Football

Dayne Black is Athlete of the Month for Fairview High School and Encore Rehabilitation-Cullman

Dayne Black is Athlete of the Month for Fairview High School and Encore Rehabilitation-Cullman #EncoreRehab

A big shoutout to Dayne Black! He is the Athlete of the Month for Fairview High School and Encore Rehabilitation-Cullman!

Dayne is a Senior at Fairview where he plays Football and Baseball for the Aggies. He has been selected All-County in both sports, as well as Offensive MVP in both sports. Dayne was also named Clutch Athlete of the Year. He would like to continue playing sports in college as he pursues his degree. In his free time, he enjoys sports, riding horses, and playing with his nephew.

Dayne is the son of Jason and Shannon Black.

Congratulations, Dayne! Have a wonderful Senior year!

Encore Rehabilitation-Cullman
1701 Main Avenue SW, Suite G
Cullman, Alabama 35055
256-775-3737
Find Encore Rehabilitation-Cullman on Facebook by clicking here

encorerehab.com


Inaugural Cullman County Schools Media Day for Fall Sports – 2018

AHSAA Football Playoffs-Round 4 Pairings and Round 3 Scores

Bijou Phillips – Athlete of the Month for Good Hope High School and Encore Rehabilitation-Cullman

AHSAA Football Playoffs-Round 4 Pairings and Round 3 Scores

AHSAA State Football Playoffs
Fourth-Round Pairings (Nov. 30)


CLASS 1A

Maplesville (11-1) at Linden )12-0)
 
Pickens County (9-4) at Mars Hill Bible (12-1),
 Florence


CLASS 2A

Luverne (12-1) at Highland Home
 (12-1)
Aliceville (11-2) at Fyffe (13-0)


CLASS 3A
Providence Christian (12-1) at Flomaton (10-3)
Randolph County (12-1) at Piedmont (11-2)


CLASS 4A
Andalusia (9-4) at UMS-Wright (12-0),
 Mobile
Oneonta (10-3) at Deshler (8-5), Tuscumbia


CLASS 5A
Vigor (12-1) at Greenville (11-2)
Central-Clay County (10-3) at Mortimer Jordan (12-1),
 Kimberly


CLASS 6A
Saraland (12-1) at Wetumpka (11-2)
Clay-Chalkville (12-1) at Pinson Valley (11-1)


CLASS 7A
(Finals, Dec. 5, Jordan-Hare Stadium, Auburn)
Central-Phenix City (13-0) vs. Thompson (12-1)


AHSAA State Football Playoffs
Third-Round Results
CLASS 1A

Maplesville 29, Lanett 6
Linden 44, St. Luke’s Episcopal 43
Mars Hill Bible 41, South Lamar 27

Pickens County 13, Spring Garden 0

CLASS 2A

Luverne 26, Leroy 7
Highland Home 28, Ariton 14
Fyffe 21, Ohatchee 13
Aliceville 38, Addison 22

CLASS 3A

Flomaton 12, Pike County 10
Providence Christian 23, Gordo 20
Piedmont 27, Westminster Christian 26
Saks 19, Randolph County 8

CLASS 4A

Andalusia 28, Hillcrest-Evergreen 21
UMS-Wright 21, American Christian 19

Oneonta 29, Good Hope 8
Deshler 20, Deshler 14

CLASS 5A
Greenville 27, Ramsay 13

Vigor 27, Demopolis 7
Central-Clay County 35, Etowah 13
Mortimer Jordan 41, Jasper 21

CLASS 6A
Saraland 24, Opelika 19
Wetumpka 21, Spanish Fort 17
Pinson Valley 48, Homewood 7
Clay-Chalkville 45, Oxford 9

CLASS 7A
Central-Phenix City 34, Lee-Montgomery 27
Thompson 31, Hoover 28


Encore Sports Medicine is proud to be the Official Provider of Sports Medicine for the Alabama High School Athletic Association and numerous High Schools and Colleges throughout Alabama and Mississippi.

For more information about our Sports Medicine Program, visit our website at encorerehab.com or contact Gary Barfield at 404-933-4336.

encorerehab.com


AHSAA Football Playoff Pairings Round 3


Kim Jones -“like I can conquer the world” with Encore Rehabilitation-Phenix City


Meet Sarah Mitchell – Front Office Coordinator at Encore Rehabilitation-Opelika!

Caleb Lambert is Athlete of the Month for Holly Pond and Encore Rehabilitation-Cullman

 

Caleb Lambert Photo Cullman Revised.jpgWe are pleased to announce Caleb Lambert as the Athlete of the Month for Holly Pond and Encore Rehabilitation-Cullman!

Caleb is a Senior and competes in Football and Baseball for the Broncos. He has been selected All-County in Football and plans to pursue a degree in Criminal Justice.

Caleb is the son of Tony and Jennifer Lambert.

Congratulations, Caleb! Have a GREAT Senior year!

Encore Rehabilitation-Cullman
1701 Main Avenue SW, Suite G
Cullman, Alabama 35055
256-775-3737
Find Encore Rehabilitation-Cullman on Facebook by clicking here

encorerehab.com


Brendan Flanigan is Athlete of the Month for Hanceville High School and Encore Rehabilitation-Cullman


Inaugural Cullman County Schools Media Day for Fall Sports – 2018


AHSAA Football Playoff Pairings Round 3

Will Akin is Athlete of the Month for Hanceville High School and Encore Rehabilitation-Cullman

Will Akin is Athlete of the Month for Hanceville High School and Encore Rehabilitation-Cullman #EncoreRehab

Congratulations to Will Akin, Athlete of the Month for Hanceville High School and Encore Rehabilitation-Cullman!

Will is a Junior at Hanceville where he plays Football for the Bulldogs. He has been selected Second Team All-County and Honorable Mention All-Area. After graduation, Will plans to pursue a degree in Animal Science from Auburn University. He enjoys working out, reading, and watching sports.

Will is the son of Jamie and Jan Akin.

Congratulations again, Will! 

Encore Rehabilitation-Cullman
1701 Main Avenue SW, Suite G
Cullman, Alabama 35055
256-775-3737
Find Encore Rehabilitation-Cullman on Facebook by clicking here

encorerehab.com


Brendan Flanigan is Athlete of the Month for Hanceville High School and Encore Rehabilitation-Cullman


Inaugural Cullman County Schools Media Day for Fall Sports – 2018


AHSAA Football Playoff Pairings Round 3

Franciso Ayala – Athlete of the Month for Cold Springs High School and Encore Rehabilitation

Franciso Ayala - Athlete of the Month for Cold Springs High School and Encore Rehabilitation #EncoreRehab

We are happy to announce that Francisco Ayala is the Athlete of the Month for Cold Springs High School and Encore Rehabilitation-Cullman!

Francisco competes in Track and Basketball and Football for the Eagles. He plans to continue playing football in college while he pursues a degree in Physical Therapy. In his spare time, he likes to play sports and video games.

Francisco is the son of Maria Ayala and Francisco Ayala.

Congratulations, Francisco! 

Encore Rehabilitation-Cullman
1701 Main Avenue SW, Suite G
Cullman, Alabama 35055
256-775-3737

encorerehab.com

 


AHSAA Football Playoff Pairings Round 3

Dr. James Andrews and Encore Rehabilitation President Paul Henderson

Encore Rehabilitation-Cullman speaks to Autism and Special Needs Support Group

AHSAA Football Playoff Pairings Round 3

AHSAA Football Pairings #EncoreRehab

AHSAA State Football Playoffs

Round 3 Pairings (Round 2 Scores below)

CLASS 1A
Lanett (10-1) at Maplesville (10-1)
St. Luke’s Episcopal (11-1) at Linden (11-0)

Mars Hill Bible (11-1) at South Lamar (12-0), Millport
Spring Garden (11-1) at Pickens County (8-4), Reform



CLASS 2A

Luverne (11-1) at Leroy (9-3)
Ariton (9-3) at Highland Home (11-1)

Ohatchee (11-0) at Fyffe (12-0)
Aliceville (10-2) at Addison (10-2)



CLASS 3A

Flomaton (9-3) at Pike County (10-2), Brundidge
Gordo (10-2) at Providence Christian (11-1), Dothan

Westminster Christian (11-0) at Piedmont (10-2)
Saks (10-1) at Randolph County (11-1), Wedowee



CLASS 4A

Andalusia (8-4) at Hillcrest-Evergreen (9-4)
American Christian (12-0) at UMS-Wright (11-0), Mobile

Good Hope (11-1) at Oneonta (9-3)
Deshler (7-5) at Hokes Bluff (11-1)


CLASS 5A
Greenville (10-2) at Ramsay (11-1), Birmingham, Lawson Field
Vigor (11-1) at Demopolis (10-2)

Central-Clay County (9-3) at Etowah (12-0), Attalla
Mortimer Jordan (11-1) at Jasper (11-1)



CLASS 6A

Opelika (7-4) at Saraland (11-1)
Spanish Fort (11-1) at Wetumpka (10-2)

Pinson Valley (10-1) at Homewood (10-2)
Oxford (10-2) at Clay-Chalkville (11-1)



CLASS 7A

Lee-Montgomery (8-4) at Central-Phenix City (12-0)
Thompson (10-1) at Hoover (9-3)




Round 2 Results

CLASS 1A
Lanett 14, Marengo 6
Maplesville 21, Georgiana 14
Linden 28, Elba 0
St. Luke’s Episcopal 46, Wadley 16

Mars Hill Bible 38, Donoho 7
South Lamar 48, Winterboro 14
Pickens County 34, Falkville 15
Spring Garden 16, Waterloo 8


CLASS 2A
Daleville 27, Leroy 26
Luverne 41, Abbeville 20
Highland Home 42, LaFayette 3
Ariton 37, Cottage Hill Christian 27

Fyffe 35, Colbert County 0
Ohatchee 42, Red Bay 6
Addison 26, Ranburne 15
Aliceville 20, Collinsville 9


CLASS 3A
Flomaton 32, Winfield 7
Pike County 21, Thomasville 14
Providence Christian 27, Saint James 6
Gordo 20, Mobile Christian 17

Westminster Christian 48, Midfield 44
Piedmont 41, J.B. Pennington 16
Randolph County 28, Geraldine 18
Saks 38, Fultondale 14


CLASS 4A
Hillcrest-Evergreen 42, Alabama Christian 0
Andalusia 51, Headland 22
American Christian 10, Montgomery Catholic 3
UMS-Wright 48, Trinity Presbyterian 0

Oneonta 56, DAR 20
Good Hope 27, Jacksonville 12
Hokes Bluff 33, North Jackson 13
Deshler 42, Fayette County 21


CLASS 5A
Ramsay 25, Jackson 22
Greenville 43, Bibb County 16
Demopolis 21, Pleasant Grove 0
Vigor 26, Briarwood Christian 0

Central-Clay County 44, Madison Academy 19
Etowah 24, Center Point 14
Jasper 41, Southside-Gadsden 14 (10-1)
Mortimer Jordan 41, East Limestone 9


CLASS 6A
Saraland 6, Hueytown 0
Opelika 42, Bessemer City 26
Wetumpka 20, Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa 17 (OT)
Spanish Fort 30, McAdory 0

Homewood 14, Gardendale 0
Pinson Valley 45, Muscle Shoals 21
Clay-Chalkville 35, Hartselle 7
Oxford 49, Decatur 0


CLASS 7A
Lee-Montgomery 12, Auburn 6
Central-Phenix City 14, McGill-Toolen Catholic 0

Hoover 42, Mountain Brook 17
Thompson 37, Hewitt-Trussville 13



Encore Sports Medicine is proud to be the Official Provider of Sports Medicine for the Alabama High School Athletic Association and numerous High Schools and Colleges throughout Alabama and Mississippi.

For more information about our Sports Medicine Program, visit our website at encorerehab.com or contact Gary Barfield at 404-933-4336.

encorerehab.com


AHSAA State Football Playoff Pairings-Round One

Pink Out Day with Encore Rehabilitation, Inc.

NOW OPEN! Encore Rehabilitation-Phenix City!

AHSAA Football Playoff Pairings Round 2

AHSAA State Football Playoffs
Second-Round Pairings
CLASS 1A

Marengo (10-1) at Lanett (9-1)

Maplesville (9-1) at Georgiana (10-1)
Elba (8-2) at Linden (10-0)
Wadley (8-2) at St Luke’s Episcopal (10-1), Mobile

Donoho (9-2) at Mars Hill Bible (10-1), Florence
South Lamar (11-0) at Winterboro (7-3)
Pickens County (7-4) at Falkville (11-0)

Waterloo (9-2) at Spring Garden (10-1)



CLASS 2A

Leroy (8-3) at Daleville (6-4)
Luverne (10-1) at Abbeville (10-1)

Highland Home (10-1) at LaFayette (7-3)
Cottage Hill Christian (10-1) at Ariton (8-3)

Fyffe (11-0) at Colbert County (8-3), Leighton
Red Bay (9-2) at Ohatchee (10-0)
Ranburne (9-2) at Addison (9-2)
Collinsville (10-1) at Aliceville (9-2)



CLASS 3A

Flomaton (8-3) at Winfield (11-0)
Oakman (5-5) – Pike County (8-2) winner at Thomasville (9-2)
Providence Christian (10-1) at Saint James (10-1),
Montgomery
Gordo (9-2) at Mobile Christian (9-1)

Midfield (9-1) at Westminster Christian (10-0), Huntsville
Piedmont (9-2) at J.B. Pennington (6-5), Blountsville
Randolph County (10-1) at Geraldine (9-2)
Fultondale (9-1) at Saks (9-1), Anniston



CLASS 4A

Hillcrest-Evergreen (7-4) at Alabama Christian (4-7),
 Montgomery
Headland (10-1) at Andalusia (7-4)
Montgomery Catholic (8-3) at American Christian (11-0),
 Tuscaloosa
UMS-Wright (10-0) at Trinity Presbyterian (5-6), Montgomery

Oneonta (8-3) at DAR (8-3), Grant
Jacksonville (11-0) at Good Hope (10-1)
Hokes Bluff (10-1) at North Jackson (11-0),
 Stevenson
Deshler (6-5) at Fayette County (9-2), Fayette 



CLASS 5A

Jackson (8-3) at Ramsay (10-1),
 Birmingham, Lawson Field
Bibb County (8-3) at Greenville (9-2)
Demopolis (9-2) at Pleasant Grove (9-2)
Briarwood Christian (9-2) at Vigor (10-1),
 Prichard Memorial Stadium

Central-Clay County (8-3) at Madison Academy (9-1)
Etowah (11-0) at Center Point (6-5)
Southside-Gadsden (7-4) at Jasper (10-1)

East Limestone (9-2) at Mortimer Jordan (10-1), Kimberly



CLASS 6A

Saraland (10-1) at Hueytown (9-2)
Opelika (6-4) at Bessemer City (7-4)
Wetumpka (9-2) at Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa (6-5)
McAdory (10-1) at Spanish Fort (10-1)

Homewood (9-2) at Gardendale (6-5)
Muscle Shoals (9-2) at Pinson Valley (9-1)
Clay-Chalkville (10-1) at Hartselle (11-0)
Decatur (7-4) at Oxford (9-2)



CLASS 7A

Lee-Montgomery (7-4) at Auburn (10-1)

McGill-Toolen Catholic (9-2) at Central-Phenix City (11-0)
Mountain Brook (9-2) at Hoover (8-3)
Hewitt-Trussville (8-3) at Thompson (9-1),
 Alabaster


Encore Sports Medicine is proud to be the Official Provider of Sports Medicine for the Alabama High School Athletic Association and numerous High Schools and Colleges throughout Alabama and Mississippi.

For more information about our Sports Medicine Program, visit our website at encorerehab.com or contact Gary Barfield at 404-933-4336.

encorerehab.com


AHSAA State Football Playoff Pairings-Round One

Pink Out Day with Encore Rehabilitation, Inc.

NOW OPEN! Encore Rehabilitation-Phenix City!

CJ Yarbrough-Athlete of the Month for Encore Rehabilitation-Athens

CJ Yarbrough - Athlete of the Month for Encore Rehabilitation-Athens #EncoreRehab

Congratulations to CJ Yarbrough, Athlete of the Month for Encore Rehabilitation-Athens!

CJ is a multi-sport athlete who competes in Football and Basketball for the East Limestone Indians. He has been named All-State Basketball 3 years; All-State Football 2 years; All-County 5 times, and All-Area 3 times. He was also selected The Decatur Daily Class 1A-4A Boys Basketball Player of the Year.

Upon graduation this spring, CJ intends to attend Liberty University and pursue a Criminal Justice degree. In his free time, he likes to work out, play football, and game on the Playstation.

CJ is the son of Connell Yarbrough.

We would like to wish CJ a great Senior year! 

Encore Rehabilitation-Athens
22423 US Highway 72 East, Suite B
Athens, Alabama 35613
256-232-1221
Find Encore Rehabilitation-Athens on Facebook by clicking here

encorerehab.com

 

AHSAA Football Results for November 2, 2018

AHSAA Football Scoreboard
Week 10 Results 
CLASS 7A
Auburn 24, Park Crossing 0
Baker 28, Mary Montgomery 13
Davidson 42, Foley 21
Grissom 13, Buckhorn 10
IMG Academy 48, Hoover 7
Jeff Davis 28, Northview 7
McGill-Toolen Catholic 35, Fairhope 16
Mountain Brook 38, Gardendale 14
Murphy 14, Alma Bryant 6

Oak Mountain 38, Center Point 8
Prattville 27, Sidney Lanier 20
Smiths Station 35, Eufaula 34
Spain Park 42, Shades Valley 10
Theodore 28, Enterprise 16
Thompson at Crestview (FL), cancelled
Vestavia Hills 42, Huffman 18


CLASS 6A
Albertville 31, Guntersville 12
Athens 21, Austin 18
Baldwin County 28, Charles Henderson 22
Benjamin Russell 14, Valley 2
Brookwood 34, Holt 13
Carver-Birmingham 28, Fort Payne 7
Clay-Chalkville 45, Gadsden City 17
Daphne 20, Blount 0
Decatur 40, Sparkman 14
Dothan 34, Carroll 14
Gulf Shores 36, B.C. Rain 19
Hartselle 49, Scottsboro 0
Helena 28, Calera 14
Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa 20, James Clemens 17
Jackson-Olin 47, Parker 0
Minor 35, Bessemer City 23
Oxford 41, Sumter Central 16
Pell City 10, Chelsea 7
Pinson Valley 45, Lee-Huntsville 0
Russell County 33, B.T. Washington 14
Selma 38, LeFlore 8
Spanish Fort 28, Saraland 16
Stanhope Elmore 33, Greenville 9
St. Paul’s Episcopal 23, Robertsdale 14


CLASS 5A
Alexandria 42, Chilton County 35
Ardmore 21, West Limestone 6
Brewer 36, Priceville 14
Briarwood Christian 31, Hueytown 13
Central-Clay County 45, Handley 7
Corner 13, Oakman 12
Crossville 12, Plainview 7
East Limestone 54, Tanner 14
Fairview 21, Holly Pond 20
Fairfield 27, Central Tuscaloosa 12
Faith Academy 42, Mount Olive (MS) 6
Hamilton 31, Haleyville 8
Jackson 21, Demooolis 7
Jasper 36, Deshler 27
Madison Academy 45, Brooks 28
Pleasant Grove 47, Leeds 7
Randolph 43, Columbia 14
Shelby County 48, St. Clair County 33
Russellville 62, Central-Florence 14
Southside-Gadsden 32, Cherokee County 15
Tallassee 42, Elmore County 21
Vigor 13, Williamson 0
West Point 55, Cordova 14



CLASS 4A
American Christian 34, Bibb County 15
Anniston 23, Childersburg 0
Ashville 56, Vincent 12
Dallas County 45, Ellwood Christian 0
DAR 51, Brindlee Mountain 0
Escambia County 14, Francis Marion 0
Fayette County 27, Dora 19
Good Hope 49, Hanceville 10
Greensboro 42, Hale County 29
Hokes Bluff 55, Sardis 28
Holtville 70, Marbury 6
Montevallo 42, Lincoln 24
North Jackson 41, Arab 22
Northside 39, Sipsey Valley 21
Oneonta 28, J.B. Pennington 21
St. John Paul II Catholic 35, Douglas 7
Talladega 23, Moody 7
West Blocton 33, Jemison 13


CLASS 3A
Bayside Academy 28, Satsuma 21
Bullock County 50, Barbour County 0
Carbon Hill 45, Curry 20
Excel 44, Monroe County 14
Fultondale 38, Tarrant 6
Geneva 49, Calhoun 12
Glencoe 40, West End 6
Gordo 20, Pickens County 13
Houston Academy 27, G.W. Long 14
Midfield 30, Woodlawn 17
Mobile Christian 34, Citronelle 6
Piedmont 26, Geraldine 6
Prattville Christian 47, Horseshoe Bend 0
Randolph County 28, Wadley 0
Saint James 31, Trinity Presbyterian 21
Slocomb 43, Geneva County 7
Susan Moore 21, Cleveland 20
Thomasville 30, Clarke County 24
T.R. Miller 14, W.S. Neal 12
Vinemont 34, Cold Springs 0
Weaver 37, Alabama Christian 22
Wicksburg 50, Ashford 28


CLASS 2A
Abbeville 32, Headland 27
Aliceville 38, Greene County 12
Cedar Bluff 28, Gaston 14
Central-Hayneville 36, Autaugaville 30
Colbert County 35, Lauderdale County 6
Collinsville 34, Valley Head 0
Cottonwood 35, Kinston 6
Fayetteville 22, B.B. Comer 8
Fyffe 41, Sylvania 14
Hatton 41, Clements 6
Highland Home 47, Houston County 14
Leroy 45, Millry 28
Luverne 34, Opp 14
New Brockton 34, Samson 6
North Sand Mountain 40, Pisgah 6
Ohatchee 26, Pleasant Valley 6
Ranburne 35, White Plains 20
R.C. Hatch 34, Keith 26
Red Bay 28, Wilson 20
Sheffield 42, Cherokee 22
Southeastern 41, Asbury 6
Southern Choctaw 26, Flomaton 21
Tharptown 10, Vina 0
Thorsby 28, Billingsley 13
Westbrook Christian 42, Sand Rock 7
Winston County 23, Lynn 22
Zion Chapel 34, Pleasant Home 14


CLASS 1A
Brantley 37, Goshen 14
Coosa Christian 42, New Hope 35
Donoho 56, Woodland 0
Falkville 56, Elkmont 14
Gaylesville 60, Alabama School/Deaf 38
Hubbertville 42, Phillips 21
Isabella 47, Verbena 6
J.F. Shields 1, A.L. Johnson 0 (forfeit)
Maplesville 49, Lamar County 28
Marengo 48, Wilcox Central 6
Mars Hill Bible 47, Lexington 0
McIntosh 42, Choctaw County 0
R.A. Hubbard 31, East Lawrence 6
Red Level 20, Fruitdale 13
South Lamar 60, Sulligent 0
Spring Garden 41, Ider 27
St. Luke’s Episcopal 51, Cottage Hill Christian 26
Sweet Water 40, Pike County 6
Tate (FL) 35, Elba 28
Victory Christian 13, Sumiton Christian 7
Waterloo 57, Brilliant 6
Woodville 34, Section 24


Encore Sports Medicine is proud to be the Official Provider of Sports Medicine for the Alabama High School Athletic Association and numerous High Schools and Colleges throughout Alabama and Mississippi.

For more information about our Sports Medicine Program, visit our website at encorerehab.com or contact Gary Barfield at 404-933-4336.


encorerehab.com

AHSAA State Football Playoff Pairings-Round One

Welcome to Clinic Director Kristie Anderson, PT, of Encore Rehabilitation-Dothan East!

Meet Leigh Ann Ainsworth, LPTA!

AHSAA State Football Playoff Pairings-Round One

AHSAA State Football Playoffs
First-Round Pairings

(All games
 Friday, Nov. 9 at 7 p.m., unless otherwise noted.)


CLASS 1A

R-2 No. 4: Florala at R-4 No. 1: Lanett
R-3 No. 3: 
Isabella at R-1 No. 2: Marengo
R-4 No. 4: 
Notasulga at R-2 No. 1: Georgiana
R-1 No. 3: 
Sweet Water at R-3 No. 2: Maplesville

R-1 No. 4: Millry at R-3 No. 1: Linden
R-4 No. 3: 
Billingsley at R-2 No. 2: Elba 
R-3 No. 4: 
Francis Marion at R-1 No. 1: St Luke’s Episcopal
R-2 No. 3: 
Brantley at R-4 No. 2: Wadley

R-6 No. 4: Marion County at R-8 No. 1: Mars Hill Bible
R-7 No. 3: 
Coosa Christian at R-5 No. 2: Donoho
R-8 No. 4: 
Phillips at R-6 No. 1: South Lamar
R-5 No. 3: 
Winterboro at R-7 No. 2: R.A. Hubbard

R-5 No. 4: Talladega County Central at R-7 No. 1: Falkville
R-8 No. 3: 
Cherokee at R-6 No. 2: Pickens County
R-7 No. 4: 
Decatur Heritage at R-5 No. 1: Spring Garden
R-6 No. 3: 
Hubbertville at R-8 No. 2: Waterloo


CLASS 2A
R-2 No. 4: Daleville at R-4 No. 1: Reeltown
R-3 No. 3: 
New Brockton at R-1 No. 2: Leroy
R-4 No. 4: 
Vincent at R-2 No. 1: Abbeville
R-1 No. 3: 
Southern Choctaw at R-3 No. 2: Luverne

R-1 No. 4: Chickasaw at R-3 No. 1: Highland Home
R-4 No. 3: 
LaFayette at R-2 No. 2: Geneva County
R-3 No. 4: 
Goshen at R-1 No. 1: Cottage Hill Christian
R-2 No. 3: 
Ariton at R-4 No. 2: Thorsby

R-6 No. 4: Cleveland at R-8 No. 1: Fyffe
R-7 No. 3: 
Colbert County at R-5 No. 2: Tarrant
R-8 No. 4:
Cedar Bluff at R-6 No. 1: Ohatchee
R-5 No. 3: 
Winston County at R-7 No. 2: Red Bay

R-5 No. 4: Sulligent at R-7 No. 1: Addison
R-8 No. 3: 
North Sand Mountain at R-6 No. 2: Ranburne
R-7 No. 4: Sheffield at R-5 No. 1: Aliceville
R-6 No. 3: 
Westbrook Christian at R-8 No. 2: Collinsville


CLASS 3A
R-2 No. 4: Houston Academy at R-4 No. 1: Winfield
R-3 No. 3: 
Montgomery Academy at R-1 No. 2: Flomaton
R-4 No. 4: 
Oakman at R-2 No. 1: Pike County
R-1 No. 3: 
Thomasville at R-3 No. 2: Beulah

R-1 No. 4: T.R. Miller at R-3 No. 1: Saint James
R-4 No. 3: 
Lamar County at R-2 No. 2: Providence Christian
R-3 No. 4: 
Pike Road at R-1 No. 1: Mobile Christian
R-2 No. 3: 
Wicksburg at R-4 No. 2: Gordo

R-6 No. 4: Weaver at R-8 No. 1: Westminster Christian
R-7 No. 3: 
Pisgah at R-5 No. 2: Midfield
R-8 No. 4: 
Clements at R-6 No. 1: Piedmont
R-5 No. 3: J.B. Pennington at R-7 No. 2: Susan Moore

R-5 No. 4: Holly Pond at R-7 No. 1: Geraldine
R-8 No. 3: 
Lauderdale County at R-6 No. 2: Randolph County
R-7 No. 4: 
Plainview at R-5 No. 1: Fultondale
R-6 No. 3: 
Saks at R-8 No. 2: Colbert Heigh



CLASS 4A

R-2 No. 4: Alabama Christian at R-4 No. 1: Lincoln
R-3 No. 3:
 Sipsey Valley at R-1 No. 2: Hillcrest-Evergreen
R-4 No. 4: 
Talladega at R-2 No. 1: Headland
R-1 No. 3: 
Andalusia at R-3 No. 2: Montevallo

R-1 No. 4: Williamson at R-3 No. 1: American Christian
R-4 No. 3: 
Holtville at R-2 No. 2: Montgomery Catholic
R-3 No. 4: 
West Blocton at R-1 No. 1: UMS-Wright
R-2 No. 3: 
Trinity Presbyterian at R-4 No. 2: Handley

R-6 No. 4: Oneonta at R-8 No. 1: Brooks 
R-7 No. 3: 
DAR at R-5 No. 2: Northside
R-8 No. 4: 
Rogers at R-6 No. 1: Jacksonville
R-5 No. 3: 
Good Hope at R-7 No. 2: St. John Paul II Catholic

R-5 No. 4: Curry at R-7 No. 1: North Jackson
R-8 No. 3: 
Central-Florence at R-6 No. 2: Hokes Bluff
R-7 No. 4: 
Randolph at R-5 No. 1: Fayette County
R-6 No. 3: 
Anniston at R-8 No. 2: Deshler 



CLASS 5A

R-2 No. 4: Charles Henderson at R-4 No. 1: Ramsay
R-3 No. 3: 
Chilton County at R-1 No. 2: Jackson
R-4 No. 4: 
Fairfield at R-2 No. 1: Greenville
R-1 No. 3: 
Citronelle at R-3 No. 2: Bibb County

R-1 No. 4: Faith Academy at R-3 No. 1: Demopolis
R-4 No. 3: 
Pleasant Grove at R-2 No. 2: Beauregard
R-3 No. 4: 
Central-Tuscaloosa at R-1 No. 1:  Vigor
R-2 No. 3: 
Valley at R-4 No. 2: Briarwood Christian

R-6 No. 4: Alexandria at R-8 No. 1: Madison Academy
R-7 No. 3: 
Corner at R-5 No. 2: Central-Clay County
R-8 No. 4: 
Guntersville at R-6 No. 1: Etowah
R-5 No. 3: 
Center Point at R-7 No. 2: Russellville

R-5 No. 4:  Sylacauga at R-7 No. 1: Jasper
R-8 No. 3: 
Brewer at R-6 No. 2: Southside-Gadsden 
R-7 No. 4: 
Dora at R-5 No. 1: Mortimer Jordan
R-6 No. 3: 
Boaz at R-8 No. 2: East Limestone



CLASS 6A

R-2 No. 4: Eufaula at R-4 No. 1: Hueytown
R-3 No. 3: 
Stanhope Elmore at R-1 No. 2: Saraland
R-4 No. 4: 
Bessemer City at R-2 No. 1: Park Crossing
R-1 No. 3: 
St. Paul’s Episcopal at R-3 No. 2: Opelika

R-1 No. 4: Daphne at R-3 No. 1: Wetumpka
R-4 No. 3: 
Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa at R-2 No. 2: Sidney Lanier
R-3 No. 4: 
Benjamin Russell at R-1 No. 1: Spanish Fort
R-2 No. 3: 
Carver-Montgomery at R-4 No. 2: McAdory

R-6 No. 4: Gardendale at R-8 No. 1: Fort Payne
R-7 No. 3: 
Athens at R-5 No. 2: Homewood
R-8 No. 4: 
Albertville at R-6 No. 1: Pinson Valley
R-5 No. 3: 
Minor  at R-7 No. 2: Muscle Shoals

R-5 No. 4: Pelham at R-7 No. 1: Hartselle 
R-8 No. 3: 
Mae Jemison at R-6 No. 2: Clay-Chalkville
R-7 No. 4: 
Decatur at R-5 No. 1: Jackson-Olin
R-6 No. 3: 
Oxford at R-8 No. 2: Hazel Green


CLASS 7A
R-2 No. 4: Lee-Montgomery at R-1 No. 1: Theodore
R-1 No. 3: 
Fairhope at R-2 No. 2: Auburn
R-1 No. 4: 
Davidson at R-2 No. 1: Central-Phenix City
R-2 No. 3: 
Prattville at R-1 No. 2: McGill-Toolen Catholic

R-4 No. 4: Bob Jones at R-3 No. 1: Hoover
R-3 No. 3: 
Mountain Brook at R-4 No. 2: Austin
R-3 No. 4: 
Hewitt-Trussville at R-4 No. 1: James Clemens
R-4 No. 3: 
Florence at R-3 No. 2: Thompson


Encore Sports Medicine is proud to be the Official Provider of Sports Medicine for the Alabama High School Athletic Association and numerous High Schools and Colleges throughout Alabama and Mississippi.

For more information about our Sports Medicine Program, visit our website at encorerehab.com or contact Gary Barfield at 404-933-4336.

encorerehab.com