaster- “Encore has Helped me Tremendously”

Introducing Physical Therapist Jordan Lawler

Haleyville Area Chamber of Commerce spotlights Encore Rehabilitation-Haleyville

AHSAA Football Scores Sept. 26-27, 2019

 

AHSAA Football Scoreboard
Week 5 Results

CLASS 7A
Auburn 49, Minor 20
Baker 14, Jackson 6
Bob Jones 30, Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa 28
Central-Phenix City 31, Park Crossing 7
Fairhope 38, Daphne 35
Hewitt-Trussville 34, Huffman 21
Huntsville 63, Columbia 0
Jeff Davis 17, Sidney Lanier 13
Lee-Montgomery 49, Carver-Montgomery 14
Mary Montgomery 28, Citronelle 20
Oak Mountain 21, Pelham 7
Prattville 31, Wetumpka 13
Sparkman 38, Buckhorn 0
Vestavia Hills 27, Shades Valley 0


CLASS 6A
Albertville 14, Boaz 13
Athens 42, East Limestone 21
Benjamin Russell 55, Chilton County 7
Bessemer City 31, Wenonah 0
Brookwood 22, Oak Grove 12
Dothan 47, Enterprise 9
Eufaula 55, Alma Bryant 21
Gardendale 35, Hazel Green 7
Helena 61, Southside-Gadsden 10
Hueytown 33, Cullman 16
Jackson-Olin 41, Jeff Davis (MS) 29
McAdory 40, Greensboro 8
Muscle Shoals 29, Florence 10
Paul Bryant 24, Mae Jemison 21
Russell County 70, Barbour County 0
Saraland 63, LeFlore 12
Selma 46, Linden 20
Stanhope Elmore 20, Smiths Station 17


CLASS 5A
Alexandria 21, Cleburne Counry 0
Bibb County 40, Calera 21
Briarwood Christian 21, Hartselle 10
Center Point 22, Homewood 21
Douglas 55, Brindlee Mountain 0
Etowah 26, Fort Payne 20
Faith Academy 56, Robertsdale 13
Hamilton 40, Winfield 27
Jasper 35, Central-Clay County 34 (2 OT)
Lawrence County 27, Decatur 25
Madison County 42, New Hope 7
Moody 41, Shelby County 20
Mortimer Jordan 48, Hayden 6
Munford 24, Lincoln 10
Ramsay 55, Central-Tuscaloosa 12
Rehobeth 28, Wicksburg 25
Russellville 35, Haleyville 0
Satsuma 55, Pleasant Home 0
Scottsboro 33, North Jackson 0
Springville 44, Crossville 14
Sylacauga 45, Childersburg 8
Valley 48, Marbury 28
Vigor 12, Murphy 0


CLASS 4A
American Christian 24, Anniston 6
Andalusia 48, Opp 21
Ashford 59, Houston County 20
Bay Springs (MS) 14, Clarke County 7
Cherokee County 49, Weaver 6
Cordova 21, Oakman 14
Danville 45, Holly Pond 36
Desher 26, Colbert County 14
Elkmont 16, Lexington 14
Elmore County 28, Dadeville 21
Fayette County 34, Sipsey Valley 26
Hokes Bluff at Glencoe, postponed (Sat., 11 a.m.)
Holtville 17, Dallas County 14
Monroe County 32, Cenrtral-Hayneville 6
Montgomery Catholic 41, Beauregard 12
Northside 50, West Blocton 24
Priceville 37, Falkville 10
Talladega 41, Midfield 14
Trinity Presbyterian 33, Montgomery Academy 10
UMS-Wright 21, Mobile Christian 0
West Limestone 41, Clements 8
West Morgan 57, Brewer 54
Williamson 12, B.C. Rain 0


CLASS 3A
Bayside Academy 31, Cottage Hill Christian 20
B.B. Comer 40, Talladega County Central 0
Bullock County 24, B.T. Washington 18
Colbert Heights 56, Cherokee 0
East Lawrence 9, Hatton 7
Flomaton 24, Escambia County 0
Fultondale 21, John Carroll Catholic 20
Geneva 40, Samson 28
Geraldine 19, Sardis 14
Greene County 27, Sumter Central 18
Hanceville 50, Curry 22
J.B. Pennington 22, Cleveland 20
Lauderdale County 42, Rogers 20
Locust Fork 35, Southeastern 13
Phil Campbell 29, Phillips 0
Piedmont 35, Jacksonville 14
Pike County 18, Abbeville 12
Pike Road 35, Headland 0
Pisgah 44, Section 7
Providence Christian 27, Dale County 13
Randolph County 37, Woodland 8
Southside-Selma 36, Keith 14
Susan Moore 35, Oneonta 31
T.R. Miller 31, Hillcrest-Evergreen 21
Walter Wellborn 62, Central Coosa 6
Westminster Christian 44, Randolph 20


CLASS 2A
Addison 21, Vinemont 6
Aliceville 22, Pickens County 21
Ariton 41, Slocomb 29
Cedar Bluff 35, Gaylesville 0
Chickasaw 27, St. Michael Catholic 9
Daleville 50, Straughn 35
Elberta 48, McIntosh 12
Fayetteville 32, Francis Marion 26
Fyffe 35, Plainview 0
Goshen 55, Georgiana 8
G.W. Long 46, Elba 35
Highland Home 60, Verbena 0
J.U. Blacksher 49, Excel 24
Leroy 34, Thomasville 16
Luverne 47, Brantley 14
New Brockton 19, Cottonwood 10
Ohatchee 48, Leeds 7
Ranburne 24, Wadley 8
R.C. Hatch 27, Hale County 14
Red Bay 43, Belmont (MS) 16
Red Level 47, Calhoun 18
Reeltown 33, Maplesville 21
Sheffield 34, R.A. Hubbard 22
Sulligent 42, Marion County 29
Sumiton Christian 28, Meek 6
Washington County 35, Fruitdale 32
West End 47, Ragland 20
Zion Chapel 34, Kinston 30


CLASS 1A
Appalachian 37, Cold Springs 26
Autaugaville 49, Ellwood Christian 0
Billingsley 47, Prattville Christian 7
Brilliant 38, Tharptown 0
Decatur Heritage 52, Shoals Christian 0
Donoho 17, Berry 14
Florala 47, Houston Academy 20
Hubbertville 71, Hackleburg 48
Isabella 33, Thorsby 0
J.F. Shields 40, McKenzie 21
Lanett 20, Handley 15
Loachapoka 38, Horseshoe Bend 20
Marengo 42, A.L. Johnson 0
Mars Hill Bible 46, Brooks 27
Millry 40, Southern Choctaw 12
Notasulga 14, LaFayette 6
South Lamar 38, Tarrant 0
Spring Garden 44, Sand Rock 21
Sweet Water 48, Choctaw County 0
Valley Head 42, Ider 21
Victory Christian 67, Coosa Christian 38
Waterloo 30, Lynn 28
Winterboro 40, Vincent 24


Encore Sports Medicine is proud to be the Official Provider of Sports Medicine for the Alabama High School Athletic Association and numerous High Schools and Colleges throughout Alabama, Mississippi, and Tennessee.

For more information about our Sports Medicine Program, visit our website at encorerehab.com or contact Gary Barfield at 404-933-4336.


AHSAA Football Scores September 19-20, 2019

Larry Cade -Getting Better Every Day!

AHSAA Football Scores September 12-13, 2019

AHSAA Football Scores for September 5-6, 2019

Orlando Whatley is Athlete of the Month for Encore Rehabilitation-Montgomery East

AHSAA Football Scores Aug. 29-30, 2019

Now Hiring – Administrative Assistant in Decatur, Alabama

AHSAA Football Scores September 19-20, 2019

 

AHSAA Football Scoreboard
Week 4 Results


Class 7A
Auburn 42, Jeff Davis 22
Austin 49, Grissom 7
Baker 31, Foley 0
Bob Jones 24, Gadsden City 20
Central-Phenix City 63, Opelika 28
Fairhope 14, Davidson 3
Hoover 37, Oak Mountain 7
James Clemens 51, Florence 20
Lee-Montgomery 25, Smiths Station 10
McGill-Toolen Catholic 35, Mary Montgomery 7
Mountain Brook 14, Vestavia Hills 7
Prattville 28, Enterprise 14
Spain Park 31, Hewitt-Trussville 28
Sparkman 38, Huntsville 21
Theodore 42, Alma Bryant 3
Thompson 63, Tuscaloosa County 18


Class 6A
Athens 51, Hazel Green 0
Benjamin Russell 17, Demopolis 8
Bessemer City 12, Paul Bryant 0
Blount 31, Baldwin Cunty 7
Carver-Montgomery 30, Jackson-Olin 29
Chelsea 64, Pelham 38
Cullman 31, Albertville 7
Decatur 40, Lee-Huntsivlle 12
Dothan 43, Russell County 27
Eufaula 57, Early County (GA) 49
Gardendale 38, Clay-Chalkville 35
Helena 28, Minor 14
Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa 14, Northridge 7
Hueytown 48, Brookwood 6
Huffman 34, Pell City 12
McAdory 44, Selma 6
Muscle Shoals 31, Mae Jemison 0
Oxford 34, Pinson Valley 33
Park Crossing 30, Sidney Lanier 28
Saraland 56, Robertsdale 7
Spanish Fort 45, B.C. Rain 0
Stanhope Elmore 26, Shades Valley 0
St. Paul’s Episcopal 51, Gulf Shores 13
Wetumpka 44, Buckhorn 28


Class 5A
Alexandria 54, Crossville 0
Bibb County 42, Central-Tuscaloosa 7
Boaz 38, Pisgah 8
Briarwood Christian 16, Wenonah 7
Center Point 54, St. Clair County 13
Central-Clay County 34, Moody 0
Charles Henderson 27, Beauregard 7
Chilton County 25, Jemison 13
Etowah 56, Southside-Gadsden 32
Faith Academy 23, Citronelle 0
Guntersville 45, Arab 42
Hamilton 14, Corner 7
Jackson 18, Vigor 0
Jasper 58, Hayden 0
Lawrence County 37, Dora 14
Madison Academy 41, Ardmore 14
Madison County 27, Brewer 21
Marbury 43, Shelby County 34
Mortimer Jordan 42, Sylacauga 35
Munford 45, Springville 13
Pleasant Grove 41, Parker 25
Ramsay 35, Fairfield 18
Rehobeth 6, Greenville 0
Russellville 51, West Point 6
Sardis 67, Douglas 0
Satsuma 48, Wilcox Central 8
Scottsboro 27, East Limestone 7
Valley 42, Carroll 13
Woodlawn 12, John Carroll Catholic 6


Class 4A
Alabama Christian 49, Dale County 20
American Christian 84, Montevallo 30
Anniston 21, Hokes Bluff 0
Ashford 30, B.T. Washington 20
Central-Florence 42, West Limestone 37
Cherokee County 38, White Plains 6
Dallas County 30, Sipsey Valley 14
Deshler 42, Wilson 6
Fayette County 48, Curry 23
Good Hope 34, Oak Grove 25
Handley 43, Childersburg 0
Hillcrest-Evergreen 33, Andalusia 28
Holtville 35, Elmore County 14
Jacksonville 41, Cleburne County 26
Lincoln 31, Talladega 13
Montgomery Catholic 26, Trinity Presbyterian 13
Northside 48, Cordova 28
Oneonta 34, Ashville 8
Priceville 31, Fairview 21
Randolph 35, Danville 7
Rogers 43, Brooks 7
St. John Paul II Catholic 49, North Jackson 48
UMS-Wright 24, Clarke County 0
West Blocton 32, Greensboro 28
West Morgan 35, DAR 27
Williamson 48, Monroe County 0
W.S. Neal 27, Escambia County 7


Class 3A
Bayside Academy 30, T.R. Miller 29 
Colbert Heights 28, East Lawrence 14
Excel 27, Elberta 20
Flomaton 53, St. Michael Catholic 21
Geneva 56, Opp 43
Geraldine 49, New Hope 7
Gordo 40, Hale County 0
Greene County 28, Holt 26
Lauderdale County 35, Lexington 3
Locust Fork 28, J.B. Pennington 7
Mobile Christian 42, Thomasville 9
Montgomery Academy 47, Prattville Christian 0
Oakman 27, Carbon Hill 7
Phil Campbell 48, Vina 0
Piedmont 53, Weaver 0
Pike County 33, Wicksburg 6
Pike Road 38, Bullock County 3
Pleasant Valley 34, Saks 14
Providence Christian 35, Slocomb 21
Randolph County 43, B.B. Comer 14
Saint James 46, Dadeville 18
Southside-Selma 36, Beulah 34
Straughn 21, Houston Acadcemy 14
Susan Moore 50, Brindlee Mountain 0
Sylvania 27, Plainview 0
Vinemont 26, Hanceville 12
Walter Wellborn 61, Glencoe 0
Westminster Christian 59, Clements 34
Winfield 34, Lamar County 6


Class 2A
Abbeville 56, Houston County 7
Addison 26, Sheffield 6
Aliceville 27, Cold Springs 19
Ariton 55, Daleville 40
Cedar Bluff 37, Section 7
Choctaw County 20, R.C. Hatch 12
Colbert County 37, Hatton 6
Collinsville 60, Ider 6
Cottage Hill Christian 34, Chickasaw 27
Fultondale 30, Holly Pond 8
Fyffe 47, Asbury 6
Geneva County 71, Barbour County 32
Goshen 42, New Brockton 16
G.W. Long 49, Cottonwood 0
Highland Home 42, Samson 7
Horseshoe Bend 36, Central Coosa 6
J.U. Blacksher 23, Southern Choctaw 20
Leroy 44, Washington County 14
Luverne 63, Central-Hayneville 0
North Sand Mountain 12, Sand Rock 7
Ohatchee 56, Westbrook Christian 21
Ranburne 35, Cleveland 0
Reeltown 21, LaFayette 14
Southeastern 42, Sumiton Christian 6
Sulligent 18, Winston County 6
Tanner 39, Tharptown 3
Thorsby 28, Vincent 20
Woodland 34, Gaston 0
Zion Chapel 47, Calhoun 9


Class 1A
Alabama School/Deaf 38, Tennessee School/Deaf 0
Berry 36, Meek 30
Brantley 61, Georgiana 28
Decatur Heritage 56, Coosa Christian 16
Elba 61, Florala 34
Falkville 21, R.A. Hubbard 0
Francis Marion 48, Ellwood Christian 6
Fruitdale 26, J.F. Shields 16
Hackleburg 46, Shoals Christian 16
Isabella 34, Linden 18
Kinston 54, Red Level 12
Lanett 28, Notasulga 13
Loachapoka 36, Autaugaville 16
Lynn 19, Brillant 14
Maplesville 56, Keith 6
Marengo 40, St. Luke’s Episcopal 20
Mars Hill Bible 66, Cherokee 18
Millry 62, McIntosh 0
Pickens County 47, Marion County 14
Pleasant Home 12, McKenzie 6
South Lamar 51, Hubbertville 22
Spring Garden 16, Donoho 12
Valley Head 52, Gaylesville 16
Victory Christian 21, Ragland 19
Wadley 34, Verbena 0
Waterloo 47, Phillips 12
Winterboro 42, Talladega Co. Central 6
Woodville 34, Appalachian 21


Encore Sports Medicine is proud to be the Official Provider of Sports Medicine for the Alabama High School Athletic Association and numerous High Schools and Colleges throughout Alabama, Mississippi, and Tennessee.

For more information about our Sports Medicine Program, visit our website at encorerehab.com or contact Gary Barfield at 404-933-4336.

 


We LOVE to see you move!

encorerehab.com

AHSAA Football Scores September 12-13, 2019

Encore Great Pumpkin 5K and Fun Run – Sunday, October 27, 2019

AHSAA Football Scores for September 5-6, 2019

Encore Rehabilitation-Fort Walton Beach is now open

Encore Rehabilitation-West Mobile is now open!

Now Hiring – Administrative Assistant in Decatur, Alabama

McKenzie Polewski is Athlete of the Month for Encore Rehabilitation-Eufaula

McKenzie Polewski is Athlete of the Month for Encore Rehabilitation-Eufaula #EncoreRehab

Encore Rehabilitation-Eufaula is pleased to announce McKenzie Polewski as Athlete of the Month!

McKenzie is a Senior at Eufaula High School. She plays Soccer for the Tigers and has been named State Farm Female Student Athlete of the Month. Her interests include music, soccer, and friends. She plans to major in Music Performance at Western Kentucky University.

McKenzie is the daughter of Roxanna Polewski.

Congratulations, McKenzie! We wish you a great Senior year!

Pictured here are McKenzie Polewski and Encore Rehabilitation Physical Therapist Hans Rice.

Encore Rehabilitation-Eufaula
825 West Washington Street
Eufaula, Alabama 36027
334-355-6009
Find Encore Rehabilitation-Eufaula on Facebook by clicking here

encorerehab.com


Jeanetta Britt – Zero Pain!

Cade Gothard is Athlete of the Month for Encore Rehabilitation-Eufaula

Terri Tarquinee -Back to My Daily Activities!

Orlando Whatley is Athlete of the Month for Encore Rehabilitation-Montgomery East

Encore Rehabilitation Physical Therapist Sy Banks with Orlando Whatley, Athlete of the Month for Encore Rehabilitation-Montgomery East

Congratulations to Orlando Whatley! He is the Athlete of the Month for Encore Rehabilitation-Montgomery East!

Orlando is a Senior at Montgomery Catholic where he competes in Football and Track for the Knights.  He is the son of Yvette Thompson.

Orlando is pictured here with Encore Rehabilitation Physical Therapists Sy Banks.

We are proud of you, Orlando, and wish you a great Senior year!

Encore Sports Medicine is proud to be the Official Sports Medicine Provider for Montgomery Catholic Preparatory School as well as numerous colleges and high schools across Alabama, Mississippi, and Tennessee. We LOVE to see you move!

Encore Rehabilitation-Montgomery East
2562 Eastern Boulevard
Montgmery, Alabama 36117
334-523-8805
Find Encore Rehabilitation-Montgomery East on Facebook by clicking here 

encorerehab.com


Meet Kimmie Gillock, LPTA, with Encore Rehabilitation-Montgomery East!

Mary Mooneyham- Athlete of the Month for Encore Rehabilitation-Montgomery East

Meet Physical Therapist Sy Banks

AHSAA Football Scores for September 5-6, 2019

Encore Sports Medicine Athletic Trainers Melinda and Erika

Friday Night Lights with Encore Sports Medicine

AHSAA Football Scoreboard
Week 2 Results


CLASS 7A
Auburn 44, Enterprise 0
Austin 30, Florence 25
Baker 43, Davidson 19
Central-Phenix City 44, Smiths Station 0
Hewitt-Trussville 50, Oak Mountain 33
Huntsville 43, Grissom 14

James Clemens 35, Bob Jones 17
Lee-Montgomery 59, Jeff Davis 14
Mary Montgomery 34, Alma Bryant 7
Mountain Brook 31, Tuscaloosa County 21
Murphy 26, Fairhope 24
Sparkman 51, Gadsden City 27
Theodore 34, Foley 0
Thompson 48, Hoover 30
Vestavia Hills 45, Spain Park 7



CLASS 6A
Athens 28, Hartselle 19
Blount 48, B.C. Rain 14
Buckhorn 36, Hazel Green 35
Carver-Montgomery 22, Russell County 14
Chelsea 32, Carver-Birmingham 10
Clay-Chalkville 19, Park Crossing 14
Cullman 41, Decatur 17
Dothan 49, Eufaula 38
Fort Payne 20, Albertville 13
Gardendale 30, Huffman 7
Homewood 42, Pelham 21
Hueytown 39, Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa 17
Mae Jemison 37, Lee-Huntsville 7
McAdory 28, Northridge 7
Minor 20, Jackson-Olin 8
Muscle Shoals 62, Columbia 0
Opelika 23, Selma 0
Oxford 41, Pell City 7
Paul Bryant 70, Brookwood 12
Pinson Valley 23, Shades Valley 7
Robertsdale 28, Gulf Shores 27
Saraland 49, Daphne 13
Stanhope Elmore 12, Benjamin Russell 7
St. Paul’s Episcopal 28, Baldwin County 21
Wetimpka 35, Calera 7



CLASS 5A
Bibb County 13, Demopolis 12
Boaz 72, Douglas 0
Brewer 29, Arab 21
Central-Clay County 34, Munford 12
Center Point 28, Mortimer Jordan 21
Central-Tuscaloosa 41, Jemison 17
Charles Henderson 6, Rehobeth 0
Chilton County 40, Shelby County 33
Citronelle 7, Greene County 0
Etowah 49, Crossville 7
Fairfield 48, John Carroll Catholic 14
Faith Academy 24, LeFlore 6
Greenville 33, Tallassee 7
Hamilton 24, West Point 12
Jackson 61, Satsuma 34
Jasper 66, Dora 0
Lawrence County 27, Hayden 14
Madison Academy 42, East Limestone 20
Madison County 62, Guntersville 49
Moody 21, St. Clair County 7
Pleasant Grove 26, Briarwood Christian 14
Ramsay 32, Parker 7
Russellville 41, Corner 7
Sardis 33, Southside-Gadsden 31
Scottsboro 41, Ardmore 27
Sylacauga 42, Springville 21
Valley 27, Beauregard 0
Vigor 41, Wilcox Central 6
Wenonah 50, Woodlawn 0



CLASS 4A
Anniston 27, Cherokee County 7
Brooks 35, Central-Florence 28
Danville 20, North Jackson 7
Deshler 55, Elkmont 0
Escambia County 46, Monroe County 0
Fairview 62, DAR 41
Good Hope 27,  Cordova 14
Greensboro 50, Sumter Central 18
Haleyville 7, Oak Grove 0
Handley 34, Holtville 6
Headland 38, B.T. Washington 12
Hillcrest-Evergreen 47, W.S. Neal 0
Hokes Bluff 45, White Plains 21
Jacksonville 54, Ashville 17
Leeds 33, Elmore County 27
Montevallo 48, Dallas County 20
Montgomery Catholic 48, Dale County 0
Northside 48, Fayette County 21
Oneonta 21, Cleburne County 13
Priceville 43, St. John Paul II Catholic 29
Randolph 32, West Morgan 25
Talladega 28, Childersburg 8
Trinity Presbyterian 24, Alabama Christian 12
UMS-Wright 21, Andalusia 7
West Blocton 34, Sipsey Valley 13
Williamson 6, Clarke County 0
Wilson 20, Rogers 13



CLASS 3A
Carbon Hill 35, Greene County 29
Colbert Heights 27, Westminster Christian 20
Flomaton 40, Jay (Fl) 0
Fultondal 33, Locust Fork 14
Geraldine 48, Plainview 6
Gordo 34, Winfield 21
Hanceville 28, J.B. Pennington 0
Lamar County 34, Hale County 0
Lauderdale County 32, East Lawrence 20
Midfield 44, Holly Pond 28
Mobile Christian 49, Bayside Academy 21
Montgomery Academy 46, Beuah 16
Oakman 48, Holt 13
Opp 36, Straughn 12
Phil Campbell 34, Lexington 7
Piedmont 28, Pleasant Valley 0
Pike County 50, Houston Academy 0
Pike Road 48, Prattville Christian 10
Pisgah 51, Brindlee Mountain 8
Providence Christian 41, Geneva 16
Randolph County 27, Glencoe 0
Saint James 44, Bullock County 21
Saks 50, B.B. Comer 36
Southside-Selma 22, Dadeville 21
Susan Moore 21, Sylvania 7
Thomasville 47, St. Michael Catholic 32
T.R. Miller 12, Excel 7
Walter Wellborn 49, Weaver 6
Wicksburg 21, Slocomb 7



CLASS 2A
Abbeville 38, Cottonwood 7
Addison 36, Winston County 14
Aliceville 29, Tarrant 0
Ariton 54, Geneva County 49
Cedar Bluff 49, Asbury 7
Chickasaw 46, Choctaw County 6
Cleveland 65, West End 44
Colbert County 37, Tanner 7
Cold Springs 34, Southeastern 33
Collinsville 54, North Sand Mountain 0
Cottage Hill Christian 51, J.U. Blacksher 7
Daleville 44, Houston County 13
Fuffe 49, Section 0
Goshen 48, Zion Chapel 0
G.W. Long 59, Barbour County 14
Highland Home 55, Central-Hayneville 18
LaFayette 45, Vincent 20
Leroy 41, R.C. Hatch 14
Luverne 33, New Brockton 28
Ohatchee 47, Woodland 6
Ranburne 54, Gaston 0
Red Bay 20, Hatton 0
Reeltown 63, Fayetteville 14
Samson 50, Calhoun 0
Sand Rock 20, Ider 14 (OT)
Sheffield 56, Tharptown 24
Southern Choctaw 28, Washington County 11
Sulligent 38, Sumiton Christian 28
Thorsby 38, Horseshoe Bend 0
Westbrook Christian 35, Vinemont 0



CLASS 1A
Appalachian 44, Talladega County Central 6
Berry 28, Hubbertville 6
Billingsley 35, Loachapoka 18
Brantley 55, Kinston 13
Decatur Heritage 35, Valley Head 14
Donoho 25, Ragland 0
Elba 54, Pleasant Home 0
Falkville 32, Woodville 6
Florala 30, Georgiana 20
Fruitdale 30, McIntosh 6
Isabella 54, Francis Marion 0
Lanett 14, Wadley 13
Linden 40, Keith 8
Maplesville 68, A.L. Johnson 0
Marengo 50, J.F. Shields 34
Marion County 20, Lynn 18
Mars Hill Bible 61, Hackleburg 42
McKenzie 32, Red Level 22
Millry 47, Elberta 7
Notasulga 36, Autaugaville 0
Pickens County 53, Brilliant 18
R.A. Hubbard 29, Cosa Christian 20
South Lamar 62, Meek 0
Spring Garden 41, Winterboro 21
Sweet Water 51, St. Luke’s Episcopal 6
Verbena 22, Ellwood Christian 8
Victory Christian 20, Gaylesville 12
Vina 8, Phillips 7
Waterloo 57, Shoals Christian 6


Encore Sports Medicine is proud to be the Official Provider of Sports Medicine for the Alabama High School Athletic Association and numerous High Schools and Colleges throughout Alabama and Mississippi.

For more information about our Sports Medicine Program, visit our website at encorerehab.com or contact Gary Barfield at 404-933-4336.


We LOVE to see you move!

encorerehab.com

 

AHSAA Football Scores Aug. 29-30, 2019


Class 7A
Austin 56, Decatur 14
Davidson 24, Alma Bryant 6

Enterprise 50, Charles Henderson 22
Fairhope 17, Mary Montgomery 0
Florence 33, Buckhorn 20
Grissom 48, Lee-Huntsville 0
Hewitt-Trussville 47, West Forsyth (GA) 19
Hoover 37, Cocoa (FL) 23
Huntsville 30, Mae Jemison 15
Lee-Montgomery 19, Sidney Lanier 17
McGill-Toolen Catholic 28, Murphy 6
Mountain Brook 24, Center Point 6
Prattville 42, Stanhope Elmore 0
Smiths Station 16, Valley 6
Sparkman 48, Hazel Green 14
Theodore 32, Baker 18
Thompson 42, Foley 13
Vestavia Hills 49, Homewood 7
Westlake (GA) 30, Jeff Davis 14


Class 6A
Albertville 61, Columbia 0
Baldwin County 63, Gulf Shores 13
Bessemer City 42, Spain Park 35
Blount 43, Robertsdale 0
Carver-Montgomery 19, Greenville 13
 
Chelsea 17, Briarwood 14
Clay-Chalkville 38, James Clemens 37
Daphne 35, Spanish Fort 7
Dothan 54, Wetumpka 41
Fort Payne 42, Scottsboro 7
Gardendale 21, Athens 14
Hartselle 49, Brooks 29
Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa 32, Tuscaloosa County 14
Hueytown 32, Helena 14
Huffman 34, Parker 26
McAdory 58, Dallas County 0
Muscle Shoals 46, Bob Jones 19
Opelika 21, Auburn 13
Oxford 42, Gadsden City 7
Paul Bryant 20, Minor 7
Pinson Valley 27, Ramsay 7
Saraland 42, B.C. Rain 6
Selma 22, Southside-Selma 6
Shades Valley 38, Jackson-Olin 12
St. Paul’s Episcopal 27, Park Crossing 26


Class 5A
Arab 49, West Point 35
Alexandria 21, Jacksonville 14
 
Ardmore 22, Elkmont 8
Bibb County 19, Pelham 17
Brewer 37, Danville 8
Carroll 14, Russell County 6
Central-Clay County 38, Benjamin Russell 14
Central-Tuscaloosa 53, Greene County 13
Cherokee County 42, St. Clair County 7
Citronelle 25, Leroy 10
Corner 45, Oak Grove 0
Demopolis 13, Northridge 0
Dora 42, Carbon Hill 14
East Limestone 26, West Limestone 15
Etowah 43, Moody 13
Faith Academy 34, Gulf Shores 21
Guntersville 28, Boaz 19
Hamilton 19, Cordova 14
Hayden 17, Oneonta 14
Jackson 32, Clarke County 18
Jemison 22, Greensboro 8
John Carroll Catholic 34, Leeds 33 (2 OT)
Madison Academy 17, Lawrence County 7
Madison County 46, Westminster Christian 23
Marbury 35, Elmore County 18
Mortimer Jordan 20, Cullman 17
Munford 28, Talladega 15
Pleasant Grove 28, West Blocton 6
Russellville 27, Deshler 21
Satsuma 40, W.S. Neal 23
Springville 10, Ashville 7
Sylacauga 34, Chilton County 33
Tallassee 21, Handley 7



Class 4A
American Christian 56, Woodlawn 6
Andalusia 21, Trinity Presbyterian 10
Cherokee County 42, St. Clair County 7
Childersburg 64, Talladega County Central 20
DAR 49, Douglas 12
Escambia County 41, Wilcox Central 0
Fairview 41, Hanceville 6
Fayette County 21, Winfield 7
Good Hope 41, Priceville 26
Haleyville 33, Central-Florence 16
Headland 36, Highland Home 34
Hillcrest-Evergreen 37, Montgomery Acaemy 16
Holtville 41, Central Coosa 0
Hokes Bluff 21, Southside-Gadsden 0
Monroe County 21, J.F. Shields 14
Montevallo 56, Shelby County 50
Montgomery Catholic 14, Anniston 13
Northside 40, Brookwood 0
Sipsey Valley 20, Hale County 15
St. John Paul II Catholic 37, East Lawrence 13
Williamson 10, LeFlore 0



Class 3A
Beulah 56, Ellwood Christian 0
Clements 48, Tanner 14
Colbert Heights 28, Wilson 12
Flomaton 34, Northview (FL) 26
Geneva 34, Geneva County 26
Gordo 21, Alicevlle 20
Holt  31, Autaugaville 0
Houston Academy 28, McKenzie 21
Lauderdale County 40, Randolph 15
Lexington 3, Rogers 0
Locust Fork 39, Cleveland 37
Midfield 22, Tarrant 0
New Hope 27, Section 0
Oakman 32, Curry 13
Piedmont 28, Addison 16
Pike County 38, Alabama Christian 13
 
Pike Road 48, Loachapoka 7
Pisgah 47, Woodville 21
Plainview 36, North Jackson 35
Pleasant Valley 61, West End 42
Providence Christian 49, Houston County 0
Saks 34, Cleburne County 21
Slocomb 48, Cottonwood 14
Susan Moore 20, J.B. Pennington 0
Sylvania 21, Sardis 12
T.R. Miller 45, Choctaw County 0
Vinemont 32, Falkville 21
Walter Wellborn 61, Lincoln 34



Class 2A
Abbeville 34, Ashford 28
Cedar Bluff 14, Spring Garden 12
Central-Hayneville 54, Barbour County 0
Chickasaw 28, St. Luke’s Episcopal 21
Colbert County 48, Cherokee 0
Collinsville 40, Crossville 13
Cottage Hill Christian 35, Florala 20
Daleville 58, Wicksburg 41
Fayetteville 20, Victory Christian 6
Fyffe 28, Geraldine 0
Goshen 21, Ariton 7
G.W. Long 28, Dale County 16
Hatton 20, West Morgan 9
Ider 17, Holly Pond 2
J.U. Blacksher 55, Prattville Christian 14
North Sand Mountain 28, Dade County (GA) 26
Luverne 41, Georgiana 6
Ohatchee 55, White Plains 18
Ranburne 41, Glencoe 0
R.C. Hatch 30, Francis Marion 14
Red Bay 54, Phil Campbell 20
Reeltown 28, Dadeville 20
Samson 14, Kinston 10
Sand Rock 19, Gaston 6
Southeastern 49, Brindlee Mountain 0
Southern Choctaw 37, Marengo 12
Sulligent 23, Lamar County 20
Thorsby 44, Verbena 16
Westbrook Christian 47, Ragland 16
Winston County 38, Meek 18
Zion Chapel 20, Red Level 13



Class 1A
Berry 43, Cold Springs 15
Brantley 59, New Brockton 20
Brilliant 65, Vina 0
Decatur Heritage 42, Sumiton Christian 6
Donoho 21, Horseshoe Bend 0
Elba 36, Opp 34
Fruitdale 35, Elberta 31
Gaylesville 46, Asbury 6
Hubbertville 14, Waterloo 7
Isabella 49, Billingsley 7
Keith 28, Vincent 19
Lanett 17, LaFayette 0
Lynn 26, Phillips 14
Marion County 26, Hackleburg 6
Mars Hill Bible 48, Sheffield 6
Millry 49, Washington County 14

R.A. Hubbard 40, Shoals Christian 6
Sweet Water 33, Thomasville 28
Valley Head 45, Alabama School/Deaf 8
Wadley 40, Woodland 13
Winterboro 24, B.B. Comer 18

Encore Sports Medicine is proud to be the Official Sports Medicine Provider for the Alabama High School Athletic Association and numerous colleges and high schools across Alabama and Mississippi.

We LOVE to see you move!

encorerehab.com


AHSAA Football Scores Aug. 29-30, 2019