#WeLoveToSeeYouMove

#EncoreSportsMedicine

AHSAA Football Results for Nov. 15, 2019 and Third Round Pairings

 

 2019 AHSAA State Football Playoffs (Friday, Nov. 15, 2019) and

Third-Round Pairings


Third Round Pairings

CLASS 1A

Brantley (11-1) at Sweet Water (10-1)

Isabella (12-0) at Lanett (11-0)

Pickens County (10-2) at Spring Garden (11-1)

Decatur Heritage (12-0) at Mars Hill Bible (12-0), Florence


CLASS 2A

Ariton (10-2) at Leroy (10-2)

G.W. Long (10-2) at Reeltown (11-1)

North Sand Mountain (9-3) at Collinsville (11-1)

Red Bay (12-0) at Fyffe (12-0)


CLASS 3A
T.R. Miller (8-4) at Flomaton (11-1)

Gordo (12-0) at Mobile Christian (7-4)

Piedmont (11-1) at Geraldine (8-4)

Walter Wellborn (11-1) at Randolph County (11-1), Wedowee


CLASS 4A

Montgomery Catholic (12-0) at UMS-Wright (11-0), Mobile

American Christian (11-1) at Andalusia (9-3)

Northside (11-1) at Jacksonville (10-2)

Deshler (9-3) at Anniston (8-4)


CLASS 5A
Pleasant Grove (11-1) at Ramsay (10-2), Birmingham

Bibb County (12-0) at Briarwood Christian (11-1)

Center Point (9-3) at Mortimer Jordan (10-2), Kimberly

Madison County (10-2) at Central-Clay County (10-2), Lineville


CLASS 6A
Park Crossing (5-7) at Spanish Fort (7-4)

Opelika (10-1) at Hueytown (11-1)

Clay-Chalkville (10-2) at Oxford (11-1)

Pinson Valley (8-2) at Muscle Shoals (12-0)


CLASS 7A
Auburn (9-3) at Central-Phenix City (11-1)

Hoover (10-2) at Thompson (10-1), Alabaster



Second-Round Results

CLASS 1A

Sweet Water (10-1) 34, Maplesville (8-3) 21

Brantley (11-1) 49, Notasulga (6-5) 21

Lanett (11-0) 44, Elba (8-4) 6

Isabella (12-0) 29, Millry (10-2) 27

Spring Garden (11-1) 34, Hackleburg (5-7) 0

Pickens County (10-2) 21, Falkville (7-5) 20

Mars Hill Bible (12-0) 59, South Lamar (10-2) 34

Decatur Heritage (12-0) 20, Donoho (9-2) 2


CLASS 2A

Leroy (10-2)  34, Goshen (8-4) 25

Ariton (10-2) 30, LaFayette (6-5) 12

Reeltown (11-1) 30, J.U. Blacksher (9-3) 20

G.W. Long (10-2) 28, Luverne (11-1) 13

North Sand Mountain (9-3) 35, Westbrook Christian (8-4) 13

Collinsville (11-1) 21, Ohatchee (10-1) 14

Fyffe (12-0) 38, Ranburne (10-2) 7

Red Bay (12-0) 43, Sulligent (9-3) 6


CLASS 3A

Flomaton (11-1) 20, Saint James (10-2) 19

T.R. Miller (8-4) 21, Montgomery Academy (7-5) 14

Gordo (12-0) 18, Providence Christian (10-2) 7

Mobile Christian (7-4) 28, Pike Road (11-1) 10

Geraldine (8-4) 61, B.B. Comer (6-6) 7

Piedmont (11-1) 42, Lauderdale County (9-3) 20

Randolph County (11-1) 54, Westminster Christian (8-3) 6

Walter Wellborn (11-1) 21, Susan Moore (11-1) 14


CLASS 4A

UMS-Wright (11-0) 31, Talladega (6-5) 6

Montgomery Catholic (12-0) 9, Handley (7-5) 6

Andalusia (9-3) 40, Lincoln (9-3) 10

American Christian (11-1) 21, Hillcrest-Evergreen (7-5) 0

Northside (11-1) 41, Priceville (8-4) 14

Jacksonville (10-2) 56, St. John Paul II Catholic (9-3) 22

Deshler (9-3) 27, Oneonta (8-4) 11

Anniston (8-4) 35, Fairview (8-3) 7


CLASS 5A

Pleasant Grove (12-1) 33, Faith Academy (11-1) 14

Ramsay (10-2) 41, Valley (7-5) 7

Briarwood Christian (11-1) 24, Jackson (6-6) 14

Bibb County (12-0) 12, Greenville (7-5) 6

Mortimer Jordan (10-2) 56, Guntersville (8-3) 21

Center Point (9-3) 26, Scottsboro (9-3) 10

Madison County (10-2) 28, Alexandria (8-3) 27

Central-Clay County (10-2) 20, Jasper (11-1) 7


CLASS 6A

Park Crossing (5-7) 35, Stanhope Elmore (9-3) 32

Spanish Fort (7-4) 63, Wetumpka (6-6) 21

Hueytown (11-1) 56, Eufaula (9-3) 49

Opelika (10-1) 20, St. Paul’s Episcopal (8-4) 10

Clay-Chalkville (10-2) 35, Athens (8-4) 7

Oxford (11-1) 35, Cullman (6-6) 0

Pinson Valley (9-2) 48, Fort Payne (9-3) 10

Muscle Shoals (12-0) 30, Gardendale (8-4) 27


CLASS 7A

Central-Phenix City (11-1) 24, Prattville (9-3) 6

Auburn (9-3) 26, McGill-Toolen Catholic (11-1) 0

Hoover (10-2) 23, James Clemens (9-3) 20 (OT)

Thompson (10-1) 38, Florence (7-5) 31

Encore Sports Medicine is proud to be the Official Provider of Sports Medicine for the Alabama High School Athletic Association and numerous High Schools and Colleges throughout Alabama, Mississippi, and Tennessee.

For more information about our Sports Medicine Program, visit our website at encorerehab.com or contact Gary Barfield at 404-933-4336.

Roy Harding is Patient of the Month for Encore Rehabilitation-Winfield

RW Harding is Patient of the Month for #EncoreRehab Winfield

Encore Rehabilitation-Winfield is proud to announce R.W. Harding as our Patient of the Month! R.W. needed rehab for past injuries to his neck and shoulders. His doctor referred him to Encore Rehabilitation. R.W. has worked hard and is much stronger now.  We wish him all the best!

Encore Rehabilitation-Winfield
199 Carraway Drive, Suite A1
Winfield, Alabama 35594
205-487-0540 
Find Encore Rehabilitation-Winfield on Facebook by clicking here

encorerehab.com



Easton Couch is Athlete of the Month for Encore Rehabilitation-Winfield

Janet Pollard, OT – “I was born to be an Occupational Therapist”

Lymphedema Therapy is now available at Encore Rehabilitation in Winfield, Haleyville and Hamilton!

Courtney Rich – “I would never want to be anywhere else”

An Evening with Encore Rehabilitation-Priceville

An Evening with #EncoreRehab -Priceville

Thank you to everyone who came to “An Evening with Encore Rehabilitation” at The Terace at Priceville!

Encore Rehabilitation-Priceville’s Dr. Justin Byrd, Physical Therapist, and Kristie Byrd, Occupational Therapist, provided an educational event on topics such as fall prevention; adaptive equipment use; patient and caregiver safety; and more.

We LOVE our patients and our communities!

If you have questions about these topics or others related to patient healthcare, please call or come by the clinic.

Encore Rehabilitation-Priceville
1794 S Bethel Road, Suite C  
Priceville, Alabama 35603
256-274-6582
Find Encore Rehabilitation-Priceville on Facebook by clicking here 

encorerehab.com

We LOVE to see you move!


Justin Byrd, DPT, ATC, new Clinic Director at Encore Rehabilitation-Priceville

Anna Langlois-Athlete of the Month for Encore Rehabilitation of Priceville

NOW OPEN! Encore Rehabilitation-Fayetteville, Tennessee!

AHSAA Football Results Nov 8, 2019 & 2nd Round Pairings

2019 AHSAA State Football Playoffs
First-Round Results


CLASS 1A
Sweet Water (9-1) 53, Georgiana (5-6) 0
Maplesville (8-2) 56, Billingsley (5-6) 6
Brantley (10-1) 72, Fruitdale (5-6) 32
Notasulga (6-4) 7, Linden (5-5) 6
Lanett (10-0) 55, Keith (6-5) 0
Elba 8-3) 21, Marengo (6-5) 8
Isabella (11-0) 46, Wadley (5-5) 20
Millry (10-1) 48, Florala (7-4) 18

Spring Garden (10-1) 28, Hubbertville (6-5) 20
Hackleburg (5-6) 34, Valley Head (6-5) 19
Pickens County (9-2) 31, Victory Christian (6-5) 14
Falkville (7-4) 47, Waterloo (8-3) 19
Mars Hill (11-0) 63, Woodville (4-7) 7
South Lamar (10-1) 45, Appalachian (6-5) 6
Decatur Heritage (11-0) 47, Vina (3-8) 8
Donoho (9-1) 34, Berry (6-5) 6 

CLASS 2A
Leroy (9-2) 37, Daleville (7-4) 16
Goshen (8-3) 36, Thorsby (6-5) 30
Ariton (9-2) 40, Chickasaw (6-4) 19
LaFayette (6-4) 27, New Brockton (5-6) 7
Reeltown (10-1) 56, Zion Chapel (6-5) 0 
J.U. Blacksher (9-2) 38, Abbeville (8-3) 30
Luverne (11-0) 54, Fayetteville (6-5) 7
G.W. Long (9-2) 31, Cottage Hill Christian (8-3) 0

Westbrook Christian (8-3) 25, Aliceville (8-3) 22
North Sand Mountain (8-3) 20, Addison (8-3) 13
Ohatchee (10-0) 55, Southeastern (5-6) 13
Collinsville (10-1) 63, Colbert County (6-5) 18
Fyffe (11-0) 48, Sheffield (6-4) 0
Ranburne (10-1) 44, Cold Springs (5-6) 0
Red Bay (11-0) 24, Cedar Bluff (7-4) 7
Sulligent (9-2) 27, Cleveland (5-6) 21

CLASS 3A
Flomaton (10-1) 58, Opp (4-7) 28
Saint James (10-1) 23, Oakman  (6-5) 20
T.R. Miller (7-4) 32, Pike County (10-1) 13
Montgomery Academy (7-4) 24, Winfield (7-4) 20
Gordo (11-0) 36, Bullock County (6-5) 0
Providence Christian (10-1) 42, Bayside Academy (5-6) 21
Pike Road (11-0) 45, Carbon Hill (4-7) 0
Mobile Christian (6-4) 49, Geneva (8-3) 36

B.B. Comer (6-5) 28, Fultondale (8-3) 19
Geraldine (7-4) 49, Clements (6-5) 16
Piedmont (10-1) 35, J.B. Pennington (3-8) 0
Lauderdale County (9-2) 46, Sylvania (7-4) 20 
Westminster Christian (8-2) 47, Pisgah (4-7) 28
Randolph County (10-1) 44, Midfield (6-4) 8
Susan Moore (11-0) 42, Colbert Heights (6-5) 7
Walter Wellborn (11-1) 54, Locust Fork (6-5) 14

CLASS 4A
UMS-Wright (10-0) 51, Dale County (4-7) 7
Talladega (7-5) 20, Montevallo (6-5) 18
Montgomery Catholic (11-0) 24, Williamson (7-4) 6
Handley (7-4) 50, West Blocton (5-6) 14
Lincoln (9-2) 38, Dallas County (4-7) 8
Andalusia (8-3) 24, Trinity Presbyterian (6-5) 0
American Christian (10-1) 50, Holtville (6-5) 0
Hillcrest-Evergreen (7-4) 28, Alabama Christian (6-5) 21

Northside (10-1) 35, Hokes Bluff (7-4) 21
Priceville (8-3) 44, Rogers (3-7) 23
Jacksonville (9-2) 55, Cordova (5-6) 26
St. John Paul II Catholic (9-2) 56, Brooks (6-5) 42
Deshler (8-3) 44, Danville (5-6) 6
Oneonta (8-3) 37, Good Hope (8-3) 29
Fairview (9-2) 46, Central-Florence (3-8) 20
Anniston (7-4) 19, Fayette County (8-3) 6

CLASS 5A
Faith Academy (11-0) 31, Charles Henderson (4-6) 0
Pleasant Grove (10-1) 28, Chilton County (6-5) 0
Valley (7-4) 21, Vigor (4-7) 6
Ramsay (9-2) 34, Demopolis (7-4) 12
Briarwood Christian (10-1) 42, Marbury (6-5) 26
Jackson (6-5) 29, Rehobeth (7-3) 7
Parker (5-5) at Bibb County (10-0)
Greenville (7-4) 22, Citronelle (7-4) 112

Mortimer Jordan (9-2) 42, Boaz (4-7) 14
Guntersville (8-2) 32, Hamilton (8-3) 9
Center Point (8-3) 42, at Etowah (9-2) 10
Scottsboro (9-2) 17, Russellville (8-3) 14
Madison County (9-2) 21, Corner (7-4) 14
Alexandria (8-2) 10, Sylacauga (8-3) 7
Jasper (11-0) 55, Madison Academy (5-6) 14
Central-Clay County (9-2) 47, Sardis (5-6) 14

CLASS 6A
Park Crossing (4-7) 30, Saraland (10-1) 27
Stanhope Elmore (9-2) 35, Paul Bryant (7-4) 13
Spanish Fort (6-4) 28, Dothan (8-3) 21
Wetumpka (6-5) 22, Bessemer City (8-3) 21
Hueytown (10-1) 44, Selma (6-4) 24
Eufaula (9-2) 35, Blount (8-3) 6
Opelika (9-1) 48, McAdory (6-5) 20
St. Paul’s Episcopal (8-3) 20, Sidney Lanier (3-6) 14

Clay-Chalkville (9-2) 17, Helena (9-2) 0
Athens (8-3) 62, Buckhorn (4-7) 14
Oxford (10-1) 55, Chelsea (5-6) 14
Cullman (6-5) 20, Mae Jemison (5-6) 0
Fort Payne (9-2) 24, Hartselle (4-7) 17
Pinson Valley (8-2) 42, Homewood (4-7) 7
Muscle Shoals (11-0) 61, Albertville (5-6) 20
Gardendale (8-3) 17, Minor (6-5) 11

CLASS 7A
Central-Phenix City (10-1) 45, Fairhope (6-5) 7
Prattville (9-2) 24, Theodore (8-3) 17
McGill-Toolen Catholic (11-0) 35, Enterprise (5-6) 10
Auburn (8-3) 33, Murphy (6-5) 0

James Clemens (9-2) 21, Vestavia Hills (7-4) 20
Hoover (9-2) 21, Sparkman (8-3) 3
Thompson (9-1) 54, Austin (7-4) 20
Florence (7-4) 24, Mountain Brook (8-3) 21




2019 AHSAA State Football Playoffs
Second-Round Pairings, Friday,Nov. 15
CLASS 1A
Maplesville (8-2) at Sweet Water (9-1)
Notasulga (6-4) at Brantley (10-1)
Elba (8-3) at Lanett (10-0)
Millry (10-1) at Isabella (11-0)

Spring Garden (10-1) at Hackleburg (5-6)
Pickens County (9-2) at Falkville (7-4)
South Lamar (10-1) at Mars Hill Bible (11-0)
Donoho (9-1) at Decatur Heritage (11-0)

CLASS 2A
Goshen (8-3) at Leroy (9-2)
LaFayette (6-4) at Ariton (9-2)
40, Chickasaw (6-4) 19
Reeltown (10-1) at J.U. Blacksher (9-2)
Luverne (11-0) at G.W. Long (9-2)

Westbrook Christian (8-3) at North Sand Mountain (8-3)
Collinsville (10-1) at Ohatchee (10-0)
Ranburne (10-1) at Fyffe (11-0)
Sulligent (9-2) at Red Bay (11-0)

CLASS 3A
Saint James (10-1) at Flomaton (10-1)
T.R. Miller (7-4) at Montgomery Academy (7-4)
Providence Christian (10-1) at Gordo (11-0)
Mobile Christian (6-4) at Pike Road (11-0)

Geraldine (7-4) at B.B. Comer (6-5)
Lauderdale County (9-2) at Piedmont (10-1)
Randolph County (10-1) at Westminster Christian (8-2)
Susan Moore (11-0) at Walter Wellborn (11-1)

CLASS 4A
UMS-Wright (10-0) at Talladega (7-5)
Handley (7-4) at Montgomery Catholic (11-0)
Lincoln (9-2) at Andalusia (8-3)
Hillcrest-Evergreen (7-4) at American Christian (10-1)

Priceville (8-3) at Northside (10-1)
Jacksonville (9-2) at St. John Paul II Catholic (9-2)
Oneonta (8-3) at Deshler (8-3)
Fairview (8-2) at Anniston (7-4)

CLASS 5A
Pleasant Grove (10-1) at Faith Academy (11-0)
Ramsay (9-2) at Valley (7-4)
Briarwood Christian (10-1) at Jackson (6-5)
Bibb County (10-0) at Greenville (7-4)

Mortimer Jordan (9-2) at Guntersville (8-2)
Scottsboro (9-2) at Center Point (8-3)
Alexandria (8-2) at Madison County (9-2)
Central-Clay County (9-2) at Jasper (11-0)

CLASS 6A
Stanhope Elmore (9-2) at Park Crossing (4-7)
Spanish Fort (6-4) at Wetumpka (6-5)
Eufaula (9-2) at Hueytown (10-1)
St. Paul’s Episcopal; (8-3) at Opelika (9-1)

Athens (8-3) at Clay-Chalkville (9-2)
Oxford (10-1) at Cullman (6-5)
Pinson Valley (8-2) at Fort Payne (9-2)
Muscle Shoals (11-0) at Gardendale (8-3)

CLASS 7A
Prattville at Central-Phenix City (10-1)
Auburn (8-3) at McGill-Toolen Catholic (11-0)
Hoover (9-2) at James Clemens (9-2)
Florence (7-4) at Thompson (9-1)

 

Encore Sports Medicine is proud to be the Official Provider of Sports Medicine for the Alabama High School Athletic Association and numerous High Schools and Colleges throughout Alabama, Mississippi, and Tennessee.

For more information about our Sports Medicine Program, visit our website at encorerehab.com or contact Gary Barfield at 404-933-4336.

AHSAA Football Scores for Oct. 24-25, 2019

AHSAA Football Scoreboard

Week 9 Results

 

CLASS 7A

Central-Phenix City 34, Auburn 7
Enterprise 22, Jeff Davis 14
Fairhope 37, Alma Bryant 6
Florence 26, Sparkman 9
Hewitt-Trussville 35, Thompson 29
Hoover 34, Mountain Brook 10
Huntsville 17, Bob Jones 13
Gadsden City 17, Grissom 14
James Clemens 27, Austin 24
Lee-Montgomery 31, Davidson 10
McGill-Toolen Catholic 42, Baker 14
Murphy 35, Foley 17
Prattville 49, Smiths Station 21
Theodore 34, Mary Montgomery 6
Tuscaloosa County 42, Spain Park 21
Vestavia Hills 31, Oak Mountain 10


CLASS 6A

Albertville 45, Sardis 20
Athens 50, Lee-Huntsville 0
Baldwin County 42, B.C. Rain 12
Bessemer City 13, Northridge 10
Chelsea 28, Calera 0
Clay-Chalkville 24. Huffman 6
Cullman 42, Fort Payne 23
Daphne 53, St. Paul’s Episcopal 42
Dothan 22, Sidney Lanier 19
Hartselle 37, Hazel Green 6
Helena 62, Pelham 20
Homewood 28, Jackson-Olin 6
Hueytown 38. Paul Bryant 21
Mae Jemison 42, Columbia 0
McAdory 42, Brookwood 6
Minor 33, Carver-Birmingham 6
Muscle Shoals 36, Wetumpka 12
Opelika 44, Vigor 6
Oxford 31, Gardendale 14
Park Crossing 30, Carver-Montgomery 12
Saraland 17, Blount 6
Selma 20, Aliceville 8
Shades Valley at Pell City, postponed to Saturday (Leeds HS), 11 a.m.

Spanish Fort 42, Gulf Shores 3


CLASS 5A

Alexandria 45, Douglas 6
Arab 48, Madison Academy 20
Bibb County 35, Marbury 16
Briarwood Christian 28, Fairfield 18
Central-Clay County 19, Center Point 12
Chilton County 14, Dadeville 13
Citronelle 28, Wilcox Central 0
Corner 24, Lawrence County 8
Etowah 35, Boaz 14
Faith Academy 42, Satsuma 7
Greenville 28, Carroll 7
Guntersville 28, East Limestone 26
Jackson 35, LeFlore 22
Jasper 49, Hamilton 0
Madison County 42, Ardmore 7
Mortimer Jordan 41, Moody 0
Parker 30, Wenonah 16
Pleasant Grove 52, Woodlawn 22
Ramsay 61, John Carroll Catholic 7
Rehobeth 42, Dale County 7
Russellville 16, Dora 6
Scottsboro 35, Brewer 0
Shelby County 48, Jemison 19
Southside-Gadsden 6, Crossville 3
Springville 49, St. Clair County 6
Sylacauga 29, Munford 22
Tallassee 35, Beauregard 38
Valley 41, Charles Henderson 20
West Point 21, Hayden 20


CLASS 4A

Alabama Christian 24, Ashford 6
American Christian 65, Dallas County 0
Andalusia 35, Clarke County 0
Anniston 56, Ashville 0
Brooks 71, Elkmont 8
Cherokee County 37, Cleburne County 14
Cordova 35, Haleyville 26
Deshler 38, West Limestone 17
Fairview 55, Danville 14
Fayette County 30, Good Hope 14
Handley 41, Talladega 14
Hillcrest-Evergreen 50, Monroe County 0
Holtville 42, Oak Grove 14
Jacksonville 35, Hokes Bluff 14
Leeds 24, Childersburg 12
Lincoln 34, Elmore County 7
Montevallo 32, Greensboro 26
Montgomery Catholic 30, Headland 0
North Jackson 42, Randolph 26
Northside 34, Curry 0
Oneonta 31, White Plains 14
Priceville 24, West Morgan 22
Rogers 23, Central-Florence 20
Sipsey Valley 31, Sumter Central 14
St. John Paul II Catholic 35, DAR 34
Trinity Presbyterian 43, B.T. Washington 12
UMS-Wright 21, W.S. Neal 0
Williamson 16, Escambia County 7


CLASS 3A

B.B. Comer 68, Weaver 13
Carbon Hill 28, Holt 23
Clements 26, Lexington 13
Colbert Heights 31, Phil Campbell 28 (OT)
Dadevill 45, Prattville Christian 14
Flomaton 20, T.R. Miller 12
Geneva 26, Wicksburg 21
Gordo 44, Lamar County 0
Holly Pond 36, Vinemont 29
Locust Fork 55, Hanceville 46
Midfield 22, J.B. Pennington 20
Mobile Christian 49, St. Michael Catholic 17
Montgomery Academy 35, Bullock County 17
New Hope 48, Brindlee Mountain 12
Oakman 46, Greene County 14
Opp 31, Slocomb 16
Pike County 44, Straughn 6
Pike Road 55, Beulah 14
Pisgah 12, Plainview 8
Providence Christian 42, Houston Academy 7
Randolph County 40, Pleasant Valley 14
Saint James 49, Southside-Selma 14
Saks 12, Glencoe 0
Sylvania 28, Geraldine 0
Thomasville 33, Excel 20
Walter Wellborn 40, Piedmont 35
Westminster Christian 31, East Lawrence 18
Winfield 33, Hale County 20


CLASS 2A

Abbeville 22, G.W. Long 7
Addison 43, Hatton 0
Ariton 36, Cottonwood 10
Central Hayneville 34, Calhoun 14
Chickasaw 49, Washington County 0
Cleveland 7, Westbrook Christian 0
Collinsville 38, Cedar Bluff 0
Cottage Hill Christian 36, Southern Choctaw 18
Daleville 78, Barbour County 26
Fayetteville 14, Vincent 12
Fyffe 47, Ider 0
Geneva County 49, Houston County 8
Highland Home 35, Goshen 21
J.U. Blacksher 44, R.C. Hatch 14
LaFayette 32, Horsesoe Bend 13
Leroy 34, Choctaw County 8
Luverne 47, Samson 14
New Brockton 38, Zion Chapel 0
North Sand Mountain 49, Section 7
Ohatchee 49, Gaston 0
Ranburne 27, Reeltown 26
Red Bay 50, Tharptown 0
Sand Rock 44, Asbury 0
Sheffield 34, Tanner 18
Southeastern 34, Tarrant 24
Sulligent 36, Cold Springs 7
Thorsby 56, Central Coosa 20
West End 38, Woodland 21
Winston County 46, Sumiton Christian 7


CLASS 1A

Alabama School/Deaf at Florida School/Deaf, Saturday, 2 p.m.

Berry 39, Marion County 35
Brantley 35, Pleasant Home 0
Decatur Heritage 39, Woodville 14
Donoho 51, Appalachian 6
Elba 40, McKenzie 6
Falkville 42, Gaylesville 6
Florala 56, Kinston 19
Georgiana 32, Red Level 13
Hackleburg 46, Vina 8
Isabella 34, Fultondale 21
J.F. Shields 30, McIntosh 8
Lanett 56, Billingsley 0
Linden 64, Ellwood Christian 12
Loachapoka 33, Verbena 8
Lynn 35, Meek 12
Maplesville 55, Francis Marion 0
Mars Hill Bible 61, Shoals Christian 0
Millry 34, St. Luke’s Episcopal 7
Phillips 61, Cherokee 22
Pickens County 26, Hubbertville 9
South Lamar 68, Brilliant 18
Spring Garden 34, Ragland 0
Sweet Water at Fruitdale, postponed to Sat., 5 p.m.

Valley Head 51, Coosa Christian 8
Victory Christian 35, Talladega County Central 0
Wadley 24, Notasulga 21

Encore Sports Medicine is proud to be the Official Provider of Sports Medicine for the Alabama High School Athletic Association and numerous High Schools and Colleges throughout Alabama, Mississippi, and Tennessee.

For more information about our Sports Medicine Program, visit our website at encorerehab.com or contact Gary Barfield at 404-933-4336.

AHSAA Football Results for Thursday, Oct 24, 2019

Final score Football Twitter Breast Cancer Awareness Pink

AHSAA Football Scoreboard

Thursday’s Results

 

CLASS 7A

Huntsville 17, Bob Jones 13
James Clemens 27, Austin 24
McGill-Toolen Catholic 42, Baker 14
Theodore 34, Mary Montgomery 6
Tuscaloosa County 42, Spain Park 21


CLASS 6A

Albertville 45, Sardis 20
Bessemer City 13, Northridge 10
Chelsea 28, Calera 0
Daphne 53, St. Paul’s Episcopal 42
Hartselle 37, Hazel Green 6
Homewood 28, Jackson-Olin 6
Hueytown 38. Paul Bryant 21
Mae Jemison 42, Columbia 0
McAdory 42, Brookwood 6
Minor 33, Carver-Birmingham 6
Oxford 31, Gardendale 14
Park Crossing 30, Carver-Montgomery 12
Saraland 17, Blount 6
Selma 20, Aliceville 8
Spanish Fort 42, Gulf Shores 3


CLASS 5A

Alexandria 45, Douglas 6
Bibb County 35, Marbury 16
Briarwood Christian 28, Fairfield 18
Central-Clay County 19, Center Point 12
Citronelle 28, Wilcox Central 0
Etowah 35, Boaz 14
Faith Academy 42, Satsuma 7
Guntersville 28, East Limestone 26
Jackson 35, LeFlore 22
Jasper 49, Hamilton 0
Madison County 42, Ardmore 7
Mortimer Jordan 41, Moody 0
Parker 30, Wenonah 16
Ramsay 61, John Carroll Catholic 7
Russellville 16, Dora 6
Scottsboro 35, Brewer 0
Shelby County 48, Jemison 19
Southside-Gadsden 6, Crossville 3
Springville 49, St. Clair County 6
West Point 21, Hayden 20


CLASS 4A

American Christian 65, Dallas County 0
Anniston 56, Ashville 0
Brooks 71, Elkmont 8
Cherokee County 37, Cleburne County 14
Cordova 35, Haleyville 26
Deshler 38, West Limestone 17
Fairview 55, Danville 14
Fayette County Good Hope 14
Jacksonville 35, Hokes Bluff 14
Montevallo 32, Greensboro 26
Montgomery Catholic 30, Headland 0
Oneonta 31, White Plains 14
Priceville 24, West Morgan 22
Rogers 23, Central-Florence 20
Sipsey Valley 31, Sumter Central 14
St. John Paul II Catholic 35, DAR 34
Trinity Presbyterian 43, B.T. Washington 12


CLASS 3A

B.B. Comer 68, Weaver 13
Carbon Hill 28, Holt 23
Clements 26, Lexington 13
Colbert Heights 31, Phil Campbell 28 (OT)
Gordo 44, Lamar County 0
Holly Pond 36, Vinemont 29
Locust Fork 55, Hanceville 46
Midfield 22, J.B. Pennington 20
Mobile Christian 49, St. Michael Catholic 17
Montgomery Academy 35, Bullock County 17
New Hope 48, Brindlee Mountain 12
Oakman 46, Greene County 14
Pike Road 55, Beulah 14
Randolph County 40, Pleasant Valley 14
Saint James 49, Southside-Selma 14
Winfield 33, Hale County 20


CLASS 2A

Addison 43, Hatton 0
Central Hayneville 34, Calhoun 14
Chickasaw 49, Washington County 0
Cleveland 7, Westbrook Christian 0
Cottage Hill Christian 36, Southern Choctaw 18
Fayetteville 14, Vincent 12
Fyffe 47, Ider 0
Highland Home 35, Goshen 21
Luverne 47, Samson 14
North Sand Mountain 49, Section 7
Ohatchee 49, Gaston 0
Red Bay 50, Tharptown 0
Sand Rock 44, Asbury 0
Sheffield 34, Tanner 18
Southeastern 34, Tarrant 24
Sulligent 36, Cold Springs 7
Winston County 46, Sumiton Christian 7


CLASS 1A

Berry 39, Marion County 35
Decatur Heritage 39, Woodville 14
Falkville 42, Gaylesville 6
Georgiana 32, Red Level 13
Hackleburg 46, Vina 8
Isabella 34, Fultondale 21
J.F. Shields 30, McIntosh 8
Lanett 56, Billingsley 0
Linden 64, Ellwood Christian 12
Loachapoka 33, Verbena 8
Mars Hill Bible 61, Shoals Christian 0
Phillips 61, Cherokee 21
Pickens County 26, Hubbertville 9
South Lamar 68, Brilliant 18
Spring Garden 34, Ragland 0
Victory Christian 35, Talladega County Central 0

Encore Sports Medicine is proud to be the Official Provider of Sports Medicine for the Alabama High School Athletic Association and numerous High Schools and Colleges throughout Alabama, Mississippi, and Tennessee.

For more information about our Sports Medicine Program, visit our website at encorerehab.com or contact Gary Barfield at 404-933-4336.

Savannah Manley is the September Athlete of the Month for Addison High School and Encore Rehabilitation-Cullman

Savannah Manley is Athlete of the Month for Addison High School and #EncoreRehab Cullman

Congratulations to Savannah Manley, September Athlete of the Month for Addison High School and Encore Rehabilitation-Cullman!

Savannah is a Senior at Addison High School where she competes in Volleyball, Basketball, and Track. She has been awarded several sports honors including All-County; All-State; 2A State MVP; 2A Player of the Year; and North-South All Star.

Savannah is the daughter of Gretchen Woodard and Duane Manley.

We are proud to have Savannah as our Athlete of the Month!

Encore Sports Medicine is the Official Sports Medicine Provider for the  Addison Bulldogs as well as numerous colleges and high schools throughout Alabama, Mississippi, and Tennessee. We LOVE to see you move!

Encore Rehabilitation-Cullman
1701 Main Avenue SW, Suite G
Cullman, Alabama 35055
256-775-3737
Find Encore Rehabilitation-Cullman on Facebook by clicking here 

encorerehab.com


Drs. Dueland & Gomez under the Friday Night Lights!

Encore Rehabilitation-Cullman is voted Best of the Best for Physical Therapy

Announcing Athlete of the Month for Addison High School and Encore Rehabilitation-Cullman, Gage Gilliland!

Ethan Stinson – Athlete of the Month for Encore Rehabilitation-Enterprise

Ethan Stinson is Athlete of the Month for Encore Rehabilitation-Enterprise

Congratulations to Ethan Stinson, Athlete of the Month for Encore Rehabilitation-Enterprise! Ethan is a Senior at New Brockton where he competes in Baseball and Football for the Gamecocks! Post-graduation, Ethan will pursue a career as a Physical Therapist. We wish him a GREAT senior year!

Ethan is picture here with Encore Rehabilitation Technician Denise Turner and Licensed Physical Therapist Assistant Holiday Rigdon.

Encore Sports Medicine is proud to be the Official Sports Medicine Provider for the New Brockton Gamecocks as well as numerous colleges and high schools across Alabama, Mississippi, and Tennessee. We LOVE to see you move!

Encore Rehabilitation-Enterprise
404 North Main Street
Enterprise, Alabama 36330
334-393-7465 
Find Encore Rehabilitation-Enterprise on Facebook by clicking here 

encorerehab.com



Pat Roach returns to riding horses!

Ribbon Cutting – Encore Rehabilitation-Enterprise

Ryan Littel is Athlete of the Month for Encore Rehabilitation-Enterprise

Patrick Higdon – “It’s the best place around!”

Encore Rehabilitation at the WorkSTEPS Conference

#EncoreRehab Physicial Therapist Justin Hargett at the WorkSTEPS Conference in Austin, Texas.
Encore Rehabilitation – Decatur Clinic Director and Physical Therapist Justin Hargett, is representing Encore Rehabilitation, Inc. in Austin, Texas at the WorkSTEPS Conference!
We are happy to assist with setting up and providing a safe work environment for our local industries! Call us for more information!
For a complete listings of our clinics, visit our website at https://encorerehab.com/locations
Encore Rehabilitation-Decatur
2506 B Danville Road, Suite 200
Decatur, Alabama 35603
256-350-6331
Find Encore Rehabilitation-Decatur on Facebook by clicking here 

AHSAA Football Scores Oct. 17-18, 2019

AHSAA Football Scoreboard
Week 8 Results


CLASS 7A
Auburn 17, Prattville 3

Baker 31, Murphy 28

Bob Jones 36, Austin 28

Central-Phenix City 49, Jeff Davis 6

Enterprise 29, Lee-Montgomery 27

Florence 31, Grissom 14

Hewitt-Trussville 24, Tuscaloosa County 21

Hoover 35, Vestavia Hills 28

Huntsville 24, Gadsden City 14

James Clemens 49, Sparkman 3

Mary Montgomery at Foley, postponed to Saturday
McGill-Toolen Catholic 28, Alma Bryant 0

Spain Park 35, Oak Mountain 28

Theodore 21, Davidson 7

Thompson 33, Mountain Brook 21


CLASS 6A
Benjamin Russell 54, Calera 14

Bessemer City 41, Brookwood 0

Buckhorn 42, Lee-Huntsville 26

Clay-Chalkville 26, Oxford 21

Cullman 15, Hartselle 10

Daphne at Gulf Shores, postponed to Saturday

Decatur 59, Columbia 0

Dothan 56, Godby (FL) 13

Eufaula 20, Carver-Montgomery 7

Gardendale 35, Shades Valley 13

Helena 49, Jackson-Olin 21

Homewood 35, Carver-Birmingham 13

Hueytown 34, McAdory 20

Mae Jemison 27, Albertville 21

Minor 37, Chelsea 35

Muscle Shoals 49, Athens 21

Opelika 38, Stanhope Elmore 14

Paul Bryant 22, Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa 16

Pelham 14, Northridge 13

Pinson Valley 44, Pell City 0

Robertsdale at Baldwin County, postponed to Saturday

Park Crossing 44, Russell County 33

St. Paul’s Episcopal 35, B.C. Rain 8

Spanish Fort at Blount, postponed to Saturday


Wetumpka 31, Selma 14


CLASS 5A
Beauregard 46, Carroll 22

Boaz 24, Southside-Gadsden 14

Briarwood Christian 21, Ramsay 20

Center Point 44, Moody 10

Central Clay County 28, Sylacauga 0

Charles Henderson 27, Tallassee 0

Chilton County 38, Marbury 21

Citronelle 18, Vigor 7

Corner 35, West Point 7

Demopolis 43, Jemison 0

East Limestone 30, Brewer 21

Etowah 34, Alexandria 10

Faith Academy 27, Jackson 7

Fort Payne 45, Hazel Green 14

Greenville 48, Wilcox Central 0

Guntersville 50, Ardmore 7

Hamilton 17, Lawrence County 16

Hayden 21, Dora 6

Jasper 31, Russellville 0

Madison County 56, Arab 42

Mortimer Jordan 56, Springville 20

Munford 48, St. Clair County 0

Parker 42, Woodlawn 12

Pleasant Grove 42, Fairfield 14

Rehobeth 12, Valley 7

Sardis 28, Crossville 0

Satsuma 37, LeFlore 8

Scottsboro 21, Madison Academy 12

Shelby County 28, Central-Tuscaloosa 14

Wenonah 29, John Carroll Catholic 27


CLASS 4A
American Christian 55, Greensboro 6

Andalusia 49, W.S. Neal 12

B.T. Washington 42, Alabama Christian 37

Central-Florence 36, Wilson 0

Clarke County 54, Monroe County 15

Cleburne County 50, Ashville 20

Cordova 41, Oak Grove 26

Dale County 39, Headland 30

DAR 38, Priceville 13

Elmore County 35, Dallas County 30

Fairview 42, Randolph 20

Fayette County 27, Haleyville 13

Good Hope 42, Curry 6

Handley 49, Leeds 8

Hillcrest-Evergreen 35, Williamson 7

Hokes Bluff 28, Cherokee County 27 (2 OT)

Jacksonville 40, White Plains 14

Lincoln 35, Childersburg 0

Montevallo 56, Sipsey Valley 0

Montgomery Catholic 26, T.R. Miller 21

Oneonta 35, Anniston 34

Rogers 83, Elkmont 29

St. John Paul II Catholic 63, Danville 34

Talladega 41, Holtville 14

Trinity Presbyterian 48, Ashford 14

UMS-Wright 31, Escambia County 8

West Blocton 56, Sumter Central 0

West Limestone 28, Brooks 24

West Morgan 51, North Jackson 46


CLASS 3A
Bullock County 35, Southside-Selma 24

Clements 31, Colbert Heights 25

Dadeville 35, Beulah 14

East Lawrence 21, Phil Campbell 19

Flomaton 44, Thomasville 21

Fultondale 33, Hanceville 8

Geneva 28, Slocomb 21

Glencoe 27, Weaver 7

Gordo 56, Carbon Hill 7

Holt 15, Lamar County 6

J.B. Pennington 27, Vinemont 18

Locust Fork 28, Midfield 8

Mobile Christian 49, Excel 0

Oakman 49, Hale County 7

Piedmont 54, B.B. Comer 14

Pike County 44, Opp 13

Pike Road 42, Montgomery Academy 14

Plainview 39, New Hope 31

Providence Christian 14, Straughn 13

Randolph County 36, Saks 6

Saint James 55, Prattville Christian 13

Susan Moore 34, Geraldine 6

Sylvania 55, Pisgah 24

Walter Wellborn 35, Pleasant Valley 14

Westminster Christian 27, Lauderdale County 19

Wicksburg 21, Houston Academy 10

Winfield 15, Greene County 12


CLASS 2A
Abbeville 76, Barbour County 6

Addison 37, Tharptown 7

Aliceville 26, Sumiton Christian 0

Ariton 29, G.W. Long 21

Bayside Academy at St. Michael Catholic, postponed to Saturday
Cedar Bluff 40, Ider 6

Chickasaw 35, Southern Choctaw 22

Cleveland 60, Douglas 14

Colbert County 27, Sheffield 20

Collinsville 35, Sand Rock 0

Cottage Hill Christian 48, Choctaw County 12

Cottonwood 40, Houston County 14

Daleville 70, Geneva County 51

Fayetteville 27, Horseshoe Bend 0

Fyffe 62, North Sand Mountain 14

Goshen 56, Central-Hayneville 6

Hatton 16, Lexington 12

Highland Home 35, New Brockton 28

LaFayette 48, Central Coosa 6

Leroy 27, J.U. Blacksher 7

Luverne 59, Calhoun 6

Ohatchee 20, Ranburne 7

R.C. Hatch 50, Washington County 0

Red Bay 50, Tanner 21

Samson 35, Zion Chapel 19

Section 35, Asbury 0

Southeastern 25, Winston County 16

Tarrant 24, Cold Springs 20

Westbrook Christian 45, Woodland 14

West End 46, Gaston 28


CLASS 1A
Brantley 47, McKenzie 6

Decatur Heritage 44, Gaylesville 6

Donoho 42, Victory Christian 12

Elba 63, Red Level 14

Florala 34, Pleasant Home 8

Georgiana 56, Kinston 42

Hackleburg 38, Cherokee 9

Hubbertville 29, Brilliant 14

Isabella 60, Ellwood Christian 6

Keith 30, Francis Marion 18

Lanett 40, Verbena 0

Linden 66, A.L. Johnson 12

Loachapoka 38, Talladega County Central 26

Marengo 36, McIntosh 0

Marion County 35, Meek 20

Mars Hill Bible 51, Waterloo 19

Millry 53, Fruitdale 12

Notasulga 37, Billingsley 14

Pickens County 32, Berry 13

R.A. Hubbard 29, Valley Head 18

South Lamar 38, Lynn 19

Spring Garden 69, Appalachian 34

Vina 44, Shoals Christian 12

Sweet Water 62, J.F. Shields 20

Wadley 32, Autaugaville 8
Winterboro 60, Ragland 25
Woodville 71, Coosa Christian 56

Encore Sports Medicine is proud to be the Official Provider of Sports Medicine for the Alabama High School Athletic Association and numerous High Schools and Colleges throughout Alabama, Mississippi, and Tennessee.

For more information about our Sports Medicine Program, visit our website at encorerehab.com or contact Gary Barfield at 404-933-4336.