Athletic Training

AHSAA Football Scores October 15-16, 2020

AHSAA Football Scores

October 15-16, 2020

CLASS 7A
Alma Bryant 20, Davidson 10

Auburn 45, Smiths Station 14

Austin 52, Albertville 21

Central-Phenix City 49, Dothan 13

Daphne 34, Murphy 0

Fairhope 24, Baker 13

Florence 35, Huntsville 14

Foley 34, Mary Montgomery 24

Grissom 28, Bob Jones 21

Hewitt-Trussville 48, Gadsden City 12

Hoover 48, Tuscaloosa County 21

Sparkman 13, James Clemens 9 (OT)

Theodore 47, LeFlore 8

Thompson 49, Oak Mountain 21

Vestavia Hills 32, Spain Park 7


CLASS 6A
Athens 28, Cullman 0

Baldwin County 34, Gulf Shores 0

Benjamin Russell 34, Chilton County 28

Bessemer City 43, Brookwood 0

Carver-Montgomery 17, Sidney Lanier 0

Decatur 45, Columbia 0

Eufaula 42, Russell County 0

Fort Payne 41, Pell City 20

Gardendale 20, Jackson-Olin 14 (OT)

Hartselle 45, Hazel Green 6

Helena 25, Stanhope Elmore 18

Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa 1, Paul Bryant 0, forfeit
Hueytown 47, McAdory 41

Huffman 54, Woodlawn 6

Jasper 36, Mortimer Jordan 21

Lee-Montgomery 12, Park Crossing 8

McGill-Toolen Catholic 21, Blount 20

Mountain Brook 28, Homewood 0

Muscle Shoals 42, Buckhorn 0

Opelika 1, Valley 0, forfeit
Oxford 63, Springville 6

Pinson Valley 27, Clay-Chalkville 10

Saralnd 47, Robertsdale 0

Shades Valley 35, Chelsea 12

Southside-Gadsden 38, Scottsboro 14

Spanish Fort 35, Citronelle 6

Wetumpka 49, Calera 28

CLASS 5A
Alexandria 57, Moody 20

Andalusia 27, Greenville 0

Ardmore 1, Lee-Huntsville 0, forfeit
Beauregard 42, Elmore County 28

Carver-Birmingham 6, Wenonah 0

Center Point 1, St. Clair County, forfeit
Demopolis 23, Marbury 7

Charles Henderson 24, Carroll 19

Crossville 1, Sardis 0, forfeit

Fairview 49, Brewer 16

Faith Academy 42, Satsuma 0

Guntersville 56, Boaz 14

Hayden 35, Lincoln 20

Holtville 1, Tallassee 0, forfeit
Jemison 14, Central-Tuscaloosa 13

Leeds 35, Corner 13

Mae Jemison 35, Lawrence County 28

Parker 42, Cordova 20

Pleasant Grove 48, John Carroll Catholic 7

Ramsay 34, Fairfield 12

Rehobeth 33, Headland 14

Russellville 35, East Limestone 19

Selma 1, Sipsey Valley 0, forfeit
St. Paul’s Episcopal 35, Elberta 0

Sylacauga 49, Talladega 42

UMS-Wright 34, B.C. Rain 6

West Point 49, Douglas 0


CLASS 4A
Alabama Christian 49, Straughn 7

American Christian 47, Dallas County 16

Ashville 38, Hanceville 14

Bibb County 1, Sumter Central 0, forfeit
Brooks 42, Central-Florence 13

Bullock County 1, Geneva 0, forfeit
Cherokee County 21, Cleburne County 0

Dale County 61 B.T. Washington 6

Deshler 23, Priceville 21

Etowah 55, Brindlee Mountain 0

Good Hope 1, Dora 0, forfeit
Gordo 25, Fayette County 0

Hamilton 21, Addison 7

Handley 1, Anniston 0, forfeit
Madison Academy 48, New Hope 21

Madison County 42, DAR 19

Mobile Christian 36, Jackson 22

Montevallo 40, Holt 33

Munford 52, White Plains 30

North Jackson 25, St. John Paul II Catholic 21

Northside 48, Oak Grove 14

Oneonta 49, Fultondale 21

Randolph 28, Westminster Christian 14

Saint James 41, Ashford 12

St. Michael Catholic 27, Lighthouse Christian (FL) 6

Vigor 22, Williamson 8

West Blocton 1, Wilcox-Central 0, forfeit
West Limestone 47, Rogers 25

West Morgan 10, Wilson 0

W.S. Neal 20, Escambia County 9

CLASS 3A
Bayside Academy 35. Chicksaw 12

Beulah 42, Goshen 13

Carbon Hill 1, Tarrant 0, forfeit
Clements 28, Danville 25

Collinsville 40, Asbury 19

Cottage Hill Christian 41, Excel 21

Dadeville 7, Reeltown 6

East Lawrence 1, Phil Campbell 0, forfeit
Fyffe 51, Geraldine 7

Greensboro 29, Hale County 20

Hillcrest-Evergreen 1, Flomaton 0, forfeit
Hillcrest-Evergreen 39, Monroe County 20, replacement game non counter

Lauderdale County 33, Colbert Heights 6

Monroe County 1, Prattville Christian 0, forfeit
Montgomery Academy 20, Thomasville 17

Montgomery Catholic 13, Trinity Presbyterian 10

Northside Methodist 48, Daleville 14

Ohatchee 39, Pleasant Valley 8

Piedmont 40, Hokes Bluff 7

Pike County 43, Childersburg 0

Plainview 29, Sylvania 20

Providence Christian 50, New Brockton 15

Saks 39, Glencoe 0

Slocomb 38, Opp 27 (score was  reported in reverse earlier)

Southside-Selma 1, R.C. Hatch 0, forfeit
Southide-Selma 46, Highland Home 28, replacement game non counter
Susan Moore 35, Holly Pond 6

Vinemont 20, Oakman 17 (OT)

Walter Wellborn 69, Weaver 0

Wicksburg 37, Houston Academy 32

Winfield 21, J.B. Pennington 8


CLASS 2A
Abbeville 48, Houston County 0

Aliceville 1, Midfield 0, forfeit
Ariton 45, Elba 32

B.B. Comer 51, Vincent 0

Colbert County 35, Lexington 0

Cottonwood 44, Zion Chapel 21

Falkville 38, Ider 0

G.W. Long 41, Geneva County 7

Hatton 52, Tharptown 6

Highland Home 1, Francis Marion 0, forfeit
Isabella 68, Central Coosa 0

J.U. Blacksher 36, Orange Beach 30

LaFayette 19, Fayetteville 5

Lanett 61, Randolph County 20

Leroy 28, Clarke County 14

Locust Fork 1, Gaston 0, forfeit
Luverne 20, Thorsby 16

Mars Hill Bible 35, Red Bay 8

North Sand Mountain 44, Whitesburg Christian 13

Ranburne 20, Horseshoe Bnd 12

Section 25, Pisgah 14

Southeastern 31, West End 28

Spring Garden 55, Sand Rock 19

Sulligent 28, Lamar County 7

Washington County 1, Greene County 0, forfeit
Westbrook Christian 3, Cleveland 0

Winston County 46, Cold Springs 21

CLASS 1A
Alabama School/Deaf 48, Mississippi School/Deaf 38

Autaugaville 14, Loachapoka 0

Berry 36, Billingsley 13

Billingsley 1, Barbour County 0, forfeit
Brantley 54, Red Level 0

Cedar Bluff 48, Appalachian 28

Central-Hayneville 28, J.F. Shields 14

Decatur Heritage 46, Cherokee 16

Fruitdale 41, St. Luke’s Episcopal 21

Hackleburg 48, Vina 6

Hubbertville 34, Marion County 14

Linden 1, A.L. Johnson 0, forfeit
Lynn 21, South Lamar 14

Maplesville 56, Verbena 16

Marengo 1, Choctaw County 0, forfeit
McIntosh 1, Southern Choctaw 0, forfeit
McKenzie 51, Florala 38

Notasulga 1, Calhoun 0, forfeit
Pickens County 38, Meek 14

Phillips 26, Shoals Christian 21

Pleasant Home 7, Kinston 0

Ragland 56, Talladega County Central 0

Samson 35, Georgiana 20

Sumiton Christian 32, Coosa Christian 13

Sweet Water 49, Millry 21

Wadley 29, Donoho 7

Waterloo 36, R.A. Hubbard 34

Woodland 36, Victory Christian 0

Woodville 38, Gaylesville 20

Encore Sports Medicine is the Official Sports Medicine Provider for the Alabama High School Athletic Association as well as numerous high schools and colleges throughout Alabama, Mississippi, and Tennessee.

Celebrate National Physical Therapy Month with us by showing us YOUR #Encore10 !

#Encore10 is 10 moves, 10 reps, or 10 seconds!

Post a photo or video of your 10 moves, 10 reps, or 10 seconds of movement, tag us and show us YOUR #Encore10 !

EncoreRehab.com

AHSAA Football Scores -October 1-2, 2020

AHSAA Football Scores

October 1-2, 2020

CLASS 7A


Albertville 1, Huntsville 0, forfeit

Auburn 29, Central-Phenix City 28

Austin 25, Grissom 23

Baker 31, Murphy 14

Colquitt County (GA) 63, Dothan 27

Daphne 42, Alma Bryant 22

Fairhope 45, Mary Montgomery 6

Hoover 29, Hewitt-Trussville 28

James Clemens 1, Florence 0, forfeit
Oak Mountain 48, Spain Park 17

Prattville 35, Enterprise 28

Smiths Station 35, Jeff Davis 14

Sparkman 31, Bob Jones 0

Thompson 38, Vestavia Hills 9

Tuscaloosa County 26, Gadsden City 23



CLASS 6A
Arab 1, Pell City 0, forfeit
Athens 19, Hartselle 7

Blount 38, Robertsdale 20

Briarwood Christian 42, Shades Valley 19

Buckhorn 51, Columbia 0

Carver-Montgomery 20, Lee-Montgomery 15

Chelsea 56, Woodlawn 0

Citronelle 22, Gulf Shores 20

Clay-Chalkville 1, Jackson-Olin 0, forfeit
Cullman 21, Decatur 10

Eufaula 44, Valley 13

Fort Payne 41, Scottsboro 34

Helena 1, Chilton County 0, forfeit
Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa 49, Northridge 21

Homewood 15, Huffman 8

McAdory 35, Brookwood 13

McGill-Toolen Catholic 35, Baldwin County 9

Minor 38, Jasper 17

Muscle Shoals 1, Hazel Green 0, forfeit
Opelika 49, Russell County 7

Park Crossing 22, Sidney Lanier 6

Paul  Bryant 12, Bessemer City 0

Pelham 34, Wetumpka 18

Southside-Gadsden 54, Springville 41

Spanish Fort 24, Saraland 21

Stanhope Elmore 35, Calera 27


CLASS 5A
Alexandria 56, Hayden 7

Andalusia 42, Headland 0

B.C. Rain 25, LeFore 20

Central, Clay County 46, Talladega 7

Corner 35, Lincoln 33

East Limestone 20, Lawrence County 13

Fairview 33, Boaz 21

Faith Academy 28, UMS-Wright 21 (OT)

Guntersville 64, Sardis 0

Leeds 17, Center Point 14

Lee-Huntsville 36, Brewer 25

Marbury 35, Sipsey Valley 10

Parker 41, John Carroll Catholic 20

Pike Road 50, Charles Henderson 0

Pleasant Grove 1, Fairfield 0, forfeit
Ramsay 52, Carver-Birmingham 12

Rehobeth 19, Greenville 16

Russellville 41, Ardmore 3

Selma 46, Jemison 19

Shelby County 17, Central-Tuscaloosa 14

St. Clair County 35, Moody 14

St. Paul’s Episcopal 42, Satsuma 15

Sylacauga 1, Elmore County 0, forfeit
Tallassee 57, Beauregard 20

Wenonah 28, Cordova 21

West Point 35, Crossville 27


CLASS 4A
Alabama Christian 49, Ashford 14

American Christian 54, Holt 19

Anniston 48, White Plains 42

Bibb County 1, Wilcox Central 0, forfeit
Central-Florence 56, West Morgan 28

Cherokee County 28, Munford 26Dale County 14, Bullock County 12

Dallas County 1, Sumter Central 0, forfeit
DAR 1, St. John Paul Catholic II 0, forfeit
Deshler 21, Wilson 0

Dora 39, Fultondale 27Etowah 31, Good Hope 20

Geneva 26, Straughn 21

Haleyville 27, Hamilton 18

Handley 1, Jacksonville 0, forfeit
Madison Academy 1, Randolph 9, forfeit
Madison County 27, North Jackson 18

Mobile Christian 44, Lighthouse Christian (MS) 7

Montevallo 29, West Blocton 28

Northside 21, Fayette County 6

Oak Grove 49, Curry 36

Oneonta 56, Hanceville 24

Priceville 57, Rogers 35

Saint James 42, B.T. Washington 14

Vigor 19, Escambia County 0

West Limestone 29, Brooks 27

Westminster Christian 25, New Hope 21

Williamson 34, Jackson 28

W.S. Neal 1, St. Michael Catholic 0, forfeit


CLASS 3A
Childersburg 42, Beulah 14

Cottage Hill Christian 28, Chickasaw 0

Dadeville 53, Goshen 0

East Lawrence 72, Elkmont 13

Flomaton 35, Bayside 17

Fyffe 42, Plainview 12

Geraldine 48, Brindlee Mountain 6

Hokes Bluff 62, Weaver 8

Holly Pond 1, Tarrant 0, forfeit
J.B. Pennington 35, Carbon Hill 12

Lauderdale County 49, Clements 16

Monroe County 1, Hale County 0, forfeit
Montgomery Catholic 13, Pike County 12

Northside Methodist 49, Cottondale (FL) 42

Oakman 33, Susan Moore 7

Ohatchee 20, Piedmont 15

Opp 34, Providence Christian 12

Phil Campbell 34, Colbert Heights 30

Saks 36, Pleasant Valley 8

Slocomb 55, New Brockton 21, corrected
Southside-Selma 46, Prattville Christian 14

Sylvania 49, Asbury 13

Thomasville 24, Greensboro 0

Trinity Presbyterian 42, Reeltown 14

T.R. Miller 59, Excel 20

Walter Wellborn 49, Glencoe 0

Wicksburg 52, Daleville 6

Winfield 28, Vinemont 18


CLASS 2A
Abbeville 32, Ariton 22

Addison 50, Cold Springs 14

B.B. Comer 24, Horseshoe Bend 16

Clarke County 1, Washington County 0, forfeit
Cleveland 42, Southeastern 20

Elba 50, Geneva County 22

Falkville 53, Section 0

G.W. Long 56, Zion Chapel 0

Isabella 56, Highland Home 26

LaFayette 21, Ranburne 14

Lamar County 19, Aliceville 18

Lanett 50, Vincent 7

Leroy 41, J.U. Blacksher 14

Lexington 13, Hatton 12

Locust Fork 1, Sand Rock 0, forfeit
Luverne 1, Calhoun 0, forfeit
Mars Hill Bible 42, Colbert County 14

North Sand Mountain 40, Pisgah 7

Randolph County 41, Fayetteville 0

Red Bay 40, Sheffield 20

Spring Garden 59, Gaston 0

St. Luke’s Episcopal 1, Greene County 0, forfeit
Tanner 41, Whitesburg Christian 7

Thorsby 1, Francis Marion 0, forfeit
Westbrook Christian 44, West End 13

Winston County 1, Midfield 0


CLASS 1A
Autaugaville 1, Barbour County, forfeit
Berry 36, Lynn 0

Billingsley 25, Verbena 0

Brantley 52, Samson 0

Cedar Bluff 56, Woodville 28

Decatur Heritage 47, Waterloo 20

Florala 50, Kinston 7

Fruitdale 42, McIntosh 0

Georgiana 16, Red Level 12

Hackleburg 50, Shoals Christian 15

Hubbertville 47, South Lamar 8

Jacksonville Christian 46, Alabama School/Deaf 18

J.F. Shields 1, R.C. Hatch 0, forfeit
Linden 28, Hillcrest-Evergreen 12Marion County 43, Meek 16

McKenzie 40, Pleasant Home 7

Millry 34, Marengo 22

Notasulga 35, Loachapoka 0

Phillips 53, Chedrokee 6

Pickens County 26, Brilliant 13

Ragland 20, Donoho 7

R.A. Hubbard 49, Vina 0

Sumiton Christian 12, Gaylesville 6
Sweet Water 1, Southern Choctaw 0, forfeit

Valley Head 49, Appalachian 13
Victory Christian 14, Ider 12
Winterboro 48, Talladega County Central 6
Woodland 33, Wadley 6


Encore Sports Medicine is the Official Sports Medicine Provider for the Alabama High School Athletic Association as well as numerous high schools and colleges throughout Alabama, Mississippi, and Tennessee.

For more information about Encore Sports Medicine Services, contact Gary Barfield at (404) 933-4336.

For over 35 years, Encore Rehabilitation and Sports Medicine has provided high-quality healthcare to individuals across Alabama, Florida, Mississippi, and Tennessee. We LOVE to see you move!

encorerehab.com

AHSAA Football Scores for September 3-4, 2020

AHSAA Football Scores for September 3-4, 2020

CLASS 7A

Austin 42, Florence 28

Auburn 22, Prattville 0

Baker 52, Foley 0

Central-Phenix City 35, Smiths Station 7

Daphne 41, Fairhope 13

Enterprise 42, Dothan 13

Hewitt-Trussville 45, Sparkman 13

Hoover 24, Vestavia Hills 21

Huntsville at Grissom, postponed to Sept. 24


James Clemens 54, Bob Jones 28

Murphy 22, Davidson 7

Oak Mountain 38, Gadsden City 23

Sparkman 45, Albertville 21

Theodore 28, Alma Bryant 0

Thompson 49, Tuscaloosa County 7

CLASS 6A

Athens 50, Columbia 6

Bessemer City 1, Hueytown 0, forfeit

Blount 1, Baldwin County 0, forfeit

Briarwood Christian 20, Chelsea 3

Buckhorn 43, Hazel Green 7

Carver-Montgomery 34, Valley 22

Clay-Chalkville 40, Jasper 7

Cullman 30, Hartselle 20

Fort Payne 28, Arab 7

Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa 49, Brookwood 14

Homewood 9, McAdory 7

Huffman 28, Shades Valley 15

Lee-Montgomery 25, Eufaula 10

Minor 27, Mortimer Jordan 14

Mountain Brook 51, Woodlawn 0

Muscle Shoals 24, Decatur 12

Northridge 20, Paul Bryant 12

Opelika 42, Sidney Lanier 6

Oxford 42, Scottsboro 14

Pelham 49, Calera 41

Pinson Valley 26, Gardendale 15

Robertsdale 14, Citronelle 13

Park Crossing 1, Russell County 0, forfeit

Saraland 42, McGill-Toolen Catholic 14

Southside-Gadsden 22, Pell City 17

Spanish Fort 1, Gulf Shores 0, forfeit

Spanish Fort 10, Park Crossing 7, replacement game non counter

Stanhope Elmore 41, Benjamin Russell 9

Wetumpka 28, Helena 22

CLASS 5A

Alexandria 52, Center Point 28

Andalusia 38, Rehobeth 22

Ardmore 48, Brewer 7

Boaz 48, Crossville 7

Carver-Birmingham 27, John Carroll Catholic 22

Central, Clay County 27, Sylacauga 22

Corner 28, St. Clair County 27

Demopolis 40, Central-Tuscaloosa 24

Douglas 14, Sardis 6

East Limestone 56, Lee-Huntsville 28

Faith Academy 52, Elberta 14

Greenville 21, Charles Henderson 0

Guntersville 48, Fairview 12

Hayden 1, Moody 0, forfeit

Headland 27, Central-Hayneville 8

Holtville 35, Elmore County 21

Lawrence County 31, West Point 28

Leeds 21, Lincoln 14

Parker 25, Fairfield 0

Pike Road 60, Carroll 7

Pleasant Grove 48, Cordova 7

Ramsay 36, Wenonah 7

Russellville 41, Mae Jemison 0

Satsuma 1, B.C. Rain 0, forfeit

Selma 42, Marbury 26

Shelby County 35, Sipsey Valley 0

St. Paul’s Episcopal 28, Williamson 12

Talladega 27, Beaurgard 19

UMS-Wright 25, LeFlore 6

CLASS 4A

American Christian 63, Montevallo 31

Bibb Count 69, Dallas County 28

Brooks 28, Rogers 27

Central-Florence 21, Wilson 14

Cherokee County 56, Springville 41

Cleburne County 21, White Plains 14

Dale County 53, Ashford 14

Etowah 28, Oneonta 7

Geneva 35, B.T. Washington 14

Good Hope 47, Ashville 13

Gordo 63, Oak Grove 12

Hamilton 35, Curry 14

Hanceville 43, Fultondale 34

Handley 38, Munford 28

Holt 1, Wilcox Central 0, forfeit

Jackson 43, St. Michael Catholic 14

Jacksonville 29, Anniston 18

Madison Academy 51, DAR 17

Madison County 70, New Hope 31

Mobile Christian 28, Escambia County 0

North Jackson 62, Westminster Christian 42

Northside 12, Haleyville 6

Randolph 18, St. John Paul II Catholic 13

Straughn 26, Bullock County 14

Vigor 29, W.S. Neal 12

West Blocton 1, Sumter Central 0, forfeit

West Limestone 33, Deshler 14

West Morgan 7, Priceville 3

CLASS 3A

Bayside Academy 42, Excel 0

East Lawrence 14, Lauderdale County 13

Flomaton 27, Maplesville 7, replacement, non counter

Fyffe 54, Collinsville 0

Geraldine 47, Asbury 0

Glencoe 28, Weaver 20

Greensboro 32, Southside-Selma 20

Hokes Bluff 45, Pleasant Valley 0

Houston Academy 45, Daleville 20

J.B. Pennington 54, Vinemont 0

Monroe County 26, J.U. Blacksher 22

Montgomery Academy 40, Hale County 14

Montgomery Catholic 30, Dadeville 0

Oakman 40, Holly Pond 16

Opp 43, New Brockton 16

Phil Campbell 62, Elkmont 22

Piedmont 35, Saks 6

Pike County 1, Beulah 0, forfeit

Plainview 50, Pisgah 28

Reeltown 28, Childersburg 8

Slocomb 63, Northside Methodist 20

Susan Moore 43, Carbon Hill 7

Sylvania 1, Brindlee Mountain 0, forfeit

Thomasville 44, Prattville Christian 0

Trinity Presbyterian 47, Goshen 6

T.R. Miller 35, Cottage Hill Christian 13

Walter Wellborn 20, Ohatchee 14

Wicksburg 28, Providence Christian 14

Winfield vs. Tarrant, cancelled

CLASS 2A

Abbeville 38, Zion Chapel 0

Aliceville 36, Addison 34 (OT)

Ariton 35, Houston County 20

Clarke County 1, Greene County 0, forfeit

Cleveland 1, Locust Fork 0 forfeit
Cleveland 35, Ranburne 7, replacement game, non counter

Colbert County 53, Tharptown 0

Cold Springs 21, Sulligent 19

Falkville 38, Whitesburg Christian 0

Fayetteville 14, Horseshoe Bend 2

Geneva County 39, Cottonwood 12

G.W. Long 41, Elba 34

Hatton 14, Winston County 12

Isabella 1, Francis Marion 0, forfeit

Lamar County 32, Midfield 26

Highland Home 1, Calhoun 0, forfeit

Lanett 38, B.B. Comer 0

Leroy 1, Orange Beach 0, forfeit

Luverne 55, Central Coosa 8

Mars Hill Bible 71, Sheffield 38

North Sand Mountain 40, Ider 13

Ranburne 1, Vincent 0, forfeit

Randolph County 28, LaFayette 14

Red Bay 40, Lexington 13

Section 34, Tanner 21

Southeastern 59, Gaston 0

Spring Garden 62, West End 18

St. Luke’s Episcopal 32, Washington County 0

Thorsby 40, Verbena 16, replacement game, non counter

Westbrook Christian 21, Sand Rock 14

CLASS 1A

Berry 40, South Lamar 12

Brantley 55, Kinston 0

Brilliant 55, Meek 30

Decatur Heritage 40, Phillips 14

Florala 44, Samson 0

Gaylesville 44, Appalachian 26

Georgiana 42, Pleasant Home 13

Linden 44, Keith 0

Loachapoka 24, Billingsley 16

Lynn 35, Marion County 33

Maplesville 1, Barbour County 0, forfeit

McIntosh 1, Choctaw County 0, forfeit

McKenzie 30, Red Level 0

Millry 45, Fruitdale 38

Notasulga 35, Autaugville 0

Pickens County 28, Hubbertville 26

R.A. Hubbard 47, Cherokee 6

Shoals Christian 20, Vina 8

Sweet Water 35, Marengo 8

Valley Head 20, Cedar Bluff 14

Victory Christian 12, Donoho 0

Wadley 39, Talladega County Central 8

Waterloo 1, Hackleburg 0, forfeit

Winterboro 15, Ragland 13

Woodville 46, Coosa Christian 38

Encore Sports Medicine is the Official Sports Medicine Provider for the Alabama High School Athletic Association as well as numerous high schools and colleges throughout Alabama, Mississippi, and Tennessee.

For more information about Encore Sports Medicine Services, contact Gary Barfield at (404) 933-4336.

For over 35 years, Encore Rehabilitation and Sports Medicine has provided high-quality healthcare to individuals across Alabama, Florida, Mississippi, and Tennessee. We LOVE to see you move!

encorerehab.com

AHSAA Football Scores for August 27-29, 2020

AHSAA Football Scores

Thursday, August 26, 2020

CLASS 7A

Austin 67, Decatur 3
Bob Jones 20, Buckhorn 0
Daphne 42, Davidson 7
Gadsden City 45, Fort Payne 20
Grissom 57, Lee-Huntsville 0


CLASS 6A

Chilton County 34, Jemison 16
Hartselle 34, Mae Jemison 14
Hazel Green 37, Lawrence County 34

Southside-Gadsden 21, Hokes Bluff 14


CLASS 5A

Cordova 30, Carbon Hill 8
Douglas 48, Brindlee Mountain 6
Fairview 41, Vinemont 14
Guntersville 35, Arab 9
Hayden 36, Cleveland 26
Wenonah 28, Midfield 0


CLASS 4A

Bibb County 39, Fayette County 0
Brooks 28, Sheffield 6
Dora 21, Holt 7
Good Hope 31, West Point 14
Gordo 30, Aliceville 12
Hamilton 27, Sulligent 18
Madison Academy 30, Scottsboro 6
Madison County 28, Boaz 21 (OT)
New Hope 42, Columbia 20
North Jackson 52, Whitwell (TN) 6
Priceville 38, Brewer 21
Randolph 27, Glencoe 9
West Limestone 53, Clements 19


CLASS 3A

Colbert Heights 35, Decatur Heritage 27
Collinsville 24, Crossville 6
Dadeville 20, Elmore County 19
East Lawrence 21, West Morgan 18
Geraldine 30, Westminster Christian 7
J.B. Pennington 34, Oak Grove 6
Lauderdale County 14, Wilson 12
Montgomery Catholic 27, Charles Henderson 13
Oakman 40, Curry 12
Phil Campbell 33, Lamar County 6
Plainview 40, Ider 0
Saks 28, Talladega 20
Sylvania 32, Sardis 7


CLASS 2A

Addison 50, Lynn 0
B.B. Comer 30, Childersburg 6
Clarke County 33, Jackson 8
Colbert County 45, R.A. Hubbard 6
Cold Springs 28, Holly Pond 16
Falkville 56, Danville 0
Locust Fork 49, Appalachian 22
Mars Hill Bible 21, East Limestone 0
North Sand Mountain 34, Woodville 6
Section 19, Valley Head 14
Southeastern 21, Ashville 13
Spring Garden 55, Cedar Bluff 0
Sumiton Christian 46, Cherokee 0
Tanner 20, Lexington 0
Tharptown 12, Phillips 6
Whitesburg Christian 28, Asbury 0
Winston County 64, Meek 14


CLASS 1A

Billingsley 19, Prattville Christian 13 (OT), concluded from Aug. 21 delay
Brilliant 21, Hackleburg 0
Coosa Christian 55, Gaston 26
Hubbertville 40, Waterloo 6
Marion County 35, Vina 0
Millry 29, Washington County 0


AHSAA Football Scores

Friday, August 28, 2020

CLASS 7A

Alma Bryant 26, Mary Montgomery 6
Auburn 37, Opelika 10
Enterprise 35, Carver-Montgomery 19
Fairhope 28, Andalusia 21
Hewitt-Trussville 1, Saraland 0, forfeit

Hoover 62, Bessemer City 0

Murphy 35, Foley 12
Oak Mountain 28, Pelham 21
Prattville 16, Stanhope Elmore 10
Spain Park 21, Briarwood Christian 14
Theodore 35, Baker 20


CLASS 6A

Blount 1, Greenville 0, forfeit

Calera 1, Jackson-Olin 0, forfeit

Chelsea 27, Helena 23
Citronelle 14, Satsuma 13
Clay-Chalkville 1, Hueytown 0, forfeit

Eufaula 38, Central-Phenix City 36
Gardendale 26, Smiths Station 7
Gulf Shores 38, Brookwood 12
Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa 27, Tuscaloosa County 20
Homewood 1, Vestavia Hills 0, forfeit

Huffman 46, Parker 20
Lee-Montgomery 19, Jeff Davis 14
Minor 34, Paul Bryant 28
Mortimer Jordan 22, Corner 6
Northridge 26, Central-Tuscaloosa 0
Oxford 29, Pleasant Grove 28
Park Crossing 1, Dothan 0, forfeit

Pinson Valley 31, Shades Valley 21
Robertsdale 33, Elberta 7
Springville 27, St. Clair County 14
Valley 20, Lanett 14 (OT)
Wetumpka 35, Tallassee 14


CLASS 5A

Alexandria 52, Jacksonville 21
Beauregard 1, B.T. Washington 0, forfeit

Carver-Birmingham 42, Woodlawn 12
Demopolis 34, McAdory 14
Fairfield 21, Center Point 20
Faith Academy 15, Williamson 14
Hayden 1, Oneonta 0, forfeit

Holtville 30, West Blocton 12
Leeds 20, Pell City 17
Marbury 28, Dallas County 22
Pike Road 1, Calhoun 0, forfeit

Rehobeth 38, Ashford 0
Russellville 1, Deshler 0, forfeit

St. Paul’s Episcopal 17, Spanish Fort 14

Sylacauga 41, Lincoln 25


CLASS 4A

Alabama Christian 49, Highland Home 28
American Christian 33, Greensboro 12
Cleburne County 1, Beulah, 0, forfeit

Dale County 42, Daleville 0
Geneva 48, Slocomb 41
Handley 36, Beauregard 6, replacement game

McIntosh (1A) at St. Michael Catholic, cancelled

Mobile Christian 25, UMS-Wright 24 (OT)
Munford 44, Fultondale 27
Northside 21, Winfield 14
Randolph 3, St. John Paul II Catholic 0
Saint James 31, Reeltown 20
Straughn 19, Red Level 0
White Plains 1, Donoho 0, forfeit


CLASS 3A

Bayside Academy 44, Houston Academy 3
Chickasaw 32, St. Luke’s Episcopal 13
Cottage Hill Christian 1, B.C. Rain 0, forfeit

Dadeville 20, Elmore County 19
Excel 1, Wilcox-Central 0, forfeit

Flomaton 29, Ariton 20
Hale County 52, Sipsey Valley 7
Hillcrest-Evergreen 1, Pike County 0, forfeit

Montgomery Academy 13, Trinity Presbyterian 3
Montgomery Catholic 27, Charles Henderson 13
Ohatchee 52, Anniston 14
Piedmont 39, Cherokee County 7
Prattville Christian 1, Ellwood Christian 0, forfeit

Providence Christian 71, Northside Methodist 35
Saks 28, Talladega 20
Southside-Selma 1, Selma 0, forfeit

Thomasville 24, Sweet Water 20
T.R. Miller 29, Escambia County 0

CLASS 2A

Abbeville 34, Headland 13
Elba 26, Opp 21
Geneva County 19, Wicksburg 15
Isabella 21, Maplesville 20
Leroy 1, Southern Choctaw 0, forfeit

Ranburne 33, Wadley8 12
Randolph County 28, Woodland 6

Sand Rock 25, Pisgah 3
Thorsby 38, Verbena 15
West End 38, Pleasant Valley 22


CLASS 1A

Autaugaville 30, Talladega County Central 0
Billingsley 1, Vincent 0, forfeit
Brantley 49, Luverne 0
Florala 56, Houston County 14
Fruitdale 34, Orange Beach 7
Georgiana 1, New Brockton 0, forfeit

Keith 1, Greene County 0, forfeit

Kinston 40, Zion Chapel 26
Linden 36, Pickens County 0
McKenzie at Marengo, cancelled

Monroe County vs JF Shields score pending

Ragland 1, Gaylesville 0, forfeit

Samson 28, Cottonwood 27
Victory Christian 13, Horseshoe Bend 12
Winterboro 20, Loachapoka 6


Saturday, August 29, 2020

CLASS 7A
James Clemens 22, Athens 0
Thompson 39, Sparkman 7

CLASS 6A
Central, Clay County 37, Benjamin Russell 20
Cullman 21, Jasper 0
Mountain Brook 31, Calera 14, replacement non-counter contest

CLASS 5A
Ardmore 53, Elkmont 12
Shelby County 20, Montevallo 18

CLASS 4A
Bullock County 20, Central-Hayneville 8
Central-Florence 35, Hatton 22
Haleyville 35, St. John Paul II Catholic 7


Encore Sports Medicine is the Official Sports Medicine Provider for the
Alabama High School Athletic Association as well as numerous high schools and colleges across Alabama, Mississippi, and Tennessee! We LOVE to see you move! 

For more information about our Sports Medicine Programs,
contact Gary Barfield at 404-933-1494.

encorerehab.com


AHSAA Football Scores August 20-21, 2020

AHSAA Kickoff Classic at Cramton Bowl, Aug 20-21

Jeanetta Britt – Zero Pain!

AHSAA Football Scores Oct. 3-4, 2019

AHSAA Football Scoreboard
Week 6 Results

CLASS 7A
Bob Jones 21, Grissom 2
Central-Phenix City 42, Enterprise 13
Davidson 35, Mary Montgomery 14
Fairhope 26, Baker 6
Florence 28, Huntsville 23
Hoover 44, Tuscaloosa County 7
James Clemens 62, Gadsden City 7
Jeff Davis 31, Smiths Station 14
McGill-Toolen Catholic 42, Foley 0
Mountain Brook 42, Oak Mountain 14
Prattville 20, Lee-Montgomery 3
Sparkman 24, Austin 21
Theodore 32, Murphy 7
Thompson 47, Spain Park 23
Vestavia Hills 19, Hewitt-Trussville 14



CLASS 6A
Albertville 42, Hazel Green 14
Athens 31, Cullman 17
B.C. Rain 40, Robertsdale 28
Bessemer City 31, Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa 7
Clay-Chalkville 31, Shades Valley 13
Daphne 42, Baldwin County 7
Dothan 44, Carver-Montgomery 20
Eufaula 50, Park Crossing 29
Fort Payne 42, Lee-Huntsville 0
Hartselle 76, Columbia 0
Helena 31, Chelsea 28
Hueytown 42, Northridge 14
Mae Jemison 35, Buckhorn 21
Minor 28, Homewood 0
Muscle Shoals 49, Decatur 13
Opelika 45, Benjamin Russell 17
Paul Bryant 12, McAdory 6
Pelham 31, Carver-Birmingham 20
Pell City 45, Etowah 6
Pinson Valley 21, Gardendale 0
Saraland 42, Gulf Shores 10
Selma 46, Calera 27
Sidney Lanier 12, Russell County 0
Stanhope Elmore 28, Wetumpka 20
St. Paul’s Episcopal 35, Spanish Fort 30



CLASS 5A
Alexandra 16, Sardis 10 (2 OT)
Arab 36, East Limestone 14
Bibb Cunty 54, Jemison 0
Boaz 46, Crossville 15
Brewer 24, Ardmore 17
Briarwood Christian 48, John Carroll Catholic 16
Center Point 40, Springville 7
Central-Tuscaloosa 42, Marbury 38
Citronelle 28, Satsuma 16
Corner 28, Dora 0
Demopolis 41, Shelby County 7
Faith Academy 59, Wilcox Central 0
Greenville 21, Charles Henderson 10
Harris County (GA) 38, Beauregard 14
Hayden 28, Hamilton 7
Jackson 41, Thomasville 7
Jasper 42, West Point 7
Madison Academy 44, Guntersville 37
Madison County 20, Scottsboro 7
Mortimer Jordan 34, Central, Clay County 28
Munford 20, Moody 7
Parker 42, Fairfield 20
Pleasant Grove 31, Wenonah 0
Ramsay 36, Woodlawn 0
Rehobeth 6, Carroll 3
Russellville 22, Lawrence County 14
Southside-Gadsden 42, Douglas 7
Sylacauga 48, St. Clair County 7
Valley 34, Tallassee 12



CLASS 4A
Alabama Christian 28, Headland 22
American Christian 55, Sumter Central 0
Andalusia 21, Williamson 0
Central-Florence 48, Elkmont 13
Dale County 37, B.T. Washington 22
Dallas County 18, Greensboro 8
Danville 26, Priceville 25
DAR 21, Randolph 7
Deshler 28, Rogers 0
Escambia County 21, Clarke County 15
Fairview 47, North Jackson 7
Fayette County 31, Oak Grove 15
Haleyville 15, Curry 6
Handley 42, Elmore County 14
Hokes Bluff 35, Ashville 14
Jacksonville 38, Anniston 30
Lincoln 48, Holtville 13
Montevallo 62, West Blocton 50
Montgomery Catholic 55, Ashford 28
Northside 41, Good Hope 16
Oneonta 49, Cherokee County 21
St. John Paul II Catholic 49, West Morgan 36
Talladega 28, Leeds 20
UMS-Wright 28, Hillcrest-Evergreen 14
West Limestone 45, Wilson 12
White Plains 31, Cleburne County 27
W.S. Neal 51, Monroe County 12



CLASS 3A
Bayside Academy 30, Flomaton 26
Bullock County 48, Beulah 18
Carbon Hill 34, Lamar County 20
East Lawrence 28, Lexington 14
Excel 53, St. Michael Catholic 38
Fultondale 36, Vinemont 22
Geraldine 56, Pisgah 20
Gordo 49, Holt 13
Greene County 61, Hale County 0
Lauderdale County 48, Clements 7
Locust Fork 48, Holly Pond 18
Midfield 36, Hanceville 12
Mobile Christian 33, T.R. Miller 15
Montgomery Academy 8, Dadeville 2
Opp 48, Wicksburg 0
Piedmont 38, Saks 16
Pike County 47, Providence Christian 10
Pike Road 35, Saint James 24
Pleasant Valley 47, Glencoe 7
Randolph Cunty 42, Weaver 6
Slocomb 42, Houston Academy 7
Southside-Selma 58, Prattville Christian 14
Straughn 32, Geneva 27
Susan Moore 40, New Hope 21
Sylvania 51, Brindlee Mountain 0
Walter Wellborn 56, B.B. Comer 26
Westminster Christian 55, Phil Campbell 6
Winfield 20, Oakman 19



CLASS 2A
Addison 44, Colbert County 12
Aliceville 39, Winston County 0
Ariton 29, Abbeville 8
Central-Hayneville 22, Samson 19
Cleveland 58, Gaston 0
Collinsville 41, Section 7
Cottage Hill Christian 24, R.C. Hatch 0
Daleville 68, Cottonwood 29
Fyffe 55, Sand Rock 0
G.W. Long 57, Geneva County 51
Hatton 46, Tanner 13
Highland Home 49, Zion Chapel 0
Houston County 67, Barbour County 30
Ider 49, Asbury 6
J.U. Blacksher 50, Washington County 0
LaFayette 57, Fayetteville 20
Leroy 34, Chickasaw 14
Luverne 27, Goshen 26
New Brockton 50, Calhoun 14
North Sand Mountain 55, Cedar Bluff 22
Ohatchee 49, West End 7
Ranburne 33, Westbrook Christian 13
Red Bay 30, Sheffield 14
Reeltown 22, Thorsby 8
Southern Choctaw 22, Choctaw County 24
Sulligent 38, Southeastern 18
Tarrant 42, Sumiton Christian 12
Vincent 51, Central Coosa 8



CLASS 1A
Appalachian 20, Ragland 14
Autaugaville 40, Verbena 0
Berry 37, Lynn 16
Billingsley 25, Wadley 6
Brantley 21, Elba 18
Brilliant 30, Meek 0
Decatur Heritage 26, Colbert Heights 20
Falkville 62, Coosa Christian 26
Florala 52, Red Level 7
Francis Marion 50, A.L. Johnson 0
Hubbertville 34, Marion County 32
Isabella 42, Keith 0
J.F. Shields 34, St. Luke’s Episcopal 28
Kinston 55, McKenzie 34
Maplesville 48, Ellwood Christian 0
Mars Hill Bible 60, Vina 0
Millry 41, Marengo 0
Notasulga 28, Loachapoka 0
Phillips 27, Shoals Christian 14
Pickens County 18, South Lamar 15
R.A. Hubbard 43, Gaylesville 8
Spring Garden 44, Talladega County Central 0
Sweet Water 54, McIntosh 0
Victory Christian 21, Winterboro 14
Valley Head 29, Woodville 7
Waterloo 54, Cherokee 8

Encore Sports Medicine is proud to be the Official Provider of Sports Medicine for the Alabama High School Athletic Association and numerous High Schools and Colleges throughout Alabama, Mississippi, and Tennessee.

For more information about our Sports Medicine Program, visit our website at encorerehab.com or contact Gary Barfield at 404-933-4336.

AHSAA Football Scores Sept. 26-27, 2019

 

AHSAA Football Scoreboard
Week 5 Results

CLASS 7A
Auburn 49, Minor 20
Baker 14, Jackson 6
Bob Jones 30, Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa 28
Central-Phenix City 31, Park Crossing 7
Fairhope 38, Daphne 35
Hewitt-Trussville 34, Huffman 21
Huntsville 63, Columbia 0
Jeff Davis 17, Sidney Lanier 13
Lee-Montgomery 49, Carver-Montgomery 14
Mary Montgomery 28, Citronelle 20
Oak Mountain 21, Pelham 7
Prattville 31, Wetumpka 13
Sparkman 38, Buckhorn 0
Vestavia Hills 27, Shades Valley 0


CLASS 6A
Albertville 14, Boaz 13
Athens 42, East Limestone 21
Benjamin Russell 55, Chilton County 7
Bessemer City 31, Wenonah 0
Brookwood 22, Oak Grove 12
Dothan 47, Enterprise 9
Eufaula 55, Alma Bryant 21
Gardendale 35, Hazel Green 7
Helena 61, Southside-Gadsden 10
Hueytown 33, Cullman 16
Jackson-Olin 41, Jeff Davis (MS) 29
McAdory 40, Greensboro 8
Muscle Shoals 29, Florence 10
Paul Bryant 24, Mae Jemison 21
Russell County 70, Barbour County 0
Saraland 63, LeFlore 12
Selma 46, Linden 20
Stanhope Elmore 20, Smiths Station 17


CLASS 5A
Alexandria 21, Cleburne Counry 0
Bibb County 40, Calera 21
Briarwood Christian 21, Hartselle 10
Center Point 22, Homewood 21
Douglas 55, Brindlee Mountain 0
Etowah 26, Fort Payne 20
Faith Academy 56, Robertsdale 13
Hamilton 40, Winfield 27
Jasper 35, Central-Clay County 34 (2 OT)
Lawrence County 27, Decatur 25
Madison County 42, New Hope 7
Moody 41, Shelby County 20
Mortimer Jordan 48, Hayden 6
Munford 24, Lincoln 10
Ramsay 55, Central-Tuscaloosa 12
Rehobeth 28, Wicksburg 25
Russellville 35, Haleyville 0
Satsuma 55, Pleasant Home 0
Scottsboro 33, North Jackson 0
Springville 44, Crossville 14
Sylacauga 45, Childersburg 8
Valley 48, Marbury 28
Vigor 12, Murphy 0


CLASS 4A
American Christian 24, Anniston 6
Andalusia 48, Opp 21
Ashford 59, Houston County 20
Bay Springs (MS) 14, Clarke County 7
Cherokee County 49, Weaver 6
Cordova 21, Oakman 14
Danville 45, Holly Pond 36
Desher 26, Colbert County 14
Elkmont 16, Lexington 14
Elmore County 28, Dadeville 21
Fayette County 34, Sipsey Valley 26
Hokes Bluff at Glencoe, postponed (Sat., 11 a.m.)
Holtville 17, Dallas County 14
Monroe County 32, Cenrtral-Hayneville 6
Montgomery Catholic 41, Beauregard 12
Northside 50, West Blocton 24
Priceville 37, Falkville 10
Talladega 41, Midfield 14
Trinity Presbyterian 33, Montgomery Academy 10
UMS-Wright 21, Mobile Christian 0
West Limestone 41, Clements 8
West Morgan 57, Brewer 54
Williamson 12, B.C. Rain 0


CLASS 3A
Bayside Academy 31, Cottage Hill Christian 20
B.B. Comer 40, Talladega County Central 0
Bullock County 24, B.T. Washington 18
Colbert Heights 56, Cherokee 0
East Lawrence 9, Hatton 7
Flomaton 24, Escambia County 0
Fultondale 21, John Carroll Catholic 20
Geneva 40, Samson 28
Geraldine 19, Sardis 14
Greene County 27, Sumter Central 18
Hanceville 50, Curry 22
J.B. Pennington 22, Cleveland 20
Lauderdale County 42, Rogers 20
Locust Fork 35, Southeastern 13
Phil Campbell 29, Phillips 0
Piedmont 35, Jacksonville 14
Pike County 18, Abbeville 12
Pike Road 35, Headland 0
Pisgah 44, Section 7
Providence Christian 27, Dale County 13
Randolph County 37, Woodland 8
Southside-Selma 36, Keith 14
Susan Moore 35, Oneonta 31
T.R. Miller 31, Hillcrest-Evergreen 21
Walter Wellborn 62, Central Coosa 6
Westminster Christian 44, Randolph 20


CLASS 2A
Addison 21, Vinemont 6
Aliceville 22, Pickens County 21
Ariton 41, Slocomb 29
Cedar Bluff 35, Gaylesville 0
Chickasaw 27, St. Michael Catholic 9
Daleville 50, Straughn 35
Elberta 48, McIntosh 12
Fayetteville 32, Francis Marion 26
Fyffe 35, Plainview 0
Goshen 55, Georgiana 8
G.W. Long 46, Elba 35
Highland Home 60, Verbena 0
J.U. Blacksher 49, Excel 24
Leroy 34, Thomasville 16
Luverne 47, Brantley 14
New Brockton 19, Cottonwood 10
Ohatchee 48, Leeds 7
Ranburne 24, Wadley 8
R.C. Hatch 27, Hale County 14
Red Bay 43, Belmont (MS) 16
Red Level 47, Calhoun 18
Reeltown 33, Maplesville 21
Sheffield 34, R.A. Hubbard 22
Sulligent 42, Marion County 29
Sumiton Christian 28, Meek 6
Washington County 35, Fruitdale 32
West End 47, Ragland 20
Zion Chapel 34, Kinston 30


CLASS 1A
Appalachian 37, Cold Springs 26
Autaugaville 49, Ellwood Christian 0
Billingsley 47, Prattville Christian 7
Brilliant 38, Tharptown 0
Decatur Heritage 52, Shoals Christian 0
Donoho 17, Berry 14
Florala 47, Houston Academy 20
Hubbertville 71, Hackleburg 48
Isabella 33, Thorsby 0
J.F. Shields 40, McKenzie 21
Lanett 20, Handley 15
Loachapoka 38, Horseshoe Bend 20
Marengo 42, A.L. Johnson 0
Mars Hill Bible 46, Brooks 27
Millry 40, Southern Choctaw 12
Notasulga 14, LaFayette 6
South Lamar 38, Tarrant 0
Spring Garden 44, Sand Rock 21
Sweet Water 48, Choctaw County 0
Valley Head 42, Ider 21
Victory Christian 67, Coosa Christian 38
Waterloo 30, Lynn 28
Winterboro 40, Vincent 24


Encore Sports Medicine is proud to be the Official Provider of Sports Medicine for the Alabama High School Athletic Association and numerous High Schools and Colleges throughout Alabama, Mississippi, and Tennessee.

For more information about our Sports Medicine Program, visit our website at encorerehab.com or contact Gary Barfield at 404-933-4336.


AHSAA Football Scores September 19-20, 2019

Larry Cade -Getting Better Every Day!

AHSAA Football Scores September 12-13, 2019

AHSAA Football Scores for September 5-6, 2019

Orlando Whatley is Athlete of the Month for Encore Rehabilitation-Montgomery East

AHSAA Football Scores Aug. 29-30, 2019

Now Hiring – Administrative Assistant in Decatur, Alabama

Career Opportunities with Encore Rehabilitation, Inc.

Encore Rehabilitation, Inc. wishes you a Happy Valentine's Day! #EncoreRehab

Encore Rehabilitation, Inc is growing and
we’d like YOU to grow with us!

Currently we have opportunities for Therapists and Athletic Trainers throughout Alabama, Florida, and Mississippi. Apply today or tag a friend!

Visit our website at encorerehab.com/career-opportunities

Physical Therapy Director

  • Brewton , Alabama
  • Fort Walton Beach, Florida

 

Physical Therapist

  • Athens, Alabama
  • Biloxi, Mississippi
  • Carrollton, Alabama
  • Cullman, Alabama
  • Foley, Alabama
  • Fort Payne, Alabama
  • Mobile/Thomasville, Alabama
  • Ocean Springs, Mississippi
  • Pascagoula, Mississippi
  • Wiggins, Mississippi

Physical Therapist to Travel in North Alabama

Physical Therapist Assistant

  • Foley, Alabama
  • Tuscaloosa, Alabama

 

Occupational Therapist / CHT- Dothan, Alabama

Occupational Therapist Assistant in Carrollton, Alabama

Speech-Langauage Pathologist – Falkville, Alabama

Athletic Trainer

  • Birmingham, Alabama
  • Dothan, Alabama
  • Ozark, Alabama
  • Tuscaloosa, Alabama

 

Clerical, Fitness, and Other Positions are also available. See the website for more details. Apply online at our website at encorerehab.com/career-opportunities


President Paul Henderson inducted into Hall of Fame

Chinese Medical Professionals visit Encore Rehabilitation Facilities-Part 1

Janet Pollard, OT – “I was born to be an Occupational Therapist”

 

Meet Hannah Whigham, M.Ed., LAT, ATC!

Encore Sports Medicine Athletic Trainer Hannah Whigham. #EncoreSportsMedicine

Happy National Athletic Training Month to Hannah Whigham, M.Ed., LAT, ATC!

Hannah has been an Athletic Trainer for seven years and with Encore Sports Medicine for almost two years. She provides Sports Medicine coverage throughout the Wiregrass area working primarily with Dale County, Ariton, and GW Long High Schools and South Dale Middle School. 

Hannah says, “The best thing about being an Athletic Trainer is seeing athletes succeed on and off the field. I became an Athletic Trainer because I knew I wanted to do something in the medical field and I’ve always loved sports. It was the best of both worlds!”

Thank you, Hannah, for always providing excellent care to our athletes! We are proud to have you on the Encore Sports Medicine Team!

#natm2019

encorerehab.com

Encore Sports Medicine Athletic Trainer Hannah Whigham on the sidelines #EncoreRehab

Meet Kayla Woods, MS, LAT, ATC

Encore Sports Medicine Athletic Trainer Kayla Woods #EncoreRehab

Introducing Kayla Woods, MS, LAT, ATC in honor of National Athletic Training Month!

Kayla is an Encore Sports Medicine Athletic Trainer who provides Sports Medicine coverage for the Houston Academy Raiders as well as other sports events in the Dothan, Alabama area. She has been an Athletic Trainer for three years and is in her first year with Encore Sports Medicine.

Kayla shares, “The best thing about being an Athletic Trainer is I’m given the opportunity to work with athletes and watch them develop their skills. I get to experience the pride and joy of athletes accomplishing their goals and returning to play after an injury. There’s no better feeling! 

“I became an Athletic Trainer because I have the opportunity to bring my passion for sports and helping others together. I believe Athletic Training is my calling!”

Thank you, Kayla, for your commitment to excellence! Happy National Athletic Training Month!

Encore Sports Medicine is proud to be the Official Sports Medicine Provider for
Houston Academy and numerous high schools and colleges
across Alabama and Mississippi! WE LOVE TO SEE YOU MOVE!

encorerehab.com


Jess Hoffman, Jr. is Athlete of the Month for Encore Rehabilitation-Dothan

Berkley Smith – Gift Basket Winner at Encore Rehabilitation-Dothan

LaDallion Wiles -Painting Again!

Encore Sports Medicine Athletic Trainers with Encore Rehabilitation-Cullman

Cullman Staff ATC March 2019

Encore Sports Medicine Athletic Trainers from Encore Rehabilitation-Cullman

A BIG THANK YOU to all our Encore Sports Medicine Athletic Trainers with Encore Rehabilitation-Cullman for your dedication and commitment to excellence!
 
We appreciate all you do for our athletes throughout Cullman City, Cullman County, Addison, St. Bernard, and Wallace State!
 

Happy National Athletic Training Month!

 
 
Encore Rehabilitation-Cullman
1701 Main Avenue SW, Suite G
Cullman, Alabama 35055