AHSAA Football Scores Aug. 22-23, 2019

AHSAA Football Scoreboard
Week Zero Results **


AHSAA Kickoff Classic
At Cramton Bowl
Carver-Montgomery 18, Jeff Davis 13
Hoover 17, Central-Phenix City 14


Class 1A
Appalachian 34, Southeastern 32
Decatur Heritage 48, Phillips 7
Falkville 28, Danville 21
Florala 36, St. Michael Catholic 34
Fruitdale 53, A.L. Johnson 0
Georgiana 40, St. Luke’s Episcopal 14
Keith 20, Billingsley 18
Lanett 25, Valley 21
Lynn 51, Brilliant 6
Maplesville 40, Fultondale 6
Marion County 41, Vina 12
Pickens County 51, Marengo 0
R.A. Hubbard 46, Cherokee 23
South Lamar 28, Lamar County 0
Waterloo 40, Woodville 13
Winterboro 42, Central Coosa 0


Class 2A
Addison 27, Curry 0
Asbury 35, Brindlee Mountain 20
Colbert Cunty 34, Central-Florence 28
Cold Springs 25, Meek 0
Collinsville 50, Plainview 6
Daleville 38, Elba 28
Elberta 26, Pleasant Home 6
Fayetteville 17, Woodland 8
Fyffe 21, Mars Hill Bible 13 (preseason game)
Geneva County 54, Samson 37
J.U. Blacksher 65, McIntosh 22
Red Bay 36, Colbert Heights 0
Reeltown 18, Bullock County 6
Sheffield 39, Wilson 19
Sulligent 33, Berry 8
Tharptown 17, Shoals Christian 0
Westbrook Christian 50, Coosa Christian 24
Westbrook Christian 50, Coosa Christian 24
Winston County 44, Hackleburg 16


Class 3A
Beulah 14, Loachapoka 6
Clements 50, Elkmont 6
Dadeville 46, Horseshoe Bend 6
East Lawrence 10, Vinemont 7
Gordo 34, Fayette County 6
Hanceville 32, Sumiton Christian 26 (OT)
Houston Academy 28, Zion Chapel 7
Montgomery Academy 50, Brookstone (GA) 14
New Hope 44, Holly Pond 30
Opp 21, Flomaton 7
Pensacola Catholic (FL) 20, Mobile Christian 10
Pike Road 54, Calhoun 0
Providence Christian 42, New Brockton 13
Saint James 24, Bayside Academy 7
Susan Moore 54, West End 14
Walter Wellborn 39, Oak Grove 7
Westminster Christian 68, DAR 34
Winfield 19, Haleyville 13

Class 4A
Alabama Christian 20, Saks 12
American Christian 20, Trinity Presbyterian 0
Ashville 35, Ragland 0
Brooks 69, Lauderdale County 38
Childersburg 22, Shelby County 14
Cleburne County 60, Weaver 13
Dale County 34, Ariton 27
Good Hope 28, Carbon Hill 9
Handley 40, LaFayette 15
Headland 42, Straughn 14
Holtville 14, B.B. Comer 0
Jacksonville 56, J.B. Pennington 20
Lincoln 26, Southside-Gadsden 20
Montgomery Catholic 28, Tallassee 7
North Jackson 13, Guntsville 9
Oneonta 41, Priceville 7
Richland (TN) 7, Rogers 0
Sipsey Valley 35, Holt 22
St. John Paul II Catholic 46, Locust Fork 28
UMS-Wright 18, St. Paul’s Episcopal 13
West Limestone 21, Tanner 2
White Plains 42, Vincent 12
Williamson 17, Chickasaw 0 (preseason)
W.S. Neal 41, Greenville 7

Class 5A
Arab 28, Boaz 21
Ardmore 27, West Morgan 9
Bibb County 8, Greensboro 6
Briarcrest (TN) 44, Madison Academy 7
Carroll 47, B.T. Washington 20
Center Point 26, Philadelphia (MS) 20
Citronelle 37, Washington County 7
Corner 20, Northside 12
Dora 27, Cordova 15
Etowah 31, Gadsden City 23
Faith Academy 33, Alma Bryant 13
Greenville 12, Hillcrest-Evergreen 6
Jasper 21, Cullman 19
Jemison 49, Thorsby 20
John Carroll Catholic 35, St. Clair County 21
Pleasant Grove 32, Mortimer Jordan 25
Rehobeth 36, Ashford 22
Springville 28, Hayden 6
Sylacauga 20, Leeds 3
Vigor 38, Blount 7West Point 14, Fairview 8
Woodlawn 44, Sumter Central 20


Class 6A
B.C. Rain 22, LeFlore 0
Benjamin Russell 31, Beaurgard 0
Bessemer City 26, Huffman 7
Brookwood 30, West Blocton 26
Buckhorn 35, Madison County 21
Calera 27, Pelham 20
Fort Payne 28, Pell City 13
Gardendale 35, Mae Jemison 14
Gulf Shores 17, Satsuma 14
Helena 38, McAdory 14
Hueytown 32, Homewood 19
Jackson-Olin 26, Fairfield 24
Lee-Huntsville 49, Columbia 0
Muscle Shoals 42, Deshler 3
Opelika 10, Callaway (GA) 7
Oxford 48, Munford 6
Paul Bryant 20, Central-Tuscaloosa 0
Saraland 42, Andalusia 20
Stanhope Elmore 24, Chilton County 8
Wakulla (FL) 35, Eufaula 16
Wetumpka 35, Fairhope 24


Class 7A
Auburn 48, Wilcox Central 0
Austin 45, Hartselle 14
Brentwood Academy 41, Florence 14
Christian Brothers (TN) 40, Bob Jones 26
Grayson (GA) 23, James Clemens 13
Grissom 47, Hazel Green 27
Hewitt-Trussville 40, Pinson Valley 33
Huntsville 45, Decatur 14
Lee-Montgomery 7, Park Crossing 0
Mary Montgomery 35, Robertsdale 0
McGill-Toolen Catholic 37, Spanish Fort 7
Mountain Brook 35, Northridge 6
Murphy 19, Baldwin County 7
North Miami Beach (FL) 34, Enterprise 31
Oak Mountain 17, Chelsea 0
Prattville 39, Foley 0
Smiths Station 34, Russell County 6
Spain Park 35, Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa 27
Sparkman 35, Athens 10
Theodore 35, Daphne 21

Jamboree Games (non-counter games)
Brantley 26, Highland Home 21
Charles Henderson 12, Pike County 6 
Luverne 34, Geneva 12
Notasulga 46, Barbour County 7
Noxapater (MS) 26, Choctaw County 6
Phil Campbell 42, Hubbertville 20
Russellville 20, East Limestone 14 
Scottsboro 35, Sylvania 28
Selma 20, Dallas County 0
Shades Valley 27, Central Clay County 10 
Vestavia Hills 31, Briarwood Christian 0 

**Scores from AHSAA

Encore Sports Medicine is the Offical Sports Medicine Provider for the Alabama High School Athletic Association as well as numerous colleges and high schools across Alabama and Mississippi

We LOVE to see you move!

 

encorerehab.com

 

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s