AHSAA Football Scores August 20-21, 2020

 

Thursday, August 20, 2020


AHSAA Kickoff Classic

Pike Road 63, Montgomery Catholic 34


Class 7A

Fairhope 45, Spanish Fort 34

Spain Park 52, Huntsville 21

Tuscaloosa County 35, Paul Bryant 0

Class 6A

Cullman 23, Grissom 0

Jasper 30, Mars Hill Bible 20

Class 5A

Ardmore 42, Tanner 18

Jemison 35, Thorsby 8

Russellville 28, Decatur 0

 

Class 4A

Good Hope 47, West Morgan 19

Northside 27, Berry 7
Rogers 35, Richland (Tenn.) 19
Williamson 14, LeFlore 12

Class 3A

Carbon Hill 48, Curry 28

Lauderdale County 20, Lexington 7

Reeltown 27, Tallassee 21 (OT)

Trinity Presbyterian 24, Alabama Christian 7
Vinemont 31, Hanceville 30
Winfield 26, Fayette County 6


Class 2A

Colbert County 21, Brooks 7

Friday, August 21, 2020


AHSAA Kickoff Classic

Prattville 40, Wetumpka 10


Class 7A

Alma Bryant 13, B.C. Rain 0

Auburn 46, Park Crossing 28

Austin 31, Hartselle 7

Daphne 26, Lee-Montgomery 19
Gadsden City 34, Etowah 0
Hewitt-Trussville 44, Pinson Valley 19
Hoover 45, Central-Phenix City 35
Mary Montgomery 14, Baldwin County 13
Oak Mountain 38, Chelsea 2

 

Class 6A

Arab 13, Albertville 6
Briarwood Christian 28, Ft. Payne 20
Clay-Chalkville 38, Shades Valley 19
Eufaula 50, Carroll 7
Gardendale 22, Sparkman 7
Jackson-Olin 62, Woodlawn 7

Hazel Green 22, Mae Jemison 6

Helena 43, Dallas County 0

Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa 49, Homewood 19

Huffman 44, Benjamin Russell 26

Minor 54, Hueytown 37

Opelika 20, Stanhope Elmore 7

Pelham 28, Mortimer Jordan 21

Saraland 35, Theodore 14

Southside-Gadsden 40, Lincoln 27

Valley 49, Beauregard 13

Class 5A

Boaz 41, Hayden 34, had 65-minute lightning delay
Central-Clay County 35, Chilton County 0

Central-Tuscaloosa 50, Holt 6

Center Point 37, Wenonah 19

Demopolis 14, Calera 12

Douglas 48, Weaver 18

Elberta 24, Gulf Shores 9

Fairview 20, Falkville 0

Faith Academy 10, Andalusia 9

Greenville 15, Hillcrest-Evergreen 0

Holtville 1, Goshen 0, forfeit
John Carroll Catholic 28, Fultondale 10

Lee-Huntsville 38, Columbia 6

Marbury 1, Montevallo 0, forfeit
Ramsay 35, Bessemer City 0

Rehobeth 18, Providence Christian 0

Sardis 7, Glencoe 0

St. Paul’s Episcopal 31, McAdory 7

Sylacauga 33, Leeds 27

UMS-Wright 24, Baker 6

Class 4A
American Christian 47, Parker 21

Ashville 14, Oak Grove 13

Central-Florence 34, Colbert Heights 14

Cherokee County 41, Carver-Birmingham 0

Dora 21, Cordova 6

Gordo 48, Oakman 19

Haleyville 28, Addison 6

Handley 41, Randolph County 0

Jackson 24, T.R. Miller 22

Jacksonville 48, St. John Paul II 0

Madison County 20, Buckhorn 19

Munford 21, Talladega 13

Randolph 62, Elkmont 0

Straughn 36, Pleasant Home 0

Vigor 1, Blount 0, forfeit
West Blocton 28, Brookwood 7

White Plains 37, Ranburne 21

Wilson 19, Clements 13

W.S. Neal 38, Excel 14

Class 3A

Bayside Academy 26, Escambia County 0

Collinsville 7, Section 0

Danville 33, Brewer 19

East Lawrence 41, Sulligent 12

Flomaton 1, Choctaw County 0, forfeit
Fyffe 48, Isabella 0

Hale County 27, Midfield 2

Holly Pond 1, Brindlee Mountain 0, forfeit
Houston Academy 16, Kinston 0

Montgomery Academy 14, Saint James 0

Northside Methodist 42, Houston County 21

Ohatchee 40, Cleburne County 13

Opp 67, Geneva 14

Phil Campbell 1, Phillips 0, forfeit
Piedmont 34, Geraldine 14

Saks 24, Sylvania 14

Southside-Selma 1, Francis Marion 0, forfeit
Walter Wellborn 12, Anniston 7

Wicksburg 14, Headland 0

Class 2A

Ariton 25, Dale County 13
Cleveland 1, Oneonta 0, forfeit

Cold Springs 43, Meek 40
Elba 50, Daleville 0
Gaston 38, Asbury 33

Horseshoe Bend 26, Wadley 15

Ider 24, Woodville 6

Lamar County 28, South Lamar 12

Lanett 47, Georgiana 0

Luverne 49, J.U. Blacksher 19

Orange Beach 35, J.F. Shields 20

Red Bay 1, Hamilton 0, forfeit
Sheffield 27, R.A. Hubbard 12

Washington County 1, Southern Choctaw 0, forfeit

West End-Walnut Grove 27, Susan Moore 21

Winston County 13, Lynn 7

Class 1A
Autaugaville 1, R.C. Hatch 0, forfeit
Billingsley 13, Prattville Christian 13, game delayed, will resume Thursday, Aug. 27
Donoho at Pleasant Valley, rescheduled for Aug. 25
Gaylesville 28, Whitesburg Christian 21

Hubbertville 33, Phil Campbell 12

Keith 1, Wilcox Central 0, forfeit

Linden 1, Sumter Central 0, forfeit
Loachapoka 1, Beulah 0, forfeit

Maplesville 28, Highland Home 0

Valley Head 46, Ragland 17

Victory Christian 20, Sumiton Christian 8

Woodland 20, Fayetteville 16

Jamborees
Brantley 7, GW Long 0

Cottage Hill Christian 42, St. Michael Catholic 7

Florala 46, Zion Chapel 0

Holtville 21, Southside-Selma 20
J.B. Pennington 35, Appalachian 14

Leroy 33, Millry 0

Marbury 20, Charles Henderson 13

McGill-Toolen Catholic 22, Davidson 0

Pleasant Grove 35, North Jackson 6

Sweet Water 20, Clarke County 6

Encore Sports Medicine is the Official Sports Medicine Provider for the Alabama High School Athletic Association as well as numerous high schools and colleges across Alabama, Mississippi, and Tennessee. We LOVE to see you move!

 

encorerehab.com

One comment

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s