encorerehab

AHSAA FOOTBALL SCORES Sept. 29-30, 2022 – Week 6

AHSAA FOOTBALL SCORES Sept. 29-30, 2022
Week 6 Results


CLASS 7A
Auburn 51, Opelika 29
Austin 22, Grissom 0
Baker 27, Alma Bryant 6
Central-Phenix City 35, Dothan 28
Foley 39, Fairhope 38
Florence 38, Bob Jones 35
Hoover 40, Oak Mountain 0
Huntsville 34, Albertville 7
James Clemens 41, Sparkman 17
Mary Montgomery 38, Davidson 14
Prattville 42, Enterprise 26
Thompson 14, Hewitt-Trussville 12
Tuscaloosa County 38, Spain Park 28
Vestavia Hills 52, Chelsea 10


CLASS 6A
Benjamin Russell 48, Chilton County 0
Buckhorn 58, Mae Jemison 12
Catholic, Baton Rouge (LA) 42, Carver-Montgomery 36
Center Point 36, Shades Valley 20
Cullman 35, Athens 23
Decatur 65, Columbia 0
Fort Payne 56, Lee-Huntsville 12
Gadsden City 37, Hazel Green 7
Gardendale 40, Jackson-Olin 6
Gulf Shores 51, Williamson 12
Hartselle 29, Muscle Shoals 26
Helena 31, Briarwood Christian 21
Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa 63, Central-Tuscaloosa 19
Hueytown 75, Paul Bryant 7
McGill-Toolen Catholic 27, Baldwin County 9
Minor 56, Mortimer Jordan 20
Murphy 47, Robertsdale 20
Northridge 21, McAdory 14
Oxford 38, Pell City 13
Parker 37, Woodlawn 13
Pelham 31, Calera 14
Pike Road 52, Park Crossing 8
Pinson Valley 47, Huffman 0
Saraland 35, Blount 0
Sidney Lanier 33, Russell County 14
Spanish Fort 41, St. Paul’s Episcopal 38 (3 OT)
Wetumpka 21, Stanhope Elmore 16

CLASS 5A
Alexandria 54, St. Clair County 27
Arab 48, Crossville 7
B.C. Rain 41, Citronelle 6
Beauregard 38, Sylacauga 7
Central, Clay County 12, Valley 6
Charles Henderson 27, Rehobeth 15
Demopolis 48, Shelby County 6
Douglas 49, Sardis 8
Eufaula 43, Carroll 19
Fairfield 21, Carver-Birmingham 0
Faith Academy 30, Vigor 6
Headland 38, Greenville 22
Holtville 51, Jemison 16
Jasper 25, Hayden 13
Leeds 24, Southside-Gadsden 6
Moody 53, Springville 14
Pleasant Grove 48, John Carroll Catholic 13
Ramsay 41, Wenonah 6
Russellville 58, Brewer 0
Scottsboro 17, Guntersville 14
Selma 30, Marbury 14
Tallassee 26, Elmore County 20
UMS-Wright 34, Elberta 13
West Point 21, Lawrence County 7

CLASS 4A
American Christian 35, Dallas County 10
Andalusia 69, Geneva 19
Anniston 32, Handley 7
Ashville 38, Fultondale 7
Bibb County 49, Hale County 6
Brooks 59, East Lawrence 14
B.T. Washington 54, Bullock County 6
Deshler 21, West Morgan 6
Dora 42, Cordova 21
Etowah 31, Oneonta 7
Fairview 42, Ardmore 12
Good Hope 26, Hanceville 20
Haleyville 60, Oak Grove 29
Hamilton 40, Curry 24
Jackson 49, Escambia County 21
Jacksonville 41, Cleburne County 15
Montgomery Catholic 72, Montgomery Academy 15
Munford 42, Lincoln 9
New Hope 14, North Jackson 0
Northside 35, Corner 21
Priceville 55, St. John Paul II Catholic 10
Rogers 41, Central-Florence 21
Satsuma 41, Wilcox Central 12
Sipsey Valley 33, Montevallo 14
Slocomb 27, Dale County 12
St. Michael Catholic 49, Orange Beach 41
T.R. Miller 28, Bayside Academy 3
West Blocton 57, Holt 0
West Limestone 34, Wilson 26
Westminster Christian 53, DAR 7
White Plains 48, Talladega 14

CLASS 3A
Ashford 38, Daleville 22
Colbert Heights 28, Elkmont 8
Dadeville 55, Beulah 0
Excel 63, Monroe County 14
Fayette County 35, Oakman 7
Gordo 56, Carbon Hill 14
Hillcrest-Evergreen 29, Mobile Christian 28
Hokes Bluff 28, Plainview 0
Houston Academy 33, Straughn 27
J.B. Pennington 41, Vinemont 6
Lauderdale County 36, Phil Campbell 12
Greensboro 28, Midfield 24
Madison Academy 56, Asbury 0
Mars Hill Bible 35, Colbert County 0
Piedmont 34, Westbrook Christian 0
Pike County 38, New Brockton 0
Providence Christian 17, Northside Methodist 14
Randolph County 42, Saks 41
Saint James 35, Alabama Christian 20
Southside-Selma 34, Prattville Christian 31
Susan Moore 71, Brindlee Mountain 0
Sylvania 28, Glencoe 0
Thomasville 28, Flomaton 20
Trinity Presbyterian 1, Sumter Central 0, forfeit
Walter Wellborn 46, Childersburg 26
Winfield 43, Tarrant 0
WS Neal 9, Cottage Hill Christian 0

CLASS 2A
Abbeville 53, Samson 22
Aliceville 48, Lamar County 21
Ariton 40, Cottonwood 6
B.B. Comer 52, Isabella 22
Clarke County 19, Chickasaw 0
Fyffe 61, Collinsville 0
Gaston 28, Holly Pond 26
Goshen 64, Barbour County 19
GW Long 42, Zion Chapel 7
Hatton 50, Tanner 13
Highland Home 41, Luverne 14
J.U. Blacksher 47, McKenzie 24
LaFayette 26, Horseshoe Bend 8
Locust Fork 21, Pleasant Valley 14
Millry 62, Washington County 12
North Sand Mountain 49, Sand Rock 13
Pike Liberal Arts 32, Danville 0
Pisgah 41, Whitesburg Christian 7
Red Bay 54, Tharptown 14
Reeltown 12, Lanett 0
Sheffield 54, Cherokee 6
Southeastern 48, Cleveland 26
St. Luke’s Episcopal 24, Francis Marion 0
Sulligent 34, Greene County 0
Thorsby 22, Fayetteville 18
Vincent 54, Ranburne 21
Wicksburg 23, Geneva County 14
Winston County 24, Cold Springs 0
Woodland 39, Central Coosa 26

CLASS 1A
Appalachian 16, Decatur Heritage 12
Berry 35, Holy Spirit Catholic 21
Billingsley 32, Central-Hayneville 30
Brantley 40, Georgiana 0
Choctaw County 22, Southern Choctaw 16
Donoho 28, Winterboro 20
Elba 42, Red Level 6
Florala 27, Houston County 0
Gaylesville 54, Woodville 6
Grace Baptist 58, Alabama School/Deaf 22
Hackleburg 46, Waterloo 16
Hubbertville 42, Brilliant 8
Keith 38, A.L. Johnson 0
Kinston 47, Pleasant Home 13
Leroy 61, JF Shields 0
Linden 28, Sweet Water 7
Loachapoka 50, Calhoun 0
Lynn 21, Pickens County 20
Maplesville 36, Autaugaville 0
Marion County 22, Clements 16
McIntosh 14, Fruitdale 0
Meek 44, Addison 24
Phillips 46, Vina 0
Ragland 46, Victory Christian 7
R.C. Hatch 54, University Charter School 28
Spring Garden 44, Talladega County Central 12
Valley Head 28, Cedar Bluff 0
Verbena 32, Notasulga 14

Scores provided by AHSAA.

Encore Sports Medicine is proud to be the Official Sports Medicine Provider for the Alabama High School Athletic Association as well as numerous high schools, colleges , and professional teams across Alabama, Mississippi, Tennessee, and Georgia! We LOVE to see you move!

For more information about our Sports Medicine and Rehabilitation Services, contact Gary Barfield at 256-350-1764.

encorerehab.com


AHSAA Football Scores September 22-23, 2022

AHSAA Football Scores September 22-23, 2022

AHSAA Football Scores September 22-23, 2022


Class 7A
Alma Bryant 41, Robertsdale 20
Auburn 42, Ramsay 21
Austin 17, Gardendale 10
Davidson 38, B.C. Rain 0
Dothan 43, Baker 15
Florence 35, Minor 16
Hewitt-Trussville 49, Huffman 8
Hoover 26, Mountain Brook 14
Huntsville 54, Mae Jemison 0
IMG Academy 41, Central-Phenix City 26
Mary Montgomery 34, Baldwin County 7
Prattville 49, Stanhope Elmore 10
Thompson 17, Clay-Chalkville 14


Class 6A
Benjamin Russell 46, Smiths Station 28
Briarwood Christian 34, Oak Mountain 14
Carver-Montgomery 27, Lee-Montgomery 21
Center Point 27, Fairfield 6
Chilton County 24, Tallassee 21 (OT)
Cullman 26,  Mortimer Jordan 24
Fort Payne 21, Arab 0
Hartselle 69, Oxford 21
Helena 16, Jackson-Olin 13
Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa 45, Gadsden City 19
McGill-Toolen Catholic 27, St. Michael Catholic 7
Muscle Shoals 38, James Clemens 10
Northridge 42, American Christian 28
Pelham 35, Chelsea 28
Pinson Valley 21, Homewood 13
Saraland 49, Foley 21
Shades Valley 26, Bessemer City 20
Sidney Lanier 54, Satsuma 6
Spanish Fort 18, Daphne 15
Theodore 34, Opelika 24
Wetumpka 42, Greenville 21
Woodlawn 2, Choctaw County 0


Class 5A
Ardmore 42, Elkmont 0
Carver-Birmingham 30, Dallas Country 14
Central, Clay County 21, Alexandria 7
Charles Henderson 26, Saint James 14
Demopolis 73, Paul Bryant 16
Douglas 49, West Point 21
Elmore County 35, St. Clair County 13
Eufaula 54, Pell City 35
Faith Academy 34, St. Pal’s Episcopal 7
Gulf Shores 35, Murphy 14
Guntersville 52, Buckhorn 21
Hayden 28, Ashville 6
Jemison 20, Montevallo 12
Lawrence County 17, Hanceville 14
Leeds 51, Sylacauga 7
Moody 47, Shelby County 0
Pleasant Grove 49, Parker 28
Sardis 12, Brewer 7
Selma 18, Park Crossing 14
Southside-Gadsden 41, Boaz 20
Valley 27, Russell County 24
Wenonah 27, Holt 6
Williamson 12, Blount 6


Class 4A
Andalusia 55, Bibb County 18
Anniston 30, Piedmont 28
B.T. Washington 42, LeFlore 6
Bullock County 7, Red Level 0
Cherokee County 56, Munford 26
Corner 44, Fultondale 6
Curry 66, Vina 22
Dale County 26, G.W. Long 22
DAR 34, Clements 24
Deshler 36, Colbert County 33
Escambia County 20, Monroe County 0
Geneva 40, Geneva County 33
Handley 37, Lanett 0
Jackson 12, Thomasville 7
Jacksonville 35, Ohatchee 6
Montgomery Catholic 56, Pike Liberal Arts 0
New Hope 48, Decatur Heritage 47
Oneonta 53, Springville 22
Orange Beach 42, McIntosh 14
Priceville 28, Scottsboro 21
Sipsey Valley 36, Oak Grove 19
Slocomb 39, Ashford 20
South Pittsburg (TN) 42, North Jackson 19
West Blocton 26, Holtville 7
West Limestone 31, East Limestone 7
Central-Florence 70, Westminster Christian 69


Class 3A
Alabama Christian 33, Montgomery Academy 27
Dadeville 45, Notasulga 0
Daleville 53, Barbour County 0
Excel 42, J.U. Blacksher 13
Fayette County 59, Marion County 28
Glencoe 54, Holly Pond 20
Gordo 48, Pickens County 18
Greensboro 49, R.C. Hatch 42
Hokes Bluff 40, White Plains 16
Houston Academy 41, Abbeville 0
J.B. Pennington 6, Cleveland 0
Madison Academy 42, Madison County 20
Mars Hill Bible 31, Russellville 30
Opp 23, Rehobeth 13
Pensacola Catholic (FL) 32, Mobile Christian 28
Phil Campbell 28, Carbon Hill 0
Pike County 18, Headland 13
Prattville Christian 35, Beulah 21
Randolph County 34, Wadley 28
Saks 28, B.B. Comer 0
Southside-Selma 42, Keith 20
Sylvania 34, Pisgah 7
Trinity Presbyterian 30, Marbury 3
Walter Wellborn 48, Talladega 28
Weaver 46, Asbury 8
Westbrook Christian 59, Section 6
Winfield 52, Hamilton 0


Class 2A
Aliceville 42, Central-Tuscaloosa 13
Ariton 28, Straughn 14
Cold Springs 48, Shoals Christian 20
Collinsville 48, Gaston 12
Cottonwood 56, Graceville, FL 6
Fyffe 56, Plainview 13
Goshen 63, Kinston 19
Greene County 50, A.L. Johnson 0
Hatton 50, East Lawrence 7
Highland Home 28, Brantley 27
Horseshoe Bend 48, Fayetteville 20
Isabella 50, Billingsley 14
Lamar County 48, Berry 19
Lexington 14, Lauderdale County 13
Locust Fork 35, Susan Moore 14
Luverne 41, Calhoun 0
Pataula Charter (GA) 44, Houston County 8
Red Bay 16, Belmont (MS) 0
Sheffield 43, Waterloo 14
Southeastern 48, Crossville 20
Sulligent 35, South Lamar 6
Tanner 66, Columbia 0
Tharptown 48, Cherokee 22
Tuscaloosa Academy 44, University Charter 22
Vincent 42, Childersburg 13


Class 1A
Addison 30, Good Hope 28
Central-Hayneville 30, Wilcox Central 20
Elba 40, Providence Christian 7
Florala 28, Samson 14
Fruitdale 28, Washington County 8
Gatlingburg-Pittman (TN) 28, Coosa Christian 24
Georgiana 40, JF Shields 6
Hackeburg 34, Hubbertville 28
Leroy 13, St. Luke’s Episcopal 0
Lynn 49, Tarrant 6
Marengo 32, Southern Choctaw 14
Millry 27, Clarke County 7
Phillips 53, Brilliant 0
Ragland 32, Pleasant Valley 6
Spring Garden 41, Cedar Bluff 12
Sumiton Christian 54, Talladega County Central 21
Valley Head 56, Ider 30
Victory Christian 19, Gaylesville 16
Winterboro 26, Oakman 20
Woodville 46, Brindlee Mountain 6

Scores provided by the AHSAA.

Encore Sports Medicine is proud to be the Official Sports Medicine Provider for the Alabama High School Athletic Association as well as numerous high schools, colleges , and professional teams across Alabama, Mississippi, Tennessee, and Georgia! We LOVE to see you move!

For more information about our Sports Medicine and Rehabilitation Services, contact Gary Barfield at 256-350-1764.

encorerehab.com

AHSAA FOOTBALL SCORES SEPTEMBER 1-2, 2022

AHSAA FOOTBALL SCOREBOARD
Week 2 Scoreboard


AHSAA TV Network/WOTM TV Game of the Week
Mountain Brook 49, Minor 14


Class 7A
Austin 24, Sparkman 21 (OT)
Baker 41, Davidson 16
Central-Phenix City 27, Enterprise 7
Daphne 25, Alma Bryant 0
Fairhope 43, Choctawhatchee, FL 39
Florence 49, Albertville 7
Foley 43, Mary Montgomery 42 (OT)
Hewitt-Trussville 48, Oak Mountain 14
Hoover 24, Spain Park 10
Huntsville 27, Grissom 7
James Clemens 26, Bob Jones 19
Opelika 31, Lee-Montgomery 7
Smiths Station 30, Prattville 21
Thompson 34, Vestavia Hills 14
Tuscaloosa County 42, Chelsea 41


Class 6A
Benjamin Russell 23, Calera 6
Blount 42, Robertsdale 24
Briarwood Christian 36, Chilton County 29
Carver-Montgomery 31, Park Crossing 0
Center Point 32, Huffman 6
Central-Tuscaloosa 33, Paul Bryant 24
Clay-Chalkville 58, Pell City 0
Decatur 25, Athens 14
Fort Payne 49, Mae Jemison 8
Gadsden City 31, Buckhorn 7
Gardendale 63, Mortimer Jordan 21
Hartselle 34, Cullman 3
Hazel Green 25, Lee-Huntsville 6
Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa 30, Northridge 23
Homewood 24, Helena 15
Hueytown 67, Brookwood 13
Jackson-Olin 27, Parker 7
McAdory 35, Bessemer City 6
Muscle Shoals 68, Columbia 0
Oxford 45, Shades Valley 13
Pike Road 35, Wetumpka 33
Saraland 42, St. Paul’s Episcopal 14
Spanish Fort 42, Baldwin County 7
Stanhope Elmore 45, Russell County 21
Theodore 41, Murphy 13


Class 5A
Arab 40, Douglas 6
Ardmore 37, Brewer 20
Beauregard 31, Valley 14
Carroll 21, Rehobeth 7
Central, Clay County 21, Tallassee 6
Charles Henderson 34, Greenville 18
Demopolis 22, Selma 0
Elmore County 48, Sylacauga 21
Eufaula 35, Headland 20
Fairview 42, East Limestone 14
Gulf Shores 22, Faith Academy 12
Guntersville 64, Crossville 0
Hayden 27, Carver-Birmingham 0
Holtville 34, Shelby County 13
Jemison 14, Marbury 9
John Carroll Catholic 26, Fairfield 21
Leeds 41, Springville 13
Moody 42, Alexandria 27
Pleasant Grove 55, Wenonah 7
Ramsay 54, Jasper 6
Russellville 49, Lawrence County 0
Scottsboro 36, Boaz 12
Southside-Gadsden 45, Lincoln 7
UMS-Wright 39, LeFlore 0
Vigor 33, Citronelle 6
West Point 44, Vinemont 12
Williamson 20, Elberta 0


Class 4A
American Christian 42, Holt 14
Andalusia 43, Dale County 0
Anniston 55, Munford 7
Bayside Academy 17, St. Michael Catholic 14
Bibb County 45, West Blocton 0
Central-Florence 45, Wilson 14
Cherokee County 50, Good Hope 7
Cleburne County 63, Talladega 23
Corner 52, Hamilton 14
Deshler 50, West Limestone 17
Dora 47, Curry 8
Escambia County 55, Satsuma 15
Etowah 42, Ashville 0
Haleyville 45, Cordova 41
Handley 54, Jacksonville 41
Montevallo 33, Hale County 18
Montgomery Academy 34, Bullock County 0
Montgomery Catholic 56, B.T. Washington 14
New Hope 28, DAR 20
Northside 28, Oak Grove 7
Oneonta 41, Hanceville 18
Orange Beach 31, Jackson 14
Priceville 35, Madison County 0
Randolph 55. St. John Paul II Catholic 0
Rogers 42, East Lawrence 7
Sipsey Valley 17, Dallas County 0
Slocomb 18, Geneva 13
T.R. Miller 70, Wilcox Central 0
Westminster Christian 55, North Jackson 39
West Morgan 53, Brooks 7


Class 3A
Alabama Christian 64, Lynn 26
Brindlee Mountain 52, Asbury 28
Collinsville 34, Section 14
Dadeville 39, Weaver 6
Danville 35, Susan Moore 28 (OT)
Excel 25, Cottage Hill Christian 21
Fayette County 45, Tarrant 0
Geraldine 41, Plainview 21
Gordo 49, Winfield 42
Greensboro 41, Sumter Central 18
Hillcrest-Evergreen 27, Flomaton 26 (OT)
Hokes Bluff 21, Glencoe 14
Madison Academy 49, J.B. Pennington 7
Mars Hill Bible 56, Colbert Heights 6
Mobile Christian 34, W.S. Neal 0
Lauderdale County 49, Clements 6
Oakman 35, Midfield 12
Opp 40, Northside Methodist 10
Phil Campbell 58, Elkmont 20
Piedmont 40, Sylvania 7
Pike County 34, Ashford 0
Providence Christian 27, New Brockton 6
Randolph County 36, Childersburg 7
Saint James 34, Prattville Christian 0
Saks 48, Beulah 6
Straughn 45, Daleville 12
Thomasville 42, Monroe County 12
Trinity Presbyterian 51, Southside-Selma 30
Westbrook Christian 35, Ohatchee 13


Class 2A
Aliceville 41, Tuscaloosa Academy 20
Ariton 43, Geneva County 14
B.B. Comer 48, Woodland 3
Chipley (FL) 46, Pike Liberal Arts 9
Clarke County 46, Washington County 0
Cleveland 44, Appalachian 14
Cottonwood 40, Abbeville 20
Falkville 32, Sheffield 7
Fyffe 49, North Sand Mountain 0
G.W. Long 42, Samson 7
Highland Home 42, Goshen 14
Isabella 59, Thorsby 30
J.U. Blacksher 46, Francis Marion 0
Lamar County 34, Greene County 28
Lanett 39, Horseshoe Bend 6
Lexington 40, Red Bay 14
Locust Fork 73, Holly Pond 37
Luverne 75, Barbour County 0
Pisgah 41, Sand Rock 14
Ranburne 47, Fayetteville 12
Reeltown 41, LaFayette 0
Southeastern 47, Gaston 14
St. Luke’s Episcopal 20, Chickasaw 14
Sulligent 24, Cold Springs 12
Tanner 63, Tharptown 0
Vincent 65, Central, Coosa 0
West End 41, Pleasant Valley 20
Whitesburg Christian 25, Ider 18
Wicksburg 42, Zion Chapel 12
Winston County 38, Carbon Hill 14


Class 1A
Addison 72, Cherokee 0
Alabama School/Deaf at Mississippi School/Deaf, cancelled
Autaugaville 28, Notasulga 8
Billingsley 42, Calhoun 6
Brantley 42,McKenzie 6
Cedar Bluff 48, Woodville 20
Choctaw County 44, Fruitdale 8
Coosa Christian 42, Gaylesville 6
Elba 36, Houston County 6
Georgiana 20, Florala 14
Hubbertville 52, Holy Spirit Catholic 21
Linden 32, Keith 22
Leroy 47, McIntosh 19
Loachapoka 14, Verbena 0
Maplesville 24, Central-Hayneville 8
Marengo 60, A.L. Johnson 0
Marion County 62, Brilliant 0
Meek 38, Waterloo 12
Millry 41, Southern Choctaw 8
Phillips 41, Shoals Christian 6
Pickens County 38, Sumiton Christian 7
Ragland 46, Donoho 14
Red Level 26, Pleasant Home 6
South Lamar 33, Berry 8
Sweet Water 44, University Charter School 0
Valley Head 57, Decatur Heritage 35
Victory Christian 51, Talladega County Central 6
Wadley 9, Spring Garden 0

Scores courtesy of AHSAA.

For over 40 years, Encore Rehabilitation has been serving families and communities across Alabama, Mississippi, Florida, and Tennessee.

We LOVE to see you move!

encorerehab.com

#EncoreSportsMedicine

#EncoreRehab


AHSAA Football Scores Week 1 August 25-26, 2022

Dr. James Andrews and Encore Rehabilitation President Paul Henderson

President Paul Henderson inducted into Hall of Fame

AHSAA Football Scores Week 1 August 25-26, 2022

 

AHSAA FOOTBALL SCOREBOARD
Week 1 Results


AHSAA TV Network/WOTM TV Game of the Week
Southside-Gadsden 21, Hokes Bluff 7


Class 7A
Albertville 41, Boaz 30
Alma Bryant 35, Holtville 29
Auburn 31, Enterprise 21
Bob Jones 44, Athens 21
Central-Phenix City 38, Smiths Station 0
Fairhope 38, Gulf Breeze, FL 31
Foley 14, Baldwin County 0
Hewitt-Trussville 64, Gadsden City 17
Hoover 56, Bartlett (TN) 7
Oak Mountain 21, Pelham 17
Opelika 35, Jeff Davis 14
Sparkman 42, Huffman 0
Tuscaloosa County 28, Bessemer City 7
Vestavia Hills 35, Homewood 0

Class 6A
Benjamin Russell 33, Central, Clay County 14
Briarwood Christian 23, Spain Park 21
Brookwood 14, West Blocton 13
Calera 10, Chelsea 6
Calhoun (GA) 31, Gardendale 30
Carver-Montgomery 27, Daphne 14
Center Point 48, Aliceville 18
Chilton County 50, Jemison 0
Clay-Chalkville 42, Hueytown 8
Cullman 42, Jasper 21
Decatur 28, Austin 14
Dothan 42, Lee-Montgomery 14
Fort Payne 26, Etowah 14
Harris County (GA) at Russell County
Hartselle 39, Jackson-Olin 6
Hazel Green 23, Grissom 0
Helena 55, Buckhorn 17
Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa 35, Armwood 25
Lee-Huntsville 20, Madison County 13
Marist (GA) 33, Pike Road 22
McAdory at Pinson Valley
Minor 37, Paul Bryant 8
Mortimer Jordan 38, Springville 0
Mountain Brook 42, James Clemens 21
Oxford 35, Huntsville 20
Parker 34, Ramsay 18
Pinson Valey 21, McAdory 13
Russell County 28, Harris County (GA) 17
Saraland 49, Murphy 20
Shades Valley 34, Fairfield 28 (OT)
Spanish Fort 16, Blount 6
St. Paul’s Episcopal 16, McGill-Toolen Catholic 3
Theodore 34, Robertsdale 0
Wetumpka 24, Baker 21
Woodlawn 22, Central-Tuscaloosa 7

Class 5A
Arab 35, Brewer 0
Beauregard 42, Central-Hayneville 14
B.C. Rain 20, Vigor 7
Birmingham Carver 56, Fultondale 12
Charles Henderson 24, Mary Montgomery 20
Douglas 56, DAR 7
East Limestone 35, Central-Florence 32
Elmore County 41, Autaugaville 0
Eufaula 22, Stanhope Elmore 14
Faith Academy 42, Elberta 6
Greenville 25, Park Crossing 19 (OT)
Gulf Shores 45, Citronelle 26
Guntersville 55, Lawrence County 0
Headland 60, Abbeville 12
Leeds 38, Pell City 10
Lincoln 35, Ashville 10
Marbury 38, John Carroll Catholic 36
Moody 58, Sylacauga 24
Rehobeth 31, Wicksburg 12
Scottsboro 27, North Jackson 18
Selma 36, Southside-Selma 8
Shelby County 21, Montevallo 6
Tallassee 21, B.T. Washington 12
UMS-Wright 34, T.R. Miller 14
Valley 19, Lanett 0
Wenonah 43, Midfield 6
Williamson 40, LeFlore 0

Class 4A
American Christian 35, Tuscaloosa Academy 0
Andalusia 42, Milton (FL) 31
Anniston 24, Villa Rica (GA) 19
Bayside Academy 33, Pike Liberal Arts 15
Bibb County 56, Gordo 21
Bullock County 30, LaFayette 21
Cherokee County 21, Piedmont 14
Cordova 35, Oakman 3
Corner 48, St. Clair County 27
Curry 42, Berry 21
Deshler 46, Dean Bozeman (FL) 21
Good Hope 34, Vinemont 22
Hale County 32, Greensboro 16
Hanceville 27, West Point 13
Handley 47, Saint James 35
Jackson 43, Demopolis 20
Jacksonville 24, Alexandria 10
Montgomery Academy 21, Trinity Presbyterian 14 (2 OT)
Montgomery Catholic 61, Alabama Christian 7
New Hope 14, Sardis 6
Northside 13, Cleburne County 7
Oak Grove 27, White Plains 25
Oneonta 41, Dora 17
Priceville 54, Fairview 47
Randolph 46, Madison Academy 33
Rogers 24, Lauderdale County 13
St. John Paul II Catholic 30, Saced Heart (MS) 6
St. Michael Catholic 36, Chickasaw 0
West Limestone 56, Clements 20
West Morgan 49, Ardmore 0

Class 3A
Athens Academy (GA) 23, Mobile Christian 7
Colbert County 51, Sheffield 20
Colbert Heights 19, Wilson 18
Cottage Hill Christian 30, Satsuma 13
Dadeville at Reeltown, cancelled
Elkmont 20, Brindlee Mountain 16
Fayette County 47, Sulligent 37
Geneva 17, Deane Bozeman (FL) 7
Glencoe 27, Weaver 6
Hillcrest-Evergreen 34, Davidson 10
Houston Academy 45, Daleville 0
JB Pennington 35, Locust Fork 7
Mars Hill Bible 64, Brooks 35
Monroe County 56, J.F. Shields 0
Northside Methodist 28, Cottonwood 26
Northview (FL) 48, Flomaton 33
Opp 41, New Brockton 20
Phil Campbell 30, Lamar County 24
Providence Christian 35, Ashford 8
Randolph County 36, Woodland 0
Straughn 20, Pike County 19
Sylvania 19, Saks 6
Thomasville 34, Sweet Water 0
Walter Wellborn 45, Ohatchee 7
Winfield 28, Haleyville 19
W.S. Neal 25, Jay (FL) 0

Class 2A
B.B. Comer 35, Childersburg 21
Central Coosa 34, Talladega County Central 22
Cold Springs 29, Holly Pond 14
Dade County (GA) 50, North Sand Mountain 13
Falkville 41, Danville 15
Fyffe 34, Geraldine 6
Geneva County 14, Luverne 7
Goshen 46, Zion Chapel 21
Greene County 34, Francis Marion 12
G.W. Long 22, Slocomb 15
Hatton 54, Columbia 14
Highland Home 34, Ariton 33
Isabella 30, Maplesville 6
Ider 28, Asbury 0
J.U. Blacksher 34, Southern Choctaw 6
Pisgah29, Lexington 28
Pleasant Valley 34, Donoho 15
Ranburne 14, Wadley 0
Sand Rock 29, Cedar Bluff 12
Southeastern 40, Ragland 20
St. Luke’s Episcopal 24, Marengo 8
Tanner 20, Mae Jemison 6
Thorsby 40, Prattville Christian 20
Vincent 56, Winterboro 0
Washington County 53, A.L. Johnson 0
West End 24, Susan Moore 0
Whitesburg Christian 27, Victory Christian 20
Winston County 42, East Lawrence 15

Class 1A
Addison 69, Vina 0
Alabama School for Deaf 38, Tennessee School for Deaf 6
Appalachian 26, Gaston 0
Brantley 33, Houston County 7
Decatur Heritage 26, Carbon Hill 16
Calhoun 26, Barbour County 8
Elba 33, Kinston 6
Florala 34, Red Level 19
Georgiana 28, McKenzie 0
Keith 28, Dallas County 6
Leroy 13, Clarke County 0
Loachapoka 20, Beulah 6
Lynn 31, Marion County 14
Meek 34, Hackleburg 14
Phillips 37, Tharptown 22
Pickens County 52, Brilliant 0
R.C. Hatch 30, Sumter Central28
South Lamar 41, Holy Spirit Catholic 13
Spring Garden 27, Coosa Christian 9
Sumiton Christian 14, Hubbertville 8
University Charter School 16, Fruitdale 6
Valley Head 26, Section 20 (OT)
Verbena 50, Fayetteville 18
Waterloo 60, Cherokee 14

Scores courtesy of AHSAA.

Encore Sports Medicine is proud to serve in communities across Alabama, Mississippi, and Tennessee. We LOVE to see you move!

#EncoreSportsMedicine

#EncoreRehab

encorerehab.com

AHSAA Football Week Zero August 18-19, 2022

AHSAA Football Scoreboard
Week Zero Results


AHSAA Kickoff Classic at 
 Cramton Bowl
Thursday
Helena 28, Chelsea 6
Friday
Auburn 17, Hoover 14

Saturday’s Results
Ider 8, Crossville 6Lanett 27, Notasulga 0
Loachapoka 38, LaFayette 6
Mt. Zion (GA) 34, Cleburne County 17
Sidney Lanier 20, Lee-Montgomery 7

Other Week Zero Scores
CLASS 7A
Buford, GA 38, Thompson 7
Central-Phenix City 37, Hewitt-Trussville 21
Dothan 45, Carroll-Ozark 19
Enterprise 41, Bay (FL) 7
Fairhope 34, Spanish Fort 28

Grissom 34, Russellville 21
LaGrange (GA) 49, Smiths Station 30
Oak Mountain 23, Northridge 14
Prattville 34, Foley 20
Spain Park 14, Calera 10
Sparkman 77, Hazel Green 9
Tuscaloosa County 44, Central-Tuscaloosa 0

CLASS 6A
Athens 49, East Limestone 14
Benjamin Russell 41, Sylacauga 7
Brookwood 59, Holt 2
Buckhorn 29, Madison County 14
Carrollton (GA) 69, Gadsden City 7
Chilton County 30, Bibb County 24
Clay-Chalkville 48, Briarwood Christian 0
Cullman 13, Mars Hill Bible 10
Decatur 65, Mae Jemison 0
Fort Payne 20, Scottsboro 6
Gardendale 41, James Clemens 34
Hartselle 46, Austin 17
Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa 28, Pike Road 21
Homewood 38, John Carroll Catholic 20
Jackson-Olin 14, Pelham 10
McAdory 34, Oxford 21
Minor 49, Huffman 25
Mountain Brook 24, Vestavia Hills 14

Muscle Shoals 31, Bob Jones 7

Opelika 29, Callaway (GA) 28
Pinson Valley 34, Florence 14
Saraland 43, Daphne 23
Shades Valley 20, Stanhope Elmore 13
Sidney Lanier 20, Lee-Montgomery 7
Theodore 32, Baker 3
Wetumpka 27, Jeff Davis 10
Woodlawn 18, Bessemer City 15

CLASS 5A
Arab 47, Albertville 14
Beauregard 21, Selma 16
Brewer 20, Hanceville 13
Center Point 55, Jasper 37
Demopolis 41, American Christian 16
Douglas 37, Susan Moore 7
Elmore County 35, Marbury 17

Fairview 51, Columbia 0
Gulf Shores 34, St. Michael Catholic 27
Guntersville 21. Southside-Gadsden 7
Headland 38, Geneva 26
Holtville 55, Fultondale 8
Lawrence County 24, Danville 6
Leeds 21, Mortimer Jordan 7
Lincoln 54, Talladega 0
Moody 55, Pell City 21
Parker 35, Fairfield 12
Pleasant Grove 51, Paul Bryant 8
Ramsay 41, Hueytown 27
Rehobeth 41, Ashford 6
Sardis 16, DAR 14
Shelby County 14, West Blocton 7
Tallassee 37, Reeltown 13
UMS-Wright 21, St. Paul’s Episcopal 14
Vigor 7, Blount 0
Williamson 21, Mary Montgomery 20 (OT)

CLASS 4A
Andalusia 35, Opp 7
Anniston 52, Walter Wellborn 18
Ashville 26, St. Clair County 21

Bayside Academy 14, Elberta 13
Brooks 48, Colbert County 21
Bullock County 33, Keith 16
Cherokee County 20, Model (GA) 0
Deshler 42, Madison Academy 35
Escambia County 21, Cottage Hill Christian 14
Etowah 35, Springville 0
Good Hope 6, West Point 0
Handley 22, Valley 20
Jacksonville 27, Boaz 7
Montgomery Catholic 42, McGill-Toolen Catholic 21
Mt. Zion (GA) 34, Cleburne County 17 (Saturday)
Munford 28, Childersburg 14
Northside 35, Hale County 0
Oneonta 47, Cleveland 14
Orange Beach 28, Pensacola (FL) 20
Priceville 20, Plainview 8
Saint James 42, Montgomery Academy 14
T.R. Miller 22, Hillcrest-Evergreen 21
West Limestone 27, Ardmore 21
Westminster Christian 44, Lee-Huntsville 23
West Morgan 41, Randolph 21
White Plains 14, Ranburne 7

CLASS 3A
Brindlee Mountain 26, Cherokee 20
Chickasaw 8, LeFlore 0
Clements 48, Holly Pond 34
Dadeville 48, B.B. Comer 21
Excel 22, B.C. Rain 18
Fayette County 28, Cordova 24

Flomaton 50, St. Luke’s Episcopal 15
Geraldine 36, Coosa Christian 7
Gordo 50, Sipsey Valley 7
Houston Academy 28, Wicksburg 0
JB Pennington 19, Hayden 12
Lauderdale County 54, Tanner 30

Mobile Christian 35, Pike liberal 3
Northside Methodist 42, Houston County 20
Phil Campbell 36, Hackleburg 8
Prattville Christian 25, Billingsley 14
Randolph County 20, Fayetteville 8
Saks 41, Ohatchee 15
Tarrant 27, Talladega County Central 6
Trinity Presbyterian 34, B.T. Washington 16
Vinemont 46, Falkville 40
Westbrook Christian 38, St. John Paul II Catholic 3
Wilcox Central at Sumter Central, cancelled
Winfield 28, Dora 22


CLASS 2A
Abbeville 26, Beulah 0
Aliceville 55, Pickens County 12
Ariton 60, Dale County 28
Cold Springs 36, Curry 14
Gaston 64, Asbury 42
Goshen 38, Daleville 19
Greene County 30, Greensboro 24
Hatton 30, Wilson 19
Highland Home 28, Providence Christian 6
Horseshoe Bend 14, Wadley 6
Ider 8, Crossville 6
Lamar County 42, South Lamar 20
Lanett 27, Notasulga 0
Lexington 34, Colbert Heights 0
Locust Fork 58, Appalachian 32
Pataula Charter (GA) 52, Barbour County 0
Red Bay 22, Hamilton 20
Sheffield 47, Elkmont 20
Sulligent 36, Oakman 18
Tharptown 28, Shoals Christian 14
Thorsby 44, Jemison 33
Tuscaloosa Academy 45, Holy Spirit Catholic 12
Vincent 41, Ragland 26
West End 63, Gaylesville 26
Whitesburg Christian 47, Woodville 8
Winston County 29, Addison 8

CLASS 1A
Autaugaville 24, R.C. Hatch 18
Brantley 31, Luverne 7
Cedar Bluff 22, Winterboro 20
Decatur Heritage 24, Section 22
Donoho 31, Weaver 28
Elba 40, New Brockton 8
Georgiana 18, W.S. Neal 14
Hubbertville 18, University Charter School 8
JU Blacksher 50. JF Shields 0
Kinston 34, Samson 12
Loachapoka 38, LaFayette 6 (Saturday)
Linden 14, Choctaw County 0

Marengo 34, Washington County 8
Meek 36, Maplesville 12
Millry 30, Citronelle 14
Pleasant Home 41, A.L. Johnson 6
Spring Garden 40, Sand Rock 8

Valley Head 45, North Sand Mountain 33
Verbena 38, Central Coosa 8
Victory Christian 31, Woodland 6
Waterloo 53, Brilliant 8

Jamborees
Charles Henderson 35, Pike County 14
Collinsville 28, Pleasant Valley 7
Florala 54, Zion Chapel 27
GW Long 41, McKenzie 7
Piedmont 21, Fyffe 20
Straughn 49, Red Level 7

(more…)

Welcome to Maddie Wilson, LPTA!

Welcome to Maddie Wilson, LPTA! #EncoreRehab

Meet Maddie Wilson, the newest member of the Encore Rehabilitation family!


Maddie graduated from the PTA program at Mississippi Gulf Coast Community College and is originally from Gautier, Mississippi.

Maddie tells us, “I became a Licensed Physical Therapist Assistant because of a lifelong interest in anatomy, a love and appreciation for exercise, and a desire to help people improve their quality of life.”

Welcome to the family, Maddie!

#EncoreRehab


Happy Physical Therapy Month to #EncoreRehab in Ocean Springs and D’Iberville Clinics

Post Offer Evaluation Test (POET) – An Invaluable Tool*

Amelia is Athlete of the Month for Encore Rehabilitation-Decatur

Encore Rehabilitation-Russellville is named Best of the Best!

We are very proud of the Rehab Team at Encore Rehabilitation-Russellville for recently being named The Franklin Country Times Best of the Best Physical Therapy Clinic in the Tennessee Valley!

Congratulations, Team!

Shown here is the Rehab Team at Encore Rehabilitation – Russellville
Gage Brewer, ATC
Kay Lockridge, LPTA
Angie Wellington, Office Manager
Tanner Hawkins, DPT

#EncoreRehab

Maryann Bearman is Patient of the Month for Encore Rehabilitation-Enterprise

Say hello to Maryann Bearman, Patient of the Month for Encore Rehabilitation-Enterprise!

Ms. Bearman made wonderful progress with her rehab! She has an excellent attitude, kept all her appointments and completed her home exercises faithfully! She has been a pleasure to treat and we are proud to select her as our Patient of the Month!

Thank you for choosing Encore, Ms. Bearman!

Ms. Bearman is shown here with Encore Physical Therapist Assistant Holiday Rigdon

Encore Rehabilitation-Enterprise
404 North Main Street
Enterprise, Alabama 36330
334-393-7465
Find Encore Rehabilitation Enterprise on Facebook by clicking here

encorerehab.com

Happy National Athletic Training Month to Carlos Evers, ATC!

Happy National Athletic Training Month to Carlos Evers!

Thank you for everything you do, Carlos, for Gulfport High School Athletics and the community!

#NATM

#EncoreRehab

Happy National Athletic Training Month to Tate Fowler, ATC

“My name is Tate Fowler. I graduated from Huntingdon College in 2014 with a Bachelor’s Degree in Athletic Training. I currently cover Enterprise High School. I enjoy playing golf, hunting, wood working, and spending time with my wife and daughter.”

Happy National Athletic Training Month, Tate! We are proud to have you apart of our team.

#NATM

#EncoreSportsMedicine

#EncoreRehab