State Playoffs

2019 AHSAA Volleyball Area Tournament Championship Results

2019 AHSAA Volleyball Area Tournament Results

Photo credit Emily Jarmon

AHSAA Volleyball
Area Tournament Championship results
(all winners and runners-up advance to the South or North Super Regional Volleyball Tournaments at Montgomery and Huntsville, respectively, Oct. 24-25-26


CLASS 1A

Area 1 at Millry HS
Millry 3, Fruitdale (13-6) 1 (25-10, 25-16, 21-25, 25-18)
Area 2 at Pleasant Home HS
Pleasant Home (26-4) 3, Florala (8-6) 0 (25-6, 25-8, 25-9)
Area 3 at Kinston HS}
Kinston (22-10) 3, Brantley 0 (25-13, 25-22, 25-18)
Area 4 at Sweet Water HS
Sweet Water (24-8) 3, Linden (10-5) 0 (25-12, 25-14, 25-12)
Area 5 at Isabella HS
Isabella (23-7) 3, Maplesville (12-8) 1 (25-12, 20-25, 25-12, 25-13)
Area 6  at Wadley HS
Wadley (15-5) 3, Winterboro (18-15) 9 (25-23, 25-14, 25-18)
Area 7 at South Lamar HS
South Lamar (19-7) 3, Holy Spirit Catholic (12-21) 0 (26-24, 25-16, 25-16)
Area 8 at Seibert Hall, Samford U (Westminster OM)
Westminster-Oak Mtn (31-11) 3, Jefferson Christian (8-12) 0 (25-21, 25-7, 25-15)

Area 9 at Ragland HS
Ragland (18-11) 3, Talladega County Central 0 (25-10, 25-8, 25-22)
Area 10 at Donoho HS
Donoho (38-16) 3, Sacreat Heart Catholic (18-18) 0 (29-27, 25-17, 25-16)
Area 11 at Spring Garden HS
Spring Garden 3, Appalachian 0 (25-21, 25-18, 25-21)
Area 12 at Marion County HS
Meek (24-20) 3, Marion County (21-14) 0 (25-20, 25-17, 25-12)
Area 13 at Athens Bible HS
Athens Bible (34-12) 3, Falkville (10-19) 0 (25-6, 25-9, 25-7)
Area 14 at Phillips HS
Phillips (28-16) 3, Belgreen (29-11) 1 (21-25, 25-12, 25-20, 25-18)
Area 15 at Lindsay Lane HS
Lindsay Lane (38-19) 3, Oakwood Adventist Academy (9-15) 0 (25-12, 25-14, 25-2
Area 16 at Mars Hill Bible HS
Waterloo (16-14) 3, Mars Hill Bible (18-16) 2 (18-25, 24-26, 25-11, 29-27, 15-8)



CLASS 3A

Area 1 at St. Like’s Episcopal HS
St. Luke’s Episcopal 3, St. Michael Catholic 1 (25-12, 25-16, 24-26, 25-16)
Area 2 at T.R. Miller HS
T.R. Miller (24-4) 3, Flomaton (20-10) 0 (25-9, 25-14, 25-19)
Area 3 at Houston Academy
Houston Academy (28-11) 3, Geneva (23-17) 1 (25-12, 21-25, 25-7, 25-5)
Area 4 at Opp HS
Opp (25-10) 3, Straughn (11-8) 0 (25-19, 25-22, 25-19)
Area 5 at Montgomery Academy
Montgomery Academy (40-6) 3, Prattville Christian (27-16) 0 (25-9, 25-15, 25-17)
Area 6 at Beulah HS
Beulah (18-5) 3, Dadeville (6-26z0 0 (25-29, 25-17, 25-20)
Area 7 at Hale County HS
Hale County (14-9) 3, Greene County (9-15) 0 (25-8, 25-12, 25-15)
Area 8 at Saks HS
Saks (10-26) 3, Walter Wellborn (9-13) 2 (18-25, 20-25, 25-14, 25-19, 15-6)

Area 9 at Fultondale HS
Fultondale (12-6) 4, Holy Family (3-14) 0 (25-10, 25-20, 25-17)
Area 10 at Carbon Hill HS
Carbon Hill (40-27) 4, Winfield (19-14) 1 (19-25, 25-17, 25-20, 25-23)
Area 11 at Pleasant Valley HS
Pleasant Valley (28-22) 3, Glencoe (21-24) 0 (25-15, 25-22, 25-23)
Area 12 at Susan Moore HS
Susan Moore (21-16) 3, J.B. Pennington (6-21) 1 (25-18, 25-11, 21-25, 25-22)
Area 13 at Holly Pond HS
Holly Pond 3, Vinemont 0 (25-21, 25-12, 25-12)
Area 14 at Westminster Christian HS
Westminster Christian (21-15) 3, New Hope 0 (25-18, 25-23, 27-25)
Area 15 at Geraldine HS
Geraldine (37-7) 3, Plainview (23-23) 0 (25-22, 25-20, 25-16)
Area 16 at Lexington HS
Lexington (39-12) 3, Lauderdale County (20-22) 0 (25-18, 25-10, 25-18)


CLASS 4A

Area 1 at Bayside Academy
Bayside Academy (49-12) 3, UMS-Wright 0 (25-11, 25-9, 25-17)
Area 2 at Andalusia HS
Andalusia (11-21) 3, Clarke County 0 (25-6, 25-16, 25-11)
Area 3 at Providence Christian HS
Providence Christian (37-11) 3, Ashford (19-9) 0 (25-8, 25-12, 25-11)
Area 4 t Montgomery Catholic HS
Montgomery Catholic (23-9) 3, LAMP (18-18) 1 (21-25, 25-19, 25-20, 25-17)
Area 5 at Elmore County HS
Elmore County (15-8) 3, Holtville (10-9) 0 (25-22, 25-22, 25-10)
Area 6 at Greensboro HS
Greensboro 3, Sumter Central 0 (25-11, 25-17, 25-15)
Area 7 at Northside HS
Northside 3, American Christian 1 (25-20, 25-15, 23-25, 25-14)
Area 8 at Leeds HS
Leeds 3, Montevallo 0 (25-19, 25-14, 25-21)

Area 9 at Lincoln HS
Lincoln (36-15) 3, Cleburne County (13-18) 1 (23-25, 25-11, 25-7, 25-18)
Area 10 at Jacksonville HS
Jacksonville (36-14) 3, Hokes Bluff 0 (25-15, 25-17, 26-24)
Area 11 at Fairview HS
Fairview 3, Oneonta 0 (25-8, 25-13, 25-16)
Area 12 at Curry HS
Curry (55-13) 3, Fayette County (28-9) 0 (25-8, 25-14, 25-18)
Area 13 at Danville HS
Danville (44-22) 3, West Morgan 0 (25-18, 25-19, 25-11)
Area 14 at Randolph HS
Randolph (21-8) 3, DAR (4-32) 0 (25-16, 25-22, 25-19)
Area 15 at Elkmont HS
Brooks 3, Elkmont 1 (25-20, 25-21, 23-25, 25-18)
Area 16 at Central-Florence HS
Wilson (40-15) 3, Central-Florence (39-25) 2 (21-25, 25-19, 17-25, 26-24, 18-16)


CLASS 5A

Area 1 at Faith Academy
Faith Academy (39-9) 3, Satsuma (11-20) 0 (25-14, 25-17, 25-15)
Area 2 at Citronelle HS
Citronelle (11-4) 3, Jackson (5-16) 0 (25-14, 25-15, 25-17)
Area 3 at Rehobeth HS
Rehobeth (23-5) 3, Charles Henderson (12-17) 1 (25-10, 25-21, 20-25, 25-22)
Area 4 at Brewbaker Tech HS
Brewbaker Tech (26-12) 3, Saint James (11-267) 0 (25-10, 25-4, 25-15)
Area 5 at Central-Tuscaloosa HS
Central-Tuscaloosa (30-6) 3, Bibb County (14-6) 0 (25-11, 25-19, 25-4)
Area 6 at Jemison HS
Jemison (19-7) 3, Marbury (13-9) 2 (25-23, 25-14, 23-25, 23-25, 15-9)
Area 7 at Sylacauga HS
Sylacauga (21-14) 3, Munford (7-16) 0 (25-13, 25-16, 25-19)
Area 8 at Briarwood Christian HS
Ramsay (14-20) 3, Briarwood Christian (15-18) 0 (25-18, 25-13, 25-21)

Area 9 at Pleasant Grove HS
Pleasant Grove (13-12) 3, Parker (14-20) 0 (25-22, 25-23, 25-16)
Area 10 at Springville HS
Springville (34-24) 3, St. Clair County (24-17) 0 (25-15, 25-11, 25-13)
Area 11 at Jasper HS
Jasper (56-9) 3, Mortimer JOrdan (42-12) 0 (25-14, 28-26, 25-15)
Area 12 at Southside-Gadsden HS
Southside-Gadsden (46-13) 3, Alexandria (41-10) 0 (27-25, 25-20, 25-18)
Area 13 at Crossville HS
Crossville (34-14) 3, Sardis (23-17) 0 (25-17, 25-17, 25-18)
Area 14 at Lawrence County HS
Lawrence County (44-18) 3, West Point 2 (25-20, 24-26), 22-25, 25-12, 15-6)
Area 15 at Brewer HS
Brewer (39-22) 3, Guntersville (31-28) 1 (25-22, 25-17, 22-25, 25-16)
Area 16 at Madison Academy
Madison Academy (41-18) 3, East Limestone (30-20) 0 (25-9, 25-14, 25-22)


AHSAA Volleyball
Area Tournaments, Tuesday, Oct. 22

CLASS 2A

Area 1 at Cottage Hill Christian HS
Cottage Hill Christian (22-10) 3, Elberta (9-18) 0 (25-20, 25-12, 25-15)
Area 2 at Washington County HS
Washington County (15-5) 3, J.U. Blacksher 0 (25-21, 26-24, 25-19)
Area 3 at Geneva County HS
Geneva County 3, Cottonwood 0 (25-13, 25-9, 25-21)
Area 4 at New Brockton HS
Samson (13-15) 3, New Brockton (12-13) 0 (25-20, 25-19, 25-20)
Area 5 at G.W. Long HS
G.W. Long (42-6) 3, Ariton (18-9) 0 (25-14, 25-15, 25-11)
Area 6 at Goshen HS
Goshen 3, Luverne 0 (25-14, 25-19, 25-19)
Area 7 at Southern Choctaw HS
Southern Choctaw (9-8) 3, Choctaw County (6-6) 2 (2523, 22-25, 25-27, 25-10, 15-10)
Area 8 at Central Coosa HS
Fayetteville (16-12) 3, Central Coosa (15-7)  0 (25-9, 25-22, 25-21)
Area 9 at Horseshoe Bend HS
Horseshoe Bend (31-5_ 3, Woodland 0 (26-24, 25-11, 25-11)
Area 10 at Altamont HS
Altamont 3, Sumiton Christian 1 (23-25, 25-8, 25-9, 25-22)
Area 11 at Ohatchee HS
Ohatchee (30-8) 3, Westbrook Christian (11-16) 0 (25-13, 25-23, 26-24)
Area 12 at Southeastern HS
Southeastern 3, Cold Springs 1 (25-20, 22-25, 25-23, 25-22)
Area 13 at Addison HS
Addison (39-14) 3, Winston County (21-15) 0 (25-11, 25-20, 25-15)
Area 14 at Sand Rock HS
Cedar Bluff (30-15) 3, Sand Rock (33-12) 0 (25-10, 25-21, 25-21)
Area 15 at Ider HS
Fyffe 3, Ider 1 (16-25, 25-15, 25-22, 25-16)
Area 16 at Hatton HS
Hatton (33-19) 3, Decatur Heritage (31-43) 1 (29-27, 25-8, 23-25, 25-21)


CLASS 6A

Area 1 at St. Paul’s Episcopal HIS
St. Paul’s Episcopal (29-12) 3, Saraland  0 (25-17, 25-20, 25-17)
Area 2 at Spanish Fort HS
Spanish Fort (65-6) 3, Gulf Shores (33-10) 0 (25-17, 25-10, 25-9)
Area 3 at Dothan HS
Dothan 3, Eufaula 1 (25-22, 25-18, 24-26, 25-14)
Area 4 at Carver-Montgomery HS
Carver-Montgomery (19-11) 3, Sidney Lanier (10-15) 0 (25-11, 25-19, 25-12)
Area 5 at Wetumpka HS
Wetumpka 3, Stanhope Elmore 0 (25-19, 25-15, 25-23)
Area 6 at Benjamin Russell HS
Benjamin Russell (23-14) 3, Opelika (12-8) 1 (19-25, 25-21, 25-23, 25-11)
Area 7 at Northridge HS
Northridge (31-13) 3, Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa (14-25) 0 (25-10, 25-7, 25-8)
Area 8 at Chelsea HS
Chelsea 3, Pelham 1 (25-16, 26-28, 25-19, 27-25)

Area 9 at Hueytown HS
Hueytown (19-16) 3, McAdory (10-23) 0 (25-20, 25-16, 25-12)
Area 10 at Homewood HS
Homewood (31-14) 3, Shades Valey (23-24) 0 (25-18, 25-16, 25-15)
Area 11 at Gardendale HS
Gardendale 3, Csrver-Birmingham 0 (25-9, 25-11, 25-14)
Area 12 at Clay-Chalkville HS
Clay-Chalkville (6-11) 3, Pell City (10-18) 0 (26-24, 25-19, 25-18)
Area 13 at Albertville HS
Albertville (40-10) 3, Oxford (20-17) 0 (25-14, 25-15, 25-10)
Area 14 at Hartselle HS
Hartselle (64-9) 3, Cullman (22-16) 0 (25-16, 25-16, 25-18)
Area 15 at Muscle Shoals HS
Muscle Shoals 3, Athens 1 (21-25, 25-17, 32-30, 25-18)
Area 16 at Hazel Green HS
Hazel Green (52-9) 3, Buckhorn (44-17) 0 (25-18, 24-14, 25-15)


CLASS 7A
Area 1 at Mary Montgomery HS
Baker 3, Mary Montgomery 1 (25-23, 17-25, 25-16, 25-17)
Area 2 at McGill-Toolen Catholic HS
McGill-Toolen (34-8) 3, Fairhope 0 (25-14, 25-17, 25-16)
Area 3 at Enterprise HS
Enterprise (30-13) 3, Prattville (36-17) 0 (25-6, 25-14, 25-20)
Area 4 at Auburn HS
Auburn (37-16) 3, vs. Smiths Station (10-17) 0 (25-9, 25-8, 25-14)
Area 5 at Hoover HS
Hoover 3, Thompson 0 (28-26, 25-17, 25-20)
Area 6 at Mountain Brook HS
Mountain Brook 3, Vestavia Hills 0 (25-16, 25-15, 25-14)
Area 7 at Sparkman HS
Sparkman 3, Huntsville 2 (25-18, 22-25, 26-16, 23-25, 15-7)
Area 8 at Bob Jones HS
Bob Jones (30-13) 3, James Clemens (15-28) 0 (25-15, 25-12, 25-15)

Encore Sports Medicine is the Official Sports Medicine Provider for the Alabama High School Athletic Association as well as numerous high schools and colleges across Alabama, Mississippi, and Tennessee.

For more information about our Sports Medicine Program, contact Gary Barfield at 404-933-4336 or visit our website by clicking here

We LOVE to see you move!


NOW OPEN! Encore Rehabilitation-Fayetteville, Tennessee!

Collin Grace – Athlete of the Month for Encore Rehabilitation-Haleyville

 

AHSAA Football Playoff Pairings Round 3

AHSAA Football Pairings #EncoreRehab

AHSAA State Football Playoffs

Round 3 Pairings (Round 2 Scores below)

CLASS 1A
Lanett (10-1) at Maplesville (10-1)
St. Luke’s Episcopal (11-1) at Linden (11-0)

Mars Hill Bible (11-1) at South Lamar (12-0), Millport
Spring Garden (11-1) at Pickens County (8-4), Reform



CLASS 2A

Luverne (11-1) at Leroy (9-3)
Ariton (9-3) at Highland Home (11-1)

Ohatchee (11-0) at Fyffe (12-0)
Aliceville (10-2) at Addison (10-2)



CLASS 3A

Flomaton (9-3) at Pike County (10-2), Brundidge
Gordo (10-2) at Providence Christian (11-1), Dothan

Westminster Christian (11-0) at Piedmont (10-2)
Saks (10-1) at Randolph County (11-1), Wedowee



CLASS 4A

Andalusia (8-4) at Hillcrest-Evergreen (9-4)
American Christian (12-0) at UMS-Wright (11-0), Mobile

Good Hope (11-1) at Oneonta (9-3)
Deshler (7-5) at Hokes Bluff (11-1)


CLASS 5A
Greenville (10-2) at Ramsay (11-1), Birmingham, Lawson Field
Vigor (11-1) at Demopolis (10-2)

Central-Clay County (9-3) at Etowah (12-0), Attalla
Mortimer Jordan (11-1) at Jasper (11-1)



CLASS 6A

Opelika (7-4) at Saraland (11-1)
Spanish Fort (11-1) at Wetumpka (10-2)

Pinson Valley (10-1) at Homewood (10-2)
Oxford (10-2) at Clay-Chalkville (11-1)



CLASS 7A

Lee-Montgomery (8-4) at Central-Phenix City (12-0)
Thompson (10-1) at Hoover (9-3)




Round 2 Results

CLASS 1A
Lanett 14, Marengo 6
Maplesville 21, Georgiana 14
Linden 28, Elba 0
St. Luke’s Episcopal 46, Wadley 16

Mars Hill Bible 38, Donoho 7
South Lamar 48, Winterboro 14
Pickens County 34, Falkville 15
Spring Garden 16, Waterloo 8


CLASS 2A
Daleville 27, Leroy 26
Luverne 41, Abbeville 20
Highland Home 42, LaFayette 3
Ariton 37, Cottage Hill Christian 27

Fyffe 35, Colbert County 0
Ohatchee 42, Red Bay 6
Addison 26, Ranburne 15
Aliceville 20, Collinsville 9


CLASS 3A
Flomaton 32, Winfield 7
Pike County 21, Thomasville 14
Providence Christian 27, Saint James 6
Gordo 20, Mobile Christian 17

Westminster Christian 48, Midfield 44
Piedmont 41, J.B. Pennington 16
Randolph County 28, Geraldine 18
Saks 38, Fultondale 14


CLASS 4A
Hillcrest-Evergreen 42, Alabama Christian 0
Andalusia 51, Headland 22
American Christian 10, Montgomery Catholic 3
UMS-Wright 48, Trinity Presbyterian 0

Oneonta 56, DAR 20
Good Hope 27, Jacksonville 12
Hokes Bluff 33, North Jackson 13
Deshler 42, Fayette County 21


CLASS 5A
Ramsay 25, Jackson 22
Greenville 43, Bibb County 16
Demopolis 21, Pleasant Grove 0
Vigor 26, Briarwood Christian 0

Central-Clay County 44, Madison Academy 19
Etowah 24, Center Point 14
Jasper 41, Southside-Gadsden 14 (10-1)
Mortimer Jordan 41, East Limestone 9


CLASS 6A
Saraland 6, Hueytown 0
Opelika 42, Bessemer City 26
Wetumpka 20, Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa 17 (OT)
Spanish Fort 30, McAdory 0

Homewood 14, Gardendale 0
Pinson Valley 45, Muscle Shoals 21
Clay-Chalkville 35, Hartselle 7
Oxford 49, Decatur 0


CLASS 7A
Lee-Montgomery 12, Auburn 6
Central-Phenix City 14, McGill-Toolen Catholic 0

Hoover 42, Mountain Brook 17
Thompson 37, Hewitt-Trussville 13



Encore Sports Medicine is proud to be the Official Provider of Sports Medicine for the Alabama High School Athletic Association and numerous High Schools and Colleges throughout Alabama and Mississippi.

For more information about our Sports Medicine Program, visit our website at encorerehab.com or contact Gary Barfield at 404-933-4336.

encorerehab.com


AHSAA State Football Playoff Pairings-Round One

Pink Out Day with Encore Rehabilitation, Inc.

NOW OPEN! Encore Rehabilitation-Phenix City!

2018 AHSAA Soccer Championships Semifinal Pairings

Black and white soccer ball graphic that reads 2018 AHSAA Soccer Playoffs, Semifinal Pairings, encorerehab.com

2018 AHSAA Soccer Championships
John Hunt Soccer Complex, Huntsville
Semifinal Pairings

Class 1A/3A
GIRLS
Indian Springs (14-4) vs. Montgomery Academy (18-3), Thurs., May 10, 11:30 a.m.
Donoho (16-1) vs. West Morgan (19-6), Thurs., May 10, 11:30 a.m.
BOYS
Bayside Academy (23-2) vs. Westminster-Oak Mountain (17-2), Thurs., May 10, 1:30 p.m.
Altamont (16-5-1) vs. West Morgan (20-2), Thurs., May 10, 1:30 p.m.

Class 4A/5A
GIRLS
St. Paul’s Episcopal (19-4-3) vs. Trinity Presbyterian (21-2-2), Thurs., May 10, 3:30 p.m.
Arab (14-4-3) vs. Guntersville (16-1-2), Thurs., May 10, 3:30 p.m.
BOYS
St. Paul’s Episcopal (18-5-2) vs. Briarwood Christian (22-2-1), Thurs., May 10, 5:30 p.m.
Arab (13-2-2) vs Randolph (14-4-2), Thurs., May 10, 5:30 p.m.

Class 6A

GIRLS
Northview (16-3-1) vs. John Carroll Catholic (19-3-1), Fri., May 11, 9 a.m.
Gardendale (13-5-1) vs. Southside-Gadsden (17-1-1), Fri., May 11, 9 a.m.
BOYS
Northview (11-9-1) vs. Homewood (22-0-2), Fri., May 11, 11 a.m.
Pell City (13-5-2) vs. Fort Payne (18-3-3), Fri., May 11, 11 a.m.

Class 7A 

GIRLS
Enterprise (9-8-2) vs. McGill-Toolen Catholic (19-2-3), Fri., May 11, 1 p.m.
Vestavia Hills (20-3-1) vs. James Clemens (14-3-2), Fri., May 11, 1 p.m.
BOYS
Auburn (10-4) vs. McGill-Toolen Catholic (13-8-5), Fri., May 11, 3 p.m.
Vestavia Hills (17-5-1) vs. Mountain Brook (21-5-3), Fri., May 11, 3 p.m.

Encore Sports Medicine is proud to be the
Official Provider of Athletic Training Services for the Alabama High School Athletic Association

Want to learn more about our Encore Sports Medicine Program?
Visit our website at encorerehab.com or call Gary Barfield, Director of Business Development and Sports Medicine at 404-933-4336.


Continuing Education Opportunity for Athletic Trainers, Strength and Conditioning Coaches, Physical Therapists, Occupational Therapists, and Ortho Technicians- July 13-15, 2018 at Orange Beach. Click here for Encore Sports Medicine Symposium information.


Instant Replay for Alabama High School Football starting Fall 2018


Headache Relief – “I feel like a new person!”


Chinese Medical Professionals Tour Encore Rehabilitation Facilities – Part 3

1A-3A, 7A, AHSAA VOLLEYBALL STATE PLAYOFFS UPDATE

AHSAA VOLLEYBALL STATE PLAYOFFS



Monday’s Area Tournaments (1A, 2A, 3A, 7A)
(Championship Matches-
Winners and runner-ups advance to Super Regionals, Oct., 20-22)

CLASS 1A

Area 1 at Fruitdale
Fruitdale 3, Millry 1, 24-26, 25-23, 25-15, 25-14
Area 2 at Kinston
Pleasant Home 3, Kinston (15-12) 0,  25-18, 25-10, 25-20
Area 3 at Brantley
Brantley (13-17) 3, Highland Home (11-4) 1, 25-9, 23-25, 27-25, 25-8
Area 4 at Linden
Linden (17-3) 3, Sweet Water 1, 19-25, 25-19, 25-23, 25-16
Area 5 at Isabella
Isabella 3, Maplesville 0, 25-13, 25-7, 25-4
Area 6 at Wadley
Wadley (23-6) 3, Talladega County Central (10-16) 0, 25-16, 25-15, 25-17
Area 7 at Ragland
Ragland (20-15) 3, Victory Christian 0, 25-10, 25-10, 25-18
Area 8 at Sumiton Christian
Sumiton Christian 3, Westminster-Oak Mtn 0, 25-23, 25-13, 26-24

Area 9 at Berry
Berry (17-7) 3, Holy Spirit Cathollic (13-19) 1, 25-17, 25-23, 20-25, 25-10
Area 10 at Donoho
Donoho 3, Sacred Heart 0, 25-11, 25-18, 25-12
Area 11 at Southeastern
Southeastern (18-14) 3, Appalachian (3-19) 0, 25-14, 25-20, 25-9
Area 12 at Addison
Addison (37-18) 3, Meek (24-12) 0, 25-12, 25-21, 25-10
Area 13 at Phillips
Phillips (29-7) 3, Belgreen (15-13) 0, 25-11, 25-5, 25-10
Area 14 at Cedar Bluff
Spring Garden (21-22) 3, Cedar Bluff (14-34) 2, 14-25, 25-22, 20-25, 25-21, 16-14
Area 15 at Decatur Heritage
Decatur Heritage (39-10) 3, Athens Bible (20-13) 0, 25-18, 25-16, 25-18
Area 16 at Shoals Christian
Shoals Christian (28-8) 3, Waterloo (11-15) 0, 25-19, 25-21, 25-23


CLASS 2A

Area 1 at St. Luke’s Episcopal
St. Luke’s Episocpal (39-14) 3, J.U. Blacksher (8-8) 0, 25-6, 25-7, 25-6
Area 2 at Washington County
Washington County (21-1) 3, Leroy (11-10) 1, 25-23, 25-11, 24-26, 25-23
Area 3 at New Brockton
New Brockton 3, Samson 0, 25-13, 25-12, 25-9
Area 4 at Goshen
Goshen (20-19) 3, Zion Chapel 0, 25-18, 25-21, 25-19
Area 5 at G.W. Long
Ariton 3, G.W. Long 2, 17-25, 25-19, 23-25, 25-16, 15-13
Area 6 at Keith
Keith (6-6) 3, Choctaw County 0, 25-21, 27-25, 7-25, 15-25, 15-12 
Area 7 at Fayetteville
Fayetteville vs. Billingsley, Monday
Area 8 at Horseshoe Bend
Horseshoe Bend (11-9) 3, Lanett 0, 25-5, 25-9, 25-11

Area 9 at Ranburne
Ranburne (21-9) 3, Woodland (10-12) 0, 25-13, 25-7, 25-11
Area 10 at Altamont
Altamont (24-3) 3, Cold Springs 0, 25-10, 25-12, 25-11
Area 11 at Westbrook Christian
Westbrook Christian (38-5) 3, West End 0, 25-11, 25-20, 25-12
Area 12 at Sand Rock
Sand Rock (36-8) 3, Collinsville 0, 25-20, 25-18, 25-22
Area 13 at Tanner
Tanner vs. Falkville, Monday night
Area 14 at Winston County
Winston County (22-15) 3, Lamar County (6-19) 0, 25-111, 25-5, 25-8
Area 15 at Fyffe
Fyffe 3, Ider 0, 25-16, 25-18, 25-18
Area 16 at Hatton
Hatton3, Mars Hill Bible 1, 20-25, 25-17, 26-16, 25-10


CLASS 3A


Area 1 at Bayside Academy
Bayside Academy 3, Cottage Hill Christian 0, 25-14, 25-13, 25-16
Area 2 at T.R. Miller
T.R. Miller (24-8) 3, Flomaton (6-11) 0, 25-6, 25-9, 25-10
Area 3 at Straughn
Straughn (32-4) 3, Opp (16-11) 1, 25-21, 25-17, 18-25, 25-17
Area 4 at Providence Christian
Providence Christian 3, Houston Academy 0, 25-14, 25-10, 28-26
Area 5 at Montgomery Academy
Montgomery Academy (47-5) 3, Prattville Christian (12-19) 0, 25-9, 25-14, 25-11
Area 6 at Central Coosa
Central Coosa 3, Beulah, 23-25, 25-22, 25-15, 25-10
Area 7 at Indian Springs
Indian Springs 3, American Christian 025-15, 25-15, 25-7
Area 8 at Fultondale
Fultondale (15-5) 3, Midfield (3-17) 0, 25-22, 25-17, 25-12

Area 9 at Weaver
Weaver 3, Walter Wellborn 1, 16-25, 25-19, 25-16, 25-20
Area 10 at Pleasant Valley
Pleasant Valley (40-8) 3, Glencoe (16-17) 0, 25-7, 25-14, 25-13
Area 11 at Holly Pond
Holly Pond (11-23) 3, Susan Moore (8-25) 2, 18-25, 25-18, 22-25, 25-21, 15-5
Area 12 at Carbon Hill
Carbon Hil (63-8) 3, Oakman 0, 25-8, 25-9, 25-13
Area 13 at Geraldine
Geraldine(48-9) 3, New Hope 0, 25-8, 25-20, 25-18
Area 14 at Plainview
Plainview vs. Sylvania, 25-3, 25-8, 25-8
Area 15 at West Morgan
West Moran 3, Clement 0, 25-7, 25-7, 25-16
Area 16 at Lexington
Lexington (49-2) 3, Colbert Heights 0, 25-8, 25-14, 25-10



CLASS 7A

Area 1 at Baker
Alma Bryant 3, Baker 0, 25-21, 25-21, 25-20
Area 2 at McGill-Toolen Catholic
McGill-Toolen Catholic 3, Murpphy 1, 25-27, 25-12, 27-25, 25-16
Area 3 at Enterprise
Enterprise 3, Prattville 1, 25-22, 18-25, 26-24, 25-13
Area 4 at Auburn
Auburn (25-18) 3, Smiths Station (21-10 2, 24-21, 9-25, 25-9, 22-25, 15-10
Area 5 at Hoover
Hoover 3, Vestavia Hills 9, 25-19, 25-18, 25-13
Area 6 at Mountain Brook
Mountain Brook (39-7) 4, Oak Mountain (26-16) 1, 25-17, 23-25, 25-16, 25-17
Area 7 at Huntsville
Huntsville (34-10) 3, Grissom (27-15) 1, 20-25, 25-15, 25-16, 25-9
Area 8 at Bob Jones
Bob Jones (26-24) 3, Sparkman (21-19) 0, 25-20, 25-21, 25-16


MISSING 2**

2A, Area 07 at Fayetteville – Fayeteville vs. Billingsley
2A, Area 13 at Tanner – Tanner vs. Falkville