NOW OPEN! Encore Rehabilitation-Phenix City!

Phenix City Now Open Nov 2018

Encore Rehabilitation, Inc. is pleased to announce the opening of our newest clinic, Encore Rehabilitation-Phenix City (Alabama)!

Come see Clinic Director and Physical Therapist Julia Krahm for all your rehab needs!

Encore Rehabilitation-Phenix City
5408 Summerville RoadSuite 150
Phenix City, Alabama 36867
Phone 334-384-6966
Fax 334-384-6969
Find Encore Rehabilitation-Phenix City on Facebook by clicking here

We LOVE to see you move!

encorerehab.com

Encore Rehabilitation – Spanish Fort

Encore Rehabilitation-Spanish Fort Office Staff ~ Marsha Bullock and Peggy Alexander #EncoreRehab

Encore Rehabilitation-Spanish Fort Office Staff ~ Marsha Bullock and Peggy Alexander

Encore Rehabilitation-Spanish Fort offers quality Physical Therapy and Rehabilitation with some of the finest Therapists in all of South Alabama!
If you need Physical Therapy, call Encore Rehabilitation-Spanish Fort!
Encore Rehabilitation-Spanish Fort
30762 State Highway 181
Spanish Fort, Alabama 36527
251-625-2170
Welcome to Encore Rehabilitation-Spanish Fort! Left to right: Buffie Rhodes,PTA; Clinical Director Sara Stringfellow, DPT; and Kayla Jordan, PTA. #EncoreRehab

Welcome to Encore Rehabilitation-Spanish Fort! Left to right: Buffie Rhodes,PTA; Clinical Director Sara Stringfellow, DPT; and Kayla Jordan, PTA.


Haleyville Area Chamber of Commerce spotlights Encore Rehabilitation-Haleyville

 

Haleyville Clinic

Thank you to the Haleyville Area Chamber of Commerce for spotlighting Encore Rehabilitation-Haleyville on their blog! To read the Chamber’s post, please click here. 

Being involved with the Haleyville Chamber is part of our core mission to support the communities we serve. The Chamber sponsors numerous events throughout the year that enrich and improve the quality of life for the people of Haleyville. We want to be part of that. – Encore Rehabilitation Regional Director  Beth Moore with Encore Rehabilitation-Haleyville

Encore Rehabilitation-Haleyville
42465 Highway 195
Haleyville, AL  35565
205-486-2753
Find Encore Rehabilitation-Haleyville on Facebook by clicking here

encorerehab.com



World Spina Bifida Day with Elsee Peoples!

Lee Morton – I can finally get pain relief!

Lymphedema Therapy is now available at Encore Rehabilitation in Winfield, Haleyville and Hamilton!

Monday Motivation – November 5, 2018

Teamwork makes the Dream work

 


AHSAA State Football Playoff Pairings-Round One

Lee Morton – I can finally get pain relief!Bijou Phillips – Athlete of the Month for Good Hope High School and Encore Rehabilitation-Cullman

AHSAA Football Results for November 2, 2018

AHSAA Football Scoreboard
Week 10 Results 
CLASS 7A
Auburn 24, Park Crossing 0
Baker 28, Mary Montgomery 13
Davidson 42, Foley 21
Grissom 13, Buckhorn 10
IMG Academy 48, Hoover 7
Jeff Davis 28, Northview 7
McGill-Toolen Catholic 35, Fairhope 16
Mountain Brook 38, Gardendale 14
Murphy 14, Alma Bryant 6

Oak Mountain 38, Center Point 8
Prattville 27, Sidney Lanier 20
Smiths Station 35, Eufaula 34
Spain Park 42, Shades Valley 10
Theodore 28, Enterprise 16
Thompson at Crestview (FL), cancelled
Vestavia Hills 42, Huffman 18


CLASS 6A
Albertville 31, Guntersville 12
Athens 21, Austin 18
Baldwin County 28, Charles Henderson 22
Benjamin Russell 14, Valley 2
Brookwood 34, Holt 13
Carver-Birmingham 28, Fort Payne 7
Clay-Chalkville 45, Gadsden City 17
Daphne 20, Blount 0
Decatur 40, Sparkman 14
Dothan 34, Carroll 14
Gulf Shores 36, B.C. Rain 19
Hartselle 49, Scottsboro 0
Helena 28, Calera 14
Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa 20, James Clemens 17
Jackson-Olin 47, Parker 0
Minor 35, Bessemer City 23
Oxford 41, Sumter Central 16
Pell City 10, Chelsea 7
Pinson Valley 45, Lee-Huntsville 0
Russell County 33, B.T. Washington 14
Selma 38, LeFlore 8
Spanish Fort 28, Saraland 16
Stanhope Elmore 33, Greenville 9
St. Paul’s Episcopal 23, Robertsdale 14


CLASS 5A
Alexandria 42, Chilton County 35
Ardmore 21, West Limestone 6
Brewer 36, Priceville 14
Briarwood Christian 31, Hueytown 13
Central-Clay County 45, Handley 7
Corner 13, Oakman 12
Crossville 12, Plainview 7
East Limestone 54, Tanner 14
Fairview 21, Holly Pond 20
Fairfield 27, Central Tuscaloosa 12
Faith Academy 42, Mount Olive (MS) 6
Hamilton 31, Haleyville 8
Jackson 21, Demooolis 7
Jasper 36, Deshler 27
Madison Academy 45, Brooks 28
Pleasant Grove 47, Leeds 7
Randolph 43, Columbia 14
Shelby County 48, St. Clair County 33
Russellville 62, Central-Florence 14
Southside-Gadsden 32, Cherokee County 15
Tallassee 42, Elmore County 21
Vigor 13, Williamson 0
West Point 55, Cordova 14



CLASS 4A
American Christian 34, Bibb County 15
Anniston 23, Childersburg 0
Ashville 56, Vincent 12
Dallas County 45, Ellwood Christian 0
DAR 51, Brindlee Mountain 0
Escambia County 14, Francis Marion 0
Fayette County 27, Dora 19
Good Hope 49, Hanceville 10
Greensboro 42, Hale County 29
Hokes Bluff 55, Sardis 28
Holtville 70, Marbury 6
Montevallo 42, Lincoln 24
North Jackson 41, Arab 22
Northside 39, Sipsey Valley 21
Oneonta 28, J.B. Pennington 21
St. John Paul II Catholic 35, Douglas 7
Talladega 23, Moody 7
West Blocton 33, Jemison 13


CLASS 3A
Bayside Academy 28, Satsuma 21
Bullock County 50, Barbour County 0
Carbon Hill 45, Curry 20
Excel 44, Monroe County 14
Fultondale 38, Tarrant 6
Geneva 49, Calhoun 12
Glencoe 40, West End 6
Gordo 20, Pickens County 13
Houston Academy 27, G.W. Long 14
Midfield 30, Woodlawn 17
Mobile Christian 34, Citronelle 6
Piedmont 26, Geraldine 6
Prattville Christian 47, Horseshoe Bend 0
Randolph County 28, Wadley 0
Saint James 31, Trinity Presbyterian 21
Slocomb 43, Geneva County 7
Susan Moore 21, Cleveland 20
Thomasville 30, Clarke County 24
T.R. Miller 14, W.S. Neal 12
Vinemont 34, Cold Springs 0
Weaver 37, Alabama Christian 22
Wicksburg 50, Ashford 28


CLASS 2A
Abbeville 32, Headland 27
Aliceville 38, Greene County 12
Cedar Bluff 28, Gaston 14
Central-Hayneville 36, Autaugaville 30
Colbert County 35, Lauderdale County 6
Collinsville 34, Valley Head 0
Cottonwood 35, Kinston 6
Fayetteville 22, B.B. Comer 8
Fyffe 41, Sylvania 14
Hatton 41, Clements 6
Highland Home 47, Houston County 14
Leroy 45, Millry 28
Luverne 34, Opp 14
New Brockton 34, Samson 6
North Sand Mountain 40, Pisgah 6
Ohatchee 26, Pleasant Valley 6
Ranburne 35, White Plains 20
R.C. Hatch 34, Keith 26
Red Bay 28, Wilson 20
Sheffield 42, Cherokee 22
Southeastern 41, Asbury 6
Southern Choctaw 26, Flomaton 21
Tharptown 10, Vina 0
Thorsby 28, Billingsley 13
Westbrook Christian 42, Sand Rock 7
Winston County 23, Lynn 22
Zion Chapel 34, Pleasant Home 14


CLASS 1A
Brantley 37, Goshen 14
Coosa Christian 42, New Hope 35
Donoho 56, Woodland 0
Falkville 56, Elkmont 14
Gaylesville 60, Alabama School/Deaf 38
Hubbertville 42, Phillips 21
Isabella 47, Verbena 6
J.F. Shields 1, A.L. Johnson 0 (forfeit)
Maplesville 49, Lamar County 28
Marengo 48, Wilcox Central 6
Mars Hill Bible 47, Lexington 0
McIntosh 42, Choctaw County 0
R.A. Hubbard 31, East Lawrence 6
Red Level 20, Fruitdale 13
South Lamar 60, Sulligent 0
Spring Garden 41, Ider 27
St. Luke’s Episcopal 51, Cottage Hill Christian 26
Sweet Water 40, Pike County 6
Tate (FL) 35, Elba 28
Victory Christian 13, Sumiton Christian 7
Waterloo 57, Brilliant 6
Woodville 34, Section 24


Encore Sports Medicine is proud to be the Official Provider of Sports Medicine for the Alabama High School Athletic Association and numerous High Schools and Colleges throughout Alabama and Mississippi.

For more information about our Sports Medicine Program, visit our website at encorerehab.com or contact Gary Barfield at 404-933-4336.


encorerehab.com

AHSAA State Football Playoff Pairings-Round One

Welcome to Clinic Director Kristie Anderson, PT, of Encore Rehabilitation-Dothan East!

Meet Leigh Ann Ainsworth, LPTA!

AHSAA State Football Playoff Pairings-Round One

AHSAA State Football Playoffs
First-Round Pairings

(All games
 Friday, Nov. 9 at 7 p.m., unless otherwise noted.)


CLASS 1A

R-2 No. 4: Florala at R-4 No. 1: Lanett
R-3 No. 3: 
Isabella at R-1 No. 2: Marengo
R-4 No. 4: 
Notasulga at R-2 No. 1: Georgiana
R-1 No. 3: 
Sweet Water at R-3 No. 2: Maplesville

R-1 No. 4: Millry at R-3 No. 1: Linden
R-4 No. 3: 
Billingsley at R-2 No. 2: Elba 
R-3 No. 4: 
Francis Marion at R-1 No. 1: St Luke’s Episcopal
R-2 No. 3: 
Brantley at R-4 No. 2: Wadley

R-6 No. 4: Marion County at R-8 No. 1: Mars Hill Bible
R-7 No. 3: 
Coosa Christian at R-5 No. 2: Donoho
R-8 No. 4: 
Phillips at R-6 No. 1: South Lamar
R-5 No. 3: 
Winterboro at R-7 No. 2: R.A. Hubbard

R-5 No. 4: Talladega County Central at R-7 No. 1: Falkville
R-8 No. 3: 
Cherokee at R-6 No. 2: Pickens County
R-7 No. 4: 
Decatur Heritage at R-5 No. 1: Spring Garden
R-6 No. 3: 
Hubbertville at R-8 No. 2: Waterloo


CLASS 2A
R-2 No. 4: Daleville at R-4 No. 1: Reeltown
R-3 No. 3: 
New Brockton at R-1 No. 2: Leroy
R-4 No. 4: 
Vincent at R-2 No. 1: Abbeville
R-1 No. 3: 
Southern Choctaw at R-3 No. 2: Luverne

R-1 No. 4: Chickasaw at R-3 No. 1: Highland Home
R-4 No. 3: 
LaFayette at R-2 No. 2: Geneva County
R-3 No. 4: 
Goshen at R-1 No. 1: Cottage Hill Christian
R-2 No. 3: 
Ariton at R-4 No. 2: Thorsby

R-6 No. 4: Cleveland at R-8 No. 1: Fyffe
R-7 No. 3: 
Colbert County at R-5 No. 2: Tarrant
R-8 No. 4:
Cedar Bluff at R-6 No. 1: Ohatchee
R-5 No. 3: 
Winston County at R-7 No. 2: Red Bay

R-5 No. 4: Sulligent at R-7 No. 1: Addison
R-8 No. 3: 
North Sand Mountain at R-6 No. 2: Ranburne
R-7 No. 4: Sheffield at R-5 No. 1: Aliceville
R-6 No. 3: 
Westbrook Christian at R-8 No. 2: Collinsville


CLASS 3A
R-2 No. 4: Houston Academy at R-4 No. 1: Winfield
R-3 No. 3: 
Montgomery Academy at R-1 No. 2: Flomaton
R-4 No. 4: 
Oakman at R-2 No. 1: Pike County
R-1 No. 3: 
Thomasville at R-3 No. 2: Beulah

R-1 No. 4: T.R. Miller at R-3 No. 1: Saint James
R-4 No. 3: 
Lamar County at R-2 No. 2: Providence Christian
R-3 No. 4: 
Pike Road at R-1 No. 1: Mobile Christian
R-2 No. 3: 
Wicksburg at R-4 No. 2: Gordo

R-6 No. 4: Weaver at R-8 No. 1: Westminster Christian
R-7 No. 3: 
Pisgah at R-5 No. 2: Midfield
R-8 No. 4: 
Clements at R-6 No. 1: Piedmont
R-5 No. 3: J.B. Pennington at R-7 No. 2: Susan Moore

R-5 No. 4: Holly Pond at R-7 No. 1: Geraldine
R-8 No. 3: 
Lauderdale County at R-6 No. 2: Randolph County
R-7 No. 4: 
Plainview at R-5 No. 1: Fultondale
R-6 No. 3: 
Saks at R-8 No. 2: Colbert Heigh



CLASS 4A

R-2 No. 4: Alabama Christian at R-4 No. 1: Lincoln
R-3 No. 3:
 Sipsey Valley at R-1 No. 2: Hillcrest-Evergreen
R-4 No. 4: 
Talladega at R-2 No. 1: Headland
R-1 No. 3: 
Andalusia at R-3 No. 2: Montevallo

R-1 No. 4: Williamson at R-3 No. 1: American Christian
R-4 No. 3: 
Holtville at R-2 No. 2: Montgomery Catholic
R-3 No. 4: 
West Blocton at R-1 No. 1: UMS-Wright
R-2 No. 3: 
Trinity Presbyterian at R-4 No. 2: Handley

R-6 No. 4: Oneonta at R-8 No. 1: Brooks 
R-7 No. 3: 
DAR at R-5 No. 2: Northside
R-8 No. 4: 
Rogers at R-6 No. 1: Jacksonville
R-5 No. 3: 
Good Hope at R-7 No. 2: St. John Paul II Catholic

R-5 No. 4: Curry at R-7 No. 1: North Jackson
R-8 No. 3: 
Central-Florence at R-6 No. 2: Hokes Bluff
R-7 No. 4: 
Randolph at R-5 No. 1: Fayette County
R-6 No. 3: 
Anniston at R-8 No. 2: Deshler 



CLASS 5A

R-2 No. 4: Charles Henderson at R-4 No. 1: Ramsay
R-3 No. 3: 
Chilton County at R-1 No. 2: Jackson
R-4 No. 4: 
Fairfield at R-2 No. 1: Greenville
R-1 No. 3: 
Citronelle at R-3 No. 2: Bibb County

R-1 No. 4: Faith Academy at R-3 No. 1: Demopolis
R-4 No. 3: 
Pleasant Grove at R-2 No. 2: Beauregard
R-3 No. 4: 
Central-Tuscaloosa at R-1 No. 1:  Vigor
R-2 No. 3: 
Valley at R-4 No. 2: Briarwood Christian

R-6 No. 4: Alexandria at R-8 No. 1: Madison Academy
R-7 No. 3: 
Corner at R-5 No. 2: Central-Clay County
R-8 No. 4: 
Guntersville at R-6 No. 1: Etowah
R-5 No. 3: 
Center Point at R-7 No. 2: Russellville

R-5 No. 4:  Sylacauga at R-7 No. 1: Jasper
R-8 No. 3: 
Brewer at R-6 No. 2: Southside-Gadsden 
R-7 No. 4: 
Dora at R-5 No. 1: Mortimer Jordan
R-6 No. 3: 
Boaz at R-8 No. 2: East Limestone



CLASS 6A

R-2 No. 4: Eufaula at R-4 No. 1: Hueytown
R-3 No. 3: 
Stanhope Elmore at R-1 No. 2: Saraland
R-4 No. 4: 
Bessemer City at R-2 No. 1: Park Crossing
R-1 No. 3: 
St. Paul’s Episcopal at R-3 No. 2: Opelika

R-1 No. 4: Daphne at R-3 No. 1: Wetumpka
R-4 No. 3: 
Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa at R-2 No. 2: Sidney Lanier
R-3 No. 4: 
Benjamin Russell at R-1 No. 1: Spanish Fort
R-2 No. 3: 
Carver-Montgomery at R-4 No. 2: McAdory

R-6 No. 4: Gardendale at R-8 No. 1: Fort Payne
R-7 No. 3: 
Athens at R-5 No. 2: Homewood
R-8 No. 4: 
Albertville at R-6 No. 1: Pinson Valley
R-5 No. 3: 
Minor  at R-7 No. 2: Muscle Shoals

R-5 No. 4: Pelham at R-7 No. 1: Hartselle 
R-8 No. 3: 
Mae Jemison at R-6 No. 2: Clay-Chalkville
R-7 No. 4: 
Decatur at R-5 No. 1: Jackson-Olin
R-6 No. 3: 
Oxford at R-8 No. 2: Hazel Green


CLASS 7A
R-2 No. 4: Lee-Montgomery at R-1 No. 1: Theodore
R-1 No. 3: 
Fairhope at R-2 No. 2: Auburn
R-1 No. 4: 
Davidson at R-2 No. 1: Central-Phenix City
R-2 No. 3: 
Prattville at R-1 No. 2: McGill-Toolen Catholic

R-4 No. 4: Bob Jones at R-3 No. 1: Hoover
R-3 No. 3: 
Mountain Brook at R-4 No. 2: Austin
R-3 No. 4: 
Hewitt-Trussville at R-4 No. 1: James Clemens
R-4 No. 3: 
Florence at R-3 No. 2: Thompson


Encore Sports Medicine is proud to be the Official Provider of Sports Medicine for the Alabama High School Athletic Association and numerous High Schools and Colleges throughout Alabama and Mississippi.

For more information about our Sports Medicine Program, visit our website at encorerehab.com or contact Gary Barfield at 404-933-4336.

encorerehab.com

AHSAA State Volleyball Brackets and Regional Playoffs Results 2018

AHSAA State Volleyball Brackets

Class 1A Bracket – Click here

Class 2A Bracket – Click here

Class 3A Bracket – Click here

Class 4A Bracket – Click here

Class 5A Bracket – Click here

Class 6A Bracket – Click here

Class 7A Bracket – Click here

 

AHSAA State Volleyball Championships - Encore Sports Medicine - We'll see you at the Games!



 

Super Regional Playoff Results


South Super Regional Tourney


Montgomery Cramton Bowl Multi-Plex

(Winners,  runners-up, third and four-place finishers advance to the AHSAA State Championships Oct. 31-Nov. 1)

CLASS 1A
First-Round Results
Isabella (25-9) 3, Berry (11-11) 0 (25-6, 25-17, 25-19)
Kinston (15-14) 3, Fruitdale 1 (25-13, 25-15, 26-28, 25-17)
Westminster-Oak Mtn. (19-3) 3, Wadley (12-11) 0 (25-10, 25-14, 25-5)
Sweet Water (23-4) 3, Florala (8-5) (25-10, 25-14, 25-5)
Pleasant Home (25-5) 3, Linden (9-6) (25-8, 25-4, 25-10)
Heritage Christian (11-7) 3, Winterboro (14-11) (25-10, 25-14, 25-5)
Brantley 3, Millry (25-12, 25-13, 23-25, 25-12)
South Lamar (15-10) 3, Maplesville (25-23, 24-21, 25-13)
Quarterfinals (Friday)
Isabella (26-9) 3, Kinston (15-15) (25-27, 25-17, 25-12, 23-25, 15-8)
Westminster-Oak Mountain (23-6) 3, Sweet Water (25-6) (20-25, 25-17, 25-7, 25-12)
Pleasant Home (27-5) 3, Heritage Christian (11-11) (25-6, 25-14, 25-5)
Brantley 3, South Lamar (15-11) (25-20, 25-14, 25-12)
Semifinals (Saturday)
Westminster-Oak Mountain (24-6) 3, Isabella (26-10) (26-24, 25-19, 25-9)
Pleasant Home (28-5) 3,  Brantley (25-14, 25-13, 25-8)
Consolation Match
Isabella (27-10) 3, Brantley (25-13, 25-20, 25-23)
Championship Match
Pleasant Home (29-5) 3, Westminster-Oak Mountain (24-7) (25-23, 25-14, 23-25, 25-20)


CLASS 2A

First-Round Results
Ariton 3, Choctaw County 0 (25-4, 25-4, 25-11)
Cottage Hill Christian 3, Cottonwood 0 (25-13, 25-11, 25-4)
Fayetteville (23-3) 3, Luverne 0 (25-11, 25-12, 25-12)
New Brockton (11-12) 3, Leroy 1 (25-13, 20-25, 25-8, 25-19)
Zion Chapel (10-11) 3, Washington County (13-8) 2 (25-17, 21-25, 25-9, 21-25, 15-13)
Goshen (21-17) 3, Central Coosa (15-7) 0 (25-16, 25-21, 25-20)
Geneva County 3, Elberta 1 (25-6, 25-18, 23-25, 25-20)
G.W. Long 3, R.C. Hatch 0, 25-3, 25-9, 25-11
Quarterfinals
Ariton 3, Cottage Hill Christian (25-18, 25-15, 26-24)
Fayetteville (24-3) 3, New Brockton (11-13) (25-16, 25-11, 13-25, 22-25, 15-7)
Goshen (22-17) 3, Zion Chapel (10-12) (25-15, 25-15, 22-25, 26-24)
G.W. Long 3, Geneva County (25-15, 25-13, 25-18)
Semifinals (Friday)
Ariton (28-1) , Fayetteville (24-4) (25-17, 25-7, 25-10)
G.W. Long (26-6) 3, Goshen (22-18) (25-12, 25-21, 25-19
Consolation Match
Goshen (23-18) 3, Fayetteville (24-5) (23-25, 23-25, 25-9, 25-14, 16-14)
Championship Match
Ariton (29-1) 3, G.W. Long (26-7) (25-19, 25-12, 24-26, 25-20)

CLASS 3A
First-Round Results
Montgomery Academy (32-9) 3, Holt 0 (25-2, 25-3, 25-6)
St. Luke’s Episcopal (37-14) 3, Geneva 0 (25-14, 25-6, 25-16)
Saks (14-21) 3, Beulah 0 (25-14, 25-12, 25-13)
Opp (21-10) 3, Thomasville (24-12) 0 (25-16, 25-19, 25-20)
T.R. Miller (21-7) 3, Straughn (10-18) 0 (25-12, 25-21, 25-12)
Walter Wellborn (22-13) 3, Dadeville 2 (20-25, 23-25), 25-10, 25-11, 15-11)
Houston Academy (27-13) 3, St. Michael Catholic (11-25) 2 (22-25, 25-23, 25-22, 18-25, 15-11)
Prattville Christian (15-24) 3, Hale County (23-13) 1 (25-10, 21-25, 25-13, 25-17)
Quarterfinals
Montgomery Academy (33-9) 3, St. Luke’s Episcopal (37-15) (25-12, 25-10, 25-12)
Opp (22-10) 3, Saks (14-22) (25-13, 22-25, 25-21, 19-25, 16-14)
T.R. Miller (22-7) 3, Walter Wellborn (22-14) (25-11, 25-14, 25-6)
Houston Academy (28-13) 3, Prattville Christian (15-25) (16-25, 27-25, 25-18, 16-25, 15-5)
Semifinals (Friday)
Montgomery Academy (34-9) 3, Opp (22-11) (25-7, 25-10, 25-9)
Houston Academy (30-13) 3, T.R. Miller (22-8) (25-22, 27-25, 24-26, 25-19)
Consolation Match
T.R. Miller (23-8) 3, Opp (22-12) (25-13, 25-20, 25-15)
Championship Match
Montgomery Academy (35-9) 3, Houston Academy (30-14) (25-10, 25-18, 22-25, 25-11)

CLASS 4A

First-Round Results,
Northside 3, Elmore County (23-11) (25-22, 27-25, 18-25, 25-23)
Bayside Academy (31-17) 3, Ashford 0 (25-7, 25-9, 25-7)
Leeds 3, Dallas County 0 (25-12, 25-6, 25-1)
Alabama Christian (27-12) 3, Clarke County 0 (25-2, 25-13, 25-8)
Trinity Presbyterian (25-18) 3, Andalusia (11-15) (25-12, 35-12, 25-11)
Montevallo 3, Greensboro  (25-21, 25-18, 25-23)
Providence Christian 3, UMS-Wright ((25-14, 25-13, 25-17)
American Christian 3, Holtville (11-12) (25-10, 25-10, 25-6)
Quarterfinals (Friday)
Bayside Academy (33-17) 3, Northride (25-13, 25-6, 25-10)
Alabama Christian (28-12) 3, Leeds (28-6) (25-13, 25-7, 25-18)
Trinity Presbyterian (26-18) 3, Montevallo (25-10, 25-11, 25-17)
Providence Christian (44-8) 3, American Christian (23-2) (25-17, 25-22, 25-13)
Semifinals (Saturday)
Bayside Academy (34-17) 3, Alabama Christian (28-13), (25-20, 25-18, 25-11)
Providence Christian (45-8) 3, Trinity Presbyterian (26-19) (25-20, 25-16, 25-20)
Consolation Match
Alabama Christian (29-13) 3, Trinity Presbyterian (26-20) (23-25, 25-18, 25-22, 25-22)
Championship Match
Providence Christian (46-8) 3, Bayside Academy (34-18) (18-25, 25-22, 25-23, 25-20)

CLASS 5A
First-Round Results
Central-Tuscaloosa (32-16) 3, Munford (14-11) 1 (25-20, 19-25, 25-17, 25-20)
Faith Academy (31-14) 3, Rehobeth (14-12) (25-10, 25-20, 25-12)
Ramsay 3, Shelby County (19-8) 0 (25-19, 25-11, 25-16)
Saint James 3, Jackson(7-17) 0 (25-3, 25-7, 25-7)
Brewbaker Tech 3, Citronelle (12-5) 0 (25-9, 25-6, 25-3)
Briarwood Christian 3, Marbury (14-6) 0 (25-18, 25-9, 25-22)
Satsuma (24-10) 3, Charles Henderson (22-13) (25-7, 26-24, 25-17)
Sylacauga 3, Bibb County (11-8) (25-23, 25-14, 25-14)
Quarterfinals (Thursday)
Faith Academy (32-14) 3, Central-Tuscaloosa (32-17) (25-6, 25-15, 25-14)
Saint James 3, Ramsay (24-26, 25-23, 26-24, 23-25, 15-12)
Brewbaker Tech 3, Briarwood Christian (25-20, 25-12, 25-12)
Satsuma (25-10) 3, Sylacauga (25-8, 25-12, 25-13)
Semifinals (Friday)
Saint James (34-10) 3, Faith Academy (32-15) (25-16. 25-15, 26-28, 23-25, 15-7)
Brewbaker Tech (27-11) 3, Satsuma (25-11) (25-17, 21-25, 25-20, 25-19)
Consolation Match
Faith Academy (33-15) 3, Satsuma (25-12) (25-22, 25-22, 25-17)
Championship Match
Saint James (35-10) 3, Brewbaker Tech (27-12) (25-19, 25-17, 25-20)

CLASS 6A

First-Round Results
Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa (39-18) 3, Wetumpka (25-18, 26-24, 25-17)
St. Paul’s Episcopal 3, Eufaula (6-18) (25-2, 25-7, 25-17)
Pelham 3, Benjamin Russell (18-9) 0 (25-12, 25-16, 25-12)
Gulf Shores 3, Carver-Montgomery (20-12) (25-13, 25-13, 25-18)
Spanish Fort (59-5) 3, Park Crossing (14-19) (25-4, 25-8, 25-12)
Chelsea (26-15) 3, Opelika (13-8) (25-15, 25-10, 25-8)
Saraland 3, Dothan (5-13) (25-22, 25-12, 25-16)
Northridge 3, Stanhope Elmore (13-7) 0, no set scores reported 
Quarterfinals
St. Paul’s Episcopal 3, Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa (39-19) (25-14, 25-11, 25-18)
Pelham 3, Gulf Shores (25-14, 19-25, 25-17, 25-18)
Spanish Fort (60-5) 3, Chelsea (26-16) (25-15, 25-11, 25-20)
Saraland 3, Northridge (25-9, 16-25, 25-21, 16-25, 15-13)
Semifinals (Friday)
St. Paul’s Episcopal (33-13) 3, Pelham (36-7) (25-19, 25-21, 25-17)
Spanish Fort (61-5) 3, Saraland (23-16) (25-22, 25-16, 25-21)
Consolation Match
Pelham (37-7) 3, Saraland (23-17) (25-15, 25-12, 25-12)
Championship Match
Spanish Fort (62-5) 3, St. Paul’s Episcopal (33-14) (25-10, 25-16, 25-13)

CLASS 7A
First-Round Pairings
Baker (22-11) 3, Fairhope 0 (25-13, 25-20, 25-14)
Auburn (32-12) 3, Prattville 0 (25-14, 25-17, 25-22)
McGill-Toolen Catholic 3, Mary Montgomery (23-12) (25-16, 25-9, 25-12)
Enterprise 3, Smiths Station 0 (25-12, 25-16, 25-8)
Semifinals
Auburn (33-12) 3, Baker (22-12) (16-25, 25-20, 25-22, 15-25, 15-9)
McGill-Toolen Catholic (44-5) 3, Enterprise (39-7) (25-21, 25-13, 25-17)
Consolation Match
Enterprise (40-7) 3, Baker (22-13) (23-25, 25-7, 25-14, 25-18)
Championship Match
McGill-Toolen (45-5) 3, Auburn (33-13) (25-13, 25-17, 25-6)

 


 

North Super Regional Tourney

Huntsville Von Braun Center
(Winners,  runners-up, third and four-place finishers advance to the AHSAA State Championships Oct. 31-Nov. 1)


CLASS 1A
First-Round
Athens Bible (40-10) 3, Oakwood Adventist (25-5, 25-6, 25-7)
Appalachian (29-9) 3, Ragland (25-19, 25-18, 25-16)
Belgreen (25-15) 3, Waterloo (25-12, 25-18, 25-14)
Meek (29-23) 3, Donoho (31-17) 0  (25-14, 25-22, 25-22)
Faith Christian (30-10) 3, Lynn (12-16) (25-14, 25-7, 25-15)
Phillips (35-7) 3, Mars Hill Bible 0 (25-8, 25-11, 25-6)
Spring Garden (25-15) 3, Talladega County Central (25-16, 25-14, 25-15)
Lindsay Lane (43-10) 3, R.A. Hubbard (3-15) 0 (25-11, 25-9, 25-6)
Quarterfinals
Athens Bible (41-10) 3, Appalachian (29-10) (25-17, 25-22, 25-17)
Meek (30-23) 3, Belgreen (25-16) (25-10, 25-21, 25-12)
Faith Christian (31-10) 3, Phillips (35-8) (25-19, 25-22, 25-22)
Lindsay Lane (44-10) 3, Spring Garden (25-16) (25-18, 25-12, 25-20)
Semifinals (Saturday)
Athens Bible (42-10) 3, Meek (30-24) 2 (25-16, 25-21, 21-25, 23-25, 15-10)
Lindsay Lane (45-10) 3, Faith Christian (31-11) 2 (25-21, 12-25, 26-24, 20-25, 15-7)
Consolation Match (Saturday)
Faith Christian (32-11) 3, Meek (30-25) 0 (25-14, 25-22, 25-18)
Championship Match (Saturday)
Athens Bible (43-10) 3, Lindsay Lane (45-11) 0 (25-20, 25-23, 25-23)

 


CLASS 2A
First-Round Results
Addison (48-12) 3, Fyffe (25-6, 25-18, 25-12)
Horseshoe Bend (32-3) 3, Ohatchee (25-13, 25-23, 22-25, 25-10)
Cedar Bluff (21-17) 3, Decatur Heritage (22-25) (26-24, 23-25, 25-21, 25-21)
Sumiton Christian 3, Cold Springs (25-18, 21-25, 26-24, 28-26)
Altamont 3, Southeastern (25-21, 25-17, 25-15)
Sand Rock (35-9) 3, Hatton (16-23) (25-14, 25-10, 25-14)
Westbrook Christian 3, Ranburne 0 (25-17, 25-20, 25-18)
Winston County (29-13) 3, Ider (16-18) (25-16, 25-11, 25-16)
Quarterfinals
Addison (49-12) 3, Horseshoe Bend (32-4) (25-6, 25-6, 25-10)
Cedar Bluff (22-17) 3, Sumiton Christian (17-26) (25-20, 25-14, 25-10)
Altamont (27-5) 3, Sand Rock (35-10) (25-18, 25-27, 25-14, 24-26, 15-8)
Winston County (30-13) 3, Westbrook Christian (25-18, 25-15, 25-14)
Semifinals (Friday)
Addison (50-12) 3, Cedar Bluff (22-18) (25-22, 25-16, 25-23)
Winston County (31-13) 3, Altamont (27-6) (25-21, 25-11, 25-22)
Consolation Match
Cedar Bluff (23-18) 3, Altamont (27-7) (25-22, 25-19, 25-21)
Championship Match
Addison (60-12) 3, Winston County (31-14) (25-15, 21-25, 25-10, 25-22)

CLASS 3A
Thursday’s Results
Holly Pond 3, Pisgah (25-23, 25-23, 14-25, 22-25, 16-14)
Glencoe (33-21) 3, Fultondale (12-7) (25-7, 25-8, 25-4)
Lexington (43-5) 3, New Hope (25-15, 25-13, 25-15)
Oakman 3 Susan Moore (22-21) (25-20, 25-21, 20-25, 25-15)
Carbon Hill (60-6) 3, J.B. Pennington (25-6, 25-8, 25-18)
Westminster Christian 3, Colbert Heights (20-10) (25-9, 25-12, 25-20)
Pleasant Valley (38-14) 3, Holy Family (5-6) (25-8, 25-6, 25-14)
Geraldine 3, Vinemont (20-21) (25-11, 25-9, 25-5)
Quarterfinals
Glencoe (34-21) 3, Holly Pond (20-25, 25-18, 25-10, 25-17)
Lexington (44-5) 3, Oakman (25-15, 25-9, 25-14)
Carbon Hill (61-6) 3, Westminster Christian (25-5, 25-15, 25-19)
Geraldine 3, Pleasant Valley (38-15) (25-12, 17-25, 25-12, 25-17)
Semifinals, Friday
Lexington (45-5) 3, Glencoe (34-22) (25-14, 25-10, 25-12)
Carbon Hill (62-6) 3, Geraldine (33-14) (25-15, 25-20, 25-21)
Consolation Match
Geraldine (34-14) 3, Glencoe (34-23) (25-26, 25-15, 25-9)
Championship Match
Carbon Hill (63-6) 3, Lexington (45-6) (25-15, 25-17, 25-23)

CLASS 4A
First-Round Results
Danville (36-25) 3, West Limestone (12-16) (25-13, 25-12, 25-15)
Lincoln (37-16) 3, Oneonta (20-15) 0 (25-17, 25-21, 25-21)
Wilson (43-10) 3, Randolph 0 (25-10, 25-3, 25-11)
Haleyville (17-31) 3, White Plains (12-25, 25-16, 25-20, 21-25, 15-11)
Jacksonville 3, Fayette County (25-9) (25-22, 25-14, 25-16)
Central-Florence (32-21) 3, DAR 1
Fairview (48-17) 3, Cleburne County (9-17) 0 (25-17, 26-24, 25-12)
West Morgan (34-26) 3, Brooks (27-22) (18-25, 25-23, 28-26, 25-19)
Quarterfinals (Friday)
Danville (36-26) 3, Lincoln (37-17) (25-14, 25-10, 25-13)
Wilson (44-10) 3, Haleyville (17-32) (25-11, 25-11, 25-12)
Central-Florence (33-21) 3, Jacksonville (25-15, 25-23, 25-23)
Fairview (49-17) 3, West Morgan (34-27) (24-26, 25-19, 25-22, 25-21)
Semifinals (Saturday)
Wilson (45-10) 3, Danville (36-27) 1 (25-17, 25-18, 13-25, 25-16)
Central-Florence (34-21) 3, Fairview (49-18) 2 (19-25, 25-13, 17-25, 26-24, 1917)
Consolation Match (Saturday)
Danville (37-27) 3, Fairview (49-19) 1 (19-25, 26-24, 25-15, 25-18)
Championship Match (Saturday)
Wilson (46-10) 3, Central-Florence (34-22) 0 (25-21, 25-22, 25-23)

CLASS 5A
Thursday’s Results
Arab 3, Boaz (25-14, 25-17, 25-11)
Mortimer Jordan (34-19) 3, Parker (23-12) (25-6, 26-24, 25-9)
East Limestone (32-11) 3, West Point (45-9) (25-21, 19-25, 27-25, 25-21)
Southside-Gadsden 3, Moody (20-16) (25-13, 25-20, 25-20)
Alexandria (32-16) 3, Springville (33-19) (25-17, 26-24, 25-14)
Madison Academy 3, Lawrence County (55-12) (28-26, 32-30, 25-21)
Jasper (64-5) 3, Pleasant Grove (7-14) (25-6, 25-4, 25-4)
Brewer (46-13) 3, Crossville (25-22, 25-17, 25-8)
Quarterfinals
Arab 3, Mortimer Jordan (34-20) (25-23, 2025, 26-28, 25-22, 15-13)
East Limestone (33-11) 3, Southside-Gadsden (25-18, 25-21, 21-25, 20-25, 15-6)
Madison Academy 3, Alexandria (32-17) (25-15, 25-21, 25-17)
Jasper (65-5) 3. Brewer (46-14) (25-22, 25-17, 25-13)
Semifinals (Friday)
Arab (45-13) 3, East Limestone (33-12) (25-15, 25-11, 19-25, 25-22)
Jasper (66-5) 3, Madison Academy (35-19) (25-19, 25-19, 25-12)
Consolation Match
Madison Academy (36-19) 3, East Limestone (33-13) (28-26, 25-17, 25-14)
Championship Match
Jasper (67-5) 3, Arab (45-14) (25-11, 25-13, 25-12)

CLASS 6A
Thursday’s Results
Albertville (37-23) 3, Athens (25-23, 28-26, 25-18)
Carver-Birmingham 3, Hueytown (25-16, 18-25, 25-21, 25-18)
Hazel Green (55-11) 3, Cullman (24-26) (25-18, 23-25, 25-11, 25-10)
Clay-Chalkville (25-12) 3, Shades Valley (20-25, 25-14, 25-15, 25-8)
Homewood  3, Pinson Valley (7-21) (25-11, 25-13, 25-7)
Buckhorn (51-17) 3, Hartselle (32-16) (16-25, 25-20, 25-21, 25-18)
Gardendale 3, McAdory 2 (25-22, 19-25, 24-26, 25-16, 15-11)
Muscle Shoals 3, Oxford (27-20) (25-14, 25-16, 15-25, 25-17)
Quarterfinals
Albertville (38-23) 3, Carver-Birmingham (25-10, 25-10, 25-9)
Hazel Green (56-11) 3, Clay-Chalkville (25-13) 0
Buckhorn (52-17) 3, Homewood (25-8, 26-24, 25-16)
Muscle Shoals 3, Gardendale (25-21, 25-21, 25-8)
Semifinals (Friday)
Hazel Green (57-11) 3, Albertville (38-24) (25-16, 25-15, 25-15)
Buckhorn (53-17) 3, Muscle Shoals (35-18) (20-25, 25-16, 25-11, 26-28, 15-13)
Consolation Match
Albertville (39-24) 3, Muscle Shoals (35-19) (25-20, 25-15, 29-27)
Championship Match
Hazel Green (58-11) 3, Buckhorn (53-18) (25-12, 14-25, 25-20, 25-19)

CLASS 7A
First-Round Pairings, Friday, Oct. 26
Hoover 3, Spain Park (33-14) (25-21, 25-20, 20-25, 25-13)
Bob Jones (33-10) 3, Sparkman (35-17) (25-14, 24-26, 25-15, 25-20)
Mountain Brook (44-9) 3, Thompson 0 (25-10, 25-14, 25-23)
Huntsville (26-20) 3, Florence (21-16) (25-14, 25-22, 25-18)
Semifinals
Bob Jones (34-10) 3, Hoover (37-10) 1 (20-25, 25-23, 25-20, 25-23)

Mountain Brook (45-9) 3, Huntsville (26-21) 0 (25-14, 25-18, 25-13)
Consolation Match (Saturday)
Hoover (38-10) 3, Huntsville (26-22) 0 (25-14, 26-24, 26-24)
Championship Match (Saturday)
Bob Jones (35-10) 3, Mountain Brook (45-10) 1 (15-25, 25-17, 25-17, 25-18)

 


Encore Sports Medicine is proud to be the Official Provider of Sports Medicine for the Alabama High School Athletic Association and numerous High Schools and Colleges throughout Alabama and Mississippi.

For more information about our Sports Medicine Program, visit our website at encorerehab.com or contact Gary Barfield at 404-933-4336.


encorerehab.com

AHSAA Football Results for October 26, 2018

AHSAA Football Results for October 26, 2018

AHSAA Football Scoreboard
Friday’s Scores (with Thursday results)

Class 7A
Bob Jones 22, Huntsville 3
Central-Phenix City 24, Auburn 7
Fairhope 35, Alma Bryant 22
Florence 21, Spakman 14
Gadsden City 35, Grissom 7
Hoover 31, Mountain Brook 7
James Clemens 36, Austin 23
Jeff Davis 34, Enterprise 31
Lee-Montgomery 27, Davidson 3
McGill-Toolen Catholic 33, Baker 29
Murphy 14, Foley 11
Prattville 23, Smiths Station 18
Spain Park 42, Tuscaloosa County 21
Theodore 44, Mary Montgomery 7
Thompson 63, Hewitt-Trussville 49
Vestavia Hills 28, Oak Mountain 14


Class 6A
Albertville 35, Sardis 7
Athens 42, Lee-Huntsville 6
Baldwin County 37, B.C. Rain 7
Bessemer City 28, Northridge 10
Chelsea 35, Calera 3
Clay-Chalkville 49, Huffman 14
Eufaula 29, Dothan 7
Fort Payne 37, Cullman 22
Hartselle 33, Hazel Green 0
Hueytown 31, Paul Bryant 13
Jackson-Olin 18, Homewood 10
Mae Jemison 42, Columbia 0
McAdory 42, Brookwood 14
Minor 35, Carver-Birmingham 14
Muscle Shoals 24, Wetumpka 14
Opelika 23, Vigor 22
Oxford 61, Gardendale 21
Park Crossing 21, Carver-Montgomery 20
Pelham 37, Helena 7
Pell City 40, Shades Valley 30
Saraland 20, Blount 17
Selma 60, Aliceville 14
Spanish Fort 45, Gulf Shores 0
St. Paul’s Episcopal 28, Daphne 24


Class 5A
Alexandria 54, Douglas 6
Beauregard 26, Tallassee 21
Bibb County 55, Marbury 0
Brewer 29, Scottsboro 3
Briarwood Christian 26, Fairfield 0
Central-Clay County 14, Center Point 0
Citronelle 36, Wilcox-Central 0
Corner 33, Lawrence County 14
Demopolis 38, Chilton County 17
East Limestone 31, Guntersville 0
Etowah 49, Boaz 7
Faith Academy 14, Satsuma 13
Greenville 36, Carroll 13
Hayden 20, West Point 7
Jackson 46, LeFlore 22
Jasper 35, Hamilton 21
Jemison 53, Shelby County 44
Madison Academy 38, Arab 14
Madison County 24, Ardmore 21
Mortimer Jordan 41, Moody 0
Pleasant Grove 41, Woodlawn 6
Ramsay 42, John Carroll Catholic 6
Russellville 41, Dora 26
Southside-Gadsden 54, Crossville 21
St. Clair County 18, Springville 12
Sylacauga 34, Munford 28
Valley 26, Charles Henderson 20
Wenonah 34, Parker 0


Class 4A
Alabama Christian 34, Ashford 15
American Christian 49, Dallas County 0
Andalusia 28, Clarke County 14
Anniston 42, Ashville 6
Fairview 34, Danville 6
Brooks 61, Elkmont 7
Central-Florence 14, Rogers 7
Dale County 25, Rehobeth 21
Deshler 27, West Limestone 0
Good Hope 27, Fayette County 20
Haleyville 39, Cordova 20
Handley 35, Talladega 21
Headland 34, Montgomery Catholic 29
Hillcrest-Evergreen 48, Monroe County 7
Holtville 30, Oak Grove 0
Jacksonville 16, Hokes Bluff 14
Leeds 23, Childersburg 8
Lincoln 27, Elmore County 0
Monticello 53, Greensboro 32
North Jackson 55, Randolph 7
Northside 43, Curry 0
Oneonta 21, White Plains 20
Priceville 46, West Morgan 12
Sipsey Valley 41, Sumter Central 22
St. John Paul II Catholic 36, DAR 35
Trinity Presbyterian 37, B.T. Washington 12
UMS-Wright 29, W.S. Neal 0
Williamson 7, Escambia County 2


Class 3A
Beulah 29, Pike Road 24
Carbon Hill 47, Holt 19
Clements 30, Lexington 7
Colbert Heights 21, Phil Campbell 14
Dadeville 45, Prattville Chrisitan 7
Flomaton 20, T.R. Miller 13
Geraldine 21, Sylvania 20
Gordo 14, Lamar County 0
Holly Pond 38, Vinemont 20
Locust Fork 35, Hanceville 8
Midfield 36, J.B. Pennington 12
Mobile Christian 48, St. Michael Catholic 20
Montgomery Academy 57, Bullock County 29
New Hope 64, Brindlee Mountain 0
Oakman 55, Greene County 36
Piedmont 54, Walter Wellborn 27
Pike County 42, Straughn 7
Pisgah 18, Plainview 17
Providence Christian 25, Houston Academy 0
Randolph County 35, Pleasant Valley 6
Saint James 44, Southside-Selma 6
Saks 51, Glencoe 0
Slocomb 47, Opp 7
Thomasville 54, Excel 16
Weaver 35, B.B. Comer 6
Westminster Christian 49, East Lawrence 7
Wicksburg 42, Geneva 21
Winfield 42, Greene County 0


Class 2A
Abbeville 44, G.W. Long 10
Addison 50, Hatton 6
Ariton 19, Cottonwood 7
Central-Hayneville 45, Calhoun 6
Chickasaw 42, Washington County 21
Collinsville 31, Cedar Bluff 0
Cottage Hill Christian 26, Southern Choctaw 12
Daleville 52, Barbour County 0
Fayetteville 35, Vincent 21
Fyffe 54, Ider 0
Geneva County 55, Houston County 42
Highland Home 27, Goshen 20
J.U. Blacksher 52, R.C. Hatch 26
LaFayette 35, Horseshoe Bend 6
Leroy 41, Choctaw County 8
Luverne 35, Samson 6
New Brockton 48, Zion Chapel 6
North Sand Mountain 26, Section 8
Ohatchee 55, Gaston 8
Ranburne 19, Reeltown 7
Red Bay 66, Tharptown 14
Sand Rock 41, Asbury 13
Sheffield 30, Tanner 0
Sulligent 22, Cold Springs 8
Tarrant 32, Southeastern 15
Thorsby 60, Central Coosa 8
Westbrook Christian 19, Cleveland 14
West End 25, Woodland 22
Winston County 46, Sumiton Christian 14


Class 1A
Brantley 47, Pleasant Home 0
Cherokee 29, Phillips 28
Coosa Christian 71, Valley Head 14
Decatur Heritage 42, Woodville 25
Donoho 49, Appalachian 0
Elba 46, McKenzie 13
Falkville 61, Gaylesville 0
Florala 35, Kinston 0
Georgiana 40, Red Level 0
Hackleburg 44, Vina 8
Isabella 34, Holy Spirit Catholic 31
Keith 24, A.L. Johnson 0
Lanett 42, Billingsley 0
Linden 68, Ellwood Christian 0
Loachapoka 36, Verbena 8
Lynn 20, Meek 16
Maplesville 52, Francis Marion 26
Marion County 42, Berry 18
Mars Hill Bible 55, Shoals Christian 8
McIntosh 50, J.F. Shields 28
Pickens County 49, Hubbertville 6
South Lamar 45, Brilliant 0
Spring Garden 29, Ragland 26
St. Luke’s Episcopal 51, Millry 34
Sweet Water 40, Fruitdale 0
Talladega County Central 20, Victory Christian 12
Wadley 33, Notasulga 6


Encore Sports Medicine is proud to be the Official Provider of Sports Medicine for the Alabama High School Athletic Association and numerous High Schools and Colleges throughout Alabama and Mississippi.

For more information about our Sports Medicine Program, visit our website at encorerehab.com or contact Gary Barfield at 404-933-4336.


encorerehab.com

Fort Rucker Retired Military Health Fair

Encore Rehabilitation at the Fort Rucker Retired Military Health Fair - #EncoreRehab

Encore Rehabilitation Marketing Representatives Jesse Whitfield and Erika Holmes enjoyed participating in the Fort Rucker Retired Military Health Fair! It was a great event! 😎

Encore Rehabilitation-Dothan
345 Healthiest Drive
Dothan, Alabama 36303
334-836-4523
Find Encore Rehabilitation-Dothan on Facebook by clicking here

Encore Rehabiliation-Dothan East
1811 East Main Street
Suite 1
Dothan, Alabama 36301
334-828-7300
Find Encore Rehabilitation-Dothan East on Facebook by clicking here

Encore Rehabilitation-Enterprise
404 North Main Street
Enterprise, Alabama 36330
334-393-7465
Find Encore Rehabilitation-Enterpise on Facebook by clicking here  

Encore Rehabilitation-Ozark
618 Andrews Aveneu
Suite E
Ozark, Alabama 36360
334-733-8523
Find Encore Rehabilitation-Ozark on Facebook by clicking here


Encore Rehab Representatives attend Andrews Institute’s “Injuries in Football Conference”

Wise Gordon – Athlete of the Month for Encore Rehabilitation-Dothan


encorerehab.com