Excellence

Breanna Clark is Athlete of the Month for Encore Rehabilitation-Diamondhead

Breanna Clark, Athlete of the Month for Encore Rehabilitation-Diamondhead

Congratulations to Breanna Clark, Athlete of the Month for Encore Rehabilitation!

Breanna plays Softball for Bay Middle School and has been awarded the Scholar Athlete Award. She plans to play college basketball and pursue an Elementary Education degree after high school.

Breanna is the daughter of Desiree Clark and Paul Clark.

We are proud of you, Breanna, and wish you every success!

Encore Rehabilitation-Diamondhead

5427 Gex Road, Suite C

Diamondhead, MS 39525

228-222-4765

AHSAA Football Playoff Pairings Round 2

AHSAA State Football Playoffs
Second-Round Pairings
CLASS 1A

Marengo (10-1) at Lanett (9-1)

Maplesville (9-1) at Georgiana (10-1)
Elba (8-2) at Linden (10-0)
Wadley (8-2) at St Luke’s Episcopal (10-1), Mobile

Donoho (9-2) at Mars Hill Bible (10-1), Florence
South Lamar (11-0) at Winterboro (7-3)
Pickens County (7-4) at Falkville (11-0)

Waterloo (9-2) at Spring Garden (10-1)



CLASS 2A

Leroy (8-3) at Daleville (6-4)
Luverne (10-1) at Abbeville (10-1)

Highland Home (10-1) at LaFayette (7-3)
Cottage Hill Christian (10-1) at Ariton (8-3)

Fyffe (11-0) at Colbert County (8-3), Leighton
Red Bay (9-2) at Ohatchee (10-0)
Ranburne (9-2) at Addison (9-2)
Collinsville (10-1) at Aliceville (9-2)



CLASS 3A

Flomaton (8-3) at Winfield (11-0)
Oakman (5-5) – Pike County (8-2) winner at Thomasville (9-2)
Providence Christian (10-1) at Saint James (10-1),
Montgomery
Gordo (9-2) at Mobile Christian (9-1)

Midfield (9-1) at Westminster Christian (10-0), Huntsville
Piedmont (9-2) at J.B. Pennington (6-5), Blountsville
Randolph County (10-1) at Geraldine (9-2)
Fultondale (9-1) at Saks (9-1), Anniston



CLASS 4A

Hillcrest-Evergreen (7-4) at Alabama Christian (4-7),
 Montgomery
Headland (10-1) at Andalusia (7-4)
Montgomery Catholic (8-3) at American Christian (11-0),
 Tuscaloosa
UMS-Wright (10-0) at Trinity Presbyterian (5-6), Montgomery

Oneonta (8-3) at DAR (8-3), Grant
Jacksonville (11-0) at Good Hope (10-1)
Hokes Bluff (10-1) at North Jackson (11-0),
 Stevenson
Deshler (6-5) at Fayette County (9-2), Fayette 



CLASS 5A

Jackson (8-3) at Ramsay (10-1),
 Birmingham, Lawson Field
Bibb County (8-3) at Greenville (9-2)
Demopolis (9-2) at Pleasant Grove (9-2)
Briarwood Christian (9-2) at Vigor (10-1),
 Prichard Memorial Stadium

Central-Clay County (8-3) at Madison Academy (9-1)
Etowah (11-0) at Center Point (6-5)
Southside-Gadsden (7-4) at Jasper (10-1)

East Limestone (9-2) at Mortimer Jordan (10-1), Kimberly



CLASS 6A

Saraland (10-1) at Hueytown (9-2)
Opelika (6-4) at Bessemer City (7-4)
Wetumpka (9-2) at Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa (6-5)
McAdory (10-1) at Spanish Fort (10-1)

Homewood (9-2) at Gardendale (6-5)
Muscle Shoals (9-2) at Pinson Valley (9-1)
Clay-Chalkville (10-1) at Hartselle (11-0)
Decatur (7-4) at Oxford (9-2)



CLASS 7A

Lee-Montgomery (7-4) at Auburn (10-1)

McGill-Toolen Catholic (9-2) at Central-Phenix City (11-0)
Mountain Brook (9-2) at Hoover (8-3)
Hewitt-Trussville (8-3) at Thompson (9-1),
 Alabaster


Encore Sports Medicine is proud to be the Official Provider of Sports Medicine for the Alabama High School Athletic Association and numerous High Schools and Colleges throughout Alabama and Mississippi.

For more information about our Sports Medicine Program, visit our website at encorerehab.com or contact Gary Barfield at 404-933-4336.

encorerehab.com


AHSAA State Football Playoff Pairings-Round One

Pink Out Day with Encore Rehabilitation, Inc.

NOW OPEN! Encore Rehabilitation-Phenix City!

Monday Motivation – November 5, 2018

Teamwork makes the Dream work

 


AHSAA State Football Playoff Pairings-Round One

Lee Morton – I can finally get pain relief!Bijou Phillips – Athlete of the Month for Good Hope High School and Encore Rehabilitation-Cullman

AHSAA Football Results for October 26, 2018

AHSAA Football Results for October 26, 2018

AHSAA Football Scoreboard
Friday’s Scores (with Thursday results)

Class 7A
Bob Jones 22, Huntsville 3
Central-Phenix City 24, Auburn 7
Fairhope 35, Alma Bryant 22
Florence 21, Spakman 14
Gadsden City 35, Grissom 7
Hoover 31, Mountain Brook 7
James Clemens 36, Austin 23
Jeff Davis 34, Enterprise 31
Lee-Montgomery 27, Davidson 3
McGill-Toolen Catholic 33, Baker 29
Murphy 14, Foley 11
Prattville 23, Smiths Station 18
Spain Park 42, Tuscaloosa County 21
Theodore 44, Mary Montgomery 7
Thompson 63, Hewitt-Trussville 49
Vestavia Hills 28, Oak Mountain 14


Class 6A
Albertville 35, Sardis 7
Athens 42, Lee-Huntsville 6
Baldwin County 37, B.C. Rain 7
Bessemer City 28, Northridge 10
Chelsea 35, Calera 3
Clay-Chalkville 49, Huffman 14
Eufaula 29, Dothan 7
Fort Payne 37, Cullman 22
Hartselle 33, Hazel Green 0
Hueytown 31, Paul Bryant 13
Jackson-Olin 18, Homewood 10
Mae Jemison 42, Columbia 0
McAdory 42, Brookwood 14
Minor 35, Carver-Birmingham 14
Muscle Shoals 24, Wetumpka 14
Opelika 23, Vigor 22
Oxford 61, Gardendale 21
Park Crossing 21, Carver-Montgomery 20
Pelham 37, Helena 7
Pell City 40, Shades Valley 30
Saraland 20, Blount 17
Selma 60, Aliceville 14
Spanish Fort 45, Gulf Shores 0
St. Paul’s Episcopal 28, Daphne 24


Class 5A
Alexandria 54, Douglas 6
Beauregard 26, Tallassee 21
Bibb County 55, Marbury 0
Brewer 29, Scottsboro 3
Briarwood Christian 26, Fairfield 0
Central-Clay County 14, Center Point 0
Citronelle 36, Wilcox-Central 0
Corner 33, Lawrence County 14
Demopolis 38, Chilton County 17
East Limestone 31, Guntersville 0
Etowah 49, Boaz 7
Faith Academy 14, Satsuma 13
Greenville 36, Carroll 13
Hayden 20, West Point 7
Jackson 46, LeFlore 22
Jasper 35, Hamilton 21
Jemison 53, Shelby County 44
Madison Academy 38, Arab 14
Madison County 24, Ardmore 21
Mortimer Jordan 41, Moody 0
Pleasant Grove 41, Woodlawn 6
Ramsay 42, John Carroll Catholic 6
Russellville 41, Dora 26
Southside-Gadsden 54, Crossville 21
St. Clair County 18, Springville 12
Sylacauga 34, Munford 28
Valley 26, Charles Henderson 20
Wenonah 34, Parker 0


Class 4A
Alabama Christian 34, Ashford 15
American Christian 49, Dallas County 0
Andalusia 28, Clarke County 14
Anniston 42, Ashville 6
Fairview 34, Danville 6
Brooks 61, Elkmont 7
Central-Florence 14, Rogers 7
Dale County 25, Rehobeth 21
Deshler 27, West Limestone 0
Good Hope 27, Fayette County 20
Haleyville 39, Cordova 20
Handley 35, Talladega 21
Headland 34, Montgomery Catholic 29
Hillcrest-Evergreen 48, Monroe County 7
Holtville 30, Oak Grove 0
Jacksonville 16, Hokes Bluff 14
Leeds 23, Childersburg 8
Lincoln 27, Elmore County 0
Monticello 53, Greensboro 32
North Jackson 55, Randolph 7
Northside 43, Curry 0
Oneonta 21, White Plains 20
Priceville 46, West Morgan 12
Sipsey Valley 41, Sumter Central 22
St. John Paul II Catholic 36, DAR 35
Trinity Presbyterian 37, B.T. Washington 12
UMS-Wright 29, W.S. Neal 0
Williamson 7, Escambia County 2


Class 3A
Beulah 29, Pike Road 24
Carbon Hill 47, Holt 19
Clements 30, Lexington 7
Colbert Heights 21, Phil Campbell 14
Dadeville 45, Prattville Chrisitan 7
Flomaton 20, T.R. Miller 13
Geraldine 21, Sylvania 20
Gordo 14, Lamar County 0
Holly Pond 38, Vinemont 20
Locust Fork 35, Hanceville 8
Midfield 36, J.B. Pennington 12
Mobile Christian 48, St. Michael Catholic 20
Montgomery Academy 57, Bullock County 29
New Hope 64, Brindlee Mountain 0
Oakman 55, Greene County 36
Piedmont 54, Walter Wellborn 27
Pike County 42, Straughn 7
Pisgah 18, Plainview 17
Providence Christian 25, Houston Academy 0
Randolph County 35, Pleasant Valley 6
Saint James 44, Southside-Selma 6
Saks 51, Glencoe 0
Slocomb 47, Opp 7
Thomasville 54, Excel 16
Weaver 35, B.B. Comer 6
Westminster Christian 49, East Lawrence 7
Wicksburg 42, Geneva 21
Winfield 42, Greene County 0


Class 2A
Abbeville 44, G.W. Long 10
Addison 50, Hatton 6
Ariton 19, Cottonwood 7
Central-Hayneville 45, Calhoun 6
Chickasaw 42, Washington County 21
Collinsville 31, Cedar Bluff 0
Cottage Hill Christian 26, Southern Choctaw 12
Daleville 52, Barbour County 0
Fayetteville 35, Vincent 21
Fyffe 54, Ider 0
Geneva County 55, Houston County 42
Highland Home 27, Goshen 20
J.U. Blacksher 52, R.C. Hatch 26
LaFayette 35, Horseshoe Bend 6
Leroy 41, Choctaw County 8
Luverne 35, Samson 6
New Brockton 48, Zion Chapel 6
North Sand Mountain 26, Section 8
Ohatchee 55, Gaston 8
Ranburne 19, Reeltown 7
Red Bay 66, Tharptown 14
Sand Rock 41, Asbury 13
Sheffield 30, Tanner 0
Sulligent 22, Cold Springs 8
Tarrant 32, Southeastern 15
Thorsby 60, Central Coosa 8
Westbrook Christian 19, Cleveland 14
West End 25, Woodland 22
Winston County 46, Sumiton Christian 14


Class 1A
Brantley 47, Pleasant Home 0
Cherokee 29, Phillips 28
Coosa Christian 71, Valley Head 14
Decatur Heritage 42, Woodville 25
Donoho 49, Appalachian 0
Elba 46, McKenzie 13
Falkville 61, Gaylesville 0
Florala 35, Kinston 0
Georgiana 40, Red Level 0
Hackleburg 44, Vina 8
Isabella 34, Holy Spirit Catholic 31
Keith 24, A.L. Johnson 0
Lanett 42, Billingsley 0
Linden 68, Ellwood Christian 0
Loachapoka 36, Verbena 8
Lynn 20, Meek 16
Maplesville 52, Francis Marion 26
Marion County 42, Berry 18
Mars Hill Bible 55, Shoals Christian 8
McIntosh 50, J.F. Shields 28
Pickens County 49, Hubbertville 6
South Lamar 45, Brilliant 0
Spring Garden 29, Ragland 26
St. Luke’s Episcopal 51, Millry 34
Sweet Water 40, Fruitdale 0
Talladega County Central 20, Victory Christian 12
Wadley 33, Notasulga 6


Encore Sports Medicine is proud to be the Official Provider of Sports Medicine for the Alabama High School Athletic Association and numerous High Schools and Colleges throughout Alabama and Mississippi.

For more information about our Sports Medicine Program, visit our website at encorerehab.com or contact Gary Barfield at 404-933-4336.


encorerehab.com

Monday Motivation – October 1, 2018

There-is-only-one-way-to-succeed-in-anything-give-it-everything


Introducing Athletic Trainer Jessica McManus of Encore Rehabilitation-Eufaula!


2018 Mule Night 5K Glow Run a Success!

AHSAA Football Updates for Friday, September 28, 2018

AHSAA Football Scoreboard
Friday Results (Includes Thursday’s games)

CLASS 7A

Auburn 44, Minor 7
Baker 17, Jackson 7
Central-Phenix City 50, Park Crossing 16
Fairhope 20, Daphne 17
Hewitt-Trussville 41, Huffman 0
Huntsville 63, Columbia 0
Jeff Davis 26, Sidney Lanier 21
Mary Montgomery 27, Citronelle 19
Smiths Station 14, Stanhope Elmore 9
Sparkman 35, Buckhorn 0
Vestavia Hills 41, Shades Valley 21


CLASS 6A

Albertville 35, Boaz 27
Athens 30, East Limestone 0
Benjamin Russell 23, Chilton County 13
Bessemer City 21, Wenonah 0
Brookwood 34. Oak Grove 0
Carver-Birmingham 14, Parker 12
Carver-Montgomery 21, Lee-Montgomery 20
Decatur 35, Lawrence County 7
Early County (GA) 13, Dothan 0
Eufaula 29, Alma Bryant 7
Gardendale 16, Hazel Green 0
Harris County (GA) 35, Russell County 14
Hartselle 14, Briarwood 7
Helena 13, Southside-Gadsden 7
Homewood 24, Center Point 0
Hueytown 42, Cullman 7
Jackson-Olin 22, Clarke County 0
McAdory 10, Greensboro 0
Muscle Shoals 10, Florence 7
Northview 35, Enterprise 14
Paul Bryant 29, Mae Jemison 26
Pelham 52, Oak Mountain 21
Saraland 42, LeFlore 0
Wetumpka 49, Prattville 23


CLASS 5A

Alexandria 56, Cleburne County 25
Beauregard 29, Montgomery Catholic 28
Bibb County 34, Calera 33
Brewer 62, West Morgan 14
Douglas 37, Brindlee Mountain 6
Etowah 21, Fort Payne 14
Faith Academy 23, Robertsdale 12
Jasper 10, Central-Clay County 7
Madison County 68, New Hope 7
Mortimer Jordan 41, Hayden 0
Ramsay 40, Central-Tuscaloosa 0
Russellville 35, Haleyville 19
Satsuma 54, Pleasant Home 0
Shelby County 28, Moody 20
Springville 43, Crossville 14
Sylacauga 13, Childersburg 8
Valley 30, Marbury 6
Vigor 21, Murphy 7


CLASS 4A

American Christian 15, Anniston 0
Andalusia 55, Opp 7
Ashford 28, Houston County 18
Brooks 36, Mars Hill Bible 35
Curry 27, Hanceville 16
Deshler 33, Colbert County 6
Elkmont 28, Lexington 27
Elmore County 14, Dadeville 7
Fayette County 31, Sipsey Valley 27
Headland 32, Pike Road 27
Hokes Bluff 47, Glencoe 7
Holtville 20, Dallas County 0
Jacksonville 28, Piedmont 21
Lincoln 28, Munford 27
Monroe County 12, Central-Hayneville 6
North Jackson 56, Scottsboro 3
Northside 34, West Blocton 6
Oneonta 23, Susan Moore 16
Rogers 35, Lauderdale County 14
Williamson 33, B.C. Rain 7


CLASS 3A

B.B. Comer 30, Talladega County Central 24
Bullock County 30, B.T. Washington 24 (OT)
Colbert Heights 28, Cherokee 15
Flomaton 28, Escambia County 14
Fultondale 55, John Carroll Catholic 26
Geneva 16, Samson 0
Geraldine 20, Sardis 19
Greene County 32, Sumter Central 30
Hale County 42, R.C. Hatch 14
Holly Pond 28, Danville 6
Houston Academy 42, Florala 39
J.B. Pennington 31, Cleveland 28
Locust Fork 40, Southeastern 20
Midfield 32, Talladega 21
Montgomery Academy 24, Trinity Presbyterian 23
Oakman 28, Cordova 8
Pike County 20, Abbeville 14
Pleasant Valley 47, Gaston 0
Providence Christian 32, Dale County 7
Randolph County 41, Woodland 13
Thomasville 35, Leroy 13
T.R. Miller 14, Hillcrest-Evergreen 0
Weaver 41, Cherokee County 14
Wicksburg 27, Rehobeth 14
Winfield 38, Hamilton 14


CLASS 2A

Addison 38, Vinemont 12
Aliceville 14, Pickens County 6 (2 OT)
Ariton 35, Slocomb 32
Cedar Bluff 55, Gaylesville 0
Chickasaw 28, St. Michael’s Catholic 21
Cottage Hill Christian 35, Bayside Academy 3
Fyffe 55, Plainview 7
Hatton 38, East Lawrence 0
Highland Home 54, Verbena 0
Ider 47, Valley Head 20
J.U. Blacksher 21, Excel 14
LaFayette 41, Notasulga 20
Luverne 21, Brantley 17
New Brockton 42, Cottonwood 10
North Sand Mountain 44, Sylvania 15
Ohatchee 35, Leeds 24
Section 18, Pisgah 6
Sheffield 28, R.A. Hubbard 26
Thorsby 22, Isabella 12
Vincent 57, Winterboro 14
Walter Wellbon 44, Central Coosa 0
Washington County 27, Fruitdale 0
Zion Chapel 37, Kinston 12


CLASS 1A

Appalachian 35, Cold Springs 34
Autaugaville 42, Ellwood Christian 8
Billingsley 33, Prattville Christian 14
Brilliant 43, Tharptown 24
Coosa Christian 10, Victory Christian 7
Decatur Heritage 38, Shoals Christian 0
Donoho 42, Berry 14
Falkville 48, Priceville 28
Georgiana 30, Goshen 13
G.W. Long at Elba, canceled due to weather
Holy Spirit Catholic 31, Fayetteville 0
Hubbertville 55, Hackleburg 24
Keith 29, Southside-Selma 20
Lanett 32, Handley 20
Linden 20, Selma 16
Loachapoka 14, Horseshoe Bend 0
Maplesville 34, Reeltown 14
Marengo 54, A.L. Johnson 0
Marion County 23, Sulligent 14
McIntosh 24, Elberta 6
McKenzie 41, J.F. Shields 40
Meek 20, Sumiton Christian 12
Phillips 28, Phil Campbell 12
Ragland 35, West End 0
Red Level 54, Calhoun 0
South Lamar 42, Tarrant 0
Spring Garden 35, Sand Rock 0
Sweet Water 45, Choctaw County 0
Wadley 28, Ranburne 6
Waterloo 10, Lynn 8


Encore Sports Medicine is proud to be the Official Provider of Sports Medicine for the Alabama High School Athletic Association and numerous High Schools and Colleges throughout Alabama and Mississippi.

For more information about our Sports Medicine Program, visit our website at encorerehab.com or contact Gary Barfield at 404-933-4336.


encorerehab.com


Monday Motivation – September 24, 2018

Today Be Awesome


Balance problems? Physical Therapy may help!


Dallas Luckett-Gamecock Proud!