#ChooseEncore

Breanna Clark is Athlete of the Month for Encore Rehabilitation-Diamondhead

Breanna Clark, Athlete of the Month for Encore Rehabilitation-Diamondhead

Congratulations to Breanna Clark, Athlete of the Month for Encore Rehabilitation!

Breanna plays Softball for Bay Middle School and has been awarded the Scholar Athlete Award. She plans to play college basketball and pursue an Elementary Education degree after high school.

Breanna is the daughter of Desiree Clark and Paul Clark.

We are proud of you, Breanna, and wish you every success!

Encore Rehabilitation-Diamondhead

5427 Gex Road, Suite C

Diamondhead, MS 39525

228-222-4765

Jeb Robinson is Athlete of the Month for Addison High School and Encore Rehabilitation-Cullman

Jeb Robinson is Athlete of the Month for Addison High School and Encore Rehabilitation-Cullman #EncoreRehab

Announcing Jeb Robinson as the Athlete of the Month for Addison High School and Encore Rehabilitation-Cullman!

Jeb is a multi-sport athlete competing in Football and Track for the Bulldogs. He was awarded Offensive Line Captain in junior high. He enjoys hanging out with friends and playing football. After high school, he plans to pursue a degree at the University of Alabama.

Jeb is the son of Lynne and Mark Robinson.

Congratulations, Jeb, on being selected Athlete of the Month!

 

Encore Rehabilitation-Cullman
1701 Main Avenue SW, Suite G
Cullman, Alabama 35055
256-775-3737
Find Encore 
Rehabilitation-Cullman on Facebook by clicking here

encorerehab.com


Timothy Trussell – Athlete of the Month for Addison High School and Encore Rehabilitation-Cullman

Encore Rehabilitation-Cullman speaks to Autism and Special Needs Support Group

Inaugural Cullman County Schools Media Day for Fall Sports – 2018

Woody Brown – “I recommend them completely”

Patient Woody Brown with Encore Rehabilitation Physical Therapist Julia Krahm

Patient Woody Brown with Encore Rehabilitation Physical Therapist Julia Krahm

The therapists worked hard to identify my problems and once they isolated my area of need, they worked diligently to help alleviate my pain. Each goal was met successfully and I recommend them completely.” ~ Woody Brown, patient, Encore Rehabilitation-Eufaula

Thank you, Woody, for your recommendation! We are pleased you chose Encore Rehabilitation-Eufaula as your rehab provider!

Encore Rehabilitation-Eufaula
825 West Washington Street
Eufaula, Alabama 36027
334-355-6009
Find Encore Rehabilitation-Eufaula on Facebook by clicking here

encorerehab.com



Introducing Athletic Trainer Jessica McManus of Encore Rehabilitation-Eufaula!

Ewald Jeltsch – Patient of the Month for Encore Rehabilitation-Eufaula

Meet Clinical Director Brandon Addison – Encore Rehabilitation-Eufaula

Meet Clinical Director Julia Krahm, DPT, Cert DN, at Encore Rehabilitation-Phenix City

Clinical Director Julia Krahm, DPT, with Encore Rehabilitation-Phenix City

Encore Rehabilitation-Phenix City is pleased to introduce our Clinical Director Julia Krahm, DPT, Cert. DN!

Julia received her bachelor’s degree from Furman University and her Masters of Exercise Physiology from the University of Louisville. She then achieved her Doctorate in Physical Therapy from the American International College. Julia’s focus is primarily in Orthopedics and sports injuries. In addition to traditional exercises, she uses a variety of manual techniques and has a specialty Certification in Dry Needling.

Julia grew up in Marietta, Georgia but spent some time shivering in Massachusetts before she decided to head back South and now lives in Auburn, Alabama.

We are pleased to have Julia at Encore Rehabilitation-Phenix City! 

Encore Rehabilitation-Phenix City
5408 Summerville Road, Suite 150
Phenix city, Alabama 36867
334-384-6966
Find Encore Rehabilitation-Phenix City on Facebook by clicking here

encorerehab.com


Kim Jones -“like I can conquer the world” with Encore Rehabilitation-Phenix City

NOW OPEN! Encore Rehabilitation-Phenix City!

AHSAA Football Playoffs-Round 4 Pairings and Round 3 Scores

Morgan Byrd, Athlete of the Month for Encore Rehabilitation-Tillman’s Corner

Morgan Byrd - Athlete of the Month for Encore Rehabilitation-Tillman's Corner #EncoreRehab

Congratulations to Morgan Byrd, the Athlete of the Month for Encore Rehabilitation-Tillman’s Corner! 

Morgan is a Junior at Alma Bryant High School where she competes in Softball for the Hurricanes. She has received the Most Improved Sports Award.

Morgan is the daughter of Terri James.

Way to go, Morgan!

Encore Rehabilitation-Tillman’s Corner
5643 Sermon Road S
Theodore, Alabama 36582
251-660-1505
Find Encore Rehabilitation-Tillman’s Corner on Facebook by clicking here

encorerehab.com


Rick Hoadley – Returning to Taekwondo

Encore Rehabilitation Physical Therapists attend McKenzie Method Course

C.J. Mosley “Skills” Camp at Theodore High School

Marrene Wilson – Success with Encore Rehabilitation-Columbiana

Marrene Wilson - Success with Physical Therapy at Encore Rehabilitation-Columbiana #EncoreRehab

Marrene Wilson – Success with Physical Therapy at Encore Rehabilitation-Columbiana

Marrene Wilson was having severe pain in her back and leg, so much so that she was limited in her daily activities and having difficulty sleeping. She chose Encore Rehabilitation-Columbiana for her rehab because it was close to home and she had heard of others’ success.

Marrene says, “Physical Therapy has helped me strengthened my core muscles in my back and has taken pressure off my sciatic nerve. I am now back to my daily routine without pain. I can sleep comfortably all night. I would recommend Encore Rehabilitation. The staff is very friendly and knowledgeable. I had success with my therapy.”

We are very happy for you, Marrene! Thank you for choosing Encore Rehabilitation-Columbiana to be your Physical Therapy provider!

Encore Rehabilitation-Columbiana
101 West College Street, Suite 100
Columbiana, Alabama 39429
205-671-0914
Find Encore Rehabilitation-Columbiana on Facebook by clicking here

encorerehab.com


Lee Morton – I can finally get pain relief!

Kim King -“I could not be happier to have Encore in my hometown”

Encore Rehabilitation Physical Therapists attend McKenzie Method Course

Barbara Hamilton, “Happy with the results” at Encore Rehabilitation-William Carey University

Barbara Hamilton is Patient of the Month for Encore Rehabilitation-William Carey University #EncoreRehab

Barbara Hamilton is Patient of the Month for Encore Rehabilitation-William Carey University

When Barbara Hamilton needed rehab for neck and shoulder pain, she came to Encore Rehabilitation-William Carey University!

I have been treated at Encore Rehab before and been happy with the results,” says Barbara.

We thank you for the confidence you place in us! Congratulations on being selected our Patient of the Month, Barbara!

Encore Rehabilitation-William Carey University
710 William Carey Parkway
Hattiesburg, MS 39401
601-543-0221
Find Encore Rehabilitation-William Carey University on Facebook by clicking here

encorerehab.com


Lachan Terrell – Athlete of the Month for Encore Rehabilitation-William Carey

Patrick Ross is the Encore Rehabilitation – William Carey Athlete of the Month

Chinese Medical Professionals visit Singing River Health System Facilities and Encore Rehabilitation-Mississippi-Part 4

AHSAA Football Playoffs-Round 4 Pairings and Round 3 Scores

AHSAA State Football Playoffs
Fourth-Round Pairings (Nov. 30)


CLASS 1A

Maplesville (11-1) at Linden )12-0)
 
Pickens County (9-4) at Mars Hill Bible (12-1),
 Florence


CLASS 2A

Luverne (12-1) at Highland Home
 (12-1)
Aliceville (11-2) at Fyffe (13-0)


CLASS 3A
Providence Christian (12-1) at Flomaton (10-3)
Randolph County (12-1) at Piedmont (11-2)


CLASS 4A
Andalusia (9-4) at UMS-Wright (12-0),
 Mobile
Oneonta (10-3) at Deshler (8-5), Tuscumbia


CLASS 5A
Vigor (12-1) at Greenville (11-2)
Central-Clay County (10-3) at Mortimer Jordan (12-1),
 Kimberly


CLASS 6A
Saraland (12-1) at Wetumpka (11-2)
Clay-Chalkville (12-1) at Pinson Valley (11-1)


CLASS 7A
(Finals, Dec. 5, Jordan-Hare Stadium, Auburn)
Central-Phenix City (13-0) vs. Thompson (12-1)


AHSAA State Football Playoffs
Third-Round Results
CLASS 1A

Maplesville 29, Lanett 6
Linden 44, St. Luke’s Episcopal 43
Mars Hill Bible 41, South Lamar 27

Pickens County 13, Spring Garden 0

CLASS 2A

Luverne 26, Leroy 7
Highland Home 28, Ariton 14
Fyffe 21, Ohatchee 13
Aliceville 38, Addison 22

CLASS 3A

Flomaton 12, Pike County 10
Providence Christian 23, Gordo 20
Piedmont 27, Westminster Christian 26
Saks 19, Randolph County 8

CLASS 4A

Andalusia 28, Hillcrest-Evergreen 21
UMS-Wright 21, American Christian 19

Oneonta 29, Good Hope 8
Deshler 20, Deshler 14

CLASS 5A
Greenville 27, Ramsay 13

Vigor 27, Demopolis 7
Central-Clay County 35, Etowah 13
Mortimer Jordan 41, Jasper 21

CLASS 6A
Saraland 24, Opelika 19
Wetumpka 21, Spanish Fort 17
Pinson Valley 48, Homewood 7
Clay-Chalkville 45, Oxford 9

CLASS 7A
Central-Phenix City 34, Lee-Montgomery 27
Thompson 31, Hoover 28


Encore Sports Medicine is proud to be the Official Provider of Sports Medicine for the Alabama High School Athletic Association and numerous High Schools and Colleges throughout Alabama and Mississippi.

For more information about our Sports Medicine Program, visit our website at encorerehab.com or contact Gary Barfield at 404-933-4336.

encorerehab.com


AHSAA Football Playoff Pairings Round 3


Kim Jones -“like I can conquer the world” with Encore Rehabilitation-Phenix City


Meet Sarah Mitchell – Front Office Coordinator at Encore Rehabilitation-Opelika!

AHSAA Football Playoff Pairings Round 2

AHSAA State Football Playoffs
Second-Round Pairings
CLASS 1A

Marengo (10-1) at Lanett (9-1)

Maplesville (9-1) at Georgiana (10-1)
Elba (8-2) at Linden (10-0)
Wadley (8-2) at St Luke’s Episcopal (10-1), Mobile

Donoho (9-2) at Mars Hill Bible (10-1), Florence
South Lamar (11-0) at Winterboro (7-3)
Pickens County (7-4) at Falkville (11-0)

Waterloo (9-2) at Spring Garden (10-1)



CLASS 2A

Leroy (8-3) at Daleville (6-4)
Luverne (10-1) at Abbeville (10-1)

Highland Home (10-1) at LaFayette (7-3)
Cottage Hill Christian (10-1) at Ariton (8-3)

Fyffe (11-0) at Colbert County (8-3), Leighton
Red Bay (9-2) at Ohatchee (10-0)
Ranburne (9-2) at Addison (9-2)
Collinsville (10-1) at Aliceville (9-2)



CLASS 3A

Flomaton (8-3) at Winfield (11-0)
Oakman (5-5) – Pike County (8-2) winner at Thomasville (9-2)
Providence Christian (10-1) at Saint James (10-1),
Montgomery
Gordo (9-2) at Mobile Christian (9-1)

Midfield (9-1) at Westminster Christian (10-0), Huntsville
Piedmont (9-2) at J.B. Pennington (6-5), Blountsville
Randolph County (10-1) at Geraldine (9-2)
Fultondale (9-1) at Saks (9-1), Anniston



CLASS 4A

Hillcrest-Evergreen (7-4) at Alabama Christian (4-7),
 Montgomery
Headland (10-1) at Andalusia (7-4)
Montgomery Catholic (8-3) at American Christian (11-0),
 Tuscaloosa
UMS-Wright (10-0) at Trinity Presbyterian (5-6), Montgomery

Oneonta (8-3) at DAR (8-3), Grant
Jacksonville (11-0) at Good Hope (10-1)
Hokes Bluff (10-1) at North Jackson (11-0),
 Stevenson
Deshler (6-5) at Fayette County (9-2), Fayette 



CLASS 5A

Jackson (8-3) at Ramsay (10-1),
 Birmingham, Lawson Field
Bibb County (8-3) at Greenville (9-2)
Demopolis (9-2) at Pleasant Grove (9-2)
Briarwood Christian (9-2) at Vigor (10-1),
 Prichard Memorial Stadium

Central-Clay County (8-3) at Madison Academy (9-1)
Etowah (11-0) at Center Point (6-5)
Southside-Gadsden (7-4) at Jasper (10-1)

East Limestone (9-2) at Mortimer Jordan (10-1), Kimberly



CLASS 6A

Saraland (10-1) at Hueytown (9-2)
Opelika (6-4) at Bessemer City (7-4)
Wetumpka (9-2) at Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa (6-5)
McAdory (10-1) at Spanish Fort (10-1)

Homewood (9-2) at Gardendale (6-5)
Muscle Shoals (9-2) at Pinson Valley (9-1)
Clay-Chalkville (10-1) at Hartselle (11-0)
Decatur (7-4) at Oxford (9-2)



CLASS 7A

Lee-Montgomery (7-4) at Auburn (10-1)

McGill-Toolen Catholic (9-2) at Central-Phenix City (11-0)
Mountain Brook (9-2) at Hoover (8-3)
Hewitt-Trussville (8-3) at Thompson (9-1),
 Alabaster


Encore Sports Medicine is proud to be the Official Provider of Sports Medicine for the Alabama High School Athletic Association and numerous High Schools and Colleges throughout Alabama and Mississippi.

For more information about our Sports Medicine Program, visit our website at encorerehab.com or contact Gary Barfield at 404-933-4336.

encorerehab.com


AHSAA State Football Playoff Pairings-Round One

Pink Out Day with Encore Rehabilitation, Inc.

NOW OPEN! Encore Rehabilitation-Phenix City!

AHSAA Football Results for November 2, 2018

AHSAA Football Scoreboard
Week 10 Results 
CLASS 7A
Auburn 24, Park Crossing 0
Baker 28, Mary Montgomery 13
Davidson 42, Foley 21
Grissom 13, Buckhorn 10
IMG Academy 48, Hoover 7
Jeff Davis 28, Northview 7
McGill-Toolen Catholic 35, Fairhope 16
Mountain Brook 38, Gardendale 14
Murphy 14, Alma Bryant 6

Oak Mountain 38, Center Point 8
Prattville 27, Sidney Lanier 20
Smiths Station 35, Eufaula 34
Spain Park 42, Shades Valley 10
Theodore 28, Enterprise 16
Thompson at Crestview (FL), cancelled
Vestavia Hills 42, Huffman 18


CLASS 6A
Albertville 31, Guntersville 12
Athens 21, Austin 18
Baldwin County 28, Charles Henderson 22
Benjamin Russell 14, Valley 2
Brookwood 34, Holt 13
Carver-Birmingham 28, Fort Payne 7
Clay-Chalkville 45, Gadsden City 17
Daphne 20, Blount 0
Decatur 40, Sparkman 14
Dothan 34, Carroll 14
Gulf Shores 36, B.C. Rain 19
Hartselle 49, Scottsboro 0
Helena 28, Calera 14
Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa 20, James Clemens 17
Jackson-Olin 47, Parker 0
Minor 35, Bessemer City 23
Oxford 41, Sumter Central 16
Pell City 10, Chelsea 7
Pinson Valley 45, Lee-Huntsville 0
Russell County 33, B.T. Washington 14
Selma 38, LeFlore 8
Spanish Fort 28, Saraland 16
Stanhope Elmore 33, Greenville 9
St. Paul’s Episcopal 23, Robertsdale 14


CLASS 5A
Alexandria 42, Chilton County 35
Ardmore 21, West Limestone 6
Brewer 36, Priceville 14
Briarwood Christian 31, Hueytown 13
Central-Clay County 45, Handley 7
Corner 13, Oakman 12
Crossville 12, Plainview 7
East Limestone 54, Tanner 14
Fairview 21, Holly Pond 20
Fairfield 27, Central Tuscaloosa 12
Faith Academy 42, Mount Olive (MS) 6
Hamilton 31, Haleyville 8
Jackson 21, Demooolis 7
Jasper 36, Deshler 27
Madison Academy 45, Brooks 28
Pleasant Grove 47, Leeds 7
Randolph 43, Columbia 14
Shelby County 48, St. Clair County 33
Russellville 62, Central-Florence 14
Southside-Gadsden 32, Cherokee County 15
Tallassee 42, Elmore County 21
Vigor 13, Williamson 0
West Point 55, Cordova 14



CLASS 4A
American Christian 34, Bibb County 15
Anniston 23, Childersburg 0
Ashville 56, Vincent 12
Dallas County 45, Ellwood Christian 0
DAR 51, Brindlee Mountain 0
Escambia County 14, Francis Marion 0
Fayette County 27, Dora 19
Good Hope 49, Hanceville 10
Greensboro 42, Hale County 29
Hokes Bluff 55, Sardis 28
Holtville 70, Marbury 6
Montevallo 42, Lincoln 24
North Jackson 41, Arab 22
Northside 39, Sipsey Valley 21
Oneonta 28, J.B. Pennington 21
St. John Paul II Catholic 35, Douglas 7
Talladega 23, Moody 7
West Blocton 33, Jemison 13


CLASS 3A
Bayside Academy 28, Satsuma 21
Bullock County 50, Barbour County 0
Carbon Hill 45, Curry 20
Excel 44, Monroe County 14
Fultondale 38, Tarrant 6
Geneva 49, Calhoun 12
Glencoe 40, West End 6
Gordo 20, Pickens County 13
Houston Academy 27, G.W. Long 14
Midfield 30, Woodlawn 17
Mobile Christian 34, Citronelle 6
Piedmont 26, Geraldine 6
Prattville Christian 47, Horseshoe Bend 0
Randolph County 28, Wadley 0
Saint James 31, Trinity Presbyterian 21
Slocomb 43, Geneva County 7
Susan Moore 21, Cleveland 20
Thomasville 30, Clarke County 24
T.R. Miller 14, W.S. Neal 12
Vinemont 34, Cold Springs 0
Weaver 37, Alabama Christian 22
Wicksburg 50, Ashford 28


CLASS 2A
Abbeville 32, Headland 27
Aliceville 38, Greene County 12
Cedar Bluff 28, Gaston 14
Central-Hayneville 36, Autaugaville 30
Colbert County 35, Lauderdale County 6
Collinsville 34, Valley Head 0
Cottonwood 35, Kinston 6
Fayetteville 22, B.B. Comer 8
Fyffe 41, Sylvania 14
Hatton 41, Clements 6
Highland Home 47, Houston County 14
Leroy 45, Millry 28
Luverne 34, Opp 14
New Brockton 34, Samson 6
North Sand Mountain 40, Pisgah 6
Ohatchee 26, Pleasant Valley 6
Ranburne 35, White Plains 20
R.C. Hatch 34, Keith 26
Red Bay 28, Wilson 20
Sheffield 42, Cherokee 22
Southeastern 41, Asbury 6
Southern Choctaw 26, Flomaton 21
Tharptown 10, Vina 0
Thorsby 28, Billingsley 13
Westbrook Christian 42, Sand Rock 7
Winston County 23, Lynn 22
Zion Chapel 34, Pleasant Home 14


CLASS 1A
Brantley 37, Goshen 14
Coosa Christian 42, New Hope 35
Donoho 56, Woodland 0
Falkville 56, Elkmont 14
Gaylesville 60, Alabama School/Deaf 38
Hubbertville 42, Phillips 21
Isabella 47, Verbena 6
J.F. Shields 1, A.L. Johnson 0 (forfeit)
Maplesville 49, Lamar County 28
Marengo 48, Wilcox Central 6
Mars Hill Bible 47, Lexington 0
McIntosh 42, Choctaw County 0
R.A. Hubbard 31, East Lawrence 6
Red Level 20, Fruitdale 13
South Lamar 60, Sulligent 0
Spring Garden 41, Ider 27
St. Luke’s Episcopal 51, Cottage Hill Christian 26
Sweet Water 40, Pike County 6
Tate (FL) 35, Elba 28
Victory Christian 13, Sumiton Christian 7
Waterloo 57, Brilliant 6
Woodville 34, Section 24


Encore Sports Medicine is proud to be the Official Provider of Sports Medicine for the Alabama High School Athletic Association and numerous High Schools and Colleges throughout Alabama and Mississippi.

For more information about our Sports Medicine Program, visit our website at encorerehab.com or contact Gary Barfield at 404-933-4336.


encorerehab.com

AHSAA State Football Playoff Pairings-Round One

Welcome to Clinic Director Kristie Anderson, PT, of Encore Rehabilitation-Dothan East!

Meet Leigh Ann Ainsworth, LPTA!