Successful

Monday Motivation – October 1, 2018

There-is-only-one-way-to-succeed-in-anything-give-it-everything


Introducing Athletic Trainer Jessica McManus of Encore Rehabilitation-Eufaula!


2018 Mule Night 5K Glow Run a Success!

Monday Motivation – September 24, 2018

Today Be Awesome


Balance problems? Physical Therapy may help!


Dallas Luckett-Gamecock Proud!

AHSAA Football Results, Friday August 31, 2018

Encore Sports Medicine is proud to provide Athletic Training Services to high schools and colleges across Alabama and Mississippi for over 40 years. We LOVE to see you move!AHSAA Football Scoreboard, Friday, August 31, 2018. Four games suspended due to weather.

CLASS 7A
Bob Jones 39, Mainland (FL) 36

Davidson 32, Alma Bryant 21

Enterprise 35, Charles Henderson 29

Fairhope 49, Mary Montgomery 21

Florence 21, Buckhorn 0

Hewitt-Trussville 38, West Forsyth (GA) 30

Lee-Montgomery 20, Sidney Lanier 7

McGill-Toolen Catholic 30, Murphy 3

Mountain Brook 43,Center Point 0

Prattville 19, Stanhope Elmore 16

Smiths Station 27, Valley 0

Sparkman 14, Hazel Green 7

St. John’s (Washington D.C.) vs. Hoover, suspended with St. John’s leading 7-0 to Sat., Sept. 1, 9 a.m.
Theodore 24, Baker 0

Thompson 47, Foley 0

Vestavia Hills 17, Homewood 10


CLASS 6A

Albertville 33, Columbia 0

Athens 29, Gardendale 22

Auburn 22, Opelika 15

Austin 60, Decatur 45

Baldwin County 31, Gulf Shores 0

Benjamin Russell 28, Central-Clay County 23

Bessemer City 16, Spain Park 14

Blount 31, Robertsdale 7

Briarwood vs.  Chelsea, postponed to Sat., Sept. 1, 9 a.m. (moved to Briarwood)
Carver-Birmingham 18, Fairfield 12 (OT)

Carver-Montgomery 18, Greenville 13

Central-Phenix City 49, Meridian (MS) 10

Clay-Chalkville 31, James Clemens 24

Dothan 47, Rehobeth 7

Eufaula 42, Beauregard 26

Grissom 48, Lee-Huntsville 19

Hartselle 38, Brooks 14

Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa 30, Tuscaloosa County 20

Hueytown 6, Helena 0 (Game suspended in first quarter, will resume Sat., Sept. 1 at 9 a.m.)
Jackson-Olin 30, Shades Valley 7

Mae Jemison 29, Huntsville 28

McAdory 20, Dallas County 0

Oxford 35, Gadsden City 6

Park Crossing 24, Jeff Davis 10

Paul Bryant 10, Minor 3

Pelham 42, Bibb County 12

Pell City 27, Calera 7

Pinson Valley 28, Ramsay 6

Saraland 50, B.C. Rain 0

Selma 60, Southside-Selma 20

Spanish Fort 20, Daphne 13

St. Paul’s Episcopal 35, St. Stanislaus (MS) 7

Wetumpka 44, Northview 14


CLASS 5A
Ardmore 41, Elkmont 0

Boaz 42, Guntersville 19

Brewer 42, Danville 0

Carroll 26, Russell County 7

Central-Tuscaloosa 58, Greene County 34

Citronelle 34, Leroy 7

Corner 56, Oak Grove 13

Demopolis 22, Northridge 20

East Limestone 34, West Limestone 3

Etowah 19, Moody 0

Hamilton 32, Cordova 0

Jackson 20, Clarke County 0

Madison Academy 54, Lawrence County 20

Mortimer Jordan 18, Cullman 16

Parker 28, Huffman 22

Pleasant Grove 28, West Blocton 10

Russellville 40, Deshler 34 (2 OT)

Satsuma 49, W.S. Neal 20

Scottsboro 26, Fort Payne 13

Springville 33, Ashville 22

Sylacauga 20, Chilton County 13

Tallassee 16, Handley 12

West Point 27, Arab 26


CLASS 4A
Alabama Christian 16, Pike County 0

American Christian 49, Woodlawn 0

Andalusia 23, Trinity Presbyterian 7

Cherokee County 33, St. Clair County 7

Childersburg 26, Talladega County-Central 0

Curry 17, Oakman 14

Dale County 56, G.W. Long 0

DAR 59, Douglas 0

Elmore County 21, Marbury 0

Escambia County 42, Wilcox Central 0

Fairview 32, Hanceville 22

Good Hope 47, Priceville 14

Haleyville 21, Central-Florence 7

Headland 30, Highland Home 27

Hillcrest-Evergreen 46, Montgomery Academy 0

Hokes Bluff 42, Southside-Gadsden 13

Holtville 42, Central Coosa 0

Jacksonville 35, Alexandria 28

Monroe County 12, J.F. Shields 8

Montevallo 22, Shelby County 12

Montgomery Catholic 16, Anniston 9

North Jackson 48, Plainview 0

Northside 41, Brookwood 14

Oneonta 35, Hayden 21

Randolph 30, Lauderdale County 28

Rogers 34, Lexington 7

Sardis 27, Sylvania 3

St. John Paul Catholic II 51, East Lawrence 0

Talladega 20, Munford 10

UMS-Wright 37, Mobile Christian 7

Williamson 21, LeFlore 0

Wilson 41, Colbert Heighs 27

Winfield 35, Fayette County 13


CLASS 3A
Bayside Academy 27, Faith Academy 17

Beulah 36, Ellwood Christian 0

Carbon Hill 16, Dora 0

Clements 32, Tanner 6

Flomaton 41, Northview (FL) 19

Geneva 47, Geneva County 22

Gordo 26, Aliceville 12

Greensboro 26, Jemison 10

Hale County 22, Sipsey Valley 8

Holly Pond 36, Ider 13

Holt 18, Autaugaville 16

Houston Academy 48, McKenzie 12

Lamar County 35, Sulligent 7

Midfield 10, Tarrant 0, game suspended in second quarter, suspended until, Mon., Sept. 5, 10 a.m.
Piedmont 32, Addison 20

Pike Road 41, Central-Hayneville 0

Pisgah 50, Woodville 28

Pleasant Valley 68, West End 28

Prattville Christian 22, J.U. Blacksher 21

Providence Christian 42, Houston County 8

Randolph County 28, Notasulga 14

Saint James 37, Straughn 0

Saks 55, Cleburne County 14

Susan Moore 28, J.B. Pennington 21

Thomasville 28, Sweet ater 14

T.R. Miller 41, Choctaw County 6

Walter Wellborn 41, Lincoln 22

Westminster Christian 36, Madison County 20

Wicksburg 49, Daleville 20


CLASS 2A

Abbeville 22, Ashford 15

Ariton 29, Goshen 6

Cedar Bluff 28, Spring Garden 6

Cleveland 41, Locust Fork 7

Colbert County 47, Cherokee 0

Cold Springs 27, Berry 20

Collinsville 47, Crossville 14

Cottage Hill Christian 42, Florala 14

Cottonwood 14, Slocomb 7

Fyffe 41, Geraldine 7

Hatton 36, West Morgan 14

Luverne 26, Georgiana 12

Mars Hill Bible 49, Sheffield 13

Ohatchee 41, White Plains 8

Ranburne 41, Glencoe 7

Red Bay 36, Phil Campbell 8

Reeltown 34, Dadeville 6

Samson 37, Kinston 18

Sand Rock 21, Gaston 12

Section 25, New Hope 12

Southeastern 60, Brindlee Mountain 0

St. Luke’s Episcopal 41, Chickasaw 0

Thorsby 46, Verbena 0

Westbrook Christian 28, Ragland 6

Zion Chapel 40, Red Level 34


CLASS 1A

Brantley 35, New Brockton 17

Brilliant 34, Vina 9

Coosa Christian 25, Appalachian 22

Decatur Heritage 31, Sumiton Christian 7

Donoho 35, Horseshoe Bend 12

Elba 53, Opp 33

Elberta 35, Fruitdale 13

Falkville 32, Vinemont 28

Francis Marion 16, R.C. Hatch 8

Gaylesville 34, Asbury 0

Holy Spirit Catholic 56, Vincent 22

Hubbertville 49, Waterloo 18

Isabella 41, Billingsley 8

Lanett 35, LaFayette 7

Linden 52, Sumter Central 0

Lynn 38, Phillips 19

Maplesville 35, Fultondale 17

Marengo 14, Southern Choctaw 8

Marion County 28, Hackleburg 6

Meek 14, Winston County 13

Millry 55, Washington County 6

R.A. Hubbard 46, Shoals Christian 21

Valley Head 38, Alabama School/Deaf 6

Victory Christian 26, Fayetteville 7

Wadley 48, Woodland 0

Winterboro 18. B.B. Comer 8


Encore Sports Medicine is proud to be the Official Provider of Sports Medicine for the Alabama High School Athletic Association and numerous High Schools and Colleges throughout Alabama and Mississippi.

For more information about our Sports Medicine Program, visit our website at encorerehab.com or contact Gary Barfield at 404-933-4336.



Hoover High School’s Josh Niblett Named Alabama All-Star Head Coach for 2018 Alabama-Mississippi Football Game


Inaugural Cullman County Schools Media Day for Fall Sports – 2018


Alice Korhonen – “I had lived in pain for years”


Monday Motivation – August 13, 2018

WATer picture that reads "Sometimes in the waves of change, we find our true direction." encorerehab.com