Athletic Trainer

AHSAA Football Scores November 13, 2020 and Pairings on our blog. #EncoreSportsMedicine

AHSAA 2020 State Football Scores November 13, 2020
Second Round Results


CLASS 1A

Sweet Water (8-2) 57, Notasulga (8-2) 28
Linden (12-0) 50, McKenzie (8-3) 13
Brantley (12-0) 48, Keith (8-4) 6
Maplesville (9-3) 48, Millry (8-3) 14

Berry (10-1) 26, Woodland (8-4) 16
Brilliant (7-5) 21, Ragland (9-3) 14
Hubbertville (9-2) 35, Winterboro (9-2) 13
Pickens County (9-3) 48, Decatur Heritage (9-3) 28

CLASS 2A
Abbeville (10-2) 56, B.B. Comer (10-2) 34
Isabella (11-1) 20, Clarke County (8-3) 13
Leroy (10-1) 26, Geneva County (8-4) 16
Lanett (10-2) 37, G.W. Long (9-2) 3

Spring Garden (11-1) 27, Red Bay (9-2) 2
North Sand Mountain (11-1) 32, Addison (7-5) 24
Aliceville (7-4) 48, Cleveland (8-4) 42
Mars Hill Bible (10-2) 56, Westbrook Christian (10-2) 21

CLASS 3A
Trinity Presbyterian (10-2) 41, Slocomb (10-2) 0
Montgomery Academy (12-0) 28, Pike County (6-4) 6
Thomasville (10-1) 28, T.R. Miller (9-3) 21
Montgomery Catholic (10-2) 38, Opp (8-4) 0

Ohatchee (11-1) 54, Winfield (10-2) 27
Fyffe (12-0) 42, Walter Wellborn (9-2) 13
Piedmont (11-1) 46, Plainview (10-2) 7
Saks (8-3) 49, J.B. Pennington (8-4) 14

CLASS 4A
Alabama Christian (10-2) 31, Jacksonville (7-4) 21
American Christian (12-0) 27, Mobile Christian (9-2) 21
Bibb County (10-2) 29, Anniston (4-7) 28
Handley (10-1) 42, Montevallo (7-5) 13

Etowah (9-2) 42, Haleyville (8-4) 24
Northside (10-2) 28, Madison Academy (10-1) 21
Gordo (11-1) 39, Oneonta (7-5) 21
West Limestone (11-1) 21, Good Hope (10-2) 12

CLASS 5A
UMS-Wright (8-4) 28, Pike Road (11-1) 17
Faith Academy (11-1) 31, Demopolis (11-1) 6
St. Paul’s Episcopal 12-0) 44, Selma (7-5) 0
Central, Clay County (11-1) 28, Andalusia (8-4) 21

Alexandria (11-1) 32, Parker (6-5) 21
Pleasant Grove (9-2) 42, Guntersville (10-1) 21
Ramsay (11-0) 52, Fairview (10-2) 14
Russellville (10-2) 35, Leeds (9-3) 14


CLASS 6A
Opelika (9-2) 28, Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa (9-3) 0
Saraland (10-2) 31, Lee-Montgomery (7-4) 0
Spanish Fort (9-3) 40, Helena (7-5) 7
Blount (8-4) 41, Eufaula (9-3) 28

Pinson Valley (9-2) 48, Shades Valley (4-8) 16
Oxford (11-1) 35, Briarwood Christian (8-4) 14
Mountain Brook (11-1) 6, Gardendale (9-3) 0
Clay-Chalkville (11-1) 42, Homewood (7-5) 0



CLASS 7A

Central-Phenix City (8-4) 30, Theodore (10-2) 24
Auburn (10-1) 13, Daphne (10-2) 7

Thompson (12-0) 42, Hewitt-Trussville (9-3) 16
Hoover (11-1) 24, Oak Mountain (7-5) 21


AHSAA 2020 State Football Playoffs
Quarterfinal Pairings – Subject to change
Friday, November 20, 2020 unless otherwise noted

CLASS 1A
Linden (12-0) at Sweet Water (8-2)
Maplesville (9-3) at Brantley (12-0)

Brilliant (7-5) at Berry (10-1)
Hubbertville (9-2) at Pickens County (9-3)

2020 AHSAA State Football Championships 1A AHSAA Football Championships


CLASS 2A
Isabella (11-1) at Abbeville (10-2)
Lanett (10-2) at Leroy (10-1)

North Sand Mountain (11-1) at Spring Garden (11-1)
Mars Hill Bible (10-2) at Aliceville (7-4)

2020 AHSAA State Football Championships 2A AHSAA Football Championships



CLASS 3A
Trinity Presbyterian (10-2) at Montgomery Academy (12-0)
Montgomery Catholic (10-2) at Thomasville (10-1)

Fyffe (12-0) at Ohatchee (11-1)
Saks (8-3) at Piedmont (11-1)

2020 AHSAA State Football Championships 3A AHSAA Football Championships

CLASS 4A
American Christian (12-0) at Alabama Christian (10-2)
Bibb County (10-2) at Handley (10-1)

Northside (10-2) at Etowah (9-2)
West Limestone (11-1) at Gordo (11-1) Thursday, Nov. 9, Pickens Co. HS, Reform

2020 AHSAA State Football Championships 4A AHSAA Football Championships



CLASS 5A
UMS-Wright (8-4) at Faith Academy (11-1)
Central, Clay County (11-1) vs. St. Paul’s Episcopal 12-0)

Pleasant Grove (9-2) at Alexandria (11-1)
Russellville (10-2) at Ramsay (11-0)

2020 AHSAA State Football Championships 5A AHSAA Football Championships



CLASS 6A
Opelika (9-2) at Saraland (10-2)
Blount (8-4) at Spanish Fort (9-3)

Oxford (11-1) at Pinson Valley (9-2)
Clay-Chalkville (11-1) at Mountain Brook (11-1)

2020 AHSAA State Football Championships 6A AHSAA Football Championships


CLASS 7A
Semifinals
Central-Phenix City (8-4) at Auburn (10-1)
Hoover (11-1) at Thompson (12-0)

2020 AHSAA State Football Championships 7A AHSAA Football Championships

Encore Sports Medicine is proud to be the Official Sports Medicine Provider for the Alabama High School Athletic Association as well as numerous colleges and high schools across Alabama, Mississippi and Tennessee. We LOVE to see you move!

encorerehab.com

AHSAA Football Playoffs First Round Scores, Second Round Pairings & Brackets -#EncoreSportsMedicine

AHSAA 2020 State Football Playoffs
First-Round Scores

CLASS 1A

Sweet Water (7-2) 61, J.F. Shields (3-8) 22

Notasulga (8-1) 32, Florala (7-3) 30

Linden (11-0) 47, Marengo (5-5) 14

McKenzie (8-2) 54, Loachapoka (6-5) 32

Brantley (11-0) 65, Billingsley (5-6) 9

Keith (8-3) 22, Fruitdale (7-3) 14

Maplesville (8-3) 41, Samson (6-4) 0
Millry (8-2) 55, Central-Hayneville (6-4) 28

Berry (9-1) 50, Sumiton Christian (6-5) 14

Woodland (8-3) 30, Waterloo (6-5) 6

Brilliant (6-5) 43, Valley Head (8-3) 25

Ragland (9-2) 20, R.A. Hubbard (5-6) 16

Winterboro (9-1) 30, Hackleburg (4-7) 8

Hubbertville (9-2) 44, Cedar Bluff (6-5) 37

Decatur Heritage (9-2) 48, Wadley (3-8) 37

Pickens County (8-3) 33, Woodville (5-6) 8


CLASS 2A

Abbeville (9-1) 44, Thorsby (5-5) 6
B.B. Comer (10-1) 1, St. Luke’s Episcopal (4-7) 0, forfeit

Isabella (10-1) 13, Ariton (5-6) 7

Clarke County (8-2) 43, Randolph County (7-4) 21

Leroy (9-1) 54, LaFayette (5-5) 15

Geneva County (8-3) 48, Highland Home (6-5) 26

Lanett (9-2) 51, J.U. Blacksher (3-7) 7

G.W. Long (9-1) 17, Luverne (7-4) 0

Spring Garden (10-1) 72, Tanner (6-5) 21

Red Bay (9-1) 26, Winston County (7-4) 0

North Sand Mountain (10-0) 19, Southeastern (6-5) 0
Addison (7-4) 22, Colbert County (7-4) 15

Aliceville (6-4) 27, Hatton (5-6) 14
Cleveland (8-3) 24, Falkville (8-3) 0
Mars Hill Bible (9-2) 64, Lamar County (4-7) 18
Westbrook Christian (10-1) 42, Section (5-6) 0


CLASS 3A

Slocomb (10-1) 39, Southside-Selma (6-5) 20

Trinity Presbyterian (9-2) 10, Flomaton (8-3) 7
Montgomery Academy (11-0) 24, Providence Christian (4-7) 9
Pike County (6-3) 39, Hillcrest-Evergreen (6-5) 21

T.R. Miller (9-2) 42, Dadeville (6-5) 14

Thomasville (9-1) 52, Wicksburg (6-5) 18

Montgomery Catholic (9-2) 52, Bayside Academy (8-3) 21

Opp (8-3) 14, Greensboro (6-5) 8

Winfield (10-1) 40, Sylvania (6-5) 24
Ohatchee (10-1) 28, Lauderdale County (7-4) 14

Fyffe (11-0) 69, Oakman (7-4) 21

Walter Wellborn (9-1) 63, Phil Campbell (5-6) 20

Piedmont (10-1) 47, Colbert Heights (5-6) 14

Plainview (10-1) 41, Vinemont (7-4) 14

Saks (8-3) 22, East Lawrence (9-2) 15

J.B. Pennington (8-3) 41, Geraldine (6-5) 14


CLASS 4A

Alabama Christian (9-2) 56, West Blocton (6-5) 14

Jacksonville (7-3) 27, Jackson (6-5) 24

American Christian (11-0) 65, Geneva (4-7) 21

Mobile Christian(9-1) 17, Cherokee County (7-4) 14

Anniston (4-6) 25, Williamson (7-4) 16

Bibb County (9-2) 52, Dale County (7-4) 21
Handley (9-1) 32, Vigor (5-5) 20

Montevallo (7-4) 27, Saint James (7-4) 21

Etowah (8-2) 31, Randolph (5-6) 7

Haleyville (8-3) 48, Central-Florence (8-3) 18

Madison Academy (10-0) 48, Dora (5-6) 14
Northside (9-2) 20, Deshler (6-5) 13

Gordo (10-1) 41, Brooks (6-5) 12

Oneonta (7-4) 27, Madison County (9-3) 24

West Limestone (10-1) 44, Hamilton (5-6) 0

Good Hope (10-1) 33, North Jackson (6-5) 8


CLASS 5A

Pike Road (11-0) 46, Shelby County (6-5) 7

UMS-Wright (7-4) 27, Holtville (7-4) 6

Demopolis (11-0) 38, Rehobeth (6-5) 25

Faith Academy (10-1) 49, Sylacauga (8-3) 13

St. Paul’s Episcopal (11-0) 44, Talladega (3-8) 20
Selma (7-4) 22, Carroll (3-7) 6

Central, Clay County (10-1) 45, Satsuma (5-6) 14

Andalusia (8-3) 44, Marbury (6-5) 7

Alexandria (10-1) 57, West Point (4-7) 20
Parker (6-4) 35, East Limestone (6-4) 21

Guntersville (10-0) 62, Hayden (6-5) 3

Pleasant Grove (8-2) 47, Mae Jemison (4-7) 18

Ramsay (10-0) 56, Lawrence County (5-6) 20
Fairview (10-1) 27,  Center Point (7-4) 22

Russellville (9-2) 14, Fairfield (5-6) 7

Leeds (9-2) 41, Boaz (5-6) 14


CLASS 6A

Opelika (8-2) 51, Wetumpka (5-6) 28

Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa (9-2) 31, McGill-Toolen Catholic (7-3) 21

Lee-Montgomery (7-3) 23, Pelham (8-3) 21

Saraland (9-2) 45, Northridge (8-3) 7

Spanish Fort (8-3) 26, McAdory (4-7) 13

Helena (7-4) 22, Carver-Montgomery (7-4) 19

Blount (7-4) 40, Hueytown (5-6) 24

Eufaula (9-2) 52, Stanhope Elmore (5-6) 28

Pinson Valley (8-2) 45, Arab (5-6) 0
Shades Valley (4-7) 28, Cullman (8-3) 14

Oxford (10-1) 44, Minor (7-4) 6
Briarwood Christian (8-3) 31, Hartselle (8-3) 17

Mountain Brook (10-1) 38, Muscle Shoals (6-5) 7

Gardendale (9-2) 52, Fort Payne (8-3) 24

Homewood (7-4) 34, Athens (7-4) 31

Clay-Chalkville (10-1) 63, Southside-Gadsden (7-4) 0


CLASS 7A

Theodore (10-1) 40, Enterprise (8-3) 28

Central-Phenix City (7-4) 49, Fairhope (8-3) 21

Auburn (9-1) 39, Baker (5-5) 3

Daphne (10-1) 42, Prattville (7-4) 33

Thompson (11-0) 49, Grissom (6-5) 7

Hewitt-Trussville (9-2) 55, James Clemens (8-3) 12

Oak Mountain (7-4) 41, Austin (8-3) 28

Hoover (10-1) 49, Sparkman (6-5) 14


Second Round Pairings

All games Friday, Nov. 13, 7 p.m., unless noted.


CLASS 1A

Notasulga (8-1) at Sweet Water (7-2)

McKenzie (8-2) at Linden (11-0)

Keith (8-3) at Brantley (11-0)

Millry (8-2) at Maplesville (8-3)

Berry (9-1) at Woodland (8-3)

Ragland (9-2) at Brilliant (6-5)

Winterboro (9-1) at Hubbertville (9-2)

Pickens County (8-3) at Decatur Heritage (9-2)

2020 AHSAA State Football Championships 1A Bracket



CLASS 2A

B.B. Comer (10-1) at Abbeville (9-2)

Clarke County (8-2) at Isabella (10-1)

Leroy (9-1) at Geneva County (8-3)

G.W. Long (9-1) at Lanett (9-2)

Red Bay (9-1) at Spring Garden (10-1)

Addison (7-4) at North Sand Mountain (10-0)

Aliceville (6-4) at Cleveland (8-3)

Westbrook Christian (10-1) at Mars Hill Bible (9-2)

2020 AHSAA State Football Championships 2A Bracket


CLASS 3A

Trinity Presbyterian (9-2) at Slocomb (10-1)

Montgomery Academy (11-0) at Pike County (6-3)

Thomasville (9-1) at T.R. Miller (9-2)

Opp (8-3) at Montgomery Catholic (9-2)

Winfield (10-1) at Ohatchee (10-1)

Walter Wellborn (9-1) vs. Fyffe (11-0)

Plainview (10-1) at Piedmont (10-1)

J.B. Pennington (8-3) at Saks (8-3)

2020 AHSAA State Football Championships 3A Bracket


CLASS 4A

Jacksonville (7-3) at Alabama Christian (9-2)

Mobile Christian (9-1) at American Christian (11-0)

Bibb County (9-2) at Anniston (4-6)

Handley (9-1) at Montevallo (7-4)

Etowah (8-2) at Haleyville (8-3)

|Northside (9-2) at Madison Academy (10-0)

Gordo (10-1) at Oneonta (7-4)

Good Hope (10-1) at West Limestone (10-1)

Pike Road (11-0) at UMS-Wright (7-4)

2020 AHSAA State Football Championships 4A Bracket


CLASS 5A

Faith Academy (10-1) at Demopolis (11-0)

Selma (7-4) at St. Paul’s Episcopal (11-0)

Andalusia (8-3) at Central, Clay County (10-1)

Alexandria (10-1) at Parker (6-4)

Pleasant Grove (8-2) at Guntersville (10-0)

Fairview (10-1) at Ramsay (10-0)

Leeds (9-2) at Russellville (9-2)

2020 AHSAA State Football Championships 5A Bracket


CLASS 6A

Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa (9-2) at Opelika (8-2)

Saraland (9-2) at Lee-Montgomery (7-3)

Helena (7-4) at Spanish Fort (8-3)

Eufaula (9-2) at Blount (7-4)

Pinson Valley (8-2) at Shades Valley (4-7)

Briarwood Christian (8-3) at Oxford (10-1)

Mountain Brook (10-1) at Gardendale (9-2)

Clay-Chalkville (10-1) at Homewood (7-4)

2020 AHSAA State Football Championships 6A Bracket



CLASS 7A

Central-Phenix City (7-4) at Theodore (10-1)

Daphne (10-1) at Auburn (9-1)

Hewitt-Trussville (9-2) at Thompson (11-0)

Oak Mountain (7-4) at Hoover (10-1)

2020 AHSAA State Football Championships 7A Bracket

Encore Sports Medicine is the Official Sports Medicine Provider for the Alabama High School Athletic Association as well as numerous high schools and colleges throughout Alabama, Mississippi, and Tennessee. We LOVE to see you move!

encorerehab.com

Eric Oehms is selected Athletic Trainer of the Week by the MHSAA

Congratulations to Encore Rehabilitation Athletic Trainer Eric Oehms! 

Eric has been selected by the Mississippi High School Athletic Association as the Athletic Trainer of the week!

Eric is the Encore Rehabilitation Sports Medicine Director for the Mississippi Gulf Coast and Head Athletic Trainer at St. Patrick Catholic High School.

Thank you, Eric, for your hard work and dedication to your athletes and the Gulf Coast Community!

To read more about Eric, visit the MHSAA website by clicking here.

encorerehab.com

AHSAA Football Scores October 29-30, 2020

AHSAA Football Scores

October 29-30, 2020

Class 7A
Baker 35, Davidson 6

Daphne 21, Spanish Fort 7

Fairhope 35, Murphy 0

Foley 41, Alma Bryant 27

Huntsville 37, Decatur 13

Jeff Davis 30, Park Crossing 29

Prattville 36, Bob Jones 14

Smiths Station 27, Stanhope Elmore 20

Spain Park 63, Hueytown 62

Sparkman 14, Muscle Shoals 10

Theodore 49, Mary Montgomery 0

Tuscaloosa County 27, Northridge 26

Vestavia Hills 52, Shades Valley 27

CLASS 6A
Baldwin County 53, Lefore 22

Briarwood Christian 42, Corner 7

Carver-Montgomery 28. Greenville 7

Clay-Chalkville 21, Oak Mountain 14

Cullman 40, Columbia 7

Fort Payne 41, North Jackson 14

Gardendale 27, Florence 21

Grissom 19, Hazel Green 0

Helena 12, Wright 7

Homewood 20, Pelham 18

Jackson-Olin 33, Wenonah 9

Jasper 49, Bessemer City 14

McGill-Toolen Catholic 35, Dothan 7

Minor 41, Woodlawn 7

Mountain Brook 31, Austin 22

Oxford 32, Central-Phenix City 31 (OT)

Pell City 27, Mae Jemison 14

Pinson Valley 1, Mortimer Jordan 0, forfeit

Southside-Gadsden 24, Etowah 17

CLASS 5A
Arab 27, Boaz 8

Benjamin Russell at Sylacauga, cancelled

Chelsea 31, Calera 14

Clay County Central 15, Handley 14

Crossville 21, Geraldine 12

Demopolis 1, Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa 0, forfeit

Elmore County 21, Jemison 20

Fairfield 42, Central-Tuscaloosa 6

Fairview 56, Holly Pond 16

Faith Academy 1, Lumberton (MS) 0, forfeit

Guntersville 53, Albertville 0

Hayden 37, Moody 28

John Carroll Catholic 34, St. Clair County 7

Lawrence County 38, Danville 21

Marbury 41, Chilton County 21

Pike Road 56, B.T. Washington 6

Ramsay 33, Parker 32

Rehobeth 28, Wicksburg 18, replacement non counter

Satsuma 6, Gulf Shores 3

Shelby County 28, Tallladega 23

St. Paul’s Episcopal 38, Vigor 0

Tallassee 41, Bullock County 20, replacement non counter

Tallassee 1, Carroll 0, forfeit

West Point 1, Curry 0, forfeit

Westminster Christian 44, Lee-Huntsville 38

CLASS 4A
American Christian 1, Mars Hill Bible 0, Forfeit

Ashford 46, Northside Methodist Academy 27

Ashville 61, Weaver 6

Brooks 34, Lauderdale County 20

Cleburne 26, Randolph County 14

DAR 43, Brindlee Mountain 6

Deshler 24, Colbert County 19

Fultondale 1, Tarrant 0, forfeit

Gordo 40, Pickens County 8

Madison Academy 1, Russellville 0, forfeit

Mobile Christian 37, B.C. Rain 18

Montevallo 1, Maplesville 0, forfeit

New Hope 35, R.A. Hubbard 0

Northside 29, Sipsey Valley 0

Oak Grove 21, Brookwood 0

St. Michael Catholic 40, Orange Beach 21

West Blocton 57, Dora 41

West Limestone 47, Ardmore 28

White Plains 44, Pleasant Valley 28

CLASS 3A
Bayside Academy 42, Elberta 21

Carbon Hill 1, Brilliant 0, forfeit

Colbert Heights 30, Wilson 14

Collinsville 6, Valley Head 0

East Lawrence 1, Sheffield 0, forfeit

Elkmont 45, Hanceville 36

Excel at Monroe County, cancelled

Flomaton 37, Escambia County 0

Fyffe 1, Scottsboro 0, forfeit

Greensboro 40, Holt 8

Hale County 62, Lamar County 38

Hokes Bluff 1, Sardis 0, forfeit

J.B. Pennington 22, Locust Fork 19

North Sand Mountain 25, Sylvania 19

Oakman 12, Cordova 0

Ohatchee 40, Munford 18

Phil Campbell 1, Hackleburg 0, forfeit

Piedmont 27, Alexandria 23

Plainview 43, Glencoe 6

Reeltown 22, Holtville 0

Southside-Selma 1, Dallas County 0, forfeit

Slocomb 20, Geneva County 13

Spring Garden 51, Wadley 13

Susan Moore 1, Cleveland 0, forfeit

Thomasville at Clarke County, cancelled

Trinity Presbyterian 33, Saint James 7

T.R. Miller 39, W.S. Neal 0

Vinemont 31, Cold Springs 7

Wicksburg 1, Northside Methodist 0, forfeit

CLASS 2A
Central Coosa 1, Talladega County Central 0, forfeit

Citronelle at Leroy, cancelled

Cottonwood 44, Houston County 40

G.W. Long 38, Houston Academy 7

Hatton 40, Clements 22

Highland Home 34, Loachapoka 8

Isabella 1, Keith 0, forfeit

J.U. Blacksher 29, Washington County 0

LaFayette 46, Beulah 20

Lexington 1, Rogers 0, forfeit

Luverne 13, Georgiana 0

Red Bay 36, Fayette County 20

Sulligent 27, South Lamar 20

Tanner 21, Waterloo 20

Thorsby 52, Billingsley 32

Vincent 33, Prattville Christian 28

Westbrook Christian 34, Donoho 6

Winston County 30, Falkville 13

Zion Chapel 41, Pleasant Home 14

CLASS 1A
Appalachian 1, Southeastern 0, forfeit

Autaugaville 1, Ellwood Christian 0, forfeit

Berry at Winterboro, cancelled

Cedar Bluff 28, Sand Rock 27

Central-Hayneville 1, Calhoun 0, forfeit

Coosa Christian 33, Whitesburg Christian 28

Florala 1, Providence Christian 0, forfeit

Kinston 1, Barbour County 0, forfeit

Linden 34, Aliceville 6

Lynn 61, Cherokee 0

Marion County 42, Phillips 0

Ragland 42, Asbury 0

Red Level 53, J.F. Shields 6

Shoals Christian 1, Alabama School/Deaf 0, forfeit

Sumiton Christian 24, Meek 22

Woodland 28, Horseshoe Bend 12

Woodville 34, Section 28

We LOVE to see you move!

Encore Sports Medicine is the Official Sports Medicine Provider for the Alabama High School Athletic Association as well as numerous high schools and colleges throughout Alabama, Mississippi, and Tennessee.

encorerehab.com

Reeltown Field House renamed after Encore Sports Medicine Athletic Trainer Chad Abrams

Congratulations to Encore Sports Medicine Athletic Trainer Chad Abrams on the renaming of the Reeltown High School Football Field House to the Chad Abrams Field House!

We are proud of you, Chad! Thank you for all you do for Reeltown High School and the Reeltown Community!

Encore Rehabilitation-Reeltown
4084 Alabama Highway 120
Notasulga, Alabama 36866
334-246-2212
Find Encore Rehabilitation-Reeltown on Facebook by clicking here

encorerehab.com

#Encore10 and #EncoreSportsMedicine Athletic Trainer Melinda – Happy Physical Therapy Month

Encore Sports Medicine Athletic Trainer Melinda Wilson shares her #Encore10 – 10 yards pushing the prowler sled!

Happy National Physical Therapy Month, Melinda! Melinda provides care with Encore Rehabilitation-Winfield.

Celebrate with us! Show us YOUR #Encore10 – 10 moves, 10 reps, or 10 seconds of movement! Tag your video/photo #Encore10 !

We LOVE to see you move!

Encore Rehabilitation-Winfield
199 Carraway Drive, Suite A1
Winfield, Alabama 35594
205-487-0540
Find Encore Rehabilitation-Winfield on Facebook by clicking here

encorerehab.com

AHSAA Football Scores October 15-16, 2020

AHSAA Football Scores

October 15-16, 2020

CLASS 7A
Alma Bryant 20, Davidson 10

Auburn 45, Smiths Station 14

Austin 52, Albertville 21

Central-Phenix City 49, Dothan 13

Daphne 34, Murphy 0

Fairhope 24, Baker 13

Florence 35, Huntsville 14

Foley 34, Mary Montgomery 24

Grissom 28, Bob Jones 21

Hewitt-Trussville 48, Gadsden City 12

Hoover 48, Tuscaloosa County 21

Sparkman 13, James Clemens 9 (OT)

Theodore 47, LeFlore 8

Thompson 49, Oak Mountain 21

Vestavia Hills 32, Spain Park 7


CLASS 6A
Athens 28, Cullman 0

Baldwin County 34, Gulf Shores 0

Benjamin Russell 34, Chilton County 28

Bessemer City 43, Brookwood 0

Carver-Montgomery 17, Sidney Lanier 0

Decatur 45, Columbia 0

Eufaula 42, Russell County 0

Fort Payne 41, Pell City 20

Gardendale 20, Jackson-Olin 14 (OT)

Hartselle 45, Hazel Green 6

Helena 25, Stanhope Elmore 18

Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa 1, Paul Bryant 0, forfeit
Hueytown 47, McAdory 41

Huffman 54, Woodlawn 6

Jasper 36, Mortimer Jordan 21

Lee-Montgomery 12, Park Crossing 8

McGill-Toolen Catholic 21, Blount 20

Mountain Brook 28, Homewood 0

Muscle Shoals 42, Buckhorn 0

Opelika 1, Valley 0, forfeit
Oxford 63, Springville 6

Pinson Valley 27, Clay-Chalkville 10

Saralnd 47, Robertsdale 0

Shades Valley 35, Chelsea 12

Southside-Gadsden 38, Scottsboro 14

Spanish Fort 35, Citronelle 6

Wetumpka 49, Calera 28

CLASS 5A
Alexandria 57, Moody 20

Andalusia 27, Greenville 0

Ardmore 1, Lee-Huntsville 0, forfeit
Beauregard 42, Elmore County 28

Carver-Birmingham 6, Wenonah 0

Center Point 1, St. Clair County, forfeit
Demopolis 23, Marbury 7

Charles Henderson 24, Carroll 19

Crossville 1, Sardis 0, forfeit

Fairview 49, Brewer 16

Faith Academy 42, Satsuma 0

Guntersville 56, Boaz 14

Hayden 35, Lincoln 20

Holtville 1, Tallassee 0, forfeit
Jemison 14, Central-Tuscaloosa 13

Leeds 35, Corner 13

Mae Jemison 35, Lawrence County 28

Parker 42, Cordova 20

Pleasant Grove 48, John Carroll Catholic 7

Ramsay 34, Fairfield 12

Rehobeth 33, Headland 14

Russellville 35, East Limestone 19

Selma 1, Sipsey Valley 0, forfeit
St. Paul’s Episcopal 35, Elberta 0

Sylacauga 49, Talladega 42

UMS-Wright 34, B.C. Rain 6

West Point 49, Douglas 0


CLASS 4A
Alabama Christian 49, Straughn 7

American Christian 47, Dallas County 16

Ashville 38, Hanceville 14

Bibb County 1, Sumter Central 0, forfeit
Brooks 42, Central-Florence 13

Bullock County 1, Geneva 0, forfeit
Cherokee County 21, Cleburne County 0

Dale County 61 B.T. Washington 6

Deshler 23, Priceville 21

Etowah 55, Brindlee Mountain 0

Good Hope 1, Dora 0, forfeit
Gordo 25, Fayette County 0

Hamilton 21, Addison 7

Handley 1, Anniston 0, forfeit
Madison Academy 48, New Hope 21

Madison County 42, DAR 19

Mobile Christian 36, Jackson 22

Montevallo 40, Holt 33

Munford 52, White Plains 30

North Jackson 25, St. John Paul II Catholic 21

Northside 48, Oak Grove 14

Oneonta 49, Fultondale 21

Randolph 28, Westminster Christian 14

Saint James 41, Ashford 12

St. Michael Catholic 27, Lighthouse Christian (FL) 6

Vigor 22, Williamson 8

West Blocton 1, Wilcox-Central 0, forfeit
West Limestone 47, Rogers 25

West Morgan 10, Wilson 0

W.S. Neal 20, Escambia County 9

CLASS 3A
Bayside Academy 35. Chicksaw 12

Beulah 42, Goshen 13

Carbon Hill 1, Tarrant 0, forfeit
Clements 28, Danville 25

Collinsville 40, Asbury 19

Cottage Hill Christian 41, Excel 21

Dadeville 7, Reeltown 6

East Lawrence 1, Phil Campbell 0, forfeit
Fyffe 51, Geraldine 7

Greensboro 29, Hale County 20

Hillcrest-Evergreen 1, Flomaton 0, forfeit
Hillcrest-Evergreen 39, Monroe County 20, replacement game non counter

Lauderdale County 33, Colbert Heights 6

Monroe County 1, Prattville Christian 0, forfeit
Montgomery Academy 20, Thomasville 17

Montgomery Catholic 13, Trinity Presbyterian 10

Northside Methodist 48, Daleville 14

Ohatchee 39, Pleasant Valley 8

Piedmont 40, Hokes Bluff 7

Pike County 43, Childersburg 0

Plainview 29, Sylvania 20

Providence Christian 50, New Brockton 15

Saks 39, Glencoe 0

Slocomb 38, Opp 27 (score was  reported in reverse earlier)

Southside-Selma 1, R.C. Hatch 0, forfeit
Southide-Selma 46, Highland Home 28, replacement game non counter
Susan Moore 35, Holly Pond 6

Vinemont 20, Oakman 17 (OT)

Walter Wellborn 69, Weaver 0

Wicksburg 37, Houston Academy 32

Winfield 21, J.B. Pennington 8


CLASS 2A
Abbeville 48, Houston County 0

Aliceville 1, Midfield 0, forfeit
Ariton 45, Elba 32

B.B. Comer 51, Vincent 0

Colbert County 35, Lexington 0

Cottonwood 44, Zion Chapel 21

Falkville 38, Ider 0

G.W. Long 41, Geneva County 7

Hatton 52, Tharptown 6

Highland Home 1, Francis Marion 0, forfeit
Isabella 68, Central Coosa 0

J.U. Blacksher 36, Orange Beach 30

LaFayette 19, Fayetteville 5

Lanett 61, Randolph County 20

Leroy 28, Clarke County 14

Locust Fork 1, Gaston 0, forfeit
Luverne 20, Thorsby 16

Mars Hill Bible 35, Red Bay 8

North Sand Mountain 44, Whitesburg Christian 13

Ranburne 20, Horseshoe Bnd 12

Section 25, Pisgah 14

Southeastern 31, West End 28

Spring Garden 55, Sand Rock 19

Sulligent 28, Lamar County 7

Washington County 1, Greene County 0, forfeit
Westbrook Christian 3, Cleveland 0

Winston County 46, Cold Springs 21

CLASS 1A
Alabama School/Deaf 48, Mississippi School/Deaf 38

Autaugaville 14, Loachapoka 0

Berry 36, Billingsley 13

Billingsley 1, Barbour County 0, forfeit
Brantley 54, Red Level 0

Cedar Bluff 48, Appalachian 28

Central-Hayneville 28, J.F. Shields 14

Decatur Heritage 46, Cherokee 16

Fruitdale 41, St. Luke’s Episcopal 21

Hackleburg 48, Vina 6

Hubbertville 34, Marion County 14

Linden 1, A.L. Johnson 0, forfeit
Lynn 21, South Lamar 14

Maplesville 56, Verbena 16

Marengo 1, Choctaw County 0, forfeit
McIntosh 1, Southern Choctaw 0, forfeit
McKenzie 51, Florala 38

Notasulga 1, Calhoun 0, forfeit
Pickens County 38, Meek 14

Phillips 26, Shoals Christian 21

Pleasant Home 7, Kinston 0

Ragland 56, Talladega County Central 0

Samson 35, Georgiana 20

Sumiton Christian 32, Coosa Christian 13

Sweet Water 49, Millry 21

Wadley 29, Donoho 7

Waterloo 36, R.A. Hubbard 34

Woodland 36, Victory Christian 0

Woodville 38, Gaylesville 20

Encore Sports Medicine is the Official Sports Medicine Provider for the Alabama High School Athletic Association as well as numerous high schools and colleges throughout Alabama, Mississippi, and Tennessee.

Celebrate National Physical Therapy Month with us by showing us YOUR #Encore10 !

#Encore10 is 10 moves, 10 reps, or 10 seconds!

Post a photo or video of your 10 moves, 10 reps, or 10 seconds of movement, tag us and show us YOUR #Encore10 !

EncoreRehab.com

AHSAA Football Scores October 8-9, 2020

AHSAA Football Scores

Thursday, October 8, 2020

AHSAA TV NETWORK GAME OF THE WEEK
Madison Academy 34, Madison County 10

CLASS 7A

Bob Jones 35, Albertville 14
Central-Phenix City 33, Prattville 14
Daphne 50, Mary Montgomery 14
Davidson 28, Foley 13
Dothan 39, Jeff Davis 18
Enterprise 35, Smiths Station 13
Florence 20, Sparkman 13
Grissom 35, James Clemens 14
Hewitt-Trussville 42, Vestavia Hills 35
Hoover 47, Spain Park 34
James Clemens 35, Grissom 14

Murphy 14, Alma Bryant 13
Oak Mountain 42, Tuscaloosa County 21
Theodore 25, Fairhope 17
Thompson 48, Gadsden City 0


CLASS 6A

Athens 47, Buckhorn 14
Baldwin County 20, Citronelle 7
Chelsea 35, Huffman 34
Clay-Chalkville 45, Mortimer Jordan 0
Eufaula 38, Carver-Montgomery 21
Gardendale 35, Minoe `3
Hartselle 35, Muscle Shoals 9
Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa 45, McAdory 41
Hueytown 1, Northridge 0, forfeit

Jackson-Olin 35, Jasper 7
McGill-Toolen Catholic 45, Robertsdale 6
Mountain Brook 17, Briarwood Christian 7
Oxford 42, Arab 14
Park Crossing 1, Valley 0, forfeit

Paul Bryant 33, Brookwood 23
Pelham 37, Benjamin Russell 12
Saraland 47, Gulf Shores 21
Shades Valley 34, Homewood 17
Sidney Lanier 26, Russell County 7
Spanish Fort 14, Blount 10
Wetumpka 49, Chilton County 14


CLASS 5A

Boaz 42, Douglas 21
Carver-Birmingham 24, Cordova 14
Center Point 54, Hayden 32
Corner 56, Moody 55
Demopolis 47, Jemison 7
East limestone 45, Ardmore 14
Fairview 35, Crossville 0
Faith Academy 41, Vigor 7
Leeds 41, St. Clair County 0
Mae Jemison 47, Brewer 0
Marbury 42, Shelby County 27
Pike Road 52, Headland 0
Pleasant Grove 47, Parker 13
Rehobeth 29, Charles Henderson 14
Selma 32, Central-Tuscaloosa 12
Talladega 1, Tallassee 0, forfeit

UMS-Wright 42, Satsuma 6
West Point 43, Sardis 7


CLASS 4A

Bullock County 45, Ashford 8
Central-Florence 20, Priceville 14
Deshler 41, Rogers 7
Dora 35, Ashville 20
Etowah 40, Hanceville 0
Good Hope 31, Fultondale 17
Gordo 41, Hamilton 0
Haleyville 28, Fayette County 6
Handley 41, Cherokee County 20
Jackson 26, W.S. Neal 22
Jacksonville 33, Cleburne County 0
Mobile Christian at St. Michael Catholic, postponed

New Hope 44, DAR 28
Northside 1, Curry 0, forfeit

Oneonta 35, Scottsboro 21
Saint James 52, Dale County 26
Straughn 31, B.T. Washington 20
West Limestone 37, Wilson 6
Westminster Christian 35, St. John Paul II Catholic 20

Encore Rehabilitation Regional Director Beth Moore, DPT, ATC, (right) was recognized by Haleyville High as a Healthcare Hero. Thanks for all you do, Beth!


CLASS 3A

Asbury 44, Brindlee Mountain 7
Bayside Academy 38, Cottage Hill Christian 28
Chickasaw 46, Millry 13
Danville 44, Elkmont 20
East Lawrence 36, Clements 18
Flomaton 50, Excel 13
Fyffe 55, North Sand Mountain 0
Geraldine 17, Sylvania 10
Lauderdale County 41, Phil Campbell 0
Montgomery Academy 31, Greensboro 20
Montgomery Catholic 42, Childersburg 0
Oakman 47, Carbon Hill 0
Ohatchee 57, Glencoe 14
Plainview 29, Collinsville 13
Reeltown 47, Beulah 13
Saks 60, Weaver 0
Slocomb 41, Daleville 6
Southside-Selma 42, Monroe County 28
Thomasville 45, Hale County 20
T.R. Miller 37, Hillcrest-Evergreen 20
Vinemont 21, Susan Moore 7
Walter Wellborn 33, Hokes Bluff 9
Winfield 49, Holly Pond 8


CLASS 2A

Abbeville 48, Elba 42
Addison 42, Lamar County 27
Ariton 35, Zion Chapel 0
Clarke County 49, J.U. Blacksher 0
Cleveland 49, Gaston 0
Falkville 62, Tanner 0
Geneva County 21, Houston County 14
Highland Home 43, Central Hayneville 24, replacement non counter
Lanett 48, Ranburne 0
Leroy 42, St. Luke’s Episcopal 22
Mars Hill Bible 42, Lexington 0
Pisgah 34, Ider 27 (OT)
Randolph County 56, Vincent 38
Red Bay 47, Hatton 8
Sand Rock 20, West End 18
Section 47, Whitesburg Christian 22
Sheffield 53, Tharptown 0
Southeastern 28, Locust Fork 21
Winston County 30, Sulligent 12


CLASS 1A

Berry 29, Pickens County 28
Brantley 56, Georgiana 12
Cedar Bluff 1, Gaylesvlle 0, forfeit

Decatur Heritage 43, R.A. Hubbard 36
Florala 68, Pleasant Home 7
Fruitdale 42, Marengo 0
Hackleburg 44, Phillips 0
Hubbertville 40, Brilliant 23
Jacksonville Christian 50, Russell Christian (MS) 35
Loachapoka 42, Verbena 0
Marion County 42, South Lamar 20
McKenzie 34, Kinston 12
Meek 34, Lynn 32
Samson 14, Red Level 0
Sumiton Christian 32, Appalachian 14
Sweet Water 46, McIntosh 0
Vina 32, Cherokee 6
Waterloo 45, Shoals Christian 9


Rain or shine, our Athletic Trainers are there to provide outstanding sideline coverage! #DCHEncore


Friday, October 9, 2020

CLASS 7A
Austin 40, Huntsville 7

Pine Forest (FL) at Baker, cancelled

CLASS 6A

Columbia at Cullman, rescheduled, Oct. 29
Decatur 28, Hazel Green 0

Fort Payne 28, Southside-Gadsden 27
Helena 14, Calera 13
Pell City 34, Springville 20


CLASS 5A

Alexandria 42, Lincoln 17

Central, Clay County 38, Holtville 20

Carroll 27, Greenville 21 (OT)

Lawrence County 1, Lee-Huntsville 0, Forfeit

Ramsay 47, John Carroll Catholic 6

Sylacauga 51, Beauregard 19

Wenonah 1, Fairfield 0, Forfeit


CLASS 4A

Alabama Christian 49, Geneva 20

American Christian 1, Wilcox Central 0, Forfeit
Anniston 23, Munford 20 (OT)

Bibb County 22, West Blocton 20

Brooks 29, West Morgan 21
Dallas County 36, Holt 20

Montevallo 1, Sumter Central 0, Forfeit
North Jackson 43, Randolph 24

Williamson at Escambia County, rescheduled, Oct. 12

CLASS 3A

J.B. Pennington 1, Tarrant 0, Forfeit
Northside Methodist 41, New Brockton 6

Opp 24, Wicksburg 14

Piedmont 48, Pleasant Valley 0

Pike County 48, Goshen 0

Providence Christian 37, Houston Academy 14

Trinity Presbyterian at Dadeville, Cancelled


CLASS 2A

B.B. Comer 30, Fayetteville 7

Cold Springs 1, Midfield 0, Forfeit
G.W. Long 1, Cottonwood 0, Forfeit
Isabella 1, Calhoun 0, Forfeit
LaFayette 12, Horseshoe Bend 0

Luverne 1, Francis Marion, Forfeit
Orange Beach 1, Washington County 0, Forfeit
Spring Garden 14, Westbrook Christian 8

Thorsby 1, Central Coosa 0, forfeit


CLASS 1A

Billingsley 1, Autaugaville 0, Forfeit
Central-Hayneville 1, Ellwood Christian 0, Forfeit
J.F. Shields 1, A.L. Johnson 0, Forfeit
Linden 1, R.C. Hatch, Forfeit
Maplesville 27, Notasulga 21 (OT)

Ragland 35, Wadley 8

Winterboro 10, Victory Christian 0

Woodland 47, Talladega County Central 6



Saturday, October 10, 2020

CLASS 6A

Opelika at Lee-Montgomery, 11:30 a.m. (WOTM TV)


Monday, October 12, 2020


CLASS 5A

B.C. Rain at St. Paul’s Episcopal, 6 p.m.

Elberta at LeFlore, 6 p.m.

CLASS 4A
Williamson at Escambia County, 6 p.m.


Celebrate National Physical Therapy Month with us by showing us YOUR #Encore10 !

#Encore10 is 10 moves, 10 reps, or 10 steps!

Post a photo or video of your 10 moves, 10 reps, or 10 seconds of movement, tag us and show us YOUR #Encore10 !

We LOVE to see you move!

Encore Sports Medicine is the Official Sports Medicine Provider for the Alabama High School Athletic Association as well as numerous high schools and colleges throughout Alabama, Mississippi, and Tennessee.

For more information about Encore Sports Medicine Services, contact Gary Barfield at (404) 933-4336.

For over 35 years, Encore Rehabilitation and Sports Medicine has provided high-quality healthcare to individuals across Alabama, Florida, Mississippi, and Tennessee. We LOVE to see you move!

encorerehab.com

Regional Director Beth Moore recognized as a Healthcare Hero!

Congratulations to Encore Rehabilitation Regional Director Beth Moore, DPT, ATC! She was recently honored by Haleyville High School as a Healthcare Hero! Beth’s passion for her patients, athletes, and community is evident in everything she does! Thank you, Beth, for always giving from your heart! We are proud of you!

Encore Rehabilitation-Haleyville
42465 Highway 195
Haleyville, Alabama 35565
205-486-2753
Find Encore Rehabilitation-Haleyville on Facebook by clicking here

encorerehab.com

AHSAA Football Scores September 24-25, 2020

AHSAA Football Scoreboard

September 24-25, 2020

CLASS 7A

Albertville 34, Boaz 33 (2 OT)
Auburn 1, Bob Jones 0, forfeit

Central-Phenix City 21, Opelika 19
Enterprise 43, Carroll 22
Grissom 1, Huntsville 0, forfeit

Florence at Brentwood Academy (TN), cancelled

Hewitt-Trussville 3, Huffman 0
Hoover 28, Prattville 6
James Clemens 41, Briarwood Christian 21, replacement game not of record

James Clemens 1, Lee-Huntsville 0, forfeit

Smiths Station 24, Benjamin Russell 14
Thompson 31, Mountain Brook 0


CLASS 6A

Arab 42, Brewer 6
Athens 49, Hueytown 40
Baldwin County at Foley, cancelled

Blount 25, Mary Montgomery 16
Briarwood Christian 1, Mortimer Jorda 0, forfeit

Buckhorn 12, Mae Jemison 7
Calera 1, Pell City 0, forfeit

Carver-Montgomery 40, Jeff Davis 0
Citronelle 17, Alma Bryant 14
Eufaula 35, Stanhope Elmore 13
Gardendale 41, Shades Valley 26
Fort Payne 35, Etowah 21
Hartselle 38, Russellville 14
Jackson-Olin 7, Fairfield 0
McAdory 1, Helena 0, forfeit

McGill-Toolen 27, Murphy 0
Muscle Shoals 24, Deshler 19
Northridge 17, Gordo 13
Oxford 49, Gadsden City 14
Paul Bryant 30, Central-Tuscaloosa 0
Pelham 47, Chelsea 28
Saraland 42, Davidson 7
Scottsboro 22, North Jackson 6
Sidney Lanier 12, Bessemer City 7
Southside-Gadsden 49, Sardis 7
Springville 1, Fultondale 0, Forfeit


CLASS 5A

Alexandria 49, Cleburne County 7
Andalusia 31, Bibb County 0
Ardmore 38, Clements 18
Beaurgard 23, Russell County 0
Brookwood 1, Sipsey Valley 0, forfeit

Center Point 24, Anniston 22
Corner 27, Dora 13
Demopolis 13, Jasper 7
East Limestone 31, West Limestone 27
Greenville 1, Wetumpka 0, forfeit

Guntersville 44, Madison County 10
Hayden 43, West Point 35
Holtville 33, Marbury 14
John Carroll Catholic 21, Moody 0
Maplesville 24, Jemison 17
Leeds 35, West Morgan 12
Pike Road 55, Tallassee 0
Pleasant Grove 37, Central, Clay County 30
Ramsay 14, Pinson Valley 13
Selma 52, Woodlawn 21

Shelby County 27, Chilton County 21
Sylacauga 57, Childersburg 14
UMS-Wright 21, T.R. Miller 12


CLASS 4A

Alabama Christian 47, Saint James 41 (OT)
Ashford 14, Houston County 12
Ashville 31, St. Clair County 28
Central-Florence 63, Sheffield 27
Dale County 45, Headland 18
DAR 28, Pisgah 14
Escambia County 35, Monroe County 6
Fayette County 36, South Lamar 12 (was school win 699 all time)

Good Hope 49, Addison 15
Haleyville 38, Phil Campbell 21
Handley 6, Lanett 3 (OT)
Munford 22, Lincoln 14
Oneonta 40, Susan Moore 14
Priceville 49, Danville 8
Westminster Christian 36, Lawrence County 29
White Plains 21, Elmore County 0
Williamson 30, Charles Henderson 0
W.S. Neal 44, New Brockton 25


CLASS 3A

Bayside Academy 24, B.C. Rain 0
Chickasaw 1, Southern Choctaw 0, forfeit

Collinsville 28, Section 0, replacement game not of record

Cottage Hill Christian 35, LeFlore 29
Dadeville 18, LaFayette 7
Excel 30, J.U. Blacksher 8
Flomaton 42, Jay (Fl) 0
Fyffe 21, Clarke County 0
Glencoe 27, Douglas 21 (OT)
Greensboro 1, Choctaw County 0, forfeit

Hale County 34, Suligent 7
Hillcrest Evergreen 27, Carver-Birmingham 14
Hokes Bluff 42, Spring Garden 28
Lauderdale County 42, Rogers 21
Montgomery Academy 32, Montgomery Catholic 21
Northside Methodist Academy 37, Cottonwood 34
Opp 41, Straughn 20
Piedmont 26, Grissom 17, replacement game not of record

Piedmont 1, Jacksonville 0, forfeit

Plainview 34, Crossville 20
Pleasant Valley 30, Donoho 29
Providence Christian 27, Elba 20
Saks 46, Geraldine 14
Slocomb 35, Ariton 20
Sylvania 42, Holly Pond 12
Thomasville 58, Jackson 14
Walter Wellborn 55, Hamilton 7
Winfield 52, Brilliant 20


CLASS 2A

Abbeville 32, Bullock County 0
Cleveland 38, J.B. Pennington 28
Colbert County 17, Colbert Heights 7
Collinsville 1, Sand Rock 0, forfeit

Falkville 49, Cold Springs 14
Fayetteville 1, Victory Christian 0, forfeit

Geneva County 22, Geneva 6
G.W. Long 55, Daleville 12
Hatton 38, East Lawrence 12
Isabella 1, Billingsley 0
Leroy 29, Sweet Water 20
Lexington 63, Elkmont 14
Locust Fork 38, Hanceville 7
Luverne 1, Goshen 0, forfeit

Mars Hill Bible 21, Cullman 6
North Sand Mountain 28, Cedar Bluff 7
Randolph County 26, Wadley 6
Red Bay 22, Belmont (MS) 13
Southeastern 30, Oak Grove 6
Tanner 38, Columbia 28
Tharptown 42, Cherokee 0
Thorsby 20, Prattville Christian 14 (OT)
Westbrook 21, Randolph 14
West End 41, Appalachian 16
Whitesburg Christian 42, Shoals Christian 12
Winston County 36, Curry 0


CLASS 1A

Autaugaville 1, Francis Marion 0, forfeit

Berry 26, Lamar County 13
Brantley 48, Highland Home 12
Central-Hayneville 1, Wilcox Central 0, forfeit

Coosa Christian 28, Asbury 19
Decatur Heritage 47, Woodville 14
Florala 40, Houston Academy 35
Fruitdale 35, Washington County 8
Gaylesville 40, Alabama School/Deaf 14
Hubbertville 42, Hackleburg 14
Loachapoka 44, Talladega County Central 0
Lynn 56, Vina 0
Marengo 1, A.L. Johnson 0, forfeit

Marion County 39, Waterloo 22
McKenzie 50, J.F. Shields 8
Millry 39, St. Luke’s Episcopal 28
Maplesville 24, Jemison 17
Notasulga 1, Ellwood Christian 0, forfeit

Pickens County 8, Aliceville 6
Ragland 42, Gaston 0
Samson 56, Zion Chapel 12
Sumiton Christian 46, Brindlee Mountain 12
Valley Head 34, Ider 32
Verbena 1, Calhoun 0, forfeit

Winterboro 47, B.B. Comer 8
Woodland 20, Ranburne 19


Encore Sports Medicine is the Official Sports Medicine Provider for the Alabama High School Athletic Association as well as numerous high schools and colleges throughout Alabama, Mississippi, and Tennessee.

For more information about Encore Sports Medicine Services, contact Gary Barfield at (404) 933-4336.

For over 35 years, Encore Rehabilitation and Sports Medicine has provided high-quality healthcare to individuals across Alabama, Florida, Mississippi, and Tennessee. We LOVE to see you move!

encorerehab.com