Pursue Excellence

AHSAA Football Scores Nov. 20, 2020 and Semi-final Pairings

AHSAA 2020 State Football Playoffs

Quarterfinal Results

CLASS 1A

Linden (13-0) 35, Sweet Water (8-3) 6

Brantley (13-0) 21, Maplesville (9-4) 19

Berry (11-1) 42, Brilliant (7-6) 21

Pickens County (10-3) 40, Hubbertville (9-3) 24


CLASS 2A

Abbeville (11-1) 38, Isabella (11-2) 20

Leroy (11-1) 28, Lanett (10-3) 21

Spring Garden (12-1) 21, North Sand Mountain (11-2) 0

Mars Hill Bible (11-2) 55, Aliceville (7-5) 14

CLASS 3A

Montgomery Academy (13-0) 42, Trinity Presbyterian (10-3) 21

Montgomery Catholic (11-2) 24, Thomasville (10-2) 15

Fyffe (13-0) 26, Ohatchee (11-2) 7

Piedmont (12-1) 38, Saks (8-4) 20

CLASS 4A
American Christian (13-0) 38, Alabama Christian (10-3) 7

Handley (11-1) 35, Bibb County (10-3) 21

Etowah (10-2) 49, Northside (10-3) 14

Gordo (12-1) 48, West Limestone (11-2) 13

CLASS 5A

Faith Academy (12-1) 37, UMS-Wright (8-5) 16

St. Paul’s Episcopal (13-0) 27, Central, Clay County (11-2) 13

Pleasant Grove (10-2) 35, Alexandria (11-2) 7

Ramsay (12-0) 54, Russellville (10-3) 14

CLASS 6A

Saraland (11-2) 46, Opelika (9-3) 27

Spanish Fort (10-3) 24, Blount (8-5) 14

Pinson Valley (10-2) 34, Oxford (11-2) 2

Mountain Brook (12-1) 21, Clay-Chalkville (11-2) 10


CLASS 7A

Auburn (11-1) 35, Central-Phenix City (8-5) 17

Thompson (13-0) 52, Hoover (11-2) 14


AHSAA 2020 State Football Playoffs

Semifinal Pairings

Friday, November 27

CLASS 1A

Brantley (13-0) at Linden (13-0)

Pickens County (10-3) at Berry (11-1)


CLASS 2A

Abbeville (11-1) at Leroy (11-1)

Spring Garden (12-1) at Mars Hill Bible (11-2)


CLASS 3A

Montgomery Catholic (11-2) at Montgomery Academy (13-0)

Piedmont (12-1) at Fyffe (13-0)

CLASS 4A
Handley (11-1) at American Christian (13-0)

Gordo (12-1) at Etowah (10-2)

CLASS 5A

Faith Academy (12-1) at St. Paul’s Episcopal (13-0)

Pleasant Grove (10-2) at Ramsay (12-0)

CLASS 6A

Saraland (11-2) at Spanish Fort (10-3)

Mountain Brook (12-1) at Pinson Valley (10-2)


CLASS 7A Finals
Thompson (13-0) vs. Auburn (11-1), Wed., Dec. 2, Bryant-Denny Stadium, 7 p.m.

We LOVE to see you move!

Encore Sports Medicine is the Official Sports Medicine Provider for the Alabama High School Athletic Association as well as numerous high schools and colleges throughout Alabama, Mississippi, and Tennessee.

#EncoreRehab

Multi-sport Athlete Jamarian Thompson is Athlete of the Month for Encore Rehabilitation-Dothan East

Multi-sport Athlete Jamarion Thompson of Headland High School is Athlete of the Month for Encore Rehabilitation-Dothan East

Congratulations to Jamarian Thompson, Athlete of the Month for Encore Rehabilitation-Dothan East!

Jamarian is a Senior and multi-sport Athlete, participating in Football and Basketball for the Headland Rams. His future plans include going to school to pursue a degree in Welding. In his spare time, he enjoys music, sports, and being outside.

Jamarian is the son of Janet Thompson and James Thompson.

Congratulations Jamarian! We wish you the best of success in your future endeavors!

Encore Sports Medicine is proud to be the Official Sports Medicine Provider for Headland High School. We LOVE to see you move!

Encore Rehabilitation-Dothan East
1811 East Main Street, Suite 1
Dothan, AL 36301
334-828-7300
Find Encore Rehabilitation-Dothan East on Facebook by clicking here

encorerehab.com

AHSAA Football Scores November 13, 2020 and Pairings on our blog. #EncoreSportsMedicine

AHSAA 2020 State Football Scores November 13, 2020
Second Round Results


CLASS 1A

Sweet Water (8-2) 57, Notasulga (8-2) 28
Linden (12-0) 50, McKenzie (8-3) 13
Brantley (12-0) 48, Keith (8-4) 6
Maplesville (9-3) 48, Millry (8-3) 14

Berry (10-1) 26, Woodland (8-4) 16
Brilliant (7-5) 21, Ragland (9-3) 14
Hubbertville (9-2) 35, Winterboro (9-2) 13
Pickens County (9-3) 48, Decatur Heritage (9-3) 28

CLASS 2A
Abbeville (10-2) 56, B.B. Comer (10-2) 34
Isabella (11-1) 20, Clarke County (8-3) 13
Leroy (10-1) 26, Geneva County (8-4) 16
Lanett (10-2) 37, G.W. Long (9-2) 3

Spring Garden (11-1) 27, Red Bay (9-2) 2
North Sand Mountain (11-1) 32, Addison (7-5) 24
Aliceville (7-4) 48, Cleveland (8-4) 42
Mars Hill Bible (10-2) 56, Westbrook Christian (10-2) 21

CLASS 3A
Trinity Presbyterian (10-2) 41, Slocomb (10-2) 0
Montgomery Academy (12-0) 28, Pike County (6-4) 6
Thomasville (10-1) 28, T.R. Miller (9-3) 21
Montgomery Catholic (10-2) 38, Opp (8-4) 0

Ohatchee (11-1) 54, Winfield (10-2) 27
Fyffe (12-0) 42, Walter Wellborn (9-2) 13
Piedmont (11-1) 46, Plainview (10-2) 7
Saks (8-3) 49, J.B. Pennington (8-4) 14

CLASS 4A
Alabama Christian (10-2) 31, Jacksonville (7-4) 21
American Christian (12-0) 27, Mobile Christian (9-2) 21
Bibb County (10-2) 29, Anniston (4-7) 28
Handley (10-1) 42, Montevallo (7-5) 13

Etowah (9-2) 42, Haleyville (8-4) 24
Northside (10-2) 28, Madison Academy (10-1) 21
Gordo (11-1) 39, Oneonta (7-5) 21
West Limestone (11-1) 21, Good Hope (10-2) 12

CLASS 5A
UMS-Wright (8-4) 28, Pike Road (11-1) 17
Faith Academy (11-1) 31, Demopolis (11-1) 6
St. Paul’s Episcopal 12-0) 44, Selma (7-5) 0
Central, Clay County (11-1) 28, Andalusia (8-4) 21

Alexandria (11-1) 32, Parker (6-5) 21
Pleasant Grove (9-2) 42, Guntersville (10-1) 21
Ramsay (11-0) 52, Fairview (10-2) 14
Russellville (10-2) 35, Leeds (9-3) 14


CLASS 6A
Opelika (9-2) 28, Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa (9-3) 0
Saraland (10-2) 31, Lee-Montgomery (7-4) 0
Spanish Fort (9-3) 40, Helena (7-5) 7
Blount (8-4) 41, Eufaula (9-3) 28

Pinson Valley (9-2) 48, Shades Valley (4-8) 16
Oxford (11-1) 35, Briarwood Christian (8-4) 14
Mountain Brook (11-1) 6, Gardendale (9-3) 0
Clay-Chalkville (11-1) 42, Homewood (7-5) 0



CLASS 7A

Central-Phenix City (8-4) 30, Theodore (10-2) 24
Auburn (10-1) 13, Daphne (10-2) 7

Thompson (12-0) 42, Hewitt-Trussville (9-3) 16
Hoover (11-1) 24, Oak Mountain (7-5) 21


AHSAA 2020 State Football Playoffs
Quarterfinal Pairings – Subject to change
Friday, November 20, 2020 unless otherwise noted

CLASS 1A
Linden (12-0) at Sweet Water (8-2)
Maplesville (9-3) at Brantley (12-0)

Brilliant (7-5) at Berry (10-1)
Hubbertville (9-2) at Pickens County (9-3)

2020 AHSAA State Football Championships 1A AHSAA Football Championships


CLASS 2A
Isabella (11-1) at Abbeville (10-2)
Lanett (10-2) at Leroy (10-1)

North Sand Mountain (11-1) at Spring Garden (11-1)
Mars Hill Bible (10-2) at Aliceville (7-4)

2020 AHSAA State Football Championships 2A AHSAA Football Championships



CLASS 3A
Trinity Presbyterian (10-2) at Montgomery Academy (12-0)
Montgomery Catholic (10-2) at Thomasville (10-1)

Fyffe (12-0) at Ohatchee (11-1)
Saks (8-3) at Piedmont (11-1)

2020 AHSAA State Football Championships 3A AHSAA Football Championships

CLASS 4A
American Christian (12-0) at Alabama Christian (10-2)
Bibb County (10-2) at Handley (10-1)

Northside (10-2) at Etowah (9-2)
West Limestone (11-1) at Gordo (11-1) Thursday, Nov. 9, Pickens Co. HS, Reform

2020 AHSAA State Football Championships 4A AHSAA Football Championships



CLASS 5A
UMS-Wright (8-4) at Faith Academy (11-1)
Central, Clay County (11-1) vs. St. Paul’s Episcopal 12-0)

Pleasant Grove (9-2) at Alexandria (11-1)
Russellville (10-2) at Ramsay (11-0)

2020 AHSAA State Football Championships 5A AHSAA Football Championships



CLASS 6A
Opelika (9-2) at Saraland (10-2)
Blount (8-4) at Spanish Fort (9-3)

Oxford (11-1) at Pinson Valley (9-2)
Clay-Chalkville (11-1) at Mountain Brook (11-1)

2020 AHSAA State Football Championships 6A AHSAA Football Championships


CLASS 7A
Semifinals
Central-Phenix City (8-4) at Auburn (10-1)
Hoover (11-1) at Thompson (12-0)

2020 AHSAA State Football Championships 7A AHSAA Football Championships

Encore Sports Medicine is proud to be the Official Sports Medicine Provider for the Alabama High School Athletic Association as well as numerous colleges and high schools across Alabama, Mississippi and Tennessee. We LOVE to see you move!

encorerehab.com

AHSAA Football Playoffs First Round Scores, Second Round Pairings & Brackets -#EncoreSportsMedicine

AHSAA 2020 State Football Playoffs
First-Round Scores

CLASS 1A

Sweet Water (7-2) 61, J.F. Shields (3-8) 22

Notasulga (8-1) 32, Florala (7-3) 30

Linden (11-0) 47, Marengo (5-5) 14

McKenzie (8-2) 54, Loachapoka (6-5) 32

Brantley (11-0) 65, Billingsley (5-6) 9

Keith (8-3) 22, Fruitdale (7-3) 14

Maplesville (8-3) 41, Samson (6-4) 0
Millry (8-2) 55, Central-Hayneville (6-4) 28

Berry (9-1) 50, Sumiton Christian (6-5) 14

Woodland (8-3) 30, Waterloo (6-5) 6

Brilliant (6-5) 43, Valley Head (8-3) 25

Ragland (9-2) 20, R.A. Hubbard (5-6) 16

Winterboro (9-1) 30, Hackleburg (4-7) 8

Hubbertville (9-2) 44, Cedar Bluff (6-5) 37

Decatur Heritage (9-2) 48, Wadley (3-8) 37

Pickens County (8-3) 33, Woodville (5-6) 8


CLASS 2A

Abbeville (9-1) 44, Thorsby (5-5) 6
B.B. Comer (10-1) 1, St. Luke’s Episcopal (4-7) 0, forfeit

Isabella (10-1) 13, Ariton (5-6) 7

Clarke County (8-2) 43, Randolph County (7-4) 21

Leroy (9-1) 54, LaFayette (5-5) 15

Geneva County (8-3) 48, Highland Home (6-5) 26

Lanett (9-2) 51, J.U. Blacksher (3-7) 7

G.W. Long (9-1) 17, Luverne (7-4) 0

Spring Garden (10-1) 72, Tanner (6-5) 21

Red Bay (9-1) 26, Winston County (7-4) 0

North Sand Mountain (10-0) 19, Southeastern (6-5) 0
Addison (7-4) 22, Colbert County (7-4) 15

Aliceville (6-4) 27, Hatton (5-6) 14
Cleveland (8-3) 24, Falkville (8-3) 0
Mars Hill Bible (9-2) 64, Lamar County (4-7) 18
Westbrook Christian (10-1) 42, Section (5-6) 0


CLASS 3A

Slocomb (10-1) 39, Southside-Selma (6-5) 20

Trinity Presbyterian (9-2) 10, Flomaton (8-3) 7
Montgomery Academy (11-0) 24, Providence Christian (4-7) 9
Pike County (6-3) 39, Hillcrest-Evergreen (6-5) 21

T.R. Miller (9-2) 42, Dadeville (6-5) 14

Thomasville (9-1) 52, Wicksburg (6-5) 18

Montgomery Catholic (9-2) 52, Bayside Academy (8-3) 21

Opp (8-3) 14, Greensboro (6-5) 8

Winfield (10-1) 40, Sylvania (6-5) 24
Ohatchee (10-1) 28, Lauderdale County (7-4) 14

Fyffe (11-0) 69, Oakman (7-4) 21

Walter Wellborn (9-1) 63, Phil Campbell (5-6) 20

Piedmont (10-1) 47, Colbert Heights (5-6) 14

Plainview (10-1) 41, Vinemont (7-4) 14

Saks (8-3) 22, East Lawrence (9-2) 15

J.B. Pennington (8-3) 41, Geraldine (6-5) 14


CLASS 4A

Alabama Christian (9-2) 56, West Blocton (6-5) 14

Jacksonville (7-3) 27, Jackson (6-5) 24

American Christian (11-0) 65, Geneva (4-7) 21

Mobile Christian(9-1) 17, Cherokee County (7-4) 14

Anniston (4-6) 25, Williamson (7-4) 16

Bibb County (9-2) 52, Dale County (7-4) 21
Handley (9-1) 32, Vigor (5-5) 20

Montevallo (7-4) 27, Saint James (7-4) 21

Etowah (8-2) 31, Randolph (5-6) 7

Haleyville (8-3) 48, Central-Florence (8-3) 18

Madison Academy (10-0) 48, Dora (5-6) 14
Northside (9-2) 20, Deshler (6-5) 13

Gordo (10-1) 41, Brooks (6-5) 12

Oneonta (7-4) 27, Madison County (9-3) 24

West Limestone (10-1) 44, Hamilton (5-6) 0

Good Hope (10-1) 33, North Jackson (6-5) 8


CLASS 5A

Pike Road (11-0) 46, Shelby County (6-5) 7

UMS-Wright (7-4) 27, Holtville (7-4) 6

Demopolis (11-0) 38, Rehobeth (6-5) 25

Faith Academy (10-1) 49, Sylacauga (8-3) 13

St. Paul’s Episcopal (11-0) 44, Talladega (3-8) 20
Selma (7-4) 22, Carroll (3-7) 6

Central, Clay County (10-1) 45, Satsuma (5-6) 14

Andalusia (8-3) 44, Marbury (6-5) 7

Alexandria (10-1) 57, West Point (4-7) 20
Parker (6-4) 35, East Limestone (6-4) 21

Guntersville (10-0) 62, Hayden (6-5) 3

Pleasant Grove (8-2) 47, Mae Jemison (4-7) 18

Ramsay (10-0) 56, Lawrence County (5-6) 20
Fairview (10-1) 27,  Center Point (7-4) 22

Russellville (9-2) 14, Fairfield (5-6) 7

Leeds (9-2) 41, Boaz (5-6) 14


CLASS 6A

Opelika (8-2) 51, Wetumpka (5-6) 28

Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa (9-2) 31, McGill-Toolen Catholic (7-3) 21

Lee-Montgomery (7-3) 23, Pelham (8-3) 21

Saraland (9-2) 45, Northridge (8-3) 7

Spanish Fort (8-3) 26, McAdory (4-7) 13

Helena (7-4) 22, Carver-Montgomery (7-4) 19

Blount (7-4) 40, Hueytown (5-6) 24

Eufaula (9-2) 52, Stanhope Elmore (5-6) 28

Pinson Valley (8-2) 45, Arab (5-6) 0
Shades Valley (4-7) 28, Cullman (8-3) 14

Oxford (10-1) 44, Minor (7-4) 6
Briarwood Christian (8-3) 31, Hartselle (8-3) 17

Mountain Brook (10-1) 38, Muscle Shoals (6-5) 7

Gardendale (9-2) 52, Fort Payne (8-3) 24

Homewood (7-4) 34, Athens (7-4) 31

Clay-Chalkville (10-1) 63, Southside-Gadsden (7-4) 0


CLASS 7A

Theodore (10-1) 40, Enterprise (8-3) 28

Central-Phenix City (7-4) 49, Fairhope (8-3) 21

Auburn (9-1) 39, Baker (5-5) 3

Daphne (10-1) 42, Prattville (7-4) 33

Thompson (11-0) 49, Grissom (6-5) 7

Hewitt-Trussville (9-2) 55, James Clemens (8-3) 12

Oak Mountain (7-4) 41, Austin (8-3) 28

Hoover (10-1) 49, Sparkman (6-5) 14


Second Round Pairings

All games Friday, Nov. 13, 7 p.m., unless noted.


CLASS 1A

Notasulga (8-1) at Sweet Water (7-2)

McKenzie (8-2) at Linden (11-0)

Keith (8-3) at Brantley (11-0)

Millry (8-2) at Maplesville (8-3)

Berry (9-1) at Woodland (8-3)

Ragland (9-2) at Brilliant (6-5)

Winterboro (9-1) at Hubbertville (9-2)

Pickens County (8-3) at Decatur Heritage (9-2)

2020 AHSAA State Football Championships 1A Bracket



CLASS 2A

B.B. Comer (10-1) at Abbeville (9-2)

Clarke County (8-2) at Isabella (10-1)

Leroy (9-1) at Geneva County (8-3)

G.W. Long (9-1) at Lanett (9-2)

Red Bay (9-1) at Spring Garden (10-1)

Addison (7-4) at North Sand Mountain (10-0)

Aliceville (6-4) at Cleveland (8-3)

Westbrook Christian (10-1) at Mars Hill Bible (9-2)

2020 AHSAA State Football Championships 2A Bracket


CLASS 3A

Trinity Presbyterian (9-2) at Slocomb (10-1)

Montgomery Academy (11-0) at Pike County (6-3)

Thomasville (9-1) at T.R. Miller (9-2)

Opp (8-3) at Montgomery Catholic (9-2)

Winfield (10-1) at Ohatchee (10-1)

Walter Wellborn (9-1) vs. Fyffe (11-0)

Plainview (10-1) at Piedmont (10-1)

J.B. Pennington (8-3) at Saks (8-3)

2020 AHSAA State Football Championships 3A Bracket


CLASS 4A

Jacksonville (7-3) at Alabama Christian (9-2)

Mobile Christian (9-1) at American Christian (11-0)

Bibb County (9-2) at Anniston (4-6)

Handley (9-1) at Montevallo (7-4)

Etowah (8-2) at Haleyville (8-3)

|Northside (9-2) at Madison Academy (10-0)

Gordo (10-1) at Oneonta (7-4)

Good Hope (10-1) at West Limestone (10-1)

Pike Road (11-0) at UMS-Wright (7-4)

2020 AHSAA State Football Championships 4A Bracket


CLASS 5A

Faith Academy (10-1) at Demopolis (11-0)

Selma (7-4) at St. Paul’s Episcopal (11-0)

Andalusia (8-3) at Central, Clay County (10-1)

Alexandria (10-1) at Parker (6-4)

Pleasant Grove (8-2) at Guntersville (10-0)

Fairview (10-1) at Ramsay (10-0)

Leeds (9-2) at Russellville (9-2)

2020 AHSAA State Football Championships 5A Bracket


CLASS 6A

Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa (9-2) at Opelika (8-2)

Saraland (9-2) at Lee-Montgomery (7-3)

Helena (7-4) at Spanish Fort (8-3)

Eufaula (9-2) at Blount (7-4)

Pinson Valley (8-2) at Shades Valley (4-7)

Briarwood Christian (8-3) at Oxford (10-1)

Mountain Brook (10-1) at Gardendale (9-2)

Clay-Chalkville (10-1) at Homewood (7-4)

2020 AHSAA State Football Championships 6A Bracket



CLASS 7A

Central-Phenix City (7-4) at Theodore (10-1)

Daphne (10-1) at Auburn (9-1)

Hewitt-Trussville (9-2) at Thompson (11-0)

Oak Mountain (7-4) at Hoover (10-1)

2020 AHSAA State Football Championships 7A Bracket

Encore Sports Medicine is the Official Sports Medicine Provider for the Alabama High School Athletic Association as well as numerous high schools and colleges throughout Alabama, Mississippi, and Tennessee. We LOVE to see you move!

encorerehab.com

Eric Oehms is selected Athletic Trainer of the Week by the MHSAA

Congratulations to Encore Rehabilitation Athletic Trainer Eric Oehms! 

Eric has been selected by the Mississippi High School Athletic Association as the Athletic Trainer of the week!

Eric is the Encore Rehabilitation Sports Medicine Director for the Mississippi Gulf Coast and Head Athletic Trainer at St. Patrick Catholic High School.

Thank you, Eric, for your hard work and dedication to your athletes and the Gulf Coast Community!

To read more about Eric, visit the MHSAA website by clicking here.

encorerehab.com

AHSAA Football Scores October 29-30, 2020

AHSAA Football Scores

October 29-30, 2020

Class 7A
Baker 35, Davidson 6

Daphne 21, Spanish Fort 7

Fairhope 35, Murphy 0

Foley 41, Alma Bryant 27

Huntsville 37, Decatur 13

Jeff Davis 30, Park Crossing 29

Prattville 36, Bob Jones 14

Smiths Station 27, Stanhope Elmore 20

Spain Park 63, Hueytown 62

Sparkman 14, Muscle Shoals 10

Theodore 49, Mary Montgomery 0

Tuscaloosa County 27, Northridge 26

Vestavia Hills 52, Shades Valley 27

CLASS 6A
Baldwin County 53, Lefore 22

Briarwood Christian 42, Corner 7

Carver-Montgomery 28. Greenville 7

Clay-Chalkville 21, Oak Mountain 14

Cullman 40, Columbia 7

Fort Payne 41, North Jackson 14

Gardendale 27, Florence 21

Grissom 19, Hazel Green 0

Helena 12, Wright 7

Homewood 20, Pelham 18

Jackson-Olin 33, Wenonah 9

Jasper 49, Bessemer City 14

McGill-Toolen Catholic 35, Dothan 7

Minor 41, Woodlawn 7

Mountain Brook 31, Austin 22

Oxford 32, Central-Phenix City 31 (OT)

Pell City 27, Mae Jemison 14

Pinson Valley 1, Mortimer Jordan 0, forfeit

Southside-Gadsden 24, Etowah 17

CLASS 5A
Arab 27, Boaz 8

Benjamin Russell at Sylacauga, cancelled

Chelsea 31, Calera 14

Clay County Central 15, Handley 14

Crossville 21, Geraldine 12

Demopolis 1, Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa 0, forfeit

Elmore County 21, Jemison 20

Fairfield 42, Central-Tuscaloosa 6

Fairview 56, Holly Pond 16

Faith Academy 1, Lumberton (MS) 0, forfeit

Guntersville 53, Albertville 0

Hayden 37, Moody 28

John Carroll Catholic 34, St. Clair County 7

Lawrence County 38, Danville 21

Marbury 41, Chilton County 21

Pike Road 56, B.T. Washington 6

Ramsay 33, Parker 32

Rehobeth 28, Wicksburg 18, replacement non counter

Satsuma 6, Gulf Shores 3

Shelby County 28, Tallladega 23

St. Paul’s Episcopal 38, Vigor 0

Tallassee 41, Bullock County 20, replacement non counter

Tallassee 1, Carroll 0, forfeit

West Point 1, Curry 0, forfeit

Westminster Christian 44, Lee-Huntsville 38

CLASS 4A
American Christian 1, Mars Hill Bible 0, Forfeit

Ashford 46, Northside Methodist Academy 27

Ashville 61, Weaver 6

Brooks 34, Lauderdale County 20

Cleburne 26, Randolph County 14

DAR 43, Brindlee Mountain 6

Deshler 24, Colbert County 19

Fultondale 1, Tarrant 0, forfeit

Gordo 40, Pickens County 8

Madison Academy 1, Russellville 0, forfeit

Mobile Christian 37, B.C. Rain 18

Montevallo 1, Maplesville 0, forfeit

New Hope 35, R.A. Hubbard 0

Northside 29, Sipsey Valley 0

Oak Grove 21, Brookwood 0

St. Michael Catholic 40, Orange Beach 21

West Blocton 57, Dora 41

West Limestone 47, Ardmore 28

White Plains 44, Pleasant Valley 28

CLASS 3A
Bayside Academy 42, Elberta 21

Carbon Hill 1, Brilliant 0, forfeit

Colbert Heights 30, Wilson 14

Collinsville 6, Valley Head 0

East Lawrence 1, Sheffield 0, forfeit

Elkmont 45, Hanceville 36

Excel at Monroe County, cancelled

Flomaton 37, Escambia County 0

Fyffe 1, Scottsboro 0, forfeit

Greensboro 40, Holt 8

Hale County 62, Lamar County 38

Hokes Bluff 1, Sardis 0, forfeit

J.B. Pennington 22, Locust Fork 19

North Sand Mountain 25, Sylvania 19

Oakman 12, Cordova 0

Ohatchee 40, Munford 18

Phil Campbell 1, Hackleburg 0, forfeit

Piedmont 27, Alexandria 23

Plainview 43, Glencoe 6

Reeltown 22, Holtville 0

Southside-Selma 1, Dallas County 0, forfeit

Slocomb 20, Geneva County 13

Spring Garden 51, Wadley 13

Susan Moore 1, Cleveland 0, forfeit

Thomasville at Clarke County, cancelled

Trinity Presbyterian 33, Saint James 7

T.R. Miller 39, W.S. Neal 0

Vinemont 31, Cold Springs 7

Wicksburg 1, Northside Methodist 0, forfeit

CLASS 2A
Central Coosa 1, Talladega County Central 0, forfeit

Citronelle at Leroy, cancelled

Cottonwood 44, Houston County 40

G.W. Long 38, Houston Academy 7

Hatton 40, Clements 22

Highland Home 34, Loachapoka 8

Isabella 1, Keith 0, forfeit

J.U. Blacksher 29, Washington County 0

LaFayette 46, Beulah 20

Lexington 1, Rogers 0, forfeit

Luverne 13, Georgiana 0

Red Bay 36, Fayette County 20

Sulligent 27, South Lamar 20

Tanner 21, Waterloo 20

Thorsby 52, Billingsley 32

Vincent 33, Prattville Christian 28

Westbrook Christian 34, Donoho 6

Winston County 30, Falkville 13

Zion Chapel 41, Pleasant Home 14

CLASS 1A
Appalachian 1, Southeastern 0, forfeit

Autaugaville 1, Ellwood Christian 0, forfeit

Berry at Winterboro, cancelled

Cedar Bluff 28, Sand Rock 27

Central-Hayneville 1, Calhoun 0, forfeit

Coosa Christian 33, Whitesburg Christian 28

Florala 1, Providence Christian 0, forfeit

Kinston 1, Barbour County 0, forfeit

Linden 34, Aliceville 6

Lynn 61, Cherokee 0

Marion County 42, Phillips 0

Ragland 42, Asbury 0

Red Level 53, J.F. Shields 6

Shoals Christian 1, Alabama School/Deaf 0, forfeit

Sumiton Christian 24, Meek 22

Woodland 28, Horseshoe Bend 12

Woodville 34, Section 28

We LOVE to see you move!

Encore Sports Medicine is the Official Sports Medicine Provider for the Alabama High School Athletic Association as well as numerous high schools and colleges throughout Alabama, Mississippi, and Tennessee.

encorerehab.com

#Encore10 with Breanna and Amanda at Encore Rehabilitation-Winfield

Physical Therapist Breanna Dean and Physical Therapist Assistant Amanda Conniff with Encore Rehabilitation-Winfield share their #Encore10– 10 seconds of Sally Squats! Happy PT Month, Breanna and Amanda! 

#Encore10 is 10 moves, 10 reps, or 10 seconds of movement to celebrate October as National Physical Therapy Month! Show us YOUR #Encore10!

Encore Rehabilitation-Winfield 
199 Carraway Drive, Suite A1 
Winfield, Alabama 35594 
205-487-0540 
Find Encore Rehabilitation-Winfield on Facebooking by clicking here

encorerehab.com

Patient Ken Berry shares his #Encore10

After four years of intensive Physical Therapy from an accident that left him a quadriplegic, Ken, our amazing patient at Encore Rehabilitation-Mobile I65 is very proud to share his #ENCORE10 for National Physical Therapy Month! 

You are incredible, Ken! Thanks for sharing your #Encore10 ! 

Share YOUR #encore10 – 10 moves, 10 reps, or 10 seconds of movement to celebrate PT Month! 

Encore Rehabilitation-Mobile I65
3280 Dauphin Street, Suite A103
Mobile, Alabama 36606
251-459-8402
Find Encore Rehabilitation-Mobile I65 on Facebook by clicking here

encorerehab.com

Reeltown Field House renamed after Encore Sports Medicine Athletic Trainer Chad Abrams

Congratulations to Encore Sports Medicine Athletic Trainer Chad Abrams on the renaming of the Reeltown High School Football Field House to the Chad Abrams Field House!

We are proud of you, Chad! Thank you for all you do for Reeltown High School and the Reeltown Community!

Encore Rehabilitation-Reeltown
4084 Alabama Highway 120
Notasulga, Alabama 36866
334-246-2212
Find Encore Rehabilitation-Reeltown on Facebook by clicking here

encorerehab.com

#Encore10 with Kylie at Encore Rehabilitation – Geneva

Physical Therapist Assistant Kylie from Encore Rehabilitation-Geneva celebrates National Physical Therapy Month by sharing her #Encore10! Thanks, Kylie, and Happy PT Month! 

#Encore10 is 10 moves, 10 reps, or 10 seconds of movement/balance/strengthening for Physical Therapy Month! Show us YOUR #Encore10! 

Encore Rehabilitation-Geneva
1200 West Maple Avenue
Geneva, Alabama 36340
334-684-3655 ext 4431
Find Encore Rehabilitation-Geneva on Facebook by clicking here

encorerehab.com